Tag Archives: 01183 train route

About Tadoba Weekly Express: LTT Kazipet 11083/84

Tadoba weekly express Time Table

Checking out updates related to time table, fare or coach position seat map of Tadoba weekly express: LTT Kazipet? If yes, here you will indeed get some for sure. Tadoba express is been running on weekly basis and is operating in between Kazipet and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus in India. It has been operating with train numbers 11083 and 11084. The total distance covered by the train is 1153 kms. Operating with a good average speed of 42 km/hour, it takes about 27 hours and 30 minutes of time to cover the same. As per the schedule, train 11083 leaves Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 11:30 in the morning and reaches Kazipet next day at about 3 in the noon. Train 11084 leaves Kazipet at 05:45 hours in the evening and reaches Lokmanya Tilak terminus next day at 11:15 hours in the night.

Want to know about Tadoba weekly express: LTT Kazipet 11083/11084? Indian Railways has finalized to introduce this weekly express train that is Tadoba Express plying in between Kazipet and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus that is LLT based in Telangana. This superfast express train is meant to be introduced just seeing the huge rush of passengers and ease out their travel on the tourist circuit. It has been running with two train numbers that is 11083 and 11084.

Tadoba Weekly Express LTT Kazipet 11083 will leave from LLT junction on every Friday at about 11:30 AM in the morning and will supposedly reach Kazipet next day in the afternoon at about 3 PM. On the other side, Tadoba Weekly Express LTT Kazipet 11084 is supposed to leave Kazipet railway station in the evening at about 5:45 PM on every Saturday and will supposedly reach at LTT station in the night at about 11:15 PM next day. It is stated as per the official from Nagpur division of Central Railways.

According to the information, the express train comprises one AC 2 tier, eight sleeper class, two AC 3 tier, two general second class and four general second class coaches. The inauguration of this special weekly express train is been done by the Railway Minister Suresh Prabhu and been flagged off from Secunderabad to Kazipet. Travellers and passengers planning to go from this train can book the tickets online without any hassle. So, enjoy travelling!

Highlights of Tadoba Weekly Express –

No of Coaches Total – 15,  AC – 4, SL – 8, GN – 3
Pantry Car No
E-Catering Yes By TravelKhana.com
Avg. Running Status Good
Cleaning Good
Ticket Availability Good
Passenger Safety Good
Mobile/Laptop Charger Yes

11083/Tadoba Weekly Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kazipet Junction Route, Schedule & Time Table–

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Stoppage Time
LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus» 11:30
TNA Thane 11:48 11:50 2m
KYN Kalyan Junction 12:07 12:10 3m
NK Nasik Road 15:05 15:10 5m
MMR Manmad Junction 16:20 16:25 5m
NSL Nagarsol 17:29 17:30 1m
LSR Lasur 18:07 18:08 1m
AWB Aurangabad 18:25 18:30 5m
J Jalna 19:28 19:30 2m
PBN Parbhani Junction 22:28 22:30 2m
PAU Purna Junction 23:35 23:40 5m
NED Hazur Sahib Nanded 0:25 0:30 5m
MUE Mudkhed Junction 1:18 1:20 2m
BOKR Bhokar 1:59 2:00 1m
HEM Himayatnagar 2:49 2:50 1m
KNVT Kinwat 3:59 4:00 1m
ADB Adilabad 5:15 5:20 5m
PMKT Pimpal Khuti 6:28 6:30 2m
WANI Wani 8:16 8:17 1m
MJKN Majri Khadan 8:34 8:35 1m
CD Chandrapur 9:22 9:24 2m
BPQ Balharshah Junction 10:35 10:50 15m
SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar 11:25 11:26 1m
BPA Bellampalli 11:50 11:51 1m
MCI Manchiryal 12:07 12:08 1m
RDM Ramagundam 12:19 12:20 1m
PDPL Peddapalli Junction 12:49 12:50 1m
JMKT Jammikunta 13:16 13:17 1m
KZJ Kazipet Junction• 15:00

