About Dakshin Express 12721/22

Train details Facilities Onboard
Travel Time: 29h 35m
Halts: 44
Distance: 1970 km
Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Cleanliness: Good
Punctuality: Good
E-Catering Yes
Ticket availability: Good
Mobile/Laptop Charger Yes

Dakshin Express 12721 – HYB/ Hyderabad  Deccan Nampally to NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival
HYB Hyderabad Deccan Origin 22:30 S M T W T F S
SC Secunderabad Junction 9 Km 22:55 23:00 5 min S M T W T F S
BG Bhongir 63 Km 23:44 23:45 1 min S M T W T F S
ZN Jangaon 100 Km 00:08 00:10 2 min S M T W T F S
KZJ Kazipet Junction 149 Km 01:10 01:30 20 min S M T W T F S
JMKT Jammikunta 194 Km 01:54 01:55 1 min S M T W T F S
PDPL Peddapalli 233 Km 02:21 02:22 1 min S M T W T F S
RDM Ramagundam 251 Km 02:44 02:45 1 min S M T W T F S
MCI Mancheral 264 Km 02:59 03:00 1 min S M T W T F S
BPA Belampalli 284 Km 03:18 03:20 2 min S M T W T F S
SKZR Sirpur Kagaznagar 323 Km 03:58 04:00 2 min S M T W T F S
BPQ Balharshah 392 Km 05:20 05:30 10 min S M T W T F S
CD Chandrapur 406 Km 05:49 05:50 1 min S M T W T F S
BUX Bhandak 431 Km 06:13 06:14 1 min S M T W T F S
WRR Warora 452 Km 06:35 06:36 1 min S M T W T F S
HGT Hinganghat 490 Km 07:06 07:07 1 min S M T W T F S
SEGM Sevagram 527 Km 07:52 07:53 1 min S M T W T F S
SNI Sindi 558 Km 08:16 08:17 1 min S M T W T F S
AJNI Ajni 601 Km 08:51 08:52 1 min S M T W T F S
NGP Nagpur 604 Km 09:05 09:15 10 min S M T W T F S
KATL Katol 664 Km 10:17 10:18 1 min S M T W T F S
NRKR Narkher 689 Km 10:43 10:44 1 min S M T W T F S
PAR Pandhurna 707 Km 11:02 11:03 1 min S M T W T F S
MTY Multai 748 Km 11:43 11:45 2 min S M T W T F S
AMLA Amla Junction 771 Km 12:06 12:08 2 min S M T W T F S
BZU Betul 794 Km 12:27 12:29 2 min S M T W T F S
GDYA Ghoradongri 830 Km 13:10 13:12 2 min S M T W T F S
ET Itarsi Junction 901 Km 14:45 14:55 10 min S M T W T F S
HBD Hoshangabad 918 Km 15:13 15:15 2 min S M T W T F S
HBJ Bhopal Habibganj 986 Km 16:18 16:20 2 min S M T W T F S
BPL Bhopal Junction 992 Km 16:45 16:50 5 min S M T W T F S
BHS Vidisha 1046 Km 17:22 17:24 2 min S M T W T F S
BAQ Ganj Basoda 1085 Km 17:53 17:55 2 min S M T W T F S
MABA Mandi Bamora 1113 Km 18:17 18:19 2 min S M T W T F S
BINA Bina Junction 1131 Km 19:00 19:05 5 min S M T W T F S
LAR Lalitpur 1193 Km 19:57 19:59 2 min S M T W T F S
BAB Babina 1258 Km 20:42 20:44 2 min S M T W T F S
JHS Jhansi Junction 1282 Km 21:20 21:30 10 min S M T W T F S
DAA Datia 1307 Km 21:50 21:52 2 min S M T W T F S
GWL Gwalior 1379 Km 22:47 22:52 5 min S M T W T F S
MRA Morena 1417 Km 23:17 23:19 2 min S M T W T F S
AGC Agra Cantonment 1497 Km 00:45 00:50 5 min S M T W T F S
MTJ Mathura Junction 1551 Km 01:34 01:39 5 min S M T W T F S
BVH Ballabgarh 1656 Km 03:18 03:20 2 min S M T W T F S
FDB Faridabad 1664 Km 03:31 03:33 2 min S M T W T F S
NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 1685 Km 04:05 Destination S M T W T F S

Dakshin Express 12722 –   NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin to HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival
NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Origin 23:00 S M T W T F S
FDB Faridabad 20 Km 23:18 23:20 2 min S M T W T F S
BVH Ballabgarh 28 Km 23:31 23:33 2 min S M T W T F S
KSV Kosi Kalan 92 Km 00:20 00:22 2 min S M T W T F S
MTJ Mathura Junction 133 Km 00:55 01:00 5 min S M T W T F S
AGC Agra Cantonment 187 Km 01:55 02:00 5 min S M T W T F S
MRA Morena 267 Km 03:12 03:14 2 min S M T W T F S
GWL Gwalior 305 Km 03:43 03:48 5 min S M T W T F S
DAA Datia 378 Km 04:45 04:47 2 min S M T W T F S
JHS Jhansi Junction 402 Km 05:20 05:30 10 min S M T W T F S
BAB Babina 426 Km 05:55 05:57 2 min S M T W T F S
LAR Lalitpur 491 Km 06:42 06:44 2 min S M T W T F S
BINA Bina Junction 553 Km 07:55 08:00 5 min S M T W T F S
MABA Mandi Bamora 571 Km 08:15 08:17 2 min S M T W T F S
BAQ Ganj Basoda 599 Km 08:41 08:43 2 min S M T W T F S
BHS Vidisha 639 Km 09:09 09:11 2 min S M T W T F S
BPL Bhopal Junction 692 Km 10:10 10:15 5 min S M T W T F S
HBJ Bhopal Habibganj 698 Km 10:30 10:32 2 min S M T W T F S
HBD Hoshangabad 766 Km 11:30 11:32 2 min S M T W T F S
ET Itarsi Junction 783 Km 12:15 12:20 5 min S M T W T F S
GDYA Ghoradongri 854 Km 13:23 13:25 2 min S M T W T F S
BZU Betul 890 Km 14:12 14:15 3 min S M T W T F S
AMLA Amla Junction 913 Km 14:41 14:43 2 min S M T W T F S
MTY Multai 936 Km 14:57 14:59 2 min S M T W T F S
PAR Pandhurna 977 Km 15:45 15:47 2 min S M T W T F S
NRKR Narkher 995 Km 16:00 16:02 2 min S M T W T F S
KATL Katol 1020 Km 16:22 16:24 2 min S M T W T F S
NGP Nagpur 1081 Km 17:35 17:45 10 min S M T W T F S
SNI Sindi 1126 Km 18:19 18:21 2 min S M T W T F S
SEGM Sevagram 1157 Km 18:51 18:53 2 min S M T W T F S
HGT Hinganghat 1194 Km 19:21 19:23 2 min S M T W T F S
WRR Warora 1232 Km 19:53 19:55 2 min S M T W T F S
BUX Bhandak 1253 Km 20:14 20:16 2 min S M T W T F S
CD Chandrapur 1278 Km 20:45 20:48 3 min S M T W T F S
BPQ Balharshah 1292 Km 21:45 22:00 15 min S M T W T F S
SKZR Sirpur Kagaznagar 1361 Km 22:48 22:50 2 min S M T W T F S
BPA Belampalli 1400 Km 23:13 23:15 2 min S M T W T F S
MCI Mancheral 1420 Km 23:30 23:32 2 min S M T W T F S
RDM Ramagundam 1433 Km 23:41 23:43 2 min S M T W T F S
PDPL Peddapalli 1451 Km 23:53 23:55 2 min S M T W T F S
JMKT Jammikunta 1490 Km 00:23 00:25 2 min S M T W T F S
KZJ Kazipet Junction 1535 Km 01:20 01:40 20 min S M T W T F S
ZN Jangaon 1584 Km 02:08 02:10 2 min S M T W T F S
BG Bhongir 1621 Km 02:48 02:50 2 min S M T W T F S
SC Secunderabad Junction 1675 Km 04:05 04:10 5 min S M T W T F S
HYB Hyderabad Deccan 1684 Km 05:00 Destination S M T W T F S

 

12721/22 Dakshin Express time table, fare and coach position seat map

Planning to travel in Dakshin Express? Running in between Hyderabad Deccan and Hazrat Nizamuddin on daily basis, it is operating with train numbers 12721 and 12722. The distance travelled by the train is 1670 kms. Running with a good average operating speed of 56.6 km/hour, it takes about 29 hours and 30 minutes of time to cover the entire distance. As scheduled in the time table, train 12721 leaves Hyderabad Deccan every day at 23:00 hours and reaches on third day at Hazrat Nizamuddin at 05:00 hours. Train 12722 on the other end leaves Hazrat Nizamuddin at 23:00 hours and reaches on third day at Hyderabad Deccan at 05:00 hours.

The fare for a person who is been looking out for seats in order to travel in Dakshin Express in general quota will be 2,555 in 2A, 1,755 in 3A, 665 in SL and 370 in GN. In tatkal quota, the fare changes to 3,080 in 2A, 2,175 in 3A and 845 in SL class of travel. Comprised with 22 coaches, it has AC II tier, AC III tier, sleeper class and general unreserved coaches. The S5 coach in the train has seats 9, 10, 11 and 15.

Train Coach Position And Seat Layout Sleeper Class:-

First AC Coach Type A:-

1a-a

First AC Coach Type B:-

1a-b

Second Tier AC Coach Type A:-

2a-a

Second Tier AC Coach Type B:-

2a-b

Second Seating (2S):-

2s-a

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *