Category Archives: Indian Rail Info

Bhopal Habibganj – New Delhi Shatabdi Express (PT) 12001/12002

Bhopal Habibganj – New Delhi Shatabdi Express (PT) 12001/12002 Time Table and Route Map

Planning to travel on the route of our capital of India New Delhi, Madhya Pradesh, and nearby places via Train? Are you going to visit Gwalior, New Delhi, Bhopal, Agra or somewhere nearby to these places? Searching online to get updates related to New Delhi Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi Express and about the relevant information of this train? If yes, here you will get all such information so continue your reading.

New Delhi Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi Express is one of the daily running superfast trains of Indian Railway which connects Madhya Pradesh to New Delhi. Train running on all the 7 days of the week (from Monday to Sunday) from Habibganj (HBJ). A train operated by the two numbers 12001&12002. New Delhi Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi Express train comes under NR (Northern Railway Zone). The train with number 12001start from Habibganj-HBJ and reach at New Delhi while when this train running from New Delhi to Habibganjit is operated by 12002Train number.

It’s a superfast express which maintains the average speed level of 83 km/hour. During its travel, it covers a distance of 709 km, for which it takes 8 hours 30 minutes approximately of total travel timings. The 12001/002train currently has a total number of 18 coaches. Do get the bookings in this train & don’t miss the chance to visit India’s Capital also.

Bhopal Habibganj – New Delhi Shatabdi Express (PT) 12001 Time Table and Route Map

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
HabibGanj(HBJ) origin 15:00 origin 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 15:12 15:15 3 0
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 17:23 17:25 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 18:35 18:40 5 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 19:40 19:45 5 0
Morena(MRA) 20:07 20:08 1 0
Dholpur Junction(DHO) 20:35 20:36 1 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 21:10 21:15 5 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 21:49 21:50 1 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 23:30 destination destination 0

New Delhi – Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi Express (PT) 12002 Time Table and Route Map

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 06:00 origin 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 07:23 07:24 1 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 07:57 08:02 5 0
Dholpur Junction(DHO) 08:42 08:43 1 0
Morena(MRA) 09:02 09:03 1 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 09:28 09:33 5 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 10:45 10:50 5 0
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 11:41 11:42 1 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 13:55 14:00 5 0
HabibGanj(HBJ) 14:25 destination destination 0

12001/12002 Bhopal Habibganj – New Delhi Shatabdi Express (PT) Coach Position and Seat Map

Train Coach Position And Seat Layout all Classes:-

Chair car AC Class(CC)cc-aSecond class Non AC setting Coach(2S)2s-a

End Of Generator(EOG):

About 19037/ 19038 Avadh Express (PT)

About 19037/38 Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur Avadh express

Planning a trip to Gorakhpur from Bandra Terminus? You should board 19037/Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur Avadh express from Bandra Terminus at 10:40 at night. This express runs on every Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday and Sunday.  It moves with an average speed of 47 Km/hr and crosses 5 states namely Maharashtra, Gujarat, Madhya Pradesh, Rajasthan and Uttar Pradesh. It takes 39 hours and 9 minutes to reach its destination.  There are 66 halting stations in this journey.  If you want to come back on same route then you can board 19038/Avadh express at 1:20pm from Gorakhpur. In all it covers 1845km distance.

19037/Avadh Express (PT), Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur Junction Route, Schedule & Time Table- 

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 22:40 origin 0
Andheri(ADH) 22:56 22:58 2 0
Borivali(BVI) 23:16 23:18 2 0
Boisar(BOR) 00:19 00:21 2 1
Vapi(VAPI) 01:31 01:33 2 1
Valsad(BL) 01:58 02:00 2 1
Surat(ST) 03:03 03:08 5 1
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 03:53 03:55 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 05:02 05:12 10 1
Derol(DRL) 05:57 05:59 2 1
Godhra Junction(GDA) 06:52 06:55 3 1
Dahod(DHD) 07:52 07:54 2 1
Meghnagar(MGN) 08:17 08:19 2 1
Bamnia(BMI) 08:48 08:50 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 09:45 09:55 10 1
Khachrod(KUH) 10:18 10:20 2 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 10:50 10:55 5 1
Mahidpur Road(MEP) 11:08 11:10 2 1
Vikramgarh Alot(VMA) 11:28 11:30 2 1
Chau Mahla(CMU) 11:48 11:50 2 1
Suwasra(SVA) 12:04 12:06 2 1
Shamgarh(SGZ) 12:18 12:20 2 1
Garoth(GOH) 12:30 12:32 2 1
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 12:48 12:50 2 1
Jhalawar Road(JHW) 13:03 13:05 2 1
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 13:13 13:15 2 1
Morak(MKX) 13:25 13:27 2 1
Dakaniya Talav(DKNT) 14:05 14:07 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 14:30 14:40 10 1
Lakheri(LKE) 15:22 15:24 2 1
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi(IDG) 15:35 15:37 2 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 16:05 16:10 5 1
Gangapur City(GGC) 17:25 17:30 5 1
Shri Mahabirji(SMBJ) 17:58 18:00 2 1
Hindaun City(HAN) 18:12 18:14 2 1
Bayana Junction(BXN) 19:20 19:25 5 1
Rupbas(RBS) 19:56 19:58 2 1
Fatehpur Sikri(FTS) 20:12 20:14 2 1
Kiraoli(KLB) 20:27 20:29 2 1
Idgah Agra Junction(IDH) 21:28 21:30 2 1
Agra Fort(AF) 21:50 22:00 10 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 23:25 23:30 5 1
Firozabad(FZD) 00:10 00:15 5 2
Shikohabad Junction(SKB) 00:35 00:40 5 2
Etawah Junction(ETW) 01:16 01:21 5 2
Bharthana(BNT) 01:38 01:40 2 2
Phaphund(PHD) 02:13 02:15 2 2
Kanpur Central(CNB) 04:35 04:45 10 2
Unnao Junction(ON) 05:07 05:09 2 2
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) 06:25 06:45 20 2
Lucknow City(LC) 07:16 07:18 2 2
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 07:30 07:32 2 2
Gomti Nagar(GTNR) 07:43 07:44 1 2
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 08:10 08:12 2 2
Burhwal Junction(BUW) 08:35 08:37 2 2
Jarwal Road(JLD) 08:51 08:53 2 2
ColonelGanj(CLJ) 09:13 09:15 2 2
Gonda Junction(GD) 09:55 10:00 5 2
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 10:25 10:27 2 2
Maskanwa(MSW) 10:39 10:41 2 2
Swami Narayan Chhapia(SNC) 10:50 10:52 2 2
Babhnan(BV) 10:59 11:00 1 2
Gaur(GAUR) 11:18 11:20 2 2
Basti(BST) 11:42 11:45 3 2
Khalilabad(KLD) 12:10 12:12 2 2
Maghar(MHH) 12:22 12:24 2 2
Sahjanwa(SWA) 12:34 12:36 2 2
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 13:45 destination destination 2

