Category Archives: Trains Between Cities

About 11056/55 Godan Express

Highlights of Godan Express –

No of Coaches Total – 21,  AC – 2, SL – 13, GN – 6
Pantry Car No
E-Catering Yes By TravelKhana.com
Avg. Running Status Good
Cleaning Good
Ticket Availability Poor
Passenger Safety Good
Mobile/Laptop Charger Yes

The Godan Express running 4 days a week between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction is one of the most important and efficient trains on the route. The train covers a long distance of 1733kms in approximately 33hours 30mins and halts at 20 stations on its route. The Godan Express connects Mumbai to Gorakhpur, which is one of the major cities in Uttar Pradesh. The Express train runs at a good average speed of 55 km/h to cover the long distance in time.

The Godan Express also halts at major railway stations like, Kalyan Junction, Nasik Road, Itarsi Junction, Jabalpur, Allahabad Junction, Zafarabad Junction, Shahganj Junction and Muhammadabad. The Godan Express is well equipped with 23 coaches that consist of 1 AC 2Tier, 1 AC 3Tier, 13 Sleeper Class, 6 Unreserved and 2 Unreserved cum luggage van. With its complete set of well functioning coaches, the Godan Express tries to make room for all its passengers. However, due to large numbers of passengers depending on the train for every day travel, it is best to book in advance for a comfortable journey.

You can make use of online facilities of check seat availability and online booking, to make sure that you get a confirmed seat in the Godan Express. Even though the route is long, the train does not have a pantry car; this raises concerns about food in train for customers. However, you can simply make use of the e-catering services for quality food in train. E-catering facilities are available for on-route stations like Kalyan Junction, Jabalapur and Allahabad Junction. You can order your food online and set it to be delivered at one of the above mentioned stations while travelling on the Godan Express.

When the train halts at the station, the food will be delivered to you at your seat to render a complete hassle free journey. With all concerns covered, The Godan Express proves to be a very useful daily train for citizens of India.

11056/Godan Express Route, Schedule & Time Table –

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Stoppage Time
GKP GORAKHPUR origin 06:25 Origin
DEOS DEORIA SADAR 07:18 07:20 2 min
BLTR BELTHARA ROAD 08:16 08:18 2 min
MAU MAU JN 09:10 09:20 10 min
MMA MUHAMMADABAD 09:46 09:48 2 min
AMH AZAMGARH 10:10 10:15 5 min
SMZ SARAI MIR 10:53 10:55 2 min
KRND KHORASON ROAD 11:08 11:10 2 min
SHG SHAHGANJ JN 12:00 12:11 11 min
JNU JAUNPUR JN 12:40 12:42 2 min
ZBD ZAFARABAD JN 12:55 12:56 1 min
MAY MARIAHU 13:44 13:45 1 min
JNH JANGHAI JN 14:28 14:30 2 min
PLP PHULPUR 14:56 14:58 2 min
ALD ALLAHABAD JN 16:40 17:10 30 min
STA SATNA 20:30 20:40 10 min
JBP JABALPUR 23:10 23:20 10 min
ET Itarsi Junction 03:40 03:50 10 min
BSL Bhusaval Junction 08:00 08:10 10 min
NK Nasik Road 11:10 11:15 5 min
KYN Kalyan Junction 14:47 14:50 3 min
TNA Thane 15:13 15:15 2 min
LTT LOKMANYATILAK 15:55 destination Destination

11055/Godan Express Route, Schedule & Time Table –

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Stoppage Time
LTT LOKMANYATILAK origin 10:55 Origin
TNA Thane 11:13 11:15 2 min
KYN Kalyan Junction 11:35 11:38 3 min
NK Nasik Road 14:25 14:30 5 min
BSL Bhusaval Junction 17:30 17:40 10 min
ET Itarsi Junction 22:20 22:30 10 min
JBP JABALPUR 01:45 01:55 10 min
STA SATNA 04:50 05:00 10 min
ALD ALLAHABAD JN 09:50 10:15 25 min
PLP PHULPUR 10:56 10:57 1 min
JNH JANGHAI JN 11:21 11:22 1 min
MAY MARIAHU 12:13 12:14 1 min
ZBD ZAFARABAD JN 12:53 12:55 2 min
JNU JAUNPUR JN 13:07 13:09 2 min
SHG SHAHGANJ JN 14:45 14:55 10 min
KRND KHORASON ROAD 15:16 15:18 2 min
SMZ SARAI MIR 15:29 15:31 2 min
AMH AZAMGARH 16:00 16:05 5 min
MMA MUHAMMADABAD 16:23 16:25 2 min
MAU MAU JN 16:56 17:06 10 min
BLTR BELTHARA ROAD 17:35 17:37 2 min
DEOS DEORIA SADAR 18:48 18:50 2 min
GKP GORAKHPUR 20:30 destination Destination

 

Trains Between Delhi to Fatehpur

Delhi to Fatehpur Trains – Arrival, Departure Time

Train Train Name From Dep. To Arr. Travel
18310 JAT SBP EXP DLI 4.5 FTP 13.45 8.55
18102 JAT MURI TATA EXPRESS DLI 4.5 FTP 13.45 8.55
12816 NANDAN KANAN EX ANVT 6.3 FTP 13.28 6.58
15484 MAHANANDA EXP DLI 6.35 FTP 16.2 9.45
12506 NORTH EAST EXP ANVT 6.45 FTP 13.58 7.13
12312 KALKA MAIL DLI 7 FTP 15.3 8.3
13008 U A TOOFAN EXP NDLS 7.1 FTP 20 12.5
12428 ANVT REWA EXP ANVT 21.15 FTP 4.23 7.08
12418 PRAYAG RAJ EXP NDLS 21.2 FTP 4.45 7.25
12802 PURSHOTTAM EXP NDLS 22.25 FTP 5.1 6.45

Delhi to Fatehpur Trains – Running Days

Train Train Name M T W T F S S
18310 JAT SBP EXP Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18102 JAT MURI TATA EXPRESS Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12816 NANDAN KANAN EX Y x Y Y x Y x
15484 MAHANANDA EXP Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12506 NORTH EAST EXP Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12312 KALKA MAIL Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13008 U A TOOFAN EXP Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12428 ANVT REWA EXP Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12418 PRAYAG RAJ EXP Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12802 PURSHOTTAM EXP Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Delhi to Fatehpur Trains – Coach and Seat Availability

Train Train Name 1A 2A 3A SL
18310 JAT SBP EXP x x Available Available
18102 JAT MURI TATA EXPRESS x x x x
12816 NANDAN KANAN EX x Available Available Available
15484 MAHANANDA EXP x Available Available Available
12506 NORTH EAST EXP x Available Available Available
12312 KALKA MAIL Available Available Available Available
13008 U A TOOFAN EXP x x Available Available
12428 ANVT REWA EXP Available Available Available Available
12418 PRAYAG RAJ EXP Available Available Available Available
12802 PURSHOTTAM EXP x Available Available Available

Trains From Delhi to Faizabad

Delhi to Faizabad Trains – Arrival, Departure Time

Train Train Name From Dep. To Arr. Travel
15026 ANVT MAU EXP ANVT 12.55 FD 0.22 11.27
14206 DLI FD EXP DLI 18.25 FD 7.2 12.55
12226 KAIFIYAT EXP DLI 19.1 FD 5.35 10.25
15716 GARIB NAWAJ EXP DLI 20.3 FD 7.38 11.08
14650 SARYUYAMUNA EXP DLI 21.1 FD 8.33 11.23
13484 FARAKKA EXPRESS DLI 21.4 FD 9.54 12.14
15623 BGKT KYQ EXP DLI 5 FD 16.29 11.29
14018 SADBHAVNA EXP ANVT 16.25 FD 6.15 13.5
15116 LOK NAYAK EXP DLI 14 FD 5 15

Delhi to Faizabad Trains – Running Days

Train Train Name M T W T F S S
15026 ANVT MAU EXP Y x x x Y x x
14206 DLI FD EXP Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12226 KAIFIYAT EXP Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15716 GARIB NAWAJ EXP Y Y x Y x x x
14650 SARYUYAMUNA EXP Y x Y x x Y x
13484 FARAKKA EXPRESS x Y x Y Y x Y
15623 BGKT KYQ EXP x x Y x x x x
14018 SADBHAVNA EXP x x Y x x x x
15116 LOK NAYAK EXP x x x x x x Y

Delhi to Faizabad Trains – Coach and Seat Availability

Train Train Name 1A 2A 3A SL
15026 ANVT MAU EXP x Available Available Available
14206 DLI FD EXP Available Available Available Available
12226 KAIFIYAT EXP Available Available Available Available
15716 GARIB NAWAJ EXP Available x Available Available
14650 SARYUYAMUNA EXP x Available Available Available
13484 FARAKKA EXPRESS x Available Available Available
15623 BGKT KYQ EXP x Available Available Available
14018 SADBHAVNA EXP x Available Available Available
15116 LOK NAYAK EXP x Available Available Available

Trains Between Delhi to Erode

Delhi to Erode Trains – Arrival, Departure Time

Train Train Name From Dep. To Arr. Travel
12626 KERALA EXPRESS NDLS 11.25 ED 3.1 39.45
12688 DDN MDU SF EXP NZM 14.3 ED 8.4 42.1
22688 CDG MDU SF EXP NZM 14.3 ED 8.4 42.1
12646 ERS MILLENUM EX NZM 5.5 ED 23.1 41.2
16318 HIMSAGAR EXP NDLS 14.15 ED 8 41.45
12648 KONGU EXPRESS NZM 8.35 ED 7 46.25
12644 SWARNA JAYANTI NZM 5.5 ED 23.1 41.2
16688 NAVYUG EXPRESS NDLS 14.15 ED 12.5 46.35

Delhi to Erode Trains – Running Days

Train Train Name M T W T F S S
12626 KERALA EXPRESS Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12688 DDN MDU SF EXP Y x x x Y x x
22688 CDG MDU SF EXP Y x x x Y x x
12646 ERS MILLENUM EX x Y x x x x x
16318 HIMSAGAR EXP x Y x x x x x
12648 KONGU EXPRESS x x Y x x x x
12644 SWARNA JAYANTI x x x x Y x x
16688 NAVYUG EXPRESS x x x x Y x x

Delhi to Erode Trains – Coach and Seat Availability

Train Train Name 1A 2A 3A SL
12626 KERALA EXPRESS x Available Available Available
12688 DDN MDU SF EXP Available Available Available Available
22688 CDG MDU SF EXP Available x Available Available
12646 ERS MILLENUM EX x Available Available Available
16318 HIMSAGAR EXP x x Available Available
12648 KONGU EXPRESS x Available Available Available
12644 SWARNA JAYANTI x Available Available Available
16688 NAVYUG EXPRESS x Available Available Available

Trains Between Delhi to Ernakulam

Delhi to Ernakulam Trains – Arrival, Departure Time

Train Train Name From Dep. To Arr. Travel
12618 MNGLA LKSDP EXP NZM 9.15 ERS 10.4 49.25
22654 NZM TVC SF EXP NZM 10.05 ERN 9.15 47.1
12626 KERALA EXPRESS NDLS 11.25 ERN 9.25 46
22660 DDN KCVL SUP EXP NZM 13.55 ERN 10.3 44.35
12646 ERS MILLENUM EX NZM 5.5 ERS 6 48.1
12432 TRIVNDRM RJDHNI NZM 10.55 ERS 0.5 37.55
16318 HIMSAGAR EXP NDLS 14.15 ERN 14.15 48
12218 KERLA S KRANTI NDLS 13.4 ERS 10.15 44.35
12644 SWARNA JAYANTI NZM 5.5 ERS 5.35 47.45
22656 NZM TVC SF EXP NZM 10.05 ERS 9.35 47.3
22634 NZM TVC SF EXP NZM 23.4 ERS 22.3 46.5
12284 NZM ERS DURONTO NZM 21.35 ERS 16.1 42.35
12484 ASR KCVL EXPRESS NDLS 13.4 ERS 11.05 45.25

Delhi to Ernakulam Trains – Running Days

Train Train Name M T W T F S S
12618 MNGLA LKSDP EXP Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22654 NZM TVC SF EXP Y x x x x x x
12626 KERALA EXPRESS Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22660 DDN KCVL SUP EXP Y x x x x x x
12646 ERS MILLENUM EX x Y x x x x x
12432 TRIVNDRM RJDHNI x Y Y x x x Y
16318 HIMSAGAR EXP x Y x x x x x
12218 KERLA S KRANTI x x Y x Y x x
12644 SWARNA JAYANTI x x x x Y x x
22656 NZM TVC SF EXP x x x x Y x x
22634 NZM TVC SF EXP x x x x Y x x
12284 NZM ERS DURONTO x x x x x Y x
12484 ASR KCVL EXPRESS x x x x x x Y

Delhi to Ernakulam Trains – Coach and Seat Availability

Train Train Name 1A 2A 3A SL
12618 MNGLA LKSDP EXP x Available Available Available
22654 NZM TVC SF EXP x Available Available Available
12626 KERALA EXPRESS x Available Available Available
22660 DDN KCVL SUP EXP x Available Available Available
12646 ERS MILLENUM EX x Available Available Available
12432 TRIVNDRM RJDHNI Available Available Available x
16318 HIMSAGAR EXP x x Available Available
12218 KERLA S KRANTI Available Available Available Available
12644 SWARNA JAYANTI x Available Available Available
22656 NZM TVC SF EXP x Available Available Available
22634 NZM TVC SF EXP x Available Available Available
12284 NZM ERS DURONTO Available Available Available Available
12484 ASR KCVL EXPRESS x Available Available Available

Trains Between Delhi to Etawah

Delhi to Etawah Trains – Arrival, Departure Time

Train Train Name From Dep. To Arr. Travel
18310 JAT SBP EXP DLI 4.5 ETW 9.55 5.05
18102 JAT MURI TATA EXPRESS DLI 4.5 ETW 9.55 5.05
12004 LJN SWRAN SHTBD NDLS 6.1 ETW 9.44 3.34
15484 MAHANANDA EXP DLI 6.35 ETW 12.21 5.46
12506 NORTH EAST EXP ANVT 6.45 ETW 10.48 4.03
12312 KALKA MAIL DLI 7 ETW 12.06 5.06
13008 U A TOOFAN EXP NDLS 7.1 ETW 15.42 8.32
4158 NDLS CNB SF SPL NDLS 7.5 ETW 11.3 3.4
12420 GOMTI EXPRESS NDLS 12.25 ETW 17.27 5.02
15708 ASR KIR EXPRESS DLI 15.2 ETW 20.42 5.22
12034 NDLS CNB SHT NDLS 15.5 ETW 19.05 3.15
12382 POORVA EXPRESS NDLS 17.35 ETW 21.13 3.38
12226 KAIFIYAT EXP DLI 19.1 ETW 23.42 4.32
12554 VAISHALI EXP NDLS 19.5 ETW 0.15 4.25
20802 MAGADH EXPRESS NDLS 20 ETW 0.4 4.4
14218 UNCHAHAR EXP DLI 21.25 ETW 2.47 5.22
13414 FARKKA EXPRESS DLI 21.4 ETW 3.11 5.31
12876 NEELACHAL EXP ANVT 6.3 ETW 10.36 4.06
13484 FARAKKA EXPRESS DLI 21.4 ETW 3.11 5.31
12304 POORVA EXPRESS NDLS 17.35 ETW 21.13 3.38
4160 UHP CNB SPL DLI 10.4 ETW 16.1 5.3
82460 UHP CNB SUVIDHA DLI 10.4 ETW 16.1 5.3

