Category Archives: Trains Between Cities

11447/ 11448 Shaktipunj Express (PT)

11447/ 11448 Shaktipunj Express (PT) Time Table and Route Map

Train details Facilities Onboard
Travel Time: 28h 25m
Halts: 42
Distance: 1158km
Avg Speed: 41km/hr
Cleanliness: Good
Punctuality: Good
E-Catering Yes
Ticket availability: Good
Mobile/Laptop Charger Yes

Seeking online to get details related to Time Table and Route Map of Shaktipunj express? The daily express train runs in between Jabalpur and Howrah junction in India. It is connecting Madhya Pradesh with West Bengal across the country and from both sides; it runs with train numbers 11447 and 11448. The service frequency of the train is on daily basis. The distance covered by the train in total is 1158 km. The operating speed of the train is 43.50 km/hour. The travel time is of 9 hours and 58 minutes. It is known to stop by at about 15 stations in between the journey and when it is about the route map that the train takes, it is via Sihora road, Katni South, Beohari, Marwasgram, Sarai Gram, Bargawan, Obra Dam, Renukut, Garhwa, DaltonGanj, Latehar, Tori, Khalari, Ray, Patratu, Ranchi road, Gumia, Bermo, Chandrapura, Netaji SC Bose, Dhanbad, Kulti, Asansol, RaniGanj, Durgapur, and Barddhaman. Do you want to know the timing at which the train leaves and reaches the respective stations? As per the time table defined, train 11447 leaves Jabalpur at 23:50 hours and reaches Howrah at 04:15 hours. On the other end, train 11448 leaves Howrah at 13:10 hours and reaches Jabalpur at 14:25 hours. The total coaches available in the Shaktipunj express are 19 and there is no pantry car attached within. Do check out the time table online at IRCTC site, grab the details, do go for the bookings and enjoy a safe travel.

11447/ Shaktipunj Express (PT) JBP/Jabalpur Junction – HWH/Howrah Junction Route, Schedule & Time Table-

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) origin 23:50 origin 0
Sihora Road(SHR) 00:20 00:22 2 1
Katni South(KTES) 01:05 01:10 5 1
Khanna Banjari(KHBJ) 02:23 02:25 2 1
Vijay Sota(VST) 02:49 02:50 1 1
Beohari(BEHR) 03:15 03:20 5 1
Marwasgram(MWJ) 04:03 04:05 2 1
Sarai Gram(SGAM) 04:53 04:55 2 1
Bargawan(BRGW) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Singrauli(SGRL) 07:40 07:50 10 1
Obra Dam(OBR) 08:59 09:01 2 1
Chopan(CPU) 09:18 09:38 20 1
Renukut(RNQ) 10:34 10:39 5 1
Duddhinagar(DXN) 11:14 11:16 2 1
WyndhamGanj(WDM) 11:34 11:36 2 1
Nagar Untari(NUQ) 11:50 11:55 5 1
Garhwa(GHQ) 12:28 12:30 2 1
Garhwa Road Junction(GHD) 12:45 12:50 5 1
DaltonGanj(DTO) 13:19 13:24 5 1
Barwadih Junction(BRWD) 13:44 13:49 5 1
Chhipadohar(CPDR) 13:55 13:57 2 1
Latehar(LTHR) 14:28 14:30 2 1
Tori Junction(TORI) 15:02 15:07 5 1
McCluskieGanj(MGME) 15:23 15:25 2 1
Khalari(KLRE) 15:39 15:41 2 1
Ray(RAY) 15:47 15:49 2 1
Patratu(PTRU) 17:02 17:07 5 1
Barkakana Junction(BRKA) 17:55 18:15 20 1
Ranchi Road(RRME) 18:30 18:32 2 1
Chainpur(CNPR) 18:42 18:44 2 1
Gumia(GMIA) 19:10 19:12 2 1
Bokaro Thermal(BKRO) 19:22 19:24 2 1
Bermo(BRMO) 19:56 19:58 2 1
Phusro(PUS) 20:28 20:30 2 1
Bhandaridah(BHME) 20:42 20:44 2 1
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 21:20 21:22 2 1
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 22:10 22:30 20 1
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 23:15 23:20 5 1
Kumardubi(KMME) 00:08 00:10 2 2
Kulti(ULT) 00:17 00:19 2 2
Asansol Junction(ASN) 00:39 00:47 8 2
RaniGanj(RNG) 01:08 01:10 2 2
Durgapur(DGR) 01:30 01:32 2 2
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 02:33 02:37 4 2
Howrah Junction(HWH) 04:30 destination destination 2

