Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express 12423/12424

Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express is one of the premier train in the exclusive fleet of Rajdhani Expresses of Indian Railways. Currently there are three set of Rajdhani Express which connects New Delhi with Guwahati and Dibrugarh.

Dibrugarh Town To New Delhi Dbrt Rajdhani E – 12423
Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time Day Distance
Dibrugarh Town (DBRT) Starts 20:35:00 1 0 km
New Tinsukia Jn (NTSK) 21:30:00 21:40:00 10 min 1 45 km
Mariani Jn (MXN) 00:02:00 00:12:00 10 min 2 202 km
Dimapur (DMV) 01:55:00 02:00:00 5 min 2 310 km
Diphu (DPU) 02:36:00 02:37:00 1 min 2 347 km
Lumding Jn (LMG) 03:20:00 03:22:00 2 min 2 379 km
Guwahati (GHY) 06:40:00 07:05:00 25 min 2 560 km
New Bongaigaon (NBQ) 09:18:00 09:20:00 2 min 2 717 km
Kokrajhar (KOJ) 09:46:00 09:47:00 1 min 2 744 km
New Cooch Behar (NCB) 11:04:00 11:06:00 2 min 2 842 km
New Jalpaiguri (NJP) 13:05:00 13:15:00 10 min 2 968 km
Kishanganj (KNE) 14:21:00 14:23:00 2 min 2 1055 km
Katihar Jn (KIR) 16:15:00 16:25:00 10 min 2 1151 km
Naugachia (NNA) 17:09:00 17:10:00 1 min 2 1208 km
Barauni Jn (BJU) 19:00:00 19:20:00 20 min 2 1331 km
Patna Jn (PNBE) 21:40:00 21:50:00 10 min 2 1441 km
Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 00:57:00 01:07:00 10 min 3 1653 km
Allahabad Jn (ALD) 02:53:00 02:56:00 3 min 3 1805 km
Kanpur Central (CNB) 05:00:00 05:08:00 8 min 3 1999 km
New Delhi (NDLS) 10:10:00 Ends 3 2438 km
New Delhi To Dibrugarh Town Dbrt Rajdhani – 12424
Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time Day Distance
New Delhi (NDLS) Starts 14:00:00 1 0 km
Kanpur Central (CNB) 18:34:00 18:39:00 5 min 1 440 km
Allahabad Jn (ALD) 20:39:00 20:42:00 3 min 1 634 km
Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 22:45:00 22:55:00 10 min 1 787 km
Patna Jn (PNBE) 02:00:00 02:10:00 10 min 2 999 km
Barauni Jn (BJU) 04:25:00 04:45:00 20 min 2 1109 km
Naugachia (NNA) 06:41:00 06:43:00 2 min 2 1217 km
Katihar Jn (KIR) 07:40:00 07:50:00 10 min 2 1288 km
Kishanganj (KNE) 09:10:00 09:12:00 2 min 2 1384 km
New Jalpaiguri (NJP) 10:45:00 11:05:00 20 min 2 1471 km
New Cooch Behar (NCB) 13:10:00 13:12:00 2 min 2 1597 km
Kokrajhar (KOJ) 14:23:00 14:25:00 2 min 2 1695 km
New Bongaigaon (NBQ) 15:00:00 15:02:00 2 min 2 1723 km
Guwahati (GHY) 17:20:00 17:45:00 25 min 2 1879 km
Lumding Jn (LMG) 21:00:00 21:02:00 2 min 2 2060 km
Diphu (DPU) 21:37:00 21:39:00 2 min 2 2092 km
Dimapur (DMV) 22:20:00 22:25:00 5 min 2 2129 km
Mariani Jn (MXN) 00:37:00 00:47:00 10 min 3 2237 km
Tinsukia Jn (TSK) 03:30:00 03:40:00 10 min 3 2396 km
Dibrugarh Town (DBRT) 04:50:00 Ends 3 2443 km

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *