Tag Archives: 12706 train time table

About 12705/12706 Guntur – Secunderabad SF Intercity Express

12705/12706 Guntur – Secunderabad SF Intercity Express Time Table and Route Map

Do you want to get an insight of time table and route map of GUNTUR – SECUNDERABAD SF INTERCITY EXPRESS? If yes, you will get to know about the same here for sure. Belonging to South Central Railway Zone, the superfast categorized train runs in between Guntur junction and Secunderabad junction across the country. It operates from both sides with train numbers 12705 and 12706. It is a daily based running train and the distance travelled in total is of 382 km. The operating speed of the train is 57 km/hour. Train 12705 takes 6 hours and 50 minutes of time and train 12706 takes 6 hours and 45 minutes of time to cover the entire distance. Considering the routeing of the train, it is via Vijayawada junction, Warangal, Khammam, Madhira, Dornakal, Kazipet, Ghanpur, Aler, Bhongir and Jangaon. Do you want to know the timing of the train as well at which it leaves and reaches the respective stations? In accord to the time table scheduled, train 17205 leaves from Guntur at 15:00 hours and reaches Secunderabad at 21:50 hours. On the other side, train 17206 leaves from Secunderabad at 07:40 hours and reaches Guntur at 14:25 hours. So, do login your IRCTC account, get an access to the time table of the train using train name or train number, and know in detail everything about the train. As per the seat availability and preference, make sure to get the bookings in the train as soon as possible. Have a safe and hassle free journey.

17205/Guntur – Secunderabad SF Intercity Express Route, Schedule & Time Table–

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) origin 17:10 origin 0
Puntamba Junction(PB) 17:26 17:28 2 0
Kopargaon(KPG) 17:48 17:50 2 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 18:50 18:55 5 0
Nagarsol(NSL) 19:25 19:30 5 0
Rotegaon(RGO) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Lasur(LSR) 20:11 20:12 1 0
Aurangabad(AWB) 20:45 20:50 5 0
Jalna(J) 21:43 21:45 2 0
Partur(PTU) 22:20 22:21 1 0
Selu(SELU) 22:40 22:41 1 0
Manwath Road(MVO) 22:54 22:55 1 0
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 23:45 23:55 10 0
Gangakher(GNH) 00:29 00:30 1 1
Parli Vaijnath(PRLI) 01:45 01:55 10 1
Latur Road Junction(LTRR) 03:12 03:13 1 1
Udgir(UDGR) 03:50 03:51 1 1
Kamalnagar(KMNR) 03:56 03:57 1 1
Bhalki(BHLK) 04:31 04:32 1 1
Bidar(BIDR) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Zahirabad(ZB) 05:39 05:40 1 1
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 07:10 07:15 5 1
Shankarpalli(SKP) 07:41 07:42 1 1
Lingampalli(LPI) 07:59 08:00 1 1
Begumpet(BMT) 08:28 08:30 2 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 09:00 09:20 20 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 11:23 11:25 2 1
Warangal(WL) 11:40 11:42 2 1
Mahbubabad(MABD) 12:29 12:30 1 1
Dornakal Junction(DKJ) 12:50 12:51 1 1
Khammam(KMT) 13:05 13:07 2 1
Madhira(MDR) 13:49 13:50 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 15:05 15:25 20 1
Eluru(EE) 16:14 16:15 1 1
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 16:44 16:45 1 1
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 17:04 17:05 1 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 17:45 17:47 2 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 18:38 18:40 2 1
Kakinada Town Junction(CCT) 19:20 19:25 5 1
Kakinada Port(COA) 19:35 destination destination 1

17206/Secunderabad – Guntur SF Intercity Express Route, Schedule & Time Table–

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Kakinada Port(COA) origin 06:00 origin 0
Kakinada Town Junction(CCT) 06:10 06:15 5 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 06:30 06:32 2 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 07:14 07:16 2 0
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 07:57 07:58 1 0
Eluru(EE) 08:31 08:32 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 10:10 10:25 15 0
Madhira(MDR) 11:19 11:20 1 0
Khammam(KMT) 11:46 11:48 2 0
Dornakal Junction(DKJ) 12:17 12:18 1 0
Mahbubabad(MABD) 12:35 12:36 1 0
Warangal(WL) 13:30 13:32 2 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 13:50 13:52 2 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 16:25 16:40 15 0
Begumpet(BMT) 16:56 16:58 2 0
Lingampalli(LPI) 17:31 17:32 1 0
Shankarpalli(SKP) 17:54 17:55 1 0
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 18:15 18:20 5 0
Zahirabad(ZB) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Bidar(BIDR) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Bhalki(BHLK) 20:39 20:40 1 0
Kamalnagar(KMNR) 20:50 20:51 1 0
Udgir(UDGR) 21:19 21:20 1 0
Latur Road Junction(LTRR) 21:53 21:55 2 0
Parli Vaijnath(PRLI) 23:30 00:15 -1395 0
Gangakher(GNH) 00:39 00:40 1 1
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 01:20 01:30 10 1
Manwath Road(MVO) 01:54 01:55 1 1
Selu(SELU) 02:09 02:10 1 1
Partur(PTU) 02:44 02:45 1 1
Jalna(J) 03:25 03:27 2 1
Aurangabad(AWB) 04:55 05:00 5 1
Lasur(LSR) 05:29 05:30 1 1
Rotegaon(RGO) 05:59 06:00 1 1
Nagarsol(NSL) 06:40 06:45 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 07:25 07:30 5 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 08:18 08:20 2 1
Puntamba Junction(PB) 08:45 08:47 2 1
Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) 09:18 destination destination 1

12705/12706 Guntur – Secunderabad SF Intercity Express Coach Position Seatmap and Fare

Train Coach Position And Seat Layout all Classes:-

chair car AC class(CC)cc-aSecond class Setting(2S)2s-aUnreserved Class Compartment(GEN)