Category Archives: Indian Railway Time Table

14795/ 14796 Ekta Express (UnReserved)

Train details Facilities Onboard
Travel Time: 6h 40m
Halts: 13
Distance: 299 km
Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Cleanliness: Excellent
Punctuality: Excellent
E-Catering Yes
Ticket availability: Excellent
Mobile/Laptop Charger Yes

14795/Ekta Express (UnReserved) BNW/ Bhiwani Junction – KLK/Kalka Route, Schedule & Time Table –

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Bhiwani Junction(BNW) origin 04:30 origin 0
Kalanaur Kalan(KLNK) 04:55 04:57 2 0
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 05:28 05:30 2 0
Gohana Junction(GHNA) 06:00 06:02 2 0
Israna(IRA) 06:25 06:26 1 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 06:55 07:40 45 0
Gharaunda(GRA) 07:52 07:54 2 0
Karnal(KUN) 08:08 08:10 2 0
Nilokheri(NLKR) 08:23 08:25 2 0
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 08:41 08:43 2 0
Shahbad Markanda(SHDM) 09:00 09:02 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 09:45 09:50 5 0
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 10:25 10:31 6 0
Chandi Mandir(CNDM) 10:41 10:43 2 0
Kalka(KLK) 11:10 destination destination 0

14796/Ekta Express (UnReserved) KLK/ Kalka – BNW/Bhiwani Junction Route, Schedule & Time Table –

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Kalka(KLK) origin 16:55 origin 0
Chandi Mandir(CNDM) 17:13 17:15 2 0
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 17:27 17:33 6 0
Dhulkot(DKT) 18:01 18:03 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 18:20 18:25 5 0
Shahbad Markanda(SHDM) 18:42 18:44 2 0
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 19:05 19:07 2 0
Nilokheri(NLKR) 19:19 19:21 2 0
Karnal(KUN) 19:35 19:37 2 0
Gharaunda(GRA) 19:52 19:54 2 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 20:21 20:40 19 0
Israna(IRA) 21:07 21:08 1 0
Gohana Junction(GHNA) 21:31 21:33 2 0
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 22:17 22:20 3 0
Kalanaur Kalan(KLNK) 22:37 22:39 2 0
Bhiwani Junction(BNW) 23:20 destination destination 0

14795/ 14796 Ekta Express (UnReserved) Coach Position Seat Map

Train Coach Position And Seat Layout Sleeper Class:-

Do you want to know about the train 14795/ 14796 Ekta Express (UnReserved) Coach Position Seat Map? Bhiwani Kalka Ekta Express is the regular running train that is supervised by Northern railways and runs on daily basis in between Kalka junction and Bhiwani junction across the country. The distance that is covered by the train in total is 299 km and it runs with an average operating speed of 47 km/hour. It is taking around 6 hours and 25 minutes of time in covering the entire distance and it stops by at 14 halts within the travel. Considering the coach composition, the train has 16 coaches available as of now and all it has is second class seating, sleeper class and general unreserved class coaches. There is no pantry car attached within as of now and if you want to, feel free to try out e-catering fresh and quality meal services from Travel Khana anytime and at cost efficient prices. To know of the coach position, with the help of train name or number, you can know about the coach sequence easily. And seat map of individual coaches can let you know about the berths it is having, seat position with the help of seat number, etc. Safe travel!

Chair car AC Class(CC):-

Planning to do travel in the Chair car AC Class (CC) category in the regular running EKTA EXPRESS that is supervised as per Northern Railways? Running on daily basis, it operates from both sides with train numbers 14795 and 14796. It runs in between Bhiwani junction and Kalka junction across the country. The distance that is covered by the train is 299 km. It runs with an average operating speed of 45 km/hour and takes about 6 hours and 40 minutes to cover the entire distance. It stops by at about 13 halts within the travel. As far as coaches are there, there are 16 coaches available and among them, rake with number 9 belongs to chair car AC class. To know more of the chair car class category, do check out its seat map to know more of the details like the seats available in it are window, aisle and middle seat. In case, you have confirmed reservation, with the help of seat number, you can know about the seat position as well in the train where you are going to sit by during travel. There is no pantry car attached within as of now. Safe and happy travel!cc-aSecond class Setting(2S):2s-aUnreserved Class Compartment(GS):
Stands for Seating Cum Luggage Rake(SLR):

14709/ 14710 Bikaner – Puri Express

Train details Facilities Onboard
Travel Time: 40h 40m
Halts: 29
Distance: 2092 km
Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Cleanliness: Good
Punctuality: Excellent
E-Catering Yes
Ticket availability: Good
Mobile/Laptop Charger Yes

14709/Bikaner – Puri Express BKN/Bikaner Junction – PURI/Puri Route, Schedule & Time Table –

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Bikaner Junction(BKN) origin 17:05 origin 0
Nokha(NOK) 17:51 17:55 4 0
Nagaur(NGO) 18:46 18:51 5 0
Degana Junction(DNA) 20:25 20:28 3 0
Makrana Junction(MKN) 20:57 21:00 3 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 22:17 22:19 2 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 23:20 23:30 10 0
Durgapura(DPA) 23:37 23:40 3 0
Banasthali Niwai(BNLW) 00:19 00:21 2 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 01:55 02:05 10 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 03:45 03:50 5 1
Baran(BAZ) 04:40 04:45 5 1
Guna Junction(GUNA) 07:20 07:30 10 1
Ashok Nagar(ASKN) 08:05 08:07 2 1
Mungaoli(MNV) 08:42 08:44 2 1
Saugor(SGO) 11:35 11:40 5 1
Damoh(DMO) 12:54 12:56 2 1
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 15:40 15:50 10 1
Shahdol(SDL) 18:08 18:10 2 1
Anuppur Junction(APR) 18:45 18:50 5 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 21:35 21:50 15 1
Raigarh(RIG) 23:47 23:49 2 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 01:20 01:40 20 2
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 02:25 02:45 20 2
Rairakhol(RAIR) 04:06 04:08 2 2
Boinda(BONA) 04:48 04:50 2 2
Angul(ANGL) 05:45 05:47 2 2
Talcher Road(TLHD) 05:58 06:00 2 2
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 06:46 06:48 2 2
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 08:05 08:10 5 2
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 08:40 08:45 5 2
Puri(PURI) 09:45 destination destination 2

14710/Puri – Bikaner Express PURI/Puri – BKN/Bikaner Junction Route, Schedule & Time Table –

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Puri(PURI) origin 06:30 origin 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 07:15 07:20 5 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 07:50 07:55 5 0
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 09:00 09:02 2 0
Talcher Road(TLHD) 09:36 09:38 2 0
Angul(ANGL) 10:00 10:02 2 0
Boinda(BONA) 10:40 10:42 2 0
Rairakhol(RAIR) 11:20 11:22 2 0
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 12:30 12:50 20 0
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 13:45 14:05 20 0
Raigarh(RIG) 14:53 14:55 2 0
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 17:00 17:15 15 0
Anuppur Junction(APR) 19:52 19:57 5 0
Shahdol(SDL) 20:45 20:47 2 0
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 00:20 00:30 10 1
Damoh(DMO) 02:28 02:30 2 1
Saugor(SGO) 03:35 03:40 5 1
Mungaoli(MNV) 05:36 05:38 2 1
Ashok Nagar(ASKN) 06:13 06:15 2 1
Guna Junction(GUNA) 07:25 07:35 10 1
Baran(BAZ) 09:38 09:40 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 11:00 11:10 10 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 13:00 13:10 10 1
Banasthali Niwai(BNLW) 14:00 14:02 2 1
Durgapura(DPA) 14:48 14:51 3 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 15:20 15:30 10 1
Phulera Junction(FL) 16:23 16:25 2 1
Makrana Junction(MKN) 17:11 17:14 3 1
Degana Junction(DNA) 17:49 17:51 2 1
Nagaur(NGO) 19:45 19:50 5 1
Nokha(NOK) 20:38 20:40 2 1
Bikaner Junction(BKN) 22:00 destination destination 1

14709/ 14710 Bikaner – Puri Express Coach Position Seat Map

Train Coach Position And Seat Layout Sleeper Class:-

Second Tier AC Coach(2A):

Thinking of travelling in the regular running BIKANER – PURI EXPRESS in the Second Tier AC Coach (2A) that is supervised in accord to North Western Railways? The train operates from both sides with train numbers 14709 and 14710. It runs on weekly basis and as the train name depicts as well, it runs in between Bikaner junction and Puri junction across the country. The distance that is covered by the train in total is 2092 km. It runs with an average speed of 52 km/hour and takes about 40 hours and 30 minutes to cover the same. It stops by at about 30 halts within the travel. Considering the coaches, the train has 22 coaches available as of now and rake with number 13 belongs to second tier coach. There is no pantry car attached within and if desired, feel free to opt for e-catering food meal services from Travel Khana. Do know more of the coach by simply checking out the seat map of 2A coach and with the help of seat number, know about the seat position as well along with other details. The berths available to seat and to sleep in the coach are 46. Have a safe and smooth travel!2a-aThird Tier AC coach(3A):-

Are you planning to do travel in the regular running BIKANER – PURI EXPRESS in the Third Tier AC coach (3A) that runs once a week and belongs to North Western Railways? Operating with the train numbers 14709 and 14710 from both sides, it is running in between Bikaner junction and Puri junction across the country. The distance that is covered by the train in total is 2089 km. It runs with an average operating speed of 53 km/hour and takes about 39 hours and 30 minutes in covering the entire distance. It stops by at about 30 halts in between the travel. As far as coaches are been into consideration, there are 21 coaches available as of now and rake with numbers 6, 7, 8, 9 and 10 belongs to third tier AC coaches. Aside from them, second tier AC, sleeper and general unreserved coaches are there. To travel in 3A coach, it is advised to look at the seat map of the same as been designed by Railways and know about the berths it is having including lower berth, middle berth, upper berth, side lower berth and side upper berth and the seat position with the help of seat number, if you have confirmed reservation to travel.3aSleeper Class Non AC coach(SL):slUnreserved Class Compartment(GS):
Stands for Seating Cum Luggage Rake(SLR):

14311/ 14312 Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)

Train details Facilities Onboard
Travel Time: 32h 0m
Halts: 44
Distance: 1545 km
Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Cleanliness: Good
Punctuality: Good
E-Catering Yes
Ticket availability: Average
Mobile/Laptop Charger Yes

14311/Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad) BE/Bareilly Junction – BHUJ/Bhuj Route, Schedule & Time Table–

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Bareilly Junction(BE) origin 06:35 origin 0
Milak(MIL) 07:10 07:11 1 0
Rampur Junction(RMU) 07:33 07:36 3 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 08:18 08:23 5 0
Amroha(AMRO) 08:50 08:52 2 0
Gajraula Junction(GJL) 09:13 09:14 1 0
Hapur Junction(HPU) 09:55 09:57 2 0
Pilkhua(PKW) 10:08 10:10 2 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 10:50 10:52 2 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 11:40 11:50 10 0
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) 12:06 12:08 2 0
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 12:23 12:25 2 0
Palam(PM) 12:31 12:33 2 0
Gurgaon(GGN) 12:45 12:47 2 0
Garhi Harsaru Junction(GHH) 12:57 12:59 2 0
Pataudi Road(PTRD) 13:14 13:16 2 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 13:50 13:52 2 0
Khairthal(KRH) 14:29 14:30 1 0
Alwar Junction(AWR) 14:52 14:55 3 0
Malakhera(MKH) 15:08 15:10 2 0
Rajgarh(RHG) 15:23 15:25 2 0
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 15:45 15:50 5 0
Dausa(DO) 16:08 16:10 2 0
Getor Jagatpura(GTJT) 16:43 16:45 2 0
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 16:50 16:53 3 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 17:20 17:30 10 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 18:10 18:12 2 0
Naraina(NRI) 18:21 18:23 2 0
Kishangarh(KSG) 18:55 18:57 2 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 20:05 20:15 10 0
Beawar(BER) 20:56 20:58 2 0
Sojat Road(SOD) 21:45 21:47 2 0
Marwar Junction(MJ) 22:13 22:15 2 0
Falna(FA) 23:11 23:13 2 0
Abu Road(ABR) 01:13 01:23 10 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 02:42 02:47 5 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 03:48 03:50 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 06:25 06:55 30 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 07:53 07:55 2 1
Dhrangadhra Junction(DHG) 08:58 09:00 2 1
Halvad(HVD) 09:30 09:32 2 1
Maliya Miyana Junction(MALB) 10:05 10:07 2 1
Samakhiali Junction(SIOB) 10:57 10:59 2 1
Bhachau(BCOB) 11:15 11:17 2 1
Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) 12:00 12:25 25 1
Adipur Junction(AI) 12:33 12:35 2 1
Anjar(AJE) 12:51 12:53 2 1
Bhuj(BHUJ) 14:00 destination destination 1

14312/Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)  ADI/Ahmedabad Junction – DLI/Old Delhi Junction Route, Schedule & Time Table–

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Bhuj(BHUJ) origin 12:45 origin 0
Anjar(AJE) 13:18 13:20 2 0
Adipur Junction(AI) 13:29 13:31 2 0
Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) 13:50 14:15 25 0
Bhachau(BCOB) 14:43 14:45 2 0
Samakhiali Junction(SIOB) 15:06 15:08 2 0
Maliya Miyana Junction(MALB) 15:40 15:42 2 0
Halvad(HVD) 16:15 16:17 2 0
Dhrangadhra Junction(DHG) 16:58 17:00 2 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 18:21 18:23 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 19:45 20:20 35 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 21:46 21:48 2 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 23:40 23:42 2 0
Abu Road(ABR) 00:30 00:40 10 1
Falna(FA) 01:53 01:55 2 1
Marwar Junction(MJ) 03:20 03:22 2 1
Sojat Road(SOD) 03:38 03:40 2 1
Beawar(BER) 04:22 04:24 2 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 06:05 06:15 10 1
Kishangarh(KSG) 06:41 06:43 2 1
Naraina(NRI) 07:15 07:16 1 1
Phulera Junction(FL) 07:29 07:31 2 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 08:35 08:50 15 1
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 08:58 09:00 2 1
Getor Jagatpura(GTJT) 09:08 09:09 1 1
Dausa(DO) 09:42 09:44 2 1
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 10:08 10:12 4 1
Rajgarh(RHG) 10:29 10:30 1 1
Alwar Junction(AWR) 11:08 11:11 3 1
Khairthal(KRH) 11:28 11:29 1 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 12:30 12:35 5 1
Pataudi Road(PTRD) 12:53 12:55 2 1
Garhi Harsaru Junction(GHH) 13:10 13:12 2 1
Gurgaon(GGN) 13:22 13:24 2 1
Palam(PM) 13:36 13:38 2 1
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 13:46 13:48 2 1
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) 14:08 14:10 2 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 14:35 14:55 20 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 15:36 15:38 2 1
Pilkhua(PKW) 16:02 16:04 2 1
Hapur Junction(HPU) 16:20 16:25 5 1
Gajraula Junction(GJL) 17:25 17:26 1 1
Amroha(AMRO) 17:43 17:45 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 18:30 18:35 5 1
Rampur Junction(RMU) 19:05 19:10 5 1
Milak(MIL) 19:29 19:31 2 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 20:35 destination destination 1

14311/ 14312 Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad) Coach Position Seat Map

Train Coach Position And Seat Layout Sleeper Class:-

Second Tier AC Coach(2A):-

Are you going to travel in the regular running ALA HAZRAT EXPRESS (VIA AHMEDABAD) in the Second Tier AC Coach (2A) that is supervised as per Western Railway and Northern Railway zone? Running on daily basis, it operates from both sides with train numbers 14311 and 14312. The train runs in between Bhuj junction and Bareilly junction across the country and covers a total distance of 252 km with an operating running speed of 49 km/hour. It stops by at about 8 halts within the travel and it takes about 5 hours and 5 minutes to cover the entire journey. Considering the coaches, the train has 24 coaches available as of now and amongst them, rake with number 3 belongs to second tier coach. Aside from second tier coach, there are third tier coaches, sleeper class and general unreserved class of coaches. There is no pantry car attached within and if desired, get e-catering food meal services from Travel Khana at reasonable prices. Do check out the seat map of 2A coach as designed by Railways to get the idea of the layout and overall structure including the berths available, seat position with the help of seat number, etc.2a-aThird Tier AC coach(3A):3aSleeper Class Non AC coach(SL):slUnreserved Class Compartment(GEN):
Stands for Seating Cum Luggage Rake(SLR):

14553/14554 Himachal Express

14553/ 14554 Himachal Express Time Table and Route Map

Train details Facilities Onboard
Travel Time: 0h 59m
Halts: 3
Distance: 43 km
Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Cleanliness: Good
Punctuality: Good
E-Catering Yes
Ticket availability: Good
Mobile/Laptop Charger Yes

Do you wish to get an insight about time table and route map of Himachal express? If yes, do read on the following and you will get to know of the same here for sure. Belonging to Northern Railways, the famous train runs in between New Delhi and Amb Andaura junction across the country. From both sides, it runs with train numbers 14553 and 14554. The train runs on daily basis and the distance travelled by the train in total is 399 km. It runs with an average speed of 42 km/hour. Total travel time is of around 9 hours and 41 minutes. It takes stoppages in between the journey at 25 halts in total. Do you wish to know about the timing of the train as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired stations? In accord to the time table defined, train 14553 leaves from old Delhi junction at 22:55 hours and reaches Amb Andaura at 08:45 hours. On the other side, train 14554 leaves from Amb Andaura at 20:10 hours and reaches Old Delhi junction at 05:30 hours. Considering the routeing of the train, it is via Una Himachal, Naya Nangal, Nangal Dam, Anandpur Sahib, Kiratpur Sahib, Rupnagar, Kurali, Morinda, Fatehgarh Sahib, Sirhind, Ambala City, Ambala Cantt, Kurukshetra, Karnal, Panipat, Sonipat, Narela and Sabzi Mandi. Do check out the time table of the train online at IRCTC site, and as per the seat availability, get the booking in the train at its earliest and have an enjoyable journey.

14553/Himachal Express DLI/Old Delhi Junction – SNP/Sonipat Junction Route, Schedule & Time Table –

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) origin 22:50 origin 0
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 23:01 23:03 2 0
Badli(BHD) 23:15 23:17 2 0
Narela(NUR) 23:27 23:29 2 0
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 23:42 23:44 2 0
Ganaur(GNU) 23:59 00:01 -1438 0
Samalkha(SMK) 00:11 00:13 2 1
Panipat Junction(PNP) 00:40 00:42 2 1
Karnal(KUN) 01:04 01:06 2 1
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 01:32 01:34 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 02:50 03:00 10 1
Ambala City(UBC) 03:12 03:14 2 1
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 03:29 03:31 2 1
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 04:00 04:05 5 1
Fatehgarh Sahib(FGSB) 04:09 04:11 2 1
Bassi Pathanan(BSPN) 04:17 04:19 2 1
Morinda Junction(MRND) 04:36 04:38 2 1
Kurali(KRLI) 04:48 04:50 2 1
Rupnagar(RPAR) 05:11 05:16 5 1
Ghanauli(GANL) 05:24 05:26 2 1
Kiratpur Sahib(KART) 05:45 05:47 2 1
Anandpur Sahib(ANSB) 06:16 06:18 2 1
Nangal Dam(NLDM) 06:45 06:53 8 1
Rai Mehat Pur(MTPR) 07:21 07:23 2 1
Una Himachal(UHL) 07:42 07:50 8 1
Churaru Takrala(CHTL) 08:09 08:11 2 1
Amb Andaura(AADR) 08:31 08:33 2 1
Chintpurni Marg(CHMG) 08:40 08:42 2 1
Daulatpur Chowk(DLPC) 08:55 destination destination 1

14554/Himachal Express UHL/Una Himachal – DLI/Old Delhi Junction Route, Schedule & Time Table –