11084/Tadoba Weekly Express Kazipet Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Route, Schedule & Time Table–

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Stoppage Time
KZJ Kazipet Junction» 17:45
JMKT Jammikunta 18:05 18:06 1m
PDPL Peddapalli Junction 18:31 18:32 1m
RDM Ramagundam 18:43 18:44 1m
MCI Manchiryal 18:50 18:51 1m
BPA Bellampalli 19:12 19:13 1m
SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar 20:00 20:01 1m
BPQ Balharshah Junction 21:45 21:55 10m
CD Chandrapur 22:12 22:14 2m
MJKN Majri Khadan 22:55 22:56 1m
WANI Wani 23:14 23:15 1m
PMKT Pimpal Khuti 2:03 2:05 2m
ADB Adilabad 2:25 2:30 5m
KNVT Kinwat 2:54 2:55 1m
HEM Himayatnagar 3:59 4:00 1m
BOKR Bhokar 4:29 4:30 1m
MUE Mudkhed Junction 5:58 6:00 2m
NED Hazur Sahib Nanded 7:05 7:10 5m
PAU Purna Junction 8:25 8:30 5m
PBN Parbhani Junction 9:08 9:10 2m
J Jalna 11:10 11:12 2m
AWB Aurangabad 12:25 12:30 5m
LSR Lasur 13:45 13:46 1m
NSL Nagarsol 15:39 15:40 1m
MMR Manmad Junction 16:25 16:30 5m
NK Nasik Road 17:25 17:30 5m
KYN Kalyan Junction 22:02 22:05 3m
TNA Thane 22:27 22:30 3m
LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus• 23:15

Coach position seat map and Fare chart

It has 15 coaches in total, including second tier AC, third tier AC, general unreserved and sleeper class coaches. The fare of a person who is been planning to travel under general quota in this train will be charged as 2,075 for 2A, 1,425 for 3A, 295 for GN and 525 for SL. Under tatkal quota, the fare that will be charged is 675 for SL, 1,835 for 3A and 2,600 for 2A. In A1 coach, the seats allocated are 13, 14 and 17. For B3 coach, the seats allocated are 12, 13, 14 and 16. Have a look at the seat map and according to your coach number, get to know about the seat too.

Train Coach Position and Seat Layout Class:-

Second Tier AC Coach (2A):- Looking for Second Tier AC Coach (2A) information and coach position updates in Tadoba weekly express? If yes, here you will definitely get the same. Planning to travel in between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kazipet junction across the country or in between them somewhere? Looking for seats in second tier AC coach in the train to travel by? To grab an insight and understanding about second tier AC coach, simply check out the seat map of the same as designed by the Indian Railways department and then look up for the details. The seat map of second tier 2A coach has four kinds of berths involving lower berth, upper berth, side lower and side upper berth. People can mention their preference at the time of booking tickets in the train and could even locate and know about the coach position with the help of seat number. The train operates as of now with train numbers 01183 and 01184. As per the sources, the train has 15 coaches in total including sleeper, AC II tier, AC III tier and general unreserved coaches. There is no pantry car available in the train and as per the convenience and need, users can wish to order for delicious and good quality e-catering food meal services too been served at decent prices and directly over the passenger’s seat berths at any of the halt in between the travel. Safe travel!

2a-a

Third Tier AC coach(3A): Seeking online to get updates related to Third Tier AC coach (3A) position in Tadoba weekly express: LTT Kazipet? If yes, here you will come to know of the same for sure. Are you planning to travel in between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kazipet junction across the country or somewhere in mid of them? Looking to buy tickets in third tier AC category in the train? Wish to know of the coach position in third tier AC coach in the train or get a hold of information of the coach? Well, seat map of 3A class coach as devised by the Indian railways department is the best way to know all about in one go. The 3A class coach has berths including lower, middle and upper berth, side lower berth, and side upper berth. The coach code of the same is B and there are 64 berths in total available in the same to seat and to sleep. The train runs as of now with train numbers 11083 and 11084 from both ends. The train has 17 coaches in total as of now and rake with numbers 6 and 7 belongs to third tier AC 3A coaches. There is no pantry car available in the train and as per the convenience, passengers can place an order from Travel Khana and meet their hunger pangs. Have a safe travel.  3a

Sleeper Class Non AC coach(SL):sl

Unreserved Second Class Compartment(GS)

Stands for Seating Cum Luggage Rake(SLR)

About Bhusaval – Varanasi Special Fare Special 01183/84

Thinking to travel in between Bhusaval and Varanasi and somewhere in between these stations? Want to grab information about train nos. 01183/01184 Bhusaval – Varanasi Special fare Special express? According to the Central Railways, two reserved special trains have been running in between Bhusaval station and Varanasi station on special charges and on demand of passengers.

Introduced just to provide ease and comfort to rush of passengers travelling in between these destinations, it has been running with two train numbers that is 01183 and 01184. Train number 01183 special express leaves Bhusaval at about 12:40 hours started from 13th November 2016 and arrives Varanasi station next day at 07:00 hours. On the other hand, train number 01184 special express leaves Varanasi station at about 22:00 hours started from 14th November 2016 and arrives Bhusaval station next day at about 17:45 hours.

Comprising 16 second class coaches, booking for both of them had been opened from 11th November 2016 on special charges through web as well as all PRS locations. The stoppages taken by the train are at Khandwa, Burhanpur, Jabalpur, Nepanagar, Itarsi, Satna, Cheoki, Pipariya, Katni and Manikpur. As the special fare doesn’t have any pantry car attached for the food meals, passengers can opt for Travel Khana’s services that has recognition and has tied up with IRCTC in order to serve good quality meals and services to passengers as per their convenience and comfort zone. Along with food meals, passengers can also look for other offerings like check pnr status, seat availability in trains, Indian Railways time table and more.

Highlights of Bhusaval – Varanasi Special Fare Special –

Pantry Car Yes
E-Catering Yes By TravelKhana.com
Avg. Running Status Good
Cleaning Good
Ticket Availability Good
Passenger Safety Good
Mobile/Laptop Charger Yes

01183/Bhusaval – Varanasi Special Fare Special Train Bhusaval to Varanasi Route, Schedule & Time Table–

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Stoppage Time
BSL Bhusaval Junction» 12:40
BAU Burhanpur 13:25 13:27 2m
NPNR Nepanagar 13:55 13:57 2m
KNW Khandwa Junction 15:17 15:20 3m
ET Itarsi Junction 17:55 18:05 10m
PPI Pipariya 19:18 19:20 2m
JBP Jabalpur Junction 21:50 22:00 10m
KTE Katni Junction 23:15 23:20 5m
STA Satna Junction 0:40 0:50 10m
MKP Manikpur Junction 2:40 2:42 2m
COI Chheoki Junction (Allahabad) 4:05 4:10 5m
BSB Varanasi Junction• 7:00

01184/Varanasi – Bhusaval Special Fare Special Train Varanasi to Bhusaval Route, Schedule & Time Table–

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Stoppage Time
BSB Varanasi Junction» 22:00
COI Chheoki Junction (Allahabad) 2:05 2:10 5m
MKP Manikpur Junction 3:28 3:30 2m
STA Satna Junction 4:50 5:00 10m
KTE Katni Junction 6:05 6:10 5m
JBP Jabalpur Junction 7:15 7:25 10m
PPI Pipariya 10:30 10:32 2m
ET Itarsi Junction 12:05 12:15 10m
KNW Khandwa Junction 15:40 15:45 5m
NPNR Nepanagar 16:20 16:22 2m
BAU Burhanpur 16:42 16:44 2m
BSL Bhusaval Junction• 17:45