Tag Archives: 17324 time table

About 17323/17324 Hubballi Varanasi Weekly Express

17323/17324 Hubballi Varanasi Weekly Express Route Map, Schedule & Time Table

Looking online to get updates about time table and route map of Hubbali Varanasi weekly express? If yes, here you will definitely get to know about the same. Supervised by South Western Railways, it has been running in between Varanasi junction and Hubballi junction across the country. Running on weekly basis, at present it operates from both ends with train numbers 17323 and 17324. The distance travelled by the train in overall is 2035 km. Operating with a speed of 48 km/hour, train 17323 takes 42 hours and 5 minutes of time to cover the entire distance and train 17324 takes 39 hours and 55 minutes of time to cover the entire distance. As defined in the time table, train 17323 leaves Hubballi junction at 17:50 hours and reaches Varanasi junction at 11:55 hours. On the other side, train 17324 leaves Varanasi junction at 21:05 hours and reaches Hubballi junction at 13:00 hours. In total, it has 21 coaches including AC II tier, AC III tier, sleeper, general unreserved and SLRs. When it is about the route it will take and cover, then the halts cover Hubli, Bagalkot, Badami, Solapur, Manmad, Khandwa, Bhusaval, Jabalpur, Itarsi, Maihar, Katni, Satna, Mirzapur, Cheoki and so. Both onboard and e-catering food meal services are available in the train, so feel free to avail any one of them as per the desire and convenience. Have a happy journey!

17323/Hubballi Varanasi Weekly Express Hubballi/Hubli – Varanasi/BSB Route, Schedule & Time Table–

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Hubballi Junction(UBL) origin 17:50 origin 0
Gadag Junction(GDG) 19:20 19:25 5 0
Badami(BDM) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Bagalkot Junction(BGK) 21:43 21:45 2 0
Almatti(LMT) 22:38 22:40 2 0
Vijayapura(BJP) 00:20 00:25 5 1
Solapur(SUR) 03:05 03:10 5 1
Daund Junction(DD) 06:30 06:35 5 1
Ahmednagar(ANG) 08:47 08:50 3 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 10:58 11:00 2 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 12:30 12:35 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 15:20 15:25 5 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 18:10 18:15 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 21:25 21:35 10 1
Pipariya(PPI) 22:33 22:35 2 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 23:48 23:50 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 01:20 01:30 10 2
Katni Junction(KTE) 02:40 02:45 5 2
Maihar(MYR) 03:35 03:37 2 2
Satna Junction(STA) 04:05 04:15 10 2
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 06:15 06:17 2 2
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 08:00 08:02 2 2
Mirzapur(MZP) 09:25 09:27 2 2
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 12:00 destination destination 2

17324/Varanasi Hubballi Weekly Express Varanasi/BSB – Hubballi/Hubli Route, Schedule & Time Table–

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Varanasi Junction(BSB) origin 21:05 origin 0
Mirzapur(MZP) 22:43 22:45 2 0
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 00:30 00:32 2 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 02:03 02:05 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 03:10 03:20 10 1
Maihar(MYR) 03:43 03:45 2 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 04:35 04:40 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 06:00 06:10 10 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 07:13 07:15 2 1
Pipariya(PPI) 08:13 08:15 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 09:40 09:50 10 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 13:40 13:45 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 15:25 15:30 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 18:00 18:05 5 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 19:38 19:40 2 1
Ahmednagar(ANG) 22:10 22:13 3 1
Daund Junction(DD) 00:15 00:20 5 2
Solapur(SUR) 04:15 04:20 5 2
Vijayapura(BJP) 06:45 06:50 5 2
Almatti(LMT) 07:58 08:00 2 2
Bagalkot Junction(BGK) 08:48 08:50 2 2
Badami(BDM) 09:36 09:38 2 2
Gadag Junction(GDG) 10:55 11:20 25 2
Hubballi Junction(UBL) 13:00 destination destination 2

17323/17324 Hubballi Varanasi Weekly Express Coach position, Seat map & Fare

Train Coach Position And Seat Layout Class:-

Second Tier AC Coach(2A): Looking online to get information related to Second Tier AC Coach (2A) in the famous running weekly express that is Hubballi Varanasi express? If yes, here you will get to know of the same for sure. As the train name also depicts, it runs in between Varanasi and Hubballi in India. Do you want to travel in between them or in mid of the station somewhere en-route? It operates from both ends with train numbers 17323 and 17324. Wish to get to know about the coach position in the train in 2A class? The seat map of 2A class as designed by the department of Railways is the key to know about everything related to the coach and become aware of things. As per the seat map, it has lower berth, side lower berth, upper berth and side upper berth. Every one of them is been colour coded in a different one and users can easily figure out difference in between them. In 2A class coach, 46 berths are available in order to seat and to sleep. The train has 18 coaches available as of now and rake with number 5 belongs to second tier AC coach. There is no panty car attached within the train. If desired, do feel free to try out quality and rich food meal services in the train been ordered from e-catering service providers at affordable prices. Have a safe travel!2a-aThird AC coach(3A): Looking online to get updated details related to Third Tier AC coach (3A) position of Hubballi Varanasi express? If yes, here you will definitely come to know of the same. As the train name depicts, it runs on weekly basis and in between Hubballi and Varanasi junction across the country. As of now, it runs from both ends with train numbers 17323 and 17324. Planning to get reservations in the third tier AC coach in this train? Are you going to travel in this train in third tier coach? Well, no matter whether you just want to grab details of third tier coach or of its coach position, the best way is to have a look at the seat map of the respective coach and then grab details from there. As per the same, the coach has berths involving lower berth, upper berth, middle berth, side lower berth and side upper berth. In total, the coach has 64 berths in order to seat and to sleep. Every berth category is been marked with different colour so that there remains better understanding of the coach. Amongst the 18 coaches available in the train, rake with numbers 6 and 7 belong to third tier AC coach. There is no pantry car attached within the train and if desired, users can seek for delicious and fresh e-catering food meal services as per the preference and desire at affordable prices from Travel Khana. Have a safe and happy travel!3aComposite AC One Tier/Two Tier(HA): Want to get an insight of Composite AC One Tier/Two Tier (HA) information in Hubballi Varanasi weekly express? If yes, do read on the following and you will come to know of the same here for sure. Do you have any plans to travel in this train that runs in between Hubballi and Varanasi junction across the country? Did you already bought the tickets to travel in this train in composite AC one tier/two tier (HA) coach? The train runs from both sides with train numbers 17323 and 17324. To know about the coach composite AC one tier/two tier details, it is must to check out the seat map of the same as devised by Indian Railways. The coach information depicts that one half of it is AC first class and the other half is the second tier AC coach. It is a combination of both first class AC and second tier AC coach and the berths it will be having covers lower berth, upper berth, side lower berth and side upper berth. The train has 18 coaches available in total and rake with number 5 belongs to composite AC one tier/two tier coach. Just for the record, there is no pantry car attached within the train and if desired, travellers can seek for e-catering food meal services too from Travel Khana. So, make sure to get the tickets in the train at its earliest as could be possible and have a safe and hassle free journey.
Sleeper Class Non AC(SL)slUnreserved Second Class Compartment(UR)
Stands for Seating Cum Luggage Rake(SLR)