Delhi to Etawah Trains – Running Days

Train Train Name M T W T F S S
18310 JAT SBP EXP Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18102 JAT MURI TATA EXPRESS Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12004 LJN SWRAN SHTBD Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15484 MAHANANDA EXP Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12506 NORTH EAST EXP Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12312 KALKA MAIL Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13008 U A TOOFAN EXP Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
4158 NDLS CNB SF SPL Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12420 GOMTI EXPRESS Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15708 ASR KIR EXPRESS Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12034 NDLS CNB SHT Y Y Y Y Y Y x
12382 POORVA EXPRESS Y Y x x Y x x
12226 KAIFIYAT EXP Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12554 VAISHALI EXP Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
20802 MAGADH EXPRESS Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14218 UNCHAHAR EXP Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13414 FARKKA EXPRESS Y x Y x x Y x
12876 NEELACHAL EXP x Y x x Y x Y
13484 FARAKKA EXPRESS x Y x Y Y x Y
12304 POORVA EXPRESS x x Y Y x Y Y
4160 UHP CNB SPL x x x x Y x x
82460 UHP CNB SUVIDHA x x x x Y x x

Delhi to Etawah Trains – Coach and Seat Availability

Train Train Name 1A 2A 3A CC SL 2S EA EC
18310 JAT SBP EXP x x Available x Available x x x
18102 JAT MURI TATA EXPRESS x x x x x x x x
12004 LJN SWRAN SHTBD x x x Available x x Available Available
15484 MAHANANDA EXP x Available Available x Available x x x
12506 NORTH EAST EXP x Available Available x Available x x x
12312 KALKA MAIL Available Available Available x Available x x x
13008 U A TOOFAN EXP x x Available x Available x x x
4158 NDLS CNB SF SPL Available Available Available x Available x x x
12420 GOMTI EXPRESS Available Available x Available x Available x x
15708 ASR KIR EXPRESS x Available Available x Available x x x
12034 NDLS CNB SHT x x x Available x x x Available
12382 POORVA EXPRESS Available Available Available x Available x x x
12226 KAIFIYAT EXP Available Available Available x Available x x x
12554 VAISHALI EXP Available Available Available x Available x x x
20802 MAGADH EXPRESS Available Available Available x Available x x x
14218 UNCHAHAR EXP x Available Available x Available x x x
13414 FARKKA EXPRESS x Available Available x Available x x x
12876 NEELACHAL EXP x Available Available x Available x x x
13484 FARAKKA EXPRESS x Available Available x Available x x x
12304 POORVA EXPRESS Available Available Available x Available x x x
4160 UHP CNB SPL x Available Available x Available x x x
82460 UHP CNB SUVIDHA x Available Available x Available x x x