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Daulatpur Chowk(DLPC) origin 20:00 origin 0
Chintpurni Marg(CHMG) 20:08 20:10 2 0
Amb Andaura(AADR) 20:17 20:19 2 0
Churaru Takrala(CHTL) 20:33 20:35 2 0
Una Himachal(UHL) 20:55 21:05 10 0
Rai Mehat Pur(MTPR) 21:17 21:19 2 0
Nangal Dam(NLDM) 21:40 21:50 10 0
Anandpur Sahib(ANSB) 22:10 22:12 2 0
Kiratpur Sahib(KART) 22:20 22:22 2 0
Ghanauli(GANL) 22:40 22:42 2 0
Rupnagar(RPAR) 22:55 23:00 5 0
Kurali(KRLI) 23:18 23:20 2 0
Morinda Junction(MRND) 23:30 23:32 2 0
Bassi Pathanan(BSPN) 23:51 23:53 2 0
Fatehgarh Sahib(FGSB) 00:01 00:02 1 1
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 00:24 00:27 3 1
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 00:46 00:48 2 1
Ambala City(UBC) 01:06 01:07 1 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 01:30 01:40 10 1
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 02:16 02:18 2 1
Karnal(KUN) 02:40 02:42 2 1
Panipat Junction(PNP) 03:09 03:11 2 1
Ganaur(GNU) 03:48 03:50 2 1
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 04:03 04:05 2 1
Narela(NUR) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 04:53 04:55 2 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 05:30 destination destination 1

14553/ 14554 Himachal Express Coach Position Seat map and Fare

Want to get some insight about Train Himachal express? Planning for some outing trip of Delhi & Himachal Pradesh or somewhere nearby? Going to book berth as soon as, so want to know all the detailed information about its coach class categories & Coach Position and seat map? If yes, then here you will get the right information for the same for sure.

Train Himachal express belongs to Northern Railway zone. And running in between Old Delhi(DLI) and DaulatpurChowk(DLPC) junction across the country. Train operating by the 2 numbers 14553 and 14554. Train service is on a daily basis means all the 7 days of the week.The distance covered by the train in total is 414 km. It runs with an average speed of 41 km/hour. The time duration of entire journey is of around 10 hours and 5 minutes.

Now we emphasis on Coach Position& Seat map layout of Himachal express.A total number of coaches are 16 in 14553/54. Out of 16, coach position categorized into 8 coach of GS- General Coach, 2 SLR coach, 1 coach of AC first tier-H1, 2 coach of 3AC & 1 coach of 2AC with 2 SL-sleeper coach. With proper Seat map layouts, it becomes convenient to locate exact coach position. We can also use our smartphone forthis purpose. Clear illustrations can be derived that displays the layout to enable identifying the coach position correctly. But, one particular thing is to be kept in mind which is that, coach position might be changed by the Indian railways management at last minute of time as well.

Train Coach Position And Seat Layout all Classes:-

Second Tier AC Coach(2A)

Thinking of travelling in the regular running HIMACHAL EXPRESS that belongs and is supervised by Northern Railways in the Second Tier AC Coach (2A)? The train operates from both sides with train numbers 14553 and 14554 and runs on daily basis. The train runs in between Dhaulatpur Chowk and Old Delhi junction and covers the total distance of 399 km in like 9 hours and 19 minutes of time. It runs with an average operating speed of 43 km/hour and stops by at about 25 halts within the journey. Considering the coaches in total, it has 16 coaches available and among them, rake with number 7 belongs to second-tier AC coach. There is no pantry car attached within the train as of now. It is advised to check out the seat map of the respective coach in which you are travelling to dig in more information like in 2A coach; there are lower and upper berths, side lower and side upper berths available. In total, 46 berths are there in the coach. If you have a confirmed reservation to travel in the train, do understand that seat number will help in determining the exact seat position in the coach to sit by and have a blessed travel. 2a-aComposite AC One Tier/Two Tier(HA)
Third Tier AC coach(3A):-

Thinking of travelling in the regular running HIMACHAL EXPRESS in the third Tier AC coach (3A) that runs on daily basis and that is in between Old Delhi junction and Daulatpur Chowk junction across the country? Belonging and supervised by Northern Railways, the train runs from both sides with train numbers 14553 and 14554. The distance covered by the train in total is 372 km. It runs with an average operating speed of 45 km/hour and takes about 8 hours and 20 minutes of time in covering the entire distance. It stops by at 21 halts in between the travel. As far as coaches are into consideration, the train has 16 coaches available in total and rake with numbers 8 and 9 belong to third tier AC coaches. Aside from third tier coaches, first class AC tier, second tier AC, sleeper and general unreserved coaches are there. To know of 3A coach, it is always better to check out the seat map of the same and get to know of the exact seat position with the help of seat number, berths it is having, etc. There is no pantry car attached within train as of now and feel free to order e-catering food meal services as per the convenience.3aSleeper Class Non AC coach(SL)slUnreserved Second Class Compartment(GS)
Stands for Seating Cum Luggage Rake(SLR)

 

About 12449/ 12450 Goa Sampark Kranti Express

About 12449/ 12450 Goa Sampark Kranti Express:-

Want to know about 12449/ 12450 Goa Sampark Kranti Express? Belonging and supervised as per Northern Railways, the superfast train runs in between Chandigarh junction and Madgaon junction on bi weekly basis. The distance that is covered by the train in total is 1909 km. It runs with an average operating with a super high speed of 60 km/hour and takes about 32 hours and 3 minutes of time in completing the distance. Also, it stops by at about 9 halts within the journey. As far as coaches are been into consideration, the superfast train has 24 coaches available in total as of now and it has first class AC tier, second tier AC, third tier AC, sleeper class and general unreserved class coaches. There is even a pantry car attached within. Do feel free to try out fresh and hygienic food meal services from Travel Khana if desired. Also, to stay away from any disappointment, just make the booking as soon as possible in the train. Do check out the seat map of that respective coach in which you are travelling to know about the overall seat structure and layout in detail along with the seat position with the help of seat number. Safe travel!

12449/ 12450 Goa Sampark Kranti Express Time Table and Route Map

Want to know about Time Table and Route Map of Goa Sampark Kranti express? If yes, here you will get to know of the same for sure. Operated as per the Northern Railways division, it is among one of the most important trains counted in Sampark Kranti express train series. It operates in between Hazrat Nizamuddin junction and Margao, a town in Goa. Recently, the route has extended to Chandigarh. This superfast train runs on bi-weekly basis and operates from both ends with train numbers 12449 and 12450. The distance travelled by the superfast train is 1331 km. Stopping by in between the travel at 3 junctions, the average running speed of the superfast train is 68 km/hour. The travel time of the train in total is 19 hours and 35 minutes. When it comes to route that the train follows, it is via Karmali, Pernem, Ratnagiri, Thivim, Panvel, Vasai road, Vadodara, Kota, Hazrat Nizamuddin, New Delhi, Panipat, and Ambala. Do you want to know of the time table as well and the timings at which the train starts and finishes off its journey? As per the same, train 12449 leaves Madgaon junction at 10:00 hours and reaches Chandigarh junction at 23:45 hours next day. On the other side, train 12450 leaves Chandigarh junction at 02:05 hours and reaches Madgaon junction next day at 15:00 hours. Do get the reservations on time and have a safe travel!

12449/Goa Sampark Kranti Express, Vasai Road – Hazrat Nizamuddin Route, Schedule & Time Table –

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Madgaon Junction(MAO) origin 10:00 origin 0
Karmali(KRMI) 10:30 10:32 2 0
Thivim(THVM) 10:50 10:52 2 0
Pernem(PERN) 11:06 11:08 2 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 14:50 14:55 5 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 19:50 19:55 5 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 21:15 21:20 5 0
Surat(ST) 00:10 00:15 5 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 02:03 02:21 18 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 10:00 10:10 10 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 17:10 17:15 5 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 17:45 18:25 40 1
Panipat Junction(PNP) 20:40 20:42 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 22:20 22:30 10 1
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 23:15 destination destination 1

12450/Goa Sampark Kranti Express, Hazrat Nizamuddin – Madgaon Junction Route, Schedule & Time Table –

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) origin 02:05 origin 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 02:50 03:00 10 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 04:17 04:19 2 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 06:00 06:15 15 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 06:30 06:42 12 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 13:20 13:25 5 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 21:18 21:36 18 0
Surat(ST) 00:01 00:06 5 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 03:35 03:40 5 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 04:55 05:00 5 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 10:20 10:25 5 1
Pernem(PERN) 14:22 14:24 2 1
Thivim(THVM) 14:40 14:42 2 1
Karmali(KRMI) 15:00 15:02 2 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 15:40 destination destination 1

12413/ 12414 Pooja SF Express

12413/ 12414 Pooja SF Express Time Table and Route Map

Train details Facilities Onboard
Travel Time: 18h 15m
Halts: 19
Distance: 1019km
Avg Speed: 56km/hr
Cleanliness: Good
Punctuality: Good
E-Catering Yes
Ticket availability: Good
Mobile/Laptop Charger Yes

Did you travel on the route of Rajasthan, Jammu and nearby places via Train? Are you going to visit Jaipur, Delhi, most famous holy place Vaishno Devi dham in Jammu and Dargaah sharif in Ajmer or somewhere nearby to this places? Looking online to get updates related to Pooja Express and about the relevant information of this train? If yes, here you will get all such information so do read the full article:

Pooja Express is one of the daily running Express train of Indian Railway which connects the two famous holy place railway stations in which Ajmer is the one & Jammu Tawi is another one. Train running on all the 7 days of the week (from Monday to Sunday) from Ajmer (AII). Train operated by the two numbers 12413 & 12414.  Pooja Express train comes under NR (Northern Railway Zone). The train with number 12413 start from Ajmer (AII) and reach at Jammu Tawi (JAT) while when this train running from Jammu Tawi (JAT) to Ajmer it is operated by 12414 Train number.

Pooja Express maintain the average speed level of 56 km/hour. This train leaves from Ajmer (AII) at 14:05 & arrived on Jammu at 08:20 on 2nd’ day. Whereas from Jammu it leaves at 18:10 & reach to AII at 12:20 on day 2.

During its travel it covers a distance of 1019 km, for which it takes 18 hours 15 minutes approximately of total travel timings. The 12413/414 train currently has total number of 22 coaches. Do get the bookings in this train & don’t miss the chance to visit Indian famous holy places.

12413/ Pooja SF Express AII/Ajmer Junction – JAT/Jammu Tawi Route, Schedule & Time Table-

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Ajmer Junction(AII) origin 14:05 origin 0
Kishangarh(KSG) 14:33 14:35 2 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 15:17 15:19 2 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 16:15 16:25 10 0
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 16:33 16:35 2 0
Dausa(DO) 17:13 17:15 2 0
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 17:39 17:41 2 0
Rajgarh(RHG) 17:57 17:59 2 0
Alwar Junction(AWR) 18:39 18:42 3 0
Khairthal(KRH) 19:00 19:01 1 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 20:15 20:17 2 0
Gurgaon(GGN) 20:56 20:58 2 0
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 21:17 21:19 2 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 22:00 22:30 30 0
Karnal(KUN) 23:59 00:01 -1438 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 01:25 01:35 10 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 03:15 03:25 10 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 04:15 04:20 5 1
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 06:00 06:05 5 1
Kathua(KTHU) 06:34 06:36 2 1
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 08:20 destination destination 1

12414/ Pooja SF Express JAT/Jammu Tawi – AII/Ajmer Junction Route, Schedule & Time Table-

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Jammu Tawi(JAT) origin 18:10 origin 0
Kathua(KTHU) 19:20 19:22 2 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 20:00 20:05 5 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 21:55 22:00 5 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 22:55 23:05 10 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 00:55 01:00 5 1
Karnal(KUN) 01:53 01:55 2 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 03:55 04:25 30 1
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 04:53 04:55 2 1
Gurgaon(GGN) 05:11 05:13 2 1
Garhi Harsaru Junction(GHH) 05:23 05:25 2 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 06:13 06:15 2 1
Khairthal(KRH) 06:49 06:50 1 1
Alwar Junction(AWR) 07:13 07:16 3 1
Rajgarh(RHG) 07:50 07:52 2 1
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 08:11 08:13 2 1
Dausa(DO) 08:32 08:34 2 1
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 09:28 09:30 2 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 10:00 10:10 10 1
Phulera Junction(FL) 10:52 10:54 2 1
Kishangarh(KSG) 11:31 11:33 2 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 12:20 destination destination 1

12413/ 12414 Pooja SF Express Coach Position and Seat map Layout

Train Coach Position And Seat Layout all Classes:-

Looking for an insight related to Train Coach Position and Seat Layout all Classes in the superfast running Pooja Express? Belonging to Northern Railways, the superfast train runs in between Ajmer junction and Jammu Tawi junction across the country on daily basis. Belonging to Northern Railways, the train operates from both sides with train numbers 12413 and 12414. Considering the coaches, the superfast train has 22 coaches available in total and the coach composition is been like having first class AC, AC 2 tier, AC 3 tier, second class seating, sleeper class and general unreserved coaches. Considering the seat layout of these classes, in first class AC, it has berths including lower berth and upper berth. In AC 2 tier, berths that are available are upper and lower berth, side lower and side upper berth. In AC 3 tier and sleeper, middle berth is also available. To know in prior about the seat layout and train coach position, it is always advised to look at the seat map of the respective coach in which you are travelling, in accord to Indian Railways and with the help of seat number, know about the seat position. Have a safe travel!