11448/ Shaktipunj Express  HWH/Howrah Junction – JBP/Jabalpur Junction Route, Schedule & Time Table-

Want to get information about coach position and seat map layout of regular running train 11448, Shaktipunj Express? The train is connecting Howrah junction and Jabalpur junction across the country and runs on daily basis. From both sides, it runs with train numbers 11447 and 11448. Belonging to West Central Railways, the distance travelled by the train in total is 1158 km. The operating speed of the train is 43.50 km/hour and the travel time is of around 25 hours and 15 minutes. Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 11448 leaves from Howrah junction at 13:10 hours and reaches Jabalpur junction at 14:25 hours on next day of travel. The train 11448 has 19 coaches available in total and the coach composition includes first class AC, second tier AC, third tier AC, sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. To travel in any of the coach in the train, first you have to get confirmed reservations in the same and to know about the coach position, the best way is to simply seek out the seat map layout of respective coach as devised by Indian Railways and know about the types of berths that the coach has, colour coordination, total number of berths, and with the help of seat number, about the exact coach position as well. Hope the information is quite clear to all. Enjoy a safe travel!

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 13:10 origin 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 14:18 14:23 5 0
Durgapur(DGR) 15:13 15:15 2 0
RaniGanj(RNG) 15:33 15:34 1 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 15:53 15:58 5 0
Kulti(ULT) 16:13 16:14 1 0
Barakar(BRR) 16:21 16:22 1 0
Kumardubi(KMME) 16:40 16:41 1 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 17:30 17:35 5 0
Tetulmari(TET) 17:44 17:46 2 0
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 18:20 18:40 20 0
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 19:03 19:05 2 0
Bhandaridah(BHME) 19:13 19:15 2 0
Phusro(PUS) 19:23 19:25 2 0
Bermo(BRMO) 19:34 19:36 2 0
Bokaro Thermal(BKRO) 19:46 19:48 2 0
Gumia(GMIA) 20:11 20:13 2 0
Chainpur(CNPR) 20:40 20:42 2 0
Ranchi Road(RRME) 20:55 20:57 2 0
Barkakana Junction(BRKA) 21:25 21:45 20 0
Patratu(PTRU) 22:03 22:08 5 0
Ray(RAY) 22:28 22:30 2 0
Khalari(KLRE) 22:37 22:39 2 0
McCluskieGanj(MGME) 22:45 22:47 2 0
Tori Junction(TORI) 23:08 23:13 5 0
Latehar(LTHR) 23:36 23:38 2 0
Chhipadohar(CPDR) 23:59 00:01 -1438 0
Barwadih Junction(BRWD) 00:10 00:15 5 1
DaltonGanj(DTO) 00:36 00:41 5 1
Garhwa Road Junction(GHD) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Garhwa(GHQ) 01:22 01:24 2 1
Nagar Untari(NUQ) 01:56 01:58 2 1
WyndhamGanj(WDM) 02:06 02:08 2 1
Duddhinagar(DXN) 02:24 02:26 2 1
Renukut(RNQ) 02:55 03:00 5 1
Chopan(CPU) 04:10 04:30 20 1
Obra Dam(OBR) 04:55 04:57 2 1
Singrauli(SGRL) 06:50 07:00 10 1
Bargawan(BRGW) 07:33 07:35 2 1
Sarai Gram(SGAM) 08:08 08:10 2 1
Marwasgram(MWJ) 08:48 08:50 2 1
Beohari(BEHR) 09:43 09:45 2 1
Vijay Sota(VST) 10:17 10:18 1 1
Khanna Banjari(KHBJ) 10:48 10:50 2 1
Katni South(KTES) 12:25 12:30 5 1
Sihora Road(SHR) 13:08 13:10 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 14:25 destination destination 1

11447/ 11448 Shaktipunj Express (PT)  Coach Position Seat Map

Train Coach Position And Seat Layout Sleeper Class:-

Second Tier AC Coach(2A):2a-aComposite AC One Tier/Two Tier(HA):
Third Tier AC coach/(3A):3aSleeper Class Non AC coach(SL):slUnreserved Class Compartment(GEN)
Stands for Seating Cum Luggage Rake(SLR):

11651/ 11652 Jabalpur – Singrauli InterCity Express

Train details Facilities Onboard
Travel Time: 6h 55m
Halts: 12
Distance: 349km
Avg Speed: 50km/hr
Cleanliness: Good
Punctuality: Average
E-Catering Yes
Ticket availability: Good
Mobile/Laptop Charger Yes

11651/ Jabalpur – Singrauli InterCity Express JBP/Jabalpur Junction –> SGRL/Singrauli Route, Schedule & Time Table-

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) origin 15:30 origin 0
Deori(DOE) 15:49 15:50 1 0
Sihora Road(SHR) 16:04 16:06 2 0
Katni South(KTES) 16:40 16:45 5 0
New Katni Junction(NKJ) 17:08 17:10 2 0
Khanna Banjari(KHBJ) 17:48 17:50 2 0
Mahroi(MFQ) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Vijay Sota(VST) 18:13 18:15 2 0
Beohari(BEHR) 18:48 18:50 2 0
Marwasgram(MWJ) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Niwas Road(NWB) 19:48 19:50 2 0
Sarai Gram(SGAM) 20:18 20:20 2 0
Bargawan(BRGW) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Singrauli(SGRL) 22:25 destination destination 0

11652/ Singrauli – Jabalpur InterCity Express SGRL/Singrauli –> JBP/Jabalpur Junction Route, Schedule & Time Table-

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Singrauli(SGRL) origin 04:45 origin 0
Bargawan(BRGW) 05:08 05:10 2 0
Sarai Gram(SGAM) 05:48 05:50 2 0
Niwas Road(NWB) 06:08 06:10 2 0
Marwasgram(MWJ) 06:33 06:35 2 0
Beohari(BEHR) 07:18 07:20 2 0
Vijay Sota(VST) 07:48 07:50 2 0
Mahroi(MFQ) 08:08 08:10 2 0
Khanna Banjari(KHBJ) 08:18 08:20 2 0
New Katni Junction(NKJ) 09:28 09:30 2 0
Katni South(KTES) 09:58 10:00 2 0
Sihora Road(SHR) 10:34 10:36 2 0
Deori(DOE) 11:08 11:10 2 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 11:55 destination destination 0

11651/ 11652 Jabalpur – Singrauli InterCity Express Coach Position Seat Map

Train Coach Position And Seat Layout Sleeper Class:-

Second class Setting(2S):cc-aChair car AC Class(CC):cc-bUnreserved Class Compartment(GEN):
End Of Generator(EOG):

11901/ 11902 Gita Jayanti Express

Train details Facilities Onboard
Travel Time: 7h 10m
Halts: 11
Distance: 299km
Avg Speed: 42km/hr
Cleanliness: Good
Punctuality: Good
E-Catering Yes
Ticket availability: Excellent
Mobile/Laptop Charger Yes

11901/ Gita Jayanti Express MTJ/ Mathura Junction – KKDE/Kurukshetra Junction Route, Schedule & Time Table-

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Mathura Junction(MTJ) origin 05:30 origin 0
Chata(CHJ) 05:58 06:00 2 0
Kosi Kalan(KSV) 06:11 06:13 2 0
Hodal(HDL) 06:27 06:28 1 0
Palwal(PWL) 07:05 07:07 2 0
Faridabad(FDB) 07:31 07:33 2 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 08:06 08:08 2 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 08:25 08:45 20 0
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 08:58 09:00 2 0
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 09:36 09:38 2 0
Samalkha(SMK) 10:10 10:12 2 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 10:30 10:32 2 0
Karnal(KUN) 11:22 11:24 2 0
Nilokheri(NLKR) 12:10 12:11 1 0
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 12:40 destination destination 0

11902/ Gita Jayanti Express KKDE/ Kurukshetra Junction – MTJ/Mathura Junction Route, Schedule & Time Table-

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) origin 14:55 origin 0
Nilokheri(NLKR) 15:08 15:09 1 0
Karnal(KUN) 15:18 15:20 2 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 15:47 15:49 2 0
Samalkha(SMK) 16:01 16:03 2 0
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 16:24 16:26 2 0
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 17:23 17:25 2 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 18:00 18:20 20 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 18:37 18:39 2 0
Faridabad(FDB) 19:08 19:10 2 0
Palwal(PWL) 20:04 20:06 2 0
Hodal(HDL) 20:28 20:29 1 0
Kosi Kalan(KSV) 20:36 20:38 2 0
Chata(CHJ) 20:49 20:51 2 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 21:35 destination destination 0

11901/ 11902 Gita Jayanti Express Coach Position Seat Map

Train Coach Position And Seat Layout Sleeper Class:-

Chair car AC Class(CC):cc-bSecond class Setting(2S):cc-aUnreserved Class Compartment(GEN):
Stands for Seating Cum Luggage Rake(SLR):

About 11703/ 11704 Rewa – Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Express

About 11703/ 11704 Rewa – Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Express Time Table and Route Map

Looking for information about Time table and route map of Rewa Dr. Ambedkar Nagar express? If yes, here you will definitely come to know of the same. Being a tri weekly intercity mail or express train, it runs in between Rewa terminal and Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Mhow junction, supposed to be connecting Madhya Pradesh and Indore across the country. As of now, it runs from both ends with train numbers 11703 and 11704. The train is been supervised by the West Central Railways zone. Looking for the timing at which train runs from both ends? In accord to the time table, train 11703 leaves from Rewa terminal at 23:10 hours and reaches Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Mhow at 16:00 hours. Other side, train 11704 leaves from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Mhow at 20:05 hours and reaches Rewa terminal at 12:15 hours. The distance covered by the train is 810 km. The operating speed of the train is 51 km/hour and the travel time is 15 hours and 55 minutes. The train has 16 coaches available including AC III tier, sleeper class and general unreserved coaches. Considering the route that the train follows, it is via Indore, Ujjain, Sehore, Mandi Bamora, Bina junction, Damoh, Katni, Maihar, Satna and so. There is no pantry car attached within the train and if people desire, they can opt for hot and fresh e-catering food meal services as per the preference at cost efficient prices. Have a safe journey!

11703/Rewa – Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Express, Rewa (Terminal) – Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Mhow) Route, Schedule & Time Table –

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Rewa(REWA) origin 23:10 origin 0
Satna Junction(STA) 00:10 00:20 10 1
Maihar(MYR) 00:48 00:50 2 1
Jukehi(JKE) 01:23 01:25 2 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 01:55 02:05 10 1
Bandakpur(BNU) 03:23 03:24 1 1
Damoh(DMO) 03:38 03:40 2 1
Patharia(PHA) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Saugor(SGO) 04:50 04:55 5 1
Khurai(KYE) 05:38 05:40 2 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 06:30 06:35 5 1
Mandi Bamora(MABA) 06:51 06:53 2 1
Vidisha(BHS) 07:53 07:55 2 1
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 09:55 09:57 2 1
Sehore(SEH) 10:21 10:22 1 1
Shujalpur(SJP) 11:01 11:03 2 1
Berchha(BCH) 11:41 11:42 1 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 12:45 13:05 20 1
Dewas Junction(DWX) 13:52 13:54 2 1
Indore Junction(INDB) 15:20 15:30 10 1
Dr. Ambedkar Nagar(DADN) 16:05 destination destination 1

11704/Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Rewa Express,  Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Mhow) – Rewa (Terminal) Route, Schedule & Time Table –

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Dr. Ambedkar Nagar(DADN) origin 20:10 origin 0
Indore Junction(INDB) 20:50 21:00 10 0
Dewas Junction(DWX) 21:41 21:43 2 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 22:20 22:40 20 0
Berchha(BCH) 23:36 23:38 2 0
Shujalpur(SJP) 00:11 00:13 2 1
Sehore(SEH) 00:46 00:48 2 1
Bairagarh(BIH) 01:25 01:30 5 1
Vidisha(BHS) 02:22 02:24 2 1
Mandi Bamora(MABA) 03:45 03:47 2 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 04:35 04:40 5 1
Khurai(KYE) 05:09 05:10 1 1
Saugor(SGO) 05:58 06:00 2 1
Patharia(PHA) 06:43 06:45 2 1
Damoh(DMO) 07:08 07:10 2 1
Bandakpur(BNU) 07:24 07:25 1 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 08:55 09:15 20 1
Jukehi(JKE) 09:40 09:42 2 1
Maihar(MYR) 10:14 10:16 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 10:40 10:50 10 1
Rewa(REWA) 12:15 destination destination 1

11703/ 11704 Rewa – Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Express Coach Position Seat Map

Train Coach Position And Seat Layout Sleeper Class:-

Third Tier AC coach/(3A):3aComposite AC One Tier/Two Tier(HA):
Sleeper Class Non AC coach(SL):slUnreserved Second Class Compartment(GS):
Stands for Seating Cum Luggage Rake(SLR):

12041/ 12042 Howrah – New Jalpaiguri Shatabdi Express

Train details Facilities Onboard
Travel Time: 8h 15m
Halts: 5
Distance: 566km
Avg Speed: 69km/hr
Cleanliness: Good
Punctuality: Good
E-Catering Yes
Ticket availability: Good
Mobile/Laptop Charger Yes

12041/ Howrah – New Jalpaiguri Shatabdi Express HWH/Howrah Junction – NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction Route, Schedule & Time Table-

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 14:15 origin 0
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 16:04 16:06 2 0
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 18:32 18:33 1 0
Malda Town(MLDT) 19:10 19:15 5 0
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 20:24 20:25 1 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 21:10 21:12 2 0
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 22:30 destination destination 0

12042/ New Jalpaiguri – Howrah Shatabdi Express NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction – HWH/Howrah Junction Route, Schedule & Time Table-

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) origin 05:30 origin 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 06:33 06:35 2 0
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Malda Town(MLDT) 08:45 08:50 5 0
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 09:22 09:23 1 0
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 11:32 11:34 2 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 13:35 destination destination 0

12041/ 12042 Howrah – New Jalpaiguri Shatabdi Express Coach Position Seat Map

Train Coach Position And Seat Layout Sleeper Class:-

Chair car AC Class(CC):cc-aSecond class Setting(2S):2s-aEnd Of Generator(EOG):

12031/ 12032 New Delhi – Amritsar Shatabdi Express

Train details Facilities Onboard
Travel Time: 6h 25m
Halts: 6
Distance: 448km
Avg Speed: 70km/hr
Cleanliness: Good
Punctuality: Excellent
E-Catering Yes
Ticket availability: Excellent
Mobile/Laptop Charger Yes

12031/ New Delhi – Amritsar Shatabdi Express NDLS/New Delhi – ASR/ Amritsar Junction Route, Schedule & Time Table-

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 07:20 origin 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 09:55 09:57 2 0
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 10:18 10:20 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 11:29 11:32 3 0
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 12:00 12:02 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 12:25 12:27 2 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 12:58 13:00 2 0
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 13:45 destination destination 0

12032/ Amritsar – New Delhi Shatabdi Express ASR/Amritsar Junction – NDLS/New Delhi Route, Schedule & Time Table-

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Amritsar Junction(ASR) origin 16:50 origin 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 17:18 17:20 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 17:54 17:57 3 0
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 18:13 18:15 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 18:50 18:55 5 0
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 19:56 19:58 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 20:30 20:32 2 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 23:05 destination destination 0

12031/ 12032 New Delhi – Amritsar Shatabdi Express Coach Position Seat Map

Train Coach Position And Seat Layout Sleeper Class:-

Chair car AC Class(CC):cc-aSecond class Setting(2S):2s-aEnd on Generator(EOG):

11465/ 11466 Somnath – Jabalpur Express (via Bina)

Train details Facilities Onboard
Travel Time: 25h 30m
Halts: 41
Distance: 1215km
Avg Speed: 48km/hr
Cleanliness: Good
Punctuality: Good
E-Catering Yes
Ticket availability: Average
Mobile/Laptop Charger Yes

11465/ Somnath – Jabalpur Express (via Bina) SMNH/Somnath – BINA/Bina Junction Route, Schedule & Time Table-

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Somnath(SMNH) origin 09:30 origin 0
Veraval Junction(VRL) 09:40 09:50 10 0
Maliya Hatina(MLHA) 10:22 10:23 1 0
Keshod(KSD) 10:49 10:50 1 0
Junagadh Junction(JND) 11:24 11:26 2 0
Jetalsar Junction(JLR) 11:52 11:57 5 0
Virpur(VRR) 12:13 12:14 1 0
Gondal(GDL) 12:31 12:32 1 0
Bhakti Nagar(BKNG) 13:44 13:45 1 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 13:58 14:03 5 0
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 14:37 14:42 5 0
Than Junction(THAN) 15:09 15:11 2 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 15:48 15:50 2 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 17:11 17:13 2 0
Chandlodiya(CLDY) 17:53 17:55 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 18:30 18:50 20 0
Mahemdavad Kheda Road(MHD) 19:29 19:31 2 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 19:45 19:47 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 20:05 20:07 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 20:50 21:05 15 0
Derol(DRL) 21:50 21:52 2 0
Godhra Junction(GDA) 22:53 22:55 2 0
Dahod(DHD) 23:52 23:54 2 0
Meghnagar(MGN) 00:17 00:19 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 01:40 01:45 5 1
Khachrod(KUH) 02:07 02:09 2 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 02:32 02:35 3 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 03:40 03:50 10 1
Tarana Road(TAN) 04:15 04:17 2 1
Maksi Junction(MKC) 04:54 04:56 2 1
Berchha(BCH) 05:10 05:12 2 1
Kali Sindh(KSH) 05:24 05:25 1 1
Akodia(AKD) 05:40 05:42 2 1
Shujalpur(SJP) 05:55 05:57 2 1
Kalapipal(KPP) 06:10 06:11 1 1
Parbati(PRB) 06:25 06:26 1 1
Sehore(SEH) 06:38 06:40 2 1
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 07:28 07:30 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 07:50 08:05 15 1
Vidisha(BHS) 08:44 08:46 2 1
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 09:14 09:16 2 1
Mandi Bamora(MABA) 10:16 10:18 2 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 10:45 10:55 10 1
Khurai(KYE) 11:23 11:25 2 1
Saugor(SGO) 12:15 12:20 5 1
Patharia(PHA) 13:04 13:06 2 1
Damoh(DMO) 13:30 13:35 5 1
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 15:40 15:45 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 17:20 destination destination 1

11466/ Jabalpur – Somnath Express (via Bina) (PT) JBP/Jabalpur Junction – SMNH/Somnath Route, Schedule & Time Table-

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) origin 10:00 origin 0
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 11:20 11:25 5 0
Damoh(DMO) 12:50 12:55 5 0
Patharia(PHA) 13:18 13:20 2 0
Saugor(SGO) 14:00 14:05 5 0
Khurai(KYE) 14:54 14:56 2 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 16:05 16:10 5 0
Mandi Bamora(MABA) 16:28 16:29 1 0
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 16:50 16:51 1 0
Vidisha(BHS) 17:19 17:21 2 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 18:30 18:45 15 0
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 19:11 19:13 2 0
Sehore(SEH) 19:33 19:34 1 0
Parbati(PRB) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Kalapipal(KPP) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Shujalpur(SJP) 20:17 20:19 2 0
Akodia(AKD) 20:32 20:33 1 0
Kali Sindh(KSH) 20:51 20:52 1 0
Berchha(BCH) 21:04 21:05 1 0
Maksi Junction(MKC) 21:21 21:23 2 0
Tarana Road(TAN) 21:31 21:32 1 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 22:45 22:55 10 0
Nagda Junction(NAD) 23:50 23:55 5 0
Khachrod(KUH) 00:06 00:08 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 01:05 01:15 10 1
Meghnagar(MGN) 02:18 02:20 2 1
Dahod(DHD) 02:48 02:50 2 1
Godhra Junction(GDA) 04:10 04:12 2 1
Derol(DRL) 04:29 04:31 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 05:22 05:37 15 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 06:32 06:34 2 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 06:49 06:51 2 1
Mahemdavad Kheda Road(MHD) 07:05 07:07 2 1
Maninagar(MAN) 07:45 07:47 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 08:05 08:25 20 1
Chandlodiya(CLDY) 08:42 08:44 2 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 09:38 09:40 2 1
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 10:38 10:40 2 1
Than Junction(THAN) 11:23 11:25 2 1
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 11:45 11:50 5 1
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 13:12 13:17 5 1
Bhakti Nagar(BKNG) 13:38 13:40 2 1
Gondal(GDL) 14:18 14:19 1 1
Virpur(VRR) 14:35 14:36 1 1
Jetalsar Junction(JLR) 14:54 14:59 5 1
Junagadh Junction(JND) 15:26 15:28 2 1
Keshod(KSD) 16:07 16:08 1 1
Maliya Hatina(MLHA) 16:24 16:25 1 1
Veraval Junction(VRL) 17:10 17:20 10 1
Somnath(SMNH) 17:45 destination destination 1

11465/ 11466 Somnath – Jabalpur Express (via Bina) Coach Position Seat Map

Train Coach Position And Seat Layout Sleeper Class:-

First Tier AC Coach(H1):1a-aSecond Tier AC Coach(2A):2a-aThird Tier AC coach/(3A):3aSleeper Class Non AC coach(SL):slUnreserved Class Compartment(GEN)
End Of Generator(EOG):

11801/ 11802 Jhansi – Etawah Link Express (UnReserved)

Train details Facilities Onboard
Travel Time: 5h 5m
Halts: 4
Distance: 216km
Avg Speed: 42km/hr
Cleanliness: Excellent
Punctuality: Good
E-Catering Yes
Ticket availability: Excellent
Mobile/Laptop Charger Yes

11801/ Jhansi – Etawah Link Express (UnReserved) ETW/Etawah Junction – JHS/Jhansi Junction Route, Schedule & Time Table-

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Jhansi Junction(JHS) origin 17:25 origin 0
Datia(DAA) 17:47 17:49 2 0
Dabra(DBA) 18:11 18:13 2 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 19:00 19:15 15 0
Malanpur(MLAR) 19:57 19:58 1 0
Soni(SONI) 20:52 20:53 1 0
Bhind(BIX) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Etawah Junction(ETW) 22:30 destination destination 0

11802/ Etawah – Jhansi Link Express (UnReserved) JHS/Jhansi Junction –> ETW/Etawah Junction Route, Schedule & Time Table-

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Etawah Junction(ETW) origin 05:10 origin 0
Bhind(BIX) 05:50 05:52 2 0
Soni(SONI) 06:17 06:18 1 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 07:40 08:20 40 0
Dabra(DBA) 08:55 08:57 2 0
Datia(DAA) 09:23 09:25 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 10:05 destination destination 0