Trains Between Delhi to Deoband

Delhi to Deoband Trains – Arrival, Departure Time

Train Train Name From Dep. To Arr. Travel
54539 NZM UMB PASS DLI 4.2 DBD 9.28 5.08
19031 HARIDWAR MAIL DLI 5.3 DBD 8.53 3.23
19019 DEHRADUN EXP NZM 5.4 DBD 10.49 5.09
14309 UJJAINI EXPRESS NZM 11.25 DBD 13.5 2.25
64561 DLI UMB MEMU DLI 11.25 DBD 15.19 3.54
14521 DLI UMB EXP DLI 13.1 DBD 15.56 2.46
64559 DLI SRE PASS DLI 13.2 DBD 17.56 4.36
14681 NDLS JUC EXPRES NDLS 14.45 DBD 17.16 2.31
18477 UTKAL EXPRESS NZM 15 DBD 18.06 3.06
12055 DDN JANSHTBDI NDLS 15.2 DBD 17.43 2.23
14645 SHALIMAR EXP DLI 16.1 DBD 19.11 3.01
64557 DLI SRE MEMU DLI 16.45 DBD 20.18 3.33
54471 DLI RKSH PASS DLI 17.35 DBD 21.28 3.53
54473 DLI SRE PASS DLI 18.15 DBD 22.43 4.28
59386 PENCH VALLEY PASS – SLIP NZM 20.35 DBD 23.35 3
18237 CHATTISGARH EXP NZM 20.35 DBD 23.3 2.55
19565 UTTARANCHAL EXP NDLS 10.5 DBD 13.22 2.32
19325 IND AMRITSAR EXP NZM 11.25 DBD 13.5 2.25
14317 IND DDN EXPRESS NZM 11.25 DBD 13.5 2.25

Delhi to Deoband Trains – Running Days

Train Train Name M T W T F S S
54539 NZM UMB PASS Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19031 HARIDWAR MAIL Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19019 DEHRADUN EXP Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14309 UJJAINI EXPRESS x x x Y Y x x
64561 DLI UMB MEMU Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14521 DLI UMB EXP Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
64559 DLI SRE PASS Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14681 NDLS JUC EXPRES Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18477 UTKAL EXPRESS Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12055 DDN JANSHTBDI Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14645 SHALIMAR EXP Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
64557 DLI SRE MEMU Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
54471 DLI RKSH PASS Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
54473 DLI SRE PASS Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59386 PENCH VALLEY PASS – SLIP Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18237 CHATTISGARH EXP Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19565 UTTARANCHAL EXP x x x x x Y x
19325 IND AMRITSAR EXP x x Y x x Y x
14317 IND DDN EXPRESS Y x x x x x Y

Delhi to Deoband Trains – Coach and Seat Availability

Train Train Name 1A 2A 3A CC SL 2S
54539 NZM UMB PASS x x x x x x
19031 HARIDWAR MAIL Available Available Available x Available x
19019 DEHRADUN EXP x Available Available x Available x
14309 UJJAINI EXPRESS x Available Available x Available x
64561 DLI UMB MEMU x x x x x x
14521 DLI UMB EXP x x x Available x x
64559 DLI SRE PASS x x x x x x
14681 NDLS JUC EXPRES x x x Available x Available
18477 UTKAL EXPRESS x Available Available x Available x
12055 DDN JANSHTBDI x x x Available x Available
14645 SHALIMAR EXP Available Available Available x Available x
64557 DLI SRE MEMU x x x x x x
54471 DLI RKSH PASS x x x x x x
54473 DLI SRE PASS x x x x x x
59386 PENCH VALLEY PASS – SLIP x x x x Available x
18237 CHATTISGARH EXP Available Available Available x Available x
19565 UTTARANCHAL EXP x Available Available x Available x
19325 IND AMRITSAR EXP x Available Available x Available x
14317 IND DDN EXPRESS x Available Available x Available x

Trains Between Delhi to Dibrugarh

Delhi to Dibrugarh Trains – Arrival, Departure Time

Train Train Name From Dep. To Arr. Travel
15910 AVADH ASSAM EXP DLI 7.5 DBRG 15.55 56.05
20506 NDLS DBRG RJDHNI NDLS 9.25 DBRG 6.1 44.45
12424 DBRT RAJDHANI NDLS 16.1 DBRT 7 38.5
15956 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL DLI 23.4 DBRG 4.25 52.45
20504 NDLS DBRG RJDHN NDLS 9.25 DBRG 5.15 43.5

Delhi to Dibrugarh Trains – Running Days

Train Train Name M T W T F S S
15910 AVADH ASSAM EXP Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
20506 NDLS DBRG RJDHNI x x x Y x x Y
12424 DBRT RAJDHANI Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15956 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
20504 NDLS DBRG RJDHN x Y x x x x x