Second Tier AC Coach(2A)2a-aComposite AC One Tier/Two Tier(HA)
Third Tier AC coach(3A)3aSleeper Class Non AC coach(SL)slUnreserved Class Compartment(GEN):-

Planning to travel in the Second Tier AC Coach (2A) in the POOJA SF EXPRESS that runs on daily basis from both sides with train numbers 12413 and 12414? The superfast train runs in between Ajmer junction and Jammu Tawi junction across the country. The distance that is covered by the train in total is 576 km. It runs with a superfast operating speed of 59 km/hour and takes about 9 hours and 45 minutes in total to cover the journey. It stops by at about 6 halts within the travel and as of now, it has 22 coaches available in total. The coach composition includes AC first class, AC 2 tier, AC 3 tier, second class seating, sleeper class and general unreserved coaches. There is no pantry car attached within as of now and if desired, feel free to try out e-catering food meal service from Travel Khana as per the convenience. Amongst the coaches, rake with numbers 5 and 6 belongs to second-tier AC coaches. To know more of the second tier AC coach and its composition, do check out the seat map of the same as devised by Railways and get information from there including seat position with the help of seat number, the number of berths, etc.
End on Generator(EOG):-

About 12407/ 12408 New Jalpaiguri – Amritsar Karmabhoomi Express

About 12407/ 12408 New Jalpaiguri – Amritsar Karmabhoomi Express:-

Do you want to get to know about 12407/ 12408 New Jalpaiguri – Amritsar Karmabhoomi Express? Thinking of travelling in this train? The superfast train is operating in between Amritsar junction and New Jalpaiguri junction across the country and is supervised as per Northern Railways zone. It runs on weekly basis and covers the total distance of 1825 km in about 33 hours and 20 minutes. It has an average operating speed of 55 km/hour and takes around 18 halts within the travel. As far as coaches are considered, the train has 17 coaches available in total as of now and it is a completely general unreserved coach superfast running train. There is no pantry car attached as of now and if you need to, do get quality and fresh e-catering food meal choices from Travel Khana as per the convenience at reasonable prices. Also, to avoid any trouble for the last minute of time, do prefer to get the tickets as soon as possible. And it is always good to check out the seat map of that coach in which you are travelling to gather in detail about that coach like the number of berths that coach is having, seat position where you are going to sit by during the travel and more.

12407/ 12408 New Jalpaiguri – Amritsar Karmabhoomi Express Time Table

Want to know updated details about train running status and time table of New Jalpaiguri Amritsar Karmabhoomi express? Here, you will get to know about the same. Being reckoned as the superfast train belonging to Indian Railways, it operates from both sides with train numbers 12407 and 12408. Running on weekly basis in India, it heads in between New Jalpaiguri junction and Amritsar junction across the country. The distance covered by the train is 1825 km. Operating with an average running speed of 55 km/hour, it takes 33 hours and 20 minutes to cover the entire distance. Want to know about the timings as well of the train from both ends? In accord to the time table, train 12407 leaves New Jalpaiguri junction at 08:15 hours and reaches Amritsar junction on second day at 17:35 hours. Other end, train 12408 leaves Amritsar junction at 09:30 hours and reaches on second day at New Jalpaiguri junction at 18:35 hours. It has only general unreserved coaches and that too in total 17 in number. There is no pantry car available in the train and as per the desire and convenience, travellers can opt for fresh and quality onboard e-catering food meal services in the train been served at affordable prices. The running status and actual location of the superfast train could be easily checked out by using Spot your train app and it only asks for the train name or number to enter in the same and within a click, all details will be depicted in like no time. Have a safe travel!

12407/New Jalpaiguri – Amritsar Karmabhoomi Express, New Jalpaiguri Junction – Amritsar Junction Route, Schedule & Time Table- 

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) origin 08:15 origin 0
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 10:10 10:12 2 0
Katihar Junction(KIR) 11:45 11:55 10 0
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 13:50 13:52 2 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 15:20 15:25 5 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 16:10 16:15 5 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 17:10 17:15 5 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 18:40 18:50 10 0
Siwan Junction(SV) 19:35 19:40 5 0
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 20:35 20:40 5 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 21:55 22:10 15 0
Sitapur Cantt.(SCC) 03:55 04:05 10 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 08:42 08:50 8 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 11:57 12:07 10 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 13:18 13:23 5 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 14:55 15:05 10 1
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 16:10 16:15 5 1
Beas Junction(BEAS) 16:47 16:49 2 1
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 17:35 destination destination 1

12408/Amritsar – New Jalpaiguri Karmabhoomi Express,  Amritsar Junction – New Jalpaiguri Junction Route, Schedule & Time Table- 

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Amritsar Junction(ASR) origin 09:30 origin 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 09:58 10:00 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 10:40 10:45 5 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 11:45 11:55 10 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 13:40 13:45 5 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 15:05 15:15 10 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 18:07 18:15 8 0
Sitapur Cantt.(SCC) 22:50 23:00 10 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 04:45 04:55 10 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 05:32 05:37 5 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 06:40 06:45 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 07:55 08:05 10 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 09:07 09:12 5 1
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 10:20 10:25 5 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 11:20 11:25 5 1
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 13:03 13:05 2 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 15:15 15:25 10 1
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 16:12 16:14 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 18:35 destination destination 1

12407/ 12408 New Jalpaiguri – Amritsar Karmabhoomi Express Seat map Coach Position and Fare

Seeking online to know about coach seat map and fare of New Jalpaiguri Amritsar Karmabhoomi express? Do you want to travel in this superfast weekly based running train that is heading in between Amritsar and New Jalpaiguri across the country or in between them somewhere? The train operates from both sides with train numbers 12407 and 12408. When it comes to coaches, the train has only 17 coaches available in total and that too general unreserved class of coaches. In general quota, the fare that is applicable is Rs. 395. From a child, the fare that is applicable is Rs. 205. From a senior citizen male or female, the fare charged is same in general quota that is Rs. 395. There is no pantry car attached within. Do feel free to try out e-catering food meal services from Travel Khana at affordable prices. Aside from this, as the train only has general class of coaches, travellers have to be at the station on time, and get reservations to travel into from the railway counter. Moreover, it is advisable to all to know more of the coach through the seat map of the same as been devised from Indian Railways. Each coach seating layout and arrangement is different and people can know more by checking out the seat map of the same. Enjoy the travel and have a safe one.

Unreserved Second Class Compartment(GEN)

Want to get information about Unreserved Second Class Compartment (GEN) in the superfast running train, NEW JALPAIGURI – AMRITSAR KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS? The train is connecting Amritsar junction and New Jalpaiguri junction across the country and runs on weekly basis. From both sides, it runs with train numbers 12407 and 12408. Belonging to Northern Indian Railways, the distance travelled by the train in total is 1825 km. The operating speed of the train is 55 km/hour and the travel time is of around 33 hours and 20 minutes. Looking for the train time of NEW JALPAIGURI – AMRITSAR KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS, at which it departs and reaches the destination station? In accord to the time table, train 12407 leaves from New Jalpaiguri junction at 08:15 hours and reaches Amritsar junction at 17:35 hours on next day of travel. Train 12408 leaves from Amritsar junction at 09:30 hours and reaches New Jalpaiguri junction at 18:35 hours, stopping by at 17 halts in between the travel. The train has 16 coaches available and the coach composition includes only general unreserved coaches. For the information, the train do not have a pantry car attached. Rake with numbers 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14 and 15 belong to Unreserved Second Class Compartment (GEN) coaches. In general class, the fare that will be charged in GEN coach is Rs. 395. From a child, it will be Rs. 205. From a senior citizen female and a senior citizen male, it is Rs. 395 each respectively. Have a safe journey!

stands for Seating cum Luggage Rake(SLR):-

Thinking of travelling in the superfast running NEW JALPAIGURI – AMRITSAR KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS in the Seating cum Luggage Rake (SLR) coach that is supervised as per Northern Railways zone? Running on weekly basis from both sides, it is operating with train numbers 12407 and 12408. And as the train name suggests, it runs in between Amritsar and New Jalpaiguri junction across the country. The distance that is covered by the train is 1825 km. It runs with an average operating speed of 55 km/hour and takes about 33 hours and 20 minutes of time in covering the entire distance. It is stopping by at 18 halts within the travel. Amongst the 17 coaches available in the train, rake with numbers 1 and 17 belongs to SLRs and in order to do travel in them, make sure to always reach at the station within time and get the tickets from the counter. One coach is meant for the luggage purpose and other one for the physically challenged people. There is no pantry attached in the train and that is why, if you want you can do place an order for hot and fresh e-catering food meal services from Travel Khana.

11901/ 11902 Gita Jayanti Express

About 11901/ 11902 Gita Jayanti Express:-

Want to get an insight about 11901/ 11902 Gita Jayanti Express? The superfast train is supervised as per North Central Railway Zone and runs on 2 days in a week basis in between Kurukshetra junction and Mathura junction. The distance that is covered by the train in total is 298 km and it runs with an average operating speed of 45 km/hour. The time that the train takes in covering the entire distance is around 6 hours and 40 minutes and it stops by at 13 halts within the journey. As far as coaches are considered, there are 12 coaches available in the train and it has general, second class seating and chair car class coaches. There is no pantry car attached as of now and if needed, people can think of opting for fresh and quality based e-catering food meal services from Travel Khana. In order to travel in this train, do make sure to get the reservations at its earliest as could be possible and avoid any hassle for the last minute of time. Also, do have a look at the seat map of individual coaches to know about the overall structure of the coach, exact seat position with the help of seat number and more.

Train details Facilities Onboard
Travel Time: 7h 10m
Halts: 11
Distance: 299km
Avg Speed: 42km/hr
Cleanliness: Good
Punctuality: Good
E-Catering Yes
Ticket availability: Excellent
Mobile/Laptop Charger Yes

11901/ Gita Jayanti Express MTJ/ Mathura Junction – KKDE/Kurukshetra Junction Route, Schedule & Time Table-

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Mathura Junction(MTJ) origin 05:30 origin 0
Chata(CHJ) 05:58 06:00 2 0
Kosi Kalan(KSV) 06:11 06:13 2 0
Hodal(HDL) 06:27 06:28 1 0
Palwal(PWL) 07:05 07:07 2 0
Faridabad(FDB) 07:31 07:33 2 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 08:06 08:08 2 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 08:25 08:45 20 0
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 08:58 09:00 2 0
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 09:36 09:38 2 0
Samalkha(SMK) 10:10 10:12 2 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 10:30 10:32 2 0
Karnal(KUN) 11:22 11:24 2 0
Nilokheri(NLKR) 12:10 12:11 1 0
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 12:40 destination destination 0

11902/ Gita Jayanti Express KKDE/ Kurukshetra Junction – MTJ/Mathura Junction Route, Schedule & Time Table-

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) origin 14:55 origin 0
Nilokheri(NLKR) 15:08 15:09 1 0
Karnal(KUN) 15:18 15:20 2 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 15:47 15:49 2 0
Samalkha(SMK) 16:01 16:03 2 0
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 16:24 16:26 2 0
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 17:23 17:25 2 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 18:00 18:20 20 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 18:37 18:39 2 0
Faridabad(FDB) 19:08 19:10 2 0
Palwal(PWL) 20:04 20:06 2 0
Hodal(HDL) 20:28 20:29 1 0
Kosi Kalan(KSV) 20:36 20:38 2 0
Chata(CHJ) 20:49 20:51 2 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 21:35 destination destination 0

11901/ 11902 Gita Jayanti Express Coach Position Seat Map

Train Coach Position And Seat Layout Sleeper Class:-

Chair car AC Class(CC):cc-bSecond class Setting(2S):cc-aUnreserved Class Compartment(GEN):
Stands for Seating Cum Luggage Rake(SLR):

14085/14086 Sirsa (Haryana) Express

14085/14086 Sirsa (Haryana) Express Time table and Route Map

Train details Facilities Onboard
Travel Time: 6h 28m
Halts: 18
Distance: 265 km
Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Cleanliness: Average
Punctuality: Good
E-Catering Yes
Ticket availability: Average
Mobile/Laptop Charger Yes

Sirsa Haryana Express is one of the mail express train which connects the two mainplaces of India that is New Delhi&Haryana. It is one of the popular trains which run in between Capital of India Delhi i.e. Tilak Bridge& Haryana’sSirsa junction.Sirsa Haryana Express Train running onall the 7 days of the week (Mon to sun). Train operated by the 2 numbers 14085&14086. This train comes under the NR (Northern Railway Zone). The train with number 14085start from Tilak Bridge (TKJ) and reaches at Sirsa (SSA) Junction while when this train running from Sirsato Tilak Bridgeit is operated by 14086 Train number.

Departure timing of 14085from Tilak Bridge (TKJ)at 18:00& arrive in Sirsaat 00:40 on 2nd’day. And from Sirsait starts at 3:30& arrive in Tilak Bridge 9:58. Total journey in hours are 6 hours &40 minutes in which it covers a distance of 265 km with the average speed of 40 km/hour. It has total number of 22 coaches in which all the coaches are of General category apart from 1 coach ‘C1’ of AC chair car & 2 SLR coach out of total 24.

14085/ Sirsa (Haryana) Express TKJ/ Tilak Bridge – NDLS/New Delhi Route, Schedule & Time Table–

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Tilak Bridge(TKJ) origin 18:00 origin 0
Shivaji Bridge(CSB) 18:04 18:05 1 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Sadar Bazar(DSB) 18:26 18:27 1 0
Delhi Kishan Ganj(DKZ) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Shakur Basti(SSB) 18:51 18:53 2 0
Nangloi(NNO) 19:03 19:05 2 0
Bahadurgarh(BGZ) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Sampla(SPZ) 19:36 19:38 2 0
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 20:10 20:15 5 0
Kalanaur Kalan(KLNK) 20:32 20:34 2 0
Bhiwani Junction(BNW) 21:10 21:30 20 0
Bawani Khera(BWK) 21:43 21:45 2 0
Hansi(HNS) 22:01 22:03 2 0
Satrod(STD) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Hisar Junction(HSR) 22:40 22:50 10 0
Mandi Adampur(ADR) 23:12 23:14 2 0
Bhattu(BHT) 23:29 23:31 2 0
Ding(DING) 23:42 23:44 2 0
Sirsa(SSA) 00:40 destination destination 1

14086/ Sirsa (Haryana) Express  SSA/ Sirsa – TKJ/Tilak Bridge Route, Schedule & Time Table–

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Sirsa(SSA) origin 03:30 origin 0
Ding(DING) 03:50 03:51 1 0
Bhattu(BHT) 04:03 04:04 1 0
Mandi Adampur(ADR) 04:20 04:21 1 0
Hisar Junction(HSR) 04:50 05:00 10 0
Satrod(STD) 05:10 05:12 2 0
Hansi(HNS) 05:25 05:26 1 0
Bawani Khera(BWK) 05:42 05:44 2 0
Bhiwani Junction(BNW) 06:20 06:45 25 0
Kalanaur Kalan(KLNK) 07:10 07:12 2 0
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 07:45 07:47 2 0
Sampla(SPZ) 08:04 08:06 2 0
Bahadurgarh(BGZ) 08:20 08:22 2 0
Nangloi(NNO) 08:38 08:40 2 0
Shakur Basti(SSB) 09:03 09:05 2 0
Delhi Kishan Ganj(DKZ) 09:18 09:20 2 0
Sadar Bazar(DSB) 09:26 09:27 1 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 09:43 09:45 2 0
Shivaji Bridge(CSB) 09:50 09:51 1 0
Tilak Bridge(TKJ) 09:58 destination destination 0

14085/14086 Sirsa (Haryana) Express Coach Position and seat map Layout:-

Want to know about 14085/14086 Sirsa (Haryana) Express Coach Position and seat map Layout? Have you been planning to travel in the regular running train Sirsa Express that is supervised as per Northern Railways? It has been running daily in between Sirsa junction and Tilak Bridge junction across the country. Running with an average operating speed of 42 km/hour, it covers the total distance of 265 km in about 6 hours and 20 minutes. It stops by at about 18 halts in between the travel. Considering the coach composition, there are 22 coaches available in the train as of now and it has general unreserved and chair car class coaches. There is no pantry car attached within as of now and if desired, do get to order e-catering food meal choices from Travel Khana at cost efficient pricing. To know of the seat map layout, simply do check out the seat map of chair car or general coach in which you are travelling as per Railways and get to know about the whole layout and structure in terms of berths, seat position etc. To know of the coach position, simply use any of the online site or portal and with the help of train name or train number, get the chance to look at the sequence of the coaches that the train has. Safe travel!

Train Coach Position And Seat Layout all Classes:-

Chair car AC Class(CC)cc-aUnreserved Class Compartment(UR)
Stands for Seating Cum Luggage Rake(SLR)

The Ministry of Railway has released the All India Railway Time Table

This new Railways timetable has come in force from 1st October 2015. The Ministry of Railways has released the ‘Trains at a Glance’ 2015-16 time table. Other than this, 17 zonal railways have released their zonal railway time tables as well, which also came in effect from 1st October. All the passengers have to refer to the new terminal stations, new timings and so on. You can check the time table on the official Indian Railways website – www.indianrailways.gov.in

On this note, we are listing down the salient features of the Trains at a Glance 2015-16: –

eajwWDZ6nJnx7UNMarSFNDl72eJkfbmt4t8yenImKBV9ip2J1EIeUzA9paTSgKmv1. User-friendly features like route map, how to read a time table, station index, station code index, Train number index, train name index, refund rules, tatkal scheme, rail travel concessions, trains between important stations, disaster management, catering services and so forth have been retained.

2. Initial pages of the Trains at a Glance have brief descriptions about Rajdhani, Shatabdi, SamparkKranti, Yuva Express, Double Decker, and Duronto. All the operational halts of Duronto trains are converted in commercial stoppages except a few where there were no operational halts previously.

  • The Vigilance organization and public grievance machinery have been updated and incorporated suitably.
  • You can now go to an online public grievance redressal portal, which is www.coms.indianrailways.com.in. You can lodge complaints and give suggestions via the website. You can also SMS any complaints/suggestions on 9717630982.
  • No new extensions, trains and increase in the frequency of already existing trains have been broadcasted in the Railway Budget. But since the public made demands, new lines and gauge conversions with 6 new Express trains are introduced. These too have a place in the new and improved Time Table.
  • Since punctuality has been an issue in the past, old timings have been re-visited and several changes are made in the time table. Changes have also been made to the terminals of some areas of Delhi, Jammu, Patna, Bengaluru, etc.
  • Some trains will be running at a better and quicker speed to benefit the passengers.
  • A lot of trains have been numbered again due to the shifting of the primary maintenance depot else due to speeding. There are many superfast trains in the new time table.
  • Many trains have been re-named like, 12723/12724 Hyderabad – New Delhi A.P. Express is now Telangana Express, 17035/17036 Secunderabad- Sirpur Kaghaznagar Express is now Kaghaznagar Express, etc. Besides these, there are few other trains, which have been named in recent times. You can get all the information in the new time table.The new timetable is made to beneficial all the passengers.

 15906 Vivek Express Time Table:-

Do you want to get an insight of the regular running train 15906 Vivek Express Time Table and Route Map? Belonging and supervised as per Indian Railways, train 15906 runs from Dibrugarh junction to Kanniyakumari junction across the country on a weekly basis. It runs with an average operating speed of 51 km/hour and covers the total distance of 4243 km in around 82 hours and 50 minutes. It stops by at 55 halts within the travel and as per the time table of Vivek Express 15906, it leaves from Dibrugarh junction at 23:05 hours and reaches Kanniyakumari junction at 09:55 hours on the fifth day of travel. Considering the route map of train 15906, it stops by at many halts but the major ones are at New Tinsukia, Mariani, Dimapur, Lumding, Guwahati, New Bongaigaon, Alipurduar, New Jalpaiguri, Malda Town, Rampurhat, Durgapur, Asansol, etc. It is advised to do make the reservation in the train if you are planning to travel at its earliest as could be possible. It has 20 coaches available as of now and the coach composition is been like including second-tier AC, third-tier AC, sleeper and a general unreserved class of coaches. There is even a pantry car attached and if convenient, feel free to order e-catering food meal services as well.