11801/ 11802 Jhansi – Etawah Link Express (UnReserved) Coach Position Seat Map

Train Coach Position And Seat Layout Sleeper Class:-

Unreserved Second Class Compartment(GS):
Stands for Seating Cum Luggage Rake(SLR):

12021/ 12022 Howrah – Barbil Jan Shatabdi Express

Train details Facilities Onboard
Travel Time: 6h 45m
Halts: 8
Distance: 399km
Avg Speed: 59km/hr
Cleanliness: Excellent
Punctuality: Excellent
E-Catering Yes
Ticket availability: Excellent
Mobile/Laptop Charger Yes

12021/ Howrah – Barbil Jan Shatabdi Express HWH/Howrah Junction – BBN/Barbil Route, Schedule & Time Table-

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 06:20 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 08:00 08:02 2 0
Ghatsila(GTS) 09:12 09:13 1 0
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 09:55 10:15 20 0
Sini Junction(SINI) 10:39 10:40 1 0
Chaibasa(CBSA) 11:14 11:15 1 0
Dangoaposi(DPS) 12:02 12:04 2 0
Noamundi(NOMD) 12:23 12:24 1 0
Bara Jamda(BJMD) 12:42 12:44 2 0
Barbil(BBN) 13:05 destination destination 0

12022/ Barbil – Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express BBN/Barbil – HWH/Howrah Junction Route, Schedule & Time Table-

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Barbil(BBN) origin 13:35 origin 0
Bara Jamda(BJMD) 13:56 13:58 2 0
Noamundi(NOMD) 14:20 14:21 1 0
Dangoaposi(DPS) 14:43 14:45 2 0
Chaibasa(CBSA) 15:36 15:38 2 0
Sini Junction(SINI) 16:12 16:13 1 0
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 16:45 17:00 15 0
Ghatsila(GTS) 17:36 17:38 2 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 18:54 18:56 2 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 20:17 20:19 2 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 20:55 destination destination 0

12021/ 12022 Howrah – Barbil Jan Shatabdi Express Coach Position Seat Map

Train Coach Position And Seat Layout Sleeper Class:-

Chair car AC Class(CC):cc-aSecond class Setting(2S):2s-a

12019/ 12020 Howrah – Ranchi Shatabdi Express

Train details Facilities Onboard
Travel Time: 7h 10m
Halts: 8
Distance: 437km
Avg Speed: 61km/hr
Cleanliness: Excellent
Punctuality: Excellent
E-Catering Yes
Ticket availability: Excellent
Mobile/Laptop Charger Yes

12019/ Howrah – Ranchi Shatabdi Express HWH/Howrah Junction – RNC/Ranchi Junction Route, Schedule & Time Table-

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 06:05 origin 0
Durgapur(DGR) 07:48 07:50 2 0
RaniGanj(RNG) 08:05 08:06 1 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 08:22 08:24 2 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 09:20 09:25 5 0
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 10:36 10:38 2 0
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 11:05 11:07 2 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 11:57 11:59 2 0
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 13:15 destination destination 0

12020/ Ranchi – Howrah Shatabdi Express RNC/Ranchi Junction – HWH/Howrah Junction Route, Schedule & Time Table-

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Ranchi Junction(RNC) origin 13:45 origin 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 14:53 14:55 2 0
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 16:00 16:05 5 0
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 16:35 16:37 2 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 17:43 17:48 5 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 18:40 18:42 2 0
RaniGanj(RNG) 18:56 18:57 1 0
Durgapur(DGR) 19:14 19:16 2 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 21:30 destination destination 0

12019/ 12020 Howrah – Ranchi Shatabdi Express Coach Position Seat Map

Train Coach Position And Seat Layout Sleeper Class:-

Chair car AC Class(CC):cc-aSecond class Setting(2S):2s-aEnd Of Generator(EOG):