Tag Archives: 22144 train route

About 22143/22144 Bidar – Mumbai CST SuperFast Express

22143/22144 Bidar – Mumbai CST SuperFast Express Time table and Route Map

Did you are planning to travel by Mumbai CST – Bidar Superfast Express? And looking online for the information related to this train like the Schedule, Time Table and Route Map of Mumbai CST – Bidar Express? If yes, do read the below full information and know about the train in detailed.

Bidar-Mumbai CSTSuperfast Express Train, is one of the superfast train of Indian Railway which maintain the speed level with less number of stoppage in between the source & destination. This train operates by two numbers that is 22144&22143. Train running only on 3 days of the week that is on Saturday, Sunday & Thursday from Bidar(BIDR) by the operating number 22144at the departure timing of 19:50& arrived at 7:55 on 2nd’ day in Mumbai CSMT Junction(CSTM). Whereas from Mumbai CSMTJnto Bidarit is running by the operating number22143 at departure timings of 21:00 from CSTM & arrived at 9:15 at BIDR junction.

During its travel it covers a distance of 672 km, for that it takes just 12 hour &5minutes. It runs with an average running speed of 56 km/hr. During its journey it covers halts on 16 stations. The 22143/22144 Mumbai CST – Bidar Superfast Express presently has total number 21 coaches in which it has of 8Sleeper coach, 2 coach of three tier AC,1 coach of 2-tier , 1 coach of composite 1 tier & 2 tier, 7 unreserved UR coaches & 2 SLR coaches has been attached with the ICF-CBC Rake of this train. Do get the booking in this superfast train & have a smooth journey.

22144/Bidar – Mumbai CST SuperFast Express Route, Schedule & Time Table–

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Bidar(BIDR) origin 19:50 origin 0
Bhalki(BHLK) 20:20 20:21 1 0
Udgir(UDGR) 20:51 20:52 1 0
Latur Road Junction(LTRR) 21:44 21:45 1 0
Latur(LUR) 22:25 22:30 5 0
Harangul(HGL) 22:42 22:43 1 0
Murud(MRX) 23:06 23:07 1 0
Osmanabad(UMD) 23:30 23:32 2 0
Barsi Town(BTW) 23:57 23:58 1 0
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 00:53 00:55 2 1
Daund Junction(DD) 02:45 02:50 5 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 04:10 04:15 5 1
Lonavala(LNL) 05:13 05:15 2 1
Karjat Junction(KJT) 05:58 06:00 2 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 06:42 06:45 3 1
Thane(TNA) 07:04 07:05 1 1
Dadar Central(DR) 07:28 07:30 2 1
Mumbai CSM Terminus(CSTM) 07:55 destination destination 1

22143/Bidar – Mumbai CST SuperFast Express Route, Schedule & Time Table–

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 21:00 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 21:12 21:15 3 0
Thane(TNA) 21:34 21:35 1 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 21:50 21:52 2 0
Karjat Junction(KJT) 22:38 22:40 2 0
Lonavala(LNL) 23:22 23:25 3 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 00:30 00:35 5 1
Daund Junction(DD) 01:50 01:52 2 1
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 03:18 03:23 5 1
Barsi Town(BTW) 03:53 03:55 2 1
Osmanabad(UMD) 04:37 04:40 3 1
Murud(MRX) 05:44 05:45 1 1
Harangul(HGL) 06:09 06:10 1 1
Latur(LUR) 06:30 06:40 10 1
Latur Road Junction(LTRR) 07:10 07:11 1 1
Udgir(UDGR) 07:46 07:47 1 1
Bhalki(BHLK) 08:22 08:23 1 1
Bidar(BIDR) 09:15 destination destination 1

22143/22144 Bidar – Mumbai CST SuperFast Express Coach Position and Seatmap Layout

Train Coach Position And Seat Layout all Classes:-

Second Tier AC Coach(2A)2a-aThird Tier AC coach(3A)3aComposite AC One Tier/Two Tier(HA)
Sleeper Class Non AC coach(SL)slUnreserved Class Compartment(UR)
Stands for Seating Cum Luggage Rake(SLR)