Delhi to Dibrugarh Trains – Coach and Seat Availability

Train Train Name 1A 2A 3A SL
15910 AVADH ASSAM EXP Available Available Available Available
20506 NDLS DBRG RJDHNI Available Available Available x
12424 DBRT RAJDHANI Available Available Available x
15956 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL x Available Available Available
20504 NDLS DBRG RJDHN Available Available Available x

Trains Between Delhi to Darbhanga

Delhi to Darbhanga Trains – Arrival, Departure Time

Train Train Name From Dep. To Arr. Travel
12566 BIHAR S KRANTI NDLS 14.15 DBG 11.15 21
12562 SWATANTRTA S EXP NDLS 20.4 DBG 17.5 21.1
14674 SHAHEED EXP DLI 21.1 DBG 22.3 25.2
12436 JYG GARIB RATH ANVT 16.55 DBG 11.3 18.35
14650 SARYUYAMUNA EXP DLI 21.1 DBG 22.3 25.2

Delhi to Darbhanga Trains – Running Days

Train Train Name M T W T F S S
12566 BIHAR S KRANTI Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12562 SWATANTRTA S EXP Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14674 SHAHEED EXP x Y x Y Y x Y
12436 JYG GARIB RATH x Y x x x Y x
14650 SARYUYAMUNA EXP Y x Y x x Y x

Delhi to Darbhanga Trains – Coach and Seat Availability

Train Train Name 1A 2A 3A SL
12566 BIHAR S KRANTI Available Available Available Available
12562 SWATANTRTA S EXP Available Available Available Available
14674 SHAHEED EXP x Available Available Available
12436 JYG GARIB RATH x x Available x
14650 SARYUYAMUNA EXP x Available Available Available

Trains Between Delhi to Durg

Delhi to Durg Trains – Arrival, Departure Time

Train Train Name From Dep. To Arr. Travel
18238 CHHATISGARH EXP NZM 4.3 DURG 8.4 28.1
12808 SAMTA EXPRESS NZM 8.35 DURG 6 21.25
12550 JAT DURG SF EXP DSJ 15.1 DURG 14.2 23.1
12410 GONDWANA EXPRES NZM 15.2 DURG 13.25 22.05
12824 CHTSGRH S KRNTI NZM 17.25 DURG 15.1 21.45
18216 JAT DURG EXP NDLS 19.05 DURG 19.1 24.05
22868 DURG HUMSAFAR NZM 8.25 DURG 6.3 22.05
12442 BILASPUR RJDHNI NDLS 15.45 DURG 9.25 17.4
22896 FZR DURG ANTYODAYA EXP DSJ 7.4 DURG 6.3 22.5

Delhi to Durg Trains – Running Days

Train Train Name M T W T F S S
18238 CHHATISGARH EXP Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12808 SAMTA EXPRESS Y Y x Y Y Y x
12550 JAT DURG SF EXP x x x Y x x x
12410 GONDWANA EXPRES Y Y Y Y x Y x
12824 CHTSGRH S KRNTI x Y x x Y x Y
18216 JAT DURG EXP x x x x Y x x
22868 DURG HUMSAFAR x x Y x x Y x
12442 BILASPUR RJDHNI x Y x x x Y x
22896 FZR DURG ANTYODAYA EXP x Y x x x x x

Delhi to Durg Trains – Coach and Seat Availability

Train Train Name 1A 2A 3A SL
18238 CHHATISGARH EXP Available Available Available Available
12808 SAMTA EXPRESS x Available Available Available
12550 JAT DURG SF EXP Available Available Available Available
12410 GONDWANA EXPRES x Available Available Available
12824 CHTSGRH S KRNTI Available Available Available Available
18216 JAT DURG EXP x Available Available Available
22868 DURG HUMSAFAR x x Available x
12442 BILASPUR RJDHNI Available Available Available x
22896 FZR DURG ANTYODAYA EXP x x x x