19038/Avadh Express (PT), Gorakhpur Junction – Tundla Junction Route, Schedule & Time Table- 

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 13:20 origin 0
Sahjanwa(SWA) 13:48 13:50 2 0
Maghar(MHH) 14:00 14:02 2 0
Khalilabad(KLD) 14:12 14:14 2 0
Basti(BST) 14:40 14:43 3 0
Gaur(GAUR) 15:01 15:03 2 0
Babhnan(BV) 15:12 15:14 2 0
Swami Narayan Chhapia(SNC) 15:26 15:28 2 0
Maskanwa(MSW) 15:36 15:38 2 0
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 15:54 15:56 2 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 16:30 16:35 5 0
ColonelGanj(CLJ) 16:58 17:00 2 0
Jarwal Road(JLD) 17:16 17:18 2 0
Burhwal Junction(BUW) 17:43 17:45 2 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 18:19 18:21 2 0
Gomti Nagar(GTNR) 19:02 19:04 2 0
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Lucknow City(LC) 19:41 19:43 2 0
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) 20:20 20:55 35 0
Unnao Junction(ON) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 22:30 22:35 5 0
Phaphund(PHD) 23:42 23:44 2 0
Bharthana(BNT) 00:24 00:26 2 1
Etawah Junction(ETW) 00:43 00:48 5 1
Shikohabad Junction(SKB) 01:24 01:29 5 1
Firozabad(FZD) 01:58 02:03 5 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 02:55 03:00 5 1
Agra Fort(AF) 04:00 04:10 10 1
Idgah Agra Junction(IDH) 04:22 04:24 2 1
Kiraoli(KLB) 04:53 04:55 2 1
Fatehpur Sikri(FTS) 05:16 05:18 2 1
Rupbas(RBS) 05:32 05:34 2 1
Bayana Junction(BXN) 06:58 07:02 4 1
Hindaun City(HAN) 07:26 07:28 2 1
Shri Mahabirji(SMBJ) 07:37 07:39 2 1
Gangapur City(GGC) 08:05 08:10 5 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 09:00 09:05 5 1
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi(IDG) 09:30 09:32 2 1
Lakheri(LKE) 09:43 09:45 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 10:40 10:50 10 1
Dakaniya Talav(DKNT) 11:03 11:05 2 1
Morak(MKX) 11:48 11:50 2 1
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 12:00 12:02 2 1
Jhalawar Road(JHW) 12:13 12:15 2 1
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 12:30 12:32 2 1
Garoth(GOH) 12:50 12:52 2 1
Shamgarh(SGZ) 13:00 13:05 5 1
Suwasra(SVA) 13:23 13:25 2 1
Chau Mahla(CMU) 13:43 13:45 2 1
Vikramgarh Alot(VMA) 14:18 14:20 2 1
Mahidpur Road(MEP) 14:53 14:55 2 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 15:45 15:47 2 1
Khachrod(KUH) 15:58 16:00 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 16:35 16:45 10 1
Bamnia(BMI) 17:22 17:24 2 1
Meghnagar(MGN) 17:53 17:55 2 1
Dahod(DHD) 18:22 18:24 2 1
Godhra Junction(GDA) 19:40 19:42 2 1
Derol(DRL) 20:00 20:01 1 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 20:47 20:57 10 1
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 22:04 22:05 1 1
Surat(ST) 23:25 23:30 5 1
Valsad(BL) 00:35 00:37 2 2
Vapi(VAPI) 00:57 00:59 2 2
Boisar(BOR) 02:08 02:10 2 2
Borivali(BVI) 03:38 03:40 2 2
Andheri(ADH) 04:02 04:04 2 2
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 04:35 destination destination 2

Fare for Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur Avadh express

You can book general ticket for 2AC online for Rs.2, 680, 3AC for Rs. 1820 and sleeper for Rs. 680. Same ticket in tatkal is for Rs. 3205 in 2AC and Rs. 2240 in 3AC. If you cancel confirmed general ticket before 48 hours before departure of train then Rs. 200 for 2AC Rs.180 for 3AC will be deducted whereas no refund will be given on tatkal cancellation. IRCTC fee and payment gateway fee is non refundable for all online tickets.

19037/38 Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur Avadh express coach position and seat map

19037/38 Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur Avadh express has 23 coaches.  There are 15 Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach in first half of this safari. You can order food from Pantry Car (PC) which joins at 17th position. There are two Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach in after PC. Only one Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach is present in this train at 4th last position. Train ends with 2 general and 1 parcel coach.

19037/38 Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur Avadh express fare and coach position seat map

Second Tier AC Coach(2A): Looking online to seek for information related to Second Tier AC Coach (2A) in Avadh express? Are you thinking to travel in the train in between Bandra Terminus and Gorakhpur in India or in between them somewhere? Did you buy the tickets to travel in this train in second tier AC coach? The train Avadh express runs in between Bandra Terminus and Gorakhpur in India and from both ends, it runs with train numbers 19037 and 19038. To get an insight of second tier coach, the best way is to simply have a look at the seat map of the respective coach, as been devised by Indian Railways. In 2A coach, as per the seat map, the berths available are lower berth, upper berth, side lower berth and side upper berth. The different berths are marked in the seat map with different colour so that there is better understanding among the readers. In total, 46 berths are available in the train to seat and to sleep. The train Avadh express has 23 coaches available in total and rake with number 20 belongs to 2A coach. There is a pantry car attached within. Aside from 2A coach, there are sleeper, third tier coaches and general unreserved coaches available. Travellers can seek for e-catering food meal services in the train from TravelKhana. Do get the reservations in second tier coach in the train on time and enjoy a happy travel.

2a-aThird Tier AC coach(3A):  Are you searching online for Avadh Express? Did you booked your ticket on this train and you get your confirmed ticket in AC 3 Tier? So you want to know for the information & details related to Third Tier AC Coach (3AC) in Avadh Express? If yes, do read the below info and you will find the same here for sure & it is advisable to check out the seat map of the same as this is the best means to grab details of the 3AC coach is to look at the below seat map.

The train runs for both the direction with operating numbers 19037 and 19038. As per the seat map of the 3AC coach, the berths available in the same are lower berth, middle one & upper berth, side lower berth and side upper berth. There are slightly less well-appointed, usually, no reading lights & no curtains are there. Total 64 sleeping berths are available in the coach to sit and to sleep. With having Different seat colour scheme makes passenger better understanding and clarity to the users to find their seats. There are in total 24 coaches available in Avadh express and amongst them, ICF rake with number 19 & 20 belongs to third tier AC coach. Fare of 3tier AC coach is INR 1820 from Bandra to Gorakhpur. There is a pantry car attached within the train. Also, you can try out online food meal services on the train with TravelKhana and do enjoy the journey to the core. Have a safe journey.

3aSleeper Class Non AC coach(SL): Want to know about sleeper class coach Position in Avadh express? If yes, here you will get to know of the same for sure. Are you planning to travel in between Bandra Terminus and Gorakhpur or somewhere in between them? Looking for tickets to travel in this train in sleeper class category? Already bought tickets to travel in sleeper coach and want to know of the coach position in the same? The best way to figure out about the coach position in any of the category in which you want to travel in, look for the seat map of the respective class coach, as been devised by the Indian Railways. In accord to the sleeper class coach category seat map, there are five kinds of berths available in the same including lower berth, middle berth, side lower berth, upper berth and side upper berth. Each berth category is been marked with different colour to render better understanding and clarity among the readers. The class code of the same is SL and the coach code is S. The berths available to seat and to sleep in the coach are 72 in total. The train runs from both ends as of now from train numbers 19037 and 19038. Out of the 23 coaches available in the train, rakes with numbers 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12 and 13 belong to sleeper class coaches. There is even a pantry car attached and available in the train. Have a safe travel!
slUnreserved Second Class Compartment(GEN):

Want to get information about Unreserved Second Class Compartment (GEN) in the regular running train, Bandra Terminus Gorakhpur Avadh Express? The train is connecting Bandra Terminus and Gorakhpur across the country and runs on daily basis. From both sides, it runs with train numbers 19037 and 19038. Belonging to Western Railways, the distance travelled by the train in total is 1846 km. The operating speed of the train is 47.23 km/hour and the travel time is of around 39 hours and 5 minutes. Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 19037 leaves from Bandra Terminus at 22:40 hours and reaches Gorakhpur at 13:45 hours on third day of travel. Train 19038 leaves from Gorakhpur at 13:20 hours and reaches Bandra Terminus at 04:35 hours, stopping by at 67 halts in between the travel. The train has 24 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC second tier, AC third tier, sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is a pantry car attached within the train. Rake with numbers 2 and 3 belong to Unreserved Second Class Compartment (GEN) coach. In general class, the fare that will be charged in GEN coach is Rs. 385. From a child, it will be Rs. 195 and from both senior citizen male and female, the price will be Rs. 385 in GEN coach. Have a safe and smooth travel!

Stands for Seating Cum Luggage Rake(SRL)

11107/ 11108 Bundelkhand Express

About Bundel khand Express 11107/08- Time table and Route Map

Did you travel on the route of Gwalior (MP) & Varanasi? Are you going to plan for these cities, or somewhere near to this place? Checking out online to get updates related to Bundel Khand Express and about the information of this train? If yes, here you will get all such information so do read the full article:

Bundel Khand Express is one of the express trains which connects the two main states of India that is Madhya Pradesh & Uttar Pradesh. It is one of the popular trains which run in between Varanasi & Gwalior. Bundel Khand Express Train running on all the 7 days of the week (Mon to Sunday). The train operated by the 2 numbers 11107 & 11108. The train with number 11107 start from Gwalior (GWL) Junction and reach at Varanasi (BSB) Junction while when this train running from Varanasi Junction to Gwalior it is operated by 11108 Train number.  Departure timing of 11107 from GWL at 20:40 & arrive at Varanasi Junction at 10:50 on 2nd’day. And from Varanasi, it departs at 17:45 pm & arrives in Gwalior at 9:05. Total journey in hours is 14 hours & 10 minutes in which it covers a distance of 623 km with an average speed of 44 km/hour. It has a total number of 18 coaches in which 6 sleeper class coach, 6 General coach, 1 Ac 2 tier, 2 coach of 3 tier, 1 coach of 2 tier cum 3 tier, & 2 SLR coaches out of total 18. Do get the bookings in this train on time & have a safe journey.

11107/ Bundelkhand Express  GWL/ Gwalior Junction – BSB/Varanasi Junction Route, Schedule & Time Table-

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Gwalior Junction(GWL) origin 20:40 origin 0
Dabra(DBA) 21:17 21:19 2 0
Datia(DAA) 21:45 21:47 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 22:17 22:25 8 0
Barwa Sagar(BWR) 22:47 22:49 2 0
Nivari(NEW) 23:01 23:03 2 0
Mau Ranipur(MRPR) 23:34 23:36 2 0
Harpalpur(HPP) 23:59 00:01 -1438 0
Bela Tal(BTX) 00:20 00:22 2 1
Kulpahar(KLAR) 00:35 00:37 2 1
Mahoba Junction(MBA) 01:08 01:10 2 1
Mataundh(MTH) 01:50 01:52 2 1
Banda(BNDA) 02:22 02:30 8 1
Khurhand(KHU) 02:50 02:52 2 1
Atarra(ATE) 03:05 03:07 2 1
Bharat Kup(BTKP) 03:30 03:32 2 1
Chitrakutdham Karwi(CKTD) 03:45 03:47 2 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 04:35 04:40 5 1
Dabhaura(DBR) 05:00 05:02 2 1
Bargarh(BRG) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Shankargarh(SRJ) 05:38 05:40 2 1
Naini Junction(NYN) 06:22 06:24 2 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 06:50 07:10 20 1
Prayag Junction(PRG) 07:23 07:28 5 1
Phaphamau Junction(PFM) 07:41 07:42 1 1
Phulpur(PLP) 08:06 08:07 1 1
Ugrasenpur(URPR) 08:17 08:18 1 1
Janghai Junction(JNH) 08:35 08:37 2 1
Suriawan(SAW) 08:55 08:56 1 1
Bhadohi(BOY) 09:08 09:10 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 10:50 destination destination 1

11108/ Bundelkhand Express BSB/ Varanasi Junction – GWL/Gwalior Junction Route, Schedule & Time Table-

Bundelkhand Express runs with the number 11108 between the stations Varanasi Jn. (Uttar Pradesh & Gwalior Jn., Madhya Pradesh. It is operated by the North Central Zone and also is proud to be an ISO certified train. This train has derived its name from the Bundelkhand region present in Madhya Pradesh state.

Speed and distance

The train starts from Varanasi Jn. at 17:45 hours and reaches its destination Gwalior Jn. at 09:30 hours. The total distance covered is 388 miles (624 km) which is completed in 14 hrs & 10 mins. The train’s average speed is 44.05 km/hr. Since its speed is below 55 km/hr, there is not included any superfast surcharge in the fare.

Halts

The major halts along the route are Janghai Jn., Prayagraj Jn., Manikpur Jn., Banda Jn. Jhansi Jn. and finally terminates at Gwalior Jn. Direction is reversed at Prayagraj Jn.  This being an important route, the train is always known to run in full.

Traction

Earlier, a WDM 3A loco of Mughalsarai or Jhansi hauled the train throughout its journey due to lack of electrification in majority of the stretch. But with electrification in progress, the train is presently hauled by WAP 4 of Kanpur shed between Varanasi and Prayagraj Jn. and WDM 3A or WDP 4 from Gwalior to Jhansi.

Coach composition

This train has 2 SLR, 6 General Unreserved, 8 Sleeper class, 1 AC 2 tier and 1 AC 1st class cum AC 3 tier. But there is no pantry car coach.

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Varanasi Junction(BSB) origin 17:45 origin 0
Chaukhandi(CHH) 18:05 18:06 1 0
Sewapuri(SWPR) 18:13 18:14 1 0
Kapseti(KEH) 18:21 18:22 1 0
Parsipur(PRF) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Bhadohi(BOY) 18:43 18:45 2 0
Mondh(MOF) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Suriawan(SAW) 19:03 19:04 1 0
Sarai Kansrai(SQN) 19:23 19:24 1 0
Janghai Junction(JNH) 19:38 19:40 2 0
Ugrasenpur(URPR) 19:58 19:59 1 0
Phulpur(PLP) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Phaphamau Junction(PFM) 21:18 21:20 2 0
Prayag Junction(PRG) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 22:00 22:25 25 0
Naini Junction(NYN) 22:43 22:45 2 0
Shankargarh(SRJ) 23:15 23:17 2 0
Bargarh(BRG) 23:31 23:33 2 0
Dabhaura(DBR) 23:48 23:50 2 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 00:27 00:32 5 1
Chitrakutdham Karwi(CKTD) 00:58 01:00 2 1
Bharat Kup(BTKP) 01:16 01:18 2 1
Atarra(ATE) 01:36 01:38 2 1
Khurhand(KHU) 01:51 01:53 2 1
Banda(BNDA) 02:27 02:32 5 1
Mataundh(MTH) 02:53 02:55 2 1
Mahoba Junction(MBA) 03:30 03:32 2 1
Kulpahar(KLAR) 03:50 03:52 2 1
Bela Tal(BTX) 04:05 04:07 2 1
Harpalpur(HPP) 04:30 04:32 2 1
Mau Ranipur(MRPR) 04:50 04:52 2 1
Nivari(NEW) 05:45 05:47 2 1
Barwa Sagar(BWR) 06:00 06:02 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 07:05 07:15 10 1
Datia(DAA) 07:37 07:39 2 1
Dabra(DBA) 08:01 08:03 2 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 09:30 destination destination 1

11107/ 11108 Bundelkhand Express Coach Position Seat Map

Train Coach Position And Seat Layout Sleeper Class:-

Second Tier AC Coach(2A):2a-aThird Tier AC coach/(3A):3aComposite AC One Tier/Three Tier (HB)
Sleeper Class Non AC coach(SL):slUnreserved Second Class Compartment(GS):
Stands for Seating Cum Luggage Rake(SLR):

 

About 01045/01046 Mumbai LTT – Karmali (Weekly) Special

01045/Mumbai LTT – Karmali (Weekly) Special, Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Karmali Route, Schedule & Time Table-

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
LOKMANYATILAK(LTT) origin 01:10 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 01:33 01:35 2 0
Panvel(PNVL) 02:10 02:13 3 0
Pen(PEN) 02:48 02:50 2 0
ROHA(ROHA) 03:53 04:00 7 0
KHED(KHED) 05:06 05:08 2 0
Chiplun(CHI) 05:30 05:40 10 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 06:55 07:00 5 0
Kankavali(KKW) 09:05 09:07 2 0
KUDAL(KUDL) 09:32 09:34 2 0
Thivim(THVM) 10:34 10:36 2 0
KARMALI(KRMI) 11:00 destination destination 0

01046/Karmali – Mumbai LTT (Weekly) Special, Karmali – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Route, Schedule & Time Table-

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Thivim(THVM) origin 14:20 origin 0
Kudal(KUDL) 14:58 15:00 2 0
Sindhudurg(SNDD) 15:10 15:12 2 0
Kankavali(KKW) 15:26 15:28 2 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 16:55 17:00 5 0
Chiplun(CHI) 18:10 18:12 2 0
Khed(KHED) 18:40 18:42 2 0
Roha(ROHA) 21:30 21:35 5 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 22:45 22:50 5 0
Thane(TNA) 23:15 23:17 2 0
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 00:20 destination destination 1

How to reach Gulmarg by air, train and bus

 

How to Reach Gulmarg by Air:

  • Nearest Airport is Srinagar
  • Total Distance 56 Kilometers
  • Airport Type: domestic airport
  • Connect Cities: major cities in India by regular flights from Delhi, Mumbai and Amritsar
  • Reached by gulmarg – you can hire a prepaid cab (around Rs. 1500 one-way) and Shared Taxi also

How to Reach Gulmarg by Bus:

  • Nearest Bus services from Srinagar
  • Connect Cities- bus services from Srinagar, Sonmarg and other neighbouring towns in Kashmir.
  • Bus Type-  deluxe and luxury buses operated by both government and private companies

How to Reach Gulmarg by Road/Self Drive

  • Gulmarg is 57 kilometres from Srinagar.
  • Travel time- reached by 1-2 hours
  • Advice- update your car with specially equipped tyres to drive in this region.

How to Reach Gulmarg by Train

  • Jammu is the nearest railway station.
  • Distance- 290 kilometres
  • Connect with most of the major Indian cities like delhi, panjab, Mumbai etc
  • Popular trains- Jammu Rajdhani, Himgiri Express, Swarak Express, Andaman Express and Himsagar Express

Trains Passing by Jammu- Time table and Schedule:

Get all information about nearest railway station to gulmarg, How to reach gulmarg from Jammu Tawi by train bus and air. Train time and schedule passing by Jammu Tawi

Trains Originating from New Delhi

Train No. Name Departure Stn (Time) Arrival Stn (Time) Trip Time
14033 Jammu Mail Delhi (20:10) Jammu Tawi (09:15) 13h 5m
14645 Shalimar Express Delhi (15:50) Jammu Tawi (05:15) 13h 25m

Trains Passing from New Delhi

Train No. Name Departure Stn (Time) Arrival Stn (Time) Trip Time
12265 Delhi S Rohilla Jammu Tawi Duronto Delhi S Rohilla (22:15) Jammu Tawi (07:10) 8h 55m
12471 Swaraj Express H Nizamuddin (04:10) Jammu Tawi (14:45) 10h 35m
12477 Jam Jammu Tawi Express H Nizamuddin (04:10) Jammu Tawi (14:45) 10h 35m
12475 Hapa Jammu Tawi Express H Nizamuddin (04:10) Jammu Tawi (14:45) 10h 35m
12473 Sarvodaya Express H Nizamuddin (04:10) Jammu Tawi (14:45) 10h 35m
12413 Ajmer Junction Jammu Tawi Express Delhi Cantt (21:15) Jammu Tawi (08:10) 10h 55m
2451 Kanpur Central Jammu Tawi Premium Delhi (02:35) Jammu Tawi (13:40) 11h 5m
7513 Nanded Allahabad Junction Special Tuglakabad (12:25) Jammu Tawi (23:30) 11h 5m
12919 Malwa Express H Nizamuddin (04:37) Jammu Tawi (16:05) 11h 28m
16031 Andaman Express Tuglakabad (21:55) Jammu Tawi (13:10) 15h 15m
11449 Jammutawi Express Tuglakabad (21:55) Jammu Tawi (13:10) 15h 15m
16687 Navyug Express H Nizamuddin (21:10) Jammu Tawi (13:10) 16h 0m
16317 Himsagar Express H Nizamuddin (21:10) Jammu Tawi (13:10) 16h 0m
18109 Rourkela Muri Jammu Tawi Express Delhi (22:00) Jammu Tawi (14:10) 16h 10m

How to reach Auli by bus, train, air and car

How to Reach Auli by Air:

  • Jolly Grant airport at Dehradun
  • Dehradun – 149 kms from Auli
  • Airport Type: domestic airport
  • Connect Cities: major cities in India by regular flights from Delhi, Mumbai and Kolkata, Bengaluru, Chennai, Hyderabad, ETC
  • Reached by Auli – you can hire a taxi or catch a bus to Auli but bus takes you to Joshimath only, from Joshimath you are required to reach Auli by ropeway or by road.
HATCHBACK AC, 4 SEATER 7300
SEDAN AC, 4 SEATER 8000
SUV AC, 6 SEATER 12800

How to Reach Auli by Bus:

  • Nearest Bus services Rishikesh from Auli(overnight journey from Rishikesh to Auli )
  • Connect Cities- bus services from Delhi, Sonmarg and other neighbouring towns in Kashmir.
  • Bus Type-  deluxe and luxury buses operated by both government and private companies
Bus Operator First Bus Last Bus Duration
UPSRTC 08:01:00 23:30:00 06 hrs 41 mins
Mahalaxmi Travels 02:30:00 03:30:00 06 hrs 41 mins
Adventure Booking Center 10:40:00 23:10:00 06 hrs 41 mins
A.G Holidays 21:45:00 21:45:00 06 hrs 41 mins

Boarding Points in Delhi
KASHMIRI GATE
Fatehpuri
Kashmiri Gate Metro station
Red Fort
Akshardham Metro station
Vaishali Metro station

Dropping Points in Rishikesh
RISHIKESH
Rishikesh
Natraj Chowk
NATRAJ CHOWK
Netraj chowk
Rishikesh to Delhi

How to Reach Auli by Road/Self Drive

  • Rishikesh is 196 kms kilometres from Auli.
  • Travel time- reached by 1-2 hours
  • Advice- update your car with specially equipped tyres to drive in this region.

How to Reach Auli by Train

  • Haridwar and Dehradun is the nearest railway station.
  • Distance- 131 kms from Dehradun airport
  • Connect with most of the major Indian cities like delhi, panjab, Mumbai etc

Trains Passing by Haridwar and Dehradun – Time table and Schedule:

Get all information about nearest railway station to Auli, How to reach Auli from Auli by train bus and air. Train time and schedule passing by Auli

Trains Originating from New Delhi

Train No. Name Departure Stn (Time) Arrival Stn (Time) Trip Time
4053 Anand Vihar Trm Dehradun Ac Special Anand Vihar Trm (14:25) Haridwar Junction (19:50) 5h 25m
14041 Mussoorie Express Delhi S Rohilla (21:30) Haridwar Junction (05:50) 8h 20m

Trains Passing from New Delhi

Train No. Name Departure Stn (Time) Arrival Stn (Time) Trip Time
22917 Haridwar Express H Nizamuddin (11:00) Haridwar Junction (16:05) 5h 5m
12911 Valsad Haridwar Express H Nizamuddin (11:00) Haridwar Junction (16:05) 5h 5m
12287 Dehradun Express H Nizamuddin (14:00) Haridwar Junction (19:10) 5h 10m
14309 Ujjaini Express H Nizamuddin (11:30) Haridwar Junction (16:48) 5h 18m
14317 Ind Dehradun Express H Nizamuddin (11:30) Haridwar Junction (16:48) 5h 18m
12171 Lokmanyatilak Terminus Haridwar Junction Ac Superfast H Nizamuddin (07:30) Haridwar Junction (13:10) 5h 40m
18477 Utkal Express H Nizamuddin (14:35) Haridwar Junction (20:30) 5h 55m
12687 Dehradun Express H Nizamuddin (21:10) Haridwar Junction (03:17) 6h 7m
19565 Uttaranchal Express Delhi Cantt (09:50) Haridwar Junction (16:05) 6h 15m
19609 Ajmer Junction Haridwar Junction Express Delhi (03:40) Haridwar Junction (10:25) 6h 45m
4735 Bikaner Junction Haridwar Junction Special Delhi (03:40) Haridwar Junction (10:25) 6h 45m
19105 Haridwar Mail Delhi Cantt (04:20) Haridwar Junction (12:10) 7h 50m
19019 Dehradun Express Tuglakabad (04:49) Haridwar Junction (14:50) 10h 1m

How to reach Agra by train, bus, flight and car

How to Reach Agra by Air:

  • Nearest Airport: Kheria Airport (AGR) airport at Agra city
  • Distance from Airport- 13 Kms
  • Airport Type: domestic airport/ seasonal commercial airport (connected by Air India flights from New Delhi Only)
  • Connect Cities: major cities in India by regular flights from Delhi
  • Reached by Airport – you can hire a taxi or catch a bus to Agra but bus takes you to Kheria Airport from Agra City.
NEW DELHI AGRA CHEAP FLIGHTS FARE INR DATE OF JOURNEY AIRLINES NAME SCHEDULE TIME
Todays Lowest Fare Rs.4571* 13/05/19 Air India 10:15 AM-01:20 PM
Cheapest Fare within 30 days Rs.3101* 01/06/19 Air India 10:15 AM-01:20 PM
Cheapest Fare within 90 Days Rs.2156* 08/07/19 Air India 10:15 AM-01:20 PM
Lowest Fare to Travel Rs.2156* 08/07/19 Air India 10:15 AM-01:20 PM

How to Reach Agra by Bus:

  • Nearest Bus services Rishikesh from Agra(overnight journey from Rishikesh to Agra )
  • Connect Cities- bus services from Delhi, Sonmarg and other neighbouring towns in Kashmir.
  • Bus Type-  deluxe and luxury buses operated by both government and private companies
Bus Operator First Bus Last Bus Duration
UPSRTC 07:30:00 21:30:00 03 hrs 09 mins
Falcon Tour And Travels 05:30:00 07:45:00 03 hrs 09 mins
Amar Travels 20:30:00 22:30:00 03 hrs 09 mins
India Impact Tour and Travels 06:00:00 07:45:00 03 hrs 09 mins
Shared Car Ride – By ibiboRyde 01:00:00 17:00:00 03 hrs 09 mins

Boarding Points in Delhi
Amar Travels
Akshardham Mandir
Tis Hazari, Delhi
Crown Plaza Hotel
Kashmiri Gate Metro station, Gate no. 1

Dropping Points in Agra
Amar Indigo Travels
Agra Food Corner,Opp Ramada Plaza Agra
Agra Bypass
Yamuna expressway (agra)
Agra city
Agra near kuberpur

How to Reach Agra by Road/Self Drive

  • Rishikesh is 196 kms kilometres from Agra.
  • Travel time- reached by 1-2 hours
  • Advice- update your car with specially equipped tyres to drive in this region.
HATCHBACK AC, 4 SEATER 2300
SEDAN AC, 4 SEATER 2500
SUV AC, 6 SEATER 3600
MMT_ASSURED_INNOVA AC, 6 SEATER 6400

How to Reach Agra by Train

  • Haridwar and Dehradun is the nearest railway station.
  • Distance- 131 kms from Dehradun airport
  • Connect with most of the major Indian cities like delhi, panjab, Mumbai etc

Trains Originating from Delhi

Train No. Name Departure Stn (Time) Arrival Stn (Time) Trip Time
12002 Bhopal Shatabdi New Delhi (06:00) Agra Cantt (08:06) 2h 6m
12628 Karnataka Express New Delhi (21:15) Agra Cantt (00:02) 2h 47m
12626 Kerala Express New Delhi (11:30) Agra Cantt (14:25) 2h 55m
22404 New Delhi Puducherry Express New Delhi (23:50) Agra Cantt (02:50) 3h 0m
12191 New Delhi Jabalpur Superfast Express New Delhi (14:05) Agra Cantt (17:10) 3h 5m
12616 Gondia Junction Terminus Express New Delhi (18:40) Agra Cantt (21:45) 3h 5m
12724 A P Express New Delhi (17:30) Agra Cantt (20:37) 3h 7m
4012 New Delhi Snsi Superfast Special New Delhi (23:55) Agra Cantt (03:05) 3h 10m
14212 Intercity Express New Delhi (17:40) Agra Cantt (22:05) 4h 25m

Trains Passing from Delhi

Train No. Name Departure Stn (Time) Arrival Stn (Time) Trip Time
12486 Shri Ganganagar Nanded Express New Delhi (23:50) Agra Cantt (02:50) 3h 0m
4721 Shri Ganganagar Nanded Superfast Special New Delhi (23:50) Agra Cantt (02:50) 3h 0m
19308 Chandigarh Indore Junction Bg Express New Delhi (23:40) Agra Cantt (02:40) 3h 0m
12422 Amritsar Junction Nanded Superfast Express New Delhi (23:50) Agra Cantt (02:50) 3h 0m
2422 Jammu Tawi Nanded Special New Delhi (23:50) Agra Cantt (02:50) 3h 0m
22458 Una Himachal Nanded Superfast Express New Delhi (23:50) Agra Cantt (02:50) 3h 0m
12716 Amritsar Junction Nanded Express New Delhi (13:20) Agra Cantt (16:30) 3h 10m
22456 Kalka Snsi Superfast Express New Delhi (23:55) Agra Cantt (03:05) 3h 10m
4014 H Nizamuddin Pune Junction Premiu New Delhi (00:10) Agra Cantt (03:25) 3h 15m
12920 Malwa Express New Delhi (19:20) Agra Cantt (22:40) 3h 20m
11078 Jhelum Express New Delhi (10:20) Agra Cantt (13:50) 3h 30m
8798 Durg Premium Special New Delhi (19:05) Agra Cantt (22:35) 3h 30m
12138 Punjab Mail New Delhi (05:15) Agra Cantt (08:50) 3h 35m
18508 Hirakund Express New Delhi (08:10) Agra Cantt (11:45) 3h 35m
16032 Andaman Express New Delhi (14:30) Agra Cantt (18:30) 4h 0m
11450 Jammu Tawi Jabalpur Express New Delhi (14:30) Agra Cantt (18:30) 4h 0m
16318 Himsagar Express New Delhi (14:30) Agra Cantt (18:30) 4h 0m
16688 Navyug Express New Delhi (14:30) Agra Cantt (19:05) 4h 35m
18216 Jammu Tawi Durg Express New Delhi (19:05) Agra Cantt (00:15) 5h 10m
11058 Amritsar Junction Lokmanyatilak Terminus Express Adrsh Ngr Delhi (19:32) Agra Cantt (00:55) 5h 23m
13008 U A Toofan Express New Delhi (07:00) Agra Fort (13:02) 6h 2m

Trains Passing by Haridwar and Dehradun – Time table and Schedule:

Get all information about nearest railway station to Agra, How to reach Agra from Agra by train bus and air. Train time and schedule passing by Agra

How to reach Manali by train, bus and car

How to reach Manali

Manali is the most frequent hill stations in the north regions of the country. It is always been in the major attraction by travellers from various part of country. Located in Kiul district of Himachal Pradesh, it is about 270 kms from Shimla, 310 kms from Chandigarh and 550 kms from national capital. Other hill stations nearest to it are Shimla, Dalhousie, Mankikaran, Kasauli and Dharamshala.

How to reach Manali by train

The nearest railway station to Manali is Joginder Nagar which connected to Pathankot with broad gauge track. If you are unable to get direct train for Joginder Nagar, then you can board train going to Chandigarh or Pathankot which are located approximately 300 kms from Manali. From Chandigarh, Manali is about 6 hrs away vai road from Chandigarh railay station.

How to reach Manali by road

There are direct bus available for Manali which run from the city of Dehradun, New Delhi, Chandigarh and Ambala. If you are planning to travel from New Delhi, then you can take Himachal bus volvo bus service or other roadways bus which take you nearby Manali.

Bus Operator First Bus Last Bus Duration
HRTC 06:40:00 22:30:00 13 hrs 39 mins
Himalayan Nomad KTC 17:31:00 22:00:00 13 hrs 39 mins
Pal Travel Lines 17:30:00 21:55:00 13 hrs 39 mins
Himachal Holiday Tours 18:50:00 23:10:00 13 hrs 39 mins
Tanishq Holidays Tours 17:45:00 20:15:00 13 hrs 39 mins

Boarding Points in Delhi:
Vidhan Sabha Metro station
Majnu Ka Tila
Pahar Ganj
Karnal Bypass,Delhi
Majnu Ka Tilla
Karnal Bypass

Dropping Points in Manali:
Most of the buses stop at several drop points in the route, a few of the many popular ones are :
Private Bus Parking
Mall Road
Manali
Private Bus Stand

Indica, Swift 4 Seater, AC 6500
Dzire, Etios 4 Seater, AC 6500
Xylo, Ertiga 6 Seater, AC 8100

How to reach Manali by Flight

Nearest airport to Manali is Chandigarh which serves localities of Panchkula, Mohali and nearby area. You can reach Chandigarh by flight and then can take bus or hire taxi for ease and conveniences. From Chandigarh it is around 300 kms of distance that takes around 6 hours of travel if you travel by car.

How to reach Jaipur from Agra by train, bus and car

How to reach jaipur from agra

Jaipur is the capital city of Rajasthan and formerly known as the “Pink City”. It is considered among populous cities of country and gateway for other cities such as Jaisalmer, Jodhpur, Kota, Udaipur and Mount abu. Two UNESCO world heritage sites are Amer fort and Jantar Mantar located  in Jaipur. Sambar is being largest brackish lake of country which located around 60 kms from Jaipur. Now you can go ahead to look sightseeing places of Jaipur which are city palace, Nahargarh fort, Jaigarh fort, hawa mahal, Jaimahal, Amer fort and pink city museum. To get all the places first you need to reach Jaipur.

How to reach Jaipur from Agra by train

Jaipur railway station is main railway station in city, which is connected well from Delhi on Delhi Jaipur line. Many trains are passing through Agra city between Delhi and Jaipur, so you can get train going towards Jaipur. From there, can choose any of transportation according to need.

Trains Originating from Jaipur:

Train No. Name Departure Stn (Time) Arrival Stn (Time) Trip Time
12035 Jaipur Agra Fort Shatabdi Jaipur (07:05) Agra Fort (10:35) 3h 30m
9703 Jaipur Howrah Junction Special Jaipur (21:45) Agra Fort (02:20) 4h 35