Tag Archives: Antyodaya Express train time table

About 22877/22878 Howrah -Ernakulam Antyodaya Express

22877/22878 Howrah -Ernakulam Antyodaya Express Time Table

Train details Facilities Onboard
Travel Time: 37h 0m
Halts: 22
Distance: 2288 km
Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Cleanliness: Good
Punctuality: Excellent
E-Catering Yes
Ticket availability: Excellent
Mobile/Laptop Charger Yes




Travel before on the route of Kochi, Howrah, and Kolkatavia Train? Are you going to plan for Howrah which is in West Bengal&Ernakulam which is in Keralaor somewhere near to this route of south India? Checking out online to get updates related to Howrah Ernakulam Antyodaya expressand its Route, Schedule & Time Table? If yes, here you will get all such information in detail:

On the Route of Ernakulum, Bhubaneswar, Kharagpur, Howrahthis train is one of the superfast express of Indian Railways which is connectingWest Bengal to Kerala.

This train is been heading in between Howrah Junction (HWH) and Ernakulum(ERS) across the country. And has been operating with 2 train numbers 22877&22878.

Total travelling supposed to be covered by this train is 2288 km of a total distance within 37 hours &30 minutes approx. It runs with an average operating speed of 61 km/hour to cover the same. Total halt in between is on 22 stations with the maximum halt timing is 15 mints at VijayawadaJunction (BZA).

Schedule:Howrah Ernakulam Antyodaya expressscheduleof running is on daily basis, train 22877 departed from Howrah Junction at 17:00 hours and arrive at Ernakulam at 06:30 hrs. And on the reverse direction train 22878 schedule is that it leaves from Ernakulam junction at 00:20 hours and reach at Howrah at 14:50. The Schedule time table of the train you can checked on Travel Khana website also and it will hardly take few minutes to get access to all the other information of this train. Have a happy journey.

22877/Antyodaya Express Howrah -Ernakulam Route, Schedule & Time Table–

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 17:00 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 18:45 18:50 5 0
Balasore(BLS) 20:13 20:15 2 0
Bhadrak(BHC) 21:18 21:20 2 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 22:54 22:56 2 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 23:35 23:40 5 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 00:05 00:15 10 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 02:00 02:02 2 1
Palasa(PSA) 03:30 03:32 2 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 04:25 04:27 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 05:25 05:35 10 1
Duvvada(DVD) 07:10 07:12 2 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 09:55 09:57 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 12:20 12:35 15 1
Ongole(OGL) 14:25 14:26 1 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 18:20 18:25 5 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 20:15 20:20 5 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 21:35 21:40 5 1
Salem Junction(SA) 23:02 23:05 3 1
Erode Junction(ED) 00:02 00:05 3 2
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 01:37 01:40 3 2
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 02:42 02:45 3 2
Thrissur(TCR) 04:07 04:10 3 2
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 06:30 destination destination 2

22878/Antyodaya Express Ernakulam – Howrah Route, Schedule & Time Table–

Want to get information about route, schedule and time table of superfast running train, Howrah Ernakulam Antyodaya Express? The train is connecting Howrah junction and Ernakulam junction across the country and runs on weekly basis. From both sides, it runs with train numbers 22877 and 22878. Belonging to South Eastern Railways, the distance travelled by the train in total is 1970 km. The operating speed of the train is 62 km/hour and the travel time is of around 37 hours. Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 22878 leaves from Ernakulam junction at 00:20 hours and reaches Howrah junction at 14:50 hours on next day of travel. It stops by at 22 halts in between the travel and few of them are at Balasore, Kharagpur, Brahmapur, Palasa, Duvvada, Ongole, Katpadi, Salem, Erode, Palakkad, Coimbatore Main, etc. The train has 18 coaches available and the coach composition includes only and only general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is no pantry car attached within the train. Rake with numbers 2 to 17 belongs to general unreserved class of coaches. In general class, the fare that will be charged in GN coach is Rs. 450 and from a child, it will be Rs. 230. From both senior citizen male and female, the fare in GN coach will be Rs. 450. Have a safe and happy journey.

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) origin 00:20 origin 0
Thrissur(TCR) 01:28 01:30 2 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 03:07 03:10 3 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 04:27 04:30 3 0
Erode Junction(ED) 05:55 06:00 5 0
Salem Junction(SA) 06:52 06:55 3 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 08:48 08:50 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 10:00 10:05 5 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 12:05 12:15 10 0
Ongole(OGL) 16:24 16:25 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 18:45 18:55 10 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 21:13 21:15 2 0
Duvvada(DVD) 00:10 00:12 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 01:25 01:35 10 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 02:32 02:34 2 1
Palasa(PSA) 03:33 03:35 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 04:33 04:35 2 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 06:40 07:00 20 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 07:30 07:35 5 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 08:10 08:15 5 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 10:23 10:25 2 1
Balasore(BLS) 11:10 11:12 2 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 12:45 12:50 5 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 14:50 destination destination 1

22877/78 Howrah -Ernakulam Antyodaya Express fare and coach position seat map

Unreserved Second Class Compartment(GS):

Have you been planning to do travel in the superfast running train HOWRAH -ERNAKULAM ANTYODAYA EXPRESS that belongs and is supervised by Indian Railways in the unreserved Second Class Compartment (GS) coach? The train runs in between Howrah junction and Ernakulam junction across the country and covers the total distance of 2288 km in about 37 hours and 30 minutes. It stops by at about 22 halts in between the travel. It runs with a superfast operating speed of 61 km/hour. And considering the coach composition in total, the train has 18 coaches available in total as of now and it has only general unreserved coaches. There is no pantry car attached within as of now and if desired, feel free to try out e-catering food meal services from Travel Khana. Also get the tickets to travel in this train at its earliest as could be possible so that you can travel without any hassle. Also, to know more of the coach, do check out the seat map of that coach to dig down details like the berths it is having, seat position and so. So, enjoy the journey without any problem and have a safe one!

22877/78 Howrah -Ernakulam Antyodaya Express Fare

Are you planning to do travel in the superfast running Antyodaya Express in the coming time? Want to know and get an idea of 22877/78 Howrah -Ernakulam Antyodaya Express Fare? The superfast express is running on weekly basis and is been supervised by the Indian Railways, known to be running in between Howrah junction and Antyodaya junction across the country. The distance that is covered by the express in total is 2288 km and the travel time is of around 37 hours and 30 minutes. It stops by at 22 halts in between the journey and has an average operating speed of 61 km/hour. The coaches available in the express as of now are 18 in total and it is a completely general unreserved class coach’s train. The express remains usually in high demand and it is always better and effective to do look for reservations in advance if you want to travel in the same. Also, the express is backed with advanced facilities as well as amenities including electronic port charging points, bio-toilets in compartments, exteriors with a great appeal in overall, safety measures availability including smoke alarms, CCTV cameras, aquaguard water vending machines, Braille indicators, coat hangers, etc. The fare that will be charged from a person in general class coach in GN is Rs. 450 and from a child, it will be Rs. 230. From a senior citizen female and a senior citizen male, the fare charged will be Rs. 450 each respectively.

ABOUT 22885/22886 Mumbai LTT – Tatanagar Antyodaya Express

22885/22886 Mumbai LTT – Tatanagar Antyodaya Express Time Table

Finding information about HOWRAH -ERNAKULAM ANTYODAYA EXPRESS? Planning to travel in the same? It is been running in between Howrah junction and Ernakulam junction across the country. Adding to this, it is operating with train numbers 22877 and 22878. As per the time table that is been defined and scheduled, train 22877 leaves Howrah at 17:00 hours and reaches Ernakulam at 06:00 hours. Train 22878 on the other end leaves Ernakulam at 00:25 hours and reaches Howrah junction at 14:50 hours.

22885/Antyodaya Express Mumbai LTT – Tatanagar Route, Schedule & Time Table–

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 13:20 origin 0
Kasara(KSRA) 14:55 15:00 5 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 15:30 15:35 5 0
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 18:03 18:05 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 19:35 19:40 5 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 01:20 01:30 10 1
Gondia Junction(G) 03:09 03:11 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 04:56 05:01 5 1
Raipur Junction(R) 05:35 05:40 5 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 07:20 07:35 15 1
Raigarh(RIG) 09:19 09:21 2 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 10:23 10:25 2 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 11:45 11:50 5 1
Chakradharpur(CKP) 13:15 13:17 2 1
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 14:20 destination destination 1

22886/Antyodaya Express Tatanagar -Mumbai LTT Route, Schedule & Time Table–

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) origin 21:55 origin 0
Chakradharpur(CKP) 22:50 22:52 2 0
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 00:15 00:20 5 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 01:55 01:57 2 1
Raigarh(RIG) 02:48 02:50 2 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 04:45 05:00 15 1
Raipur Junction(R) 06:25 06:30 5 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 07:20 07:25 5 1
Gondia Junction(G) 09:12 09:14 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 11:15 11:25 10 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 16:35 16:40 5 1
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 18:10 18:12 2 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 20:50 20:55 5 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 23:45 destination destination 1

22885/22886 Mumbai LTT – Tatanagar Antyodaya Express Fare and Coach Position Seat Map

The fare of a person who is been planning to travel in HOWRAH -ERNAKULAM ANTYODAYA EXPRESS in general quota will be like that could be easily checked out at the time of booking tickets at IRCTC platform. Comprised with 18 coaches in total, it has general reserved coaches. It is always good and effective to have a look at the seat map and grab an idea about the structure and everything from there within clicks. It is always even beneficial to get tickets in the desired coach first and then accordingly have a look at the seat map structure to gather more information about the seats and so.

Train Coach Position And Seat Layout Sleeper Class:-

Unreserved Second Class Compartment (GS): Do you want to get an insight of Unreserved Second Class Compartment (GS) coach information in MUMBAI LTT – TATANAGAR ANTYODAYA EXPRESS? If yes, do read on the following and you will get to know of the same here for sure. Do you have any plans to travel in this superfast categorized train that runs in between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Tatanagar junction across the country? The train is supposed to be connecting Maharashtra and Jharkhand in India and it operates from both sides with train numbers 22885 and 22886. Well, to know more of the unreserved second class compartment coach, there is no need to buy tickets online or in advance or look at the seat map as it is unreserved class. The only way to travel in them is to reach at the railway station on time, buy tickets from the rail counter and travel in the coach without any problem. In many trains, which do have second seating coach in them, the unreserved class coaches are designated often as UR or as D. So, if you need to travel in them, do make sure to reach the station on time, and buy the ticket from the railway counter. The train has 18 coaches available as of now and rake with numbers 2 and 3 belongs to them. There is no pantry car attached within the train and travellers can opt for e-catering food meal services from TravelKhana and make their journey appetizing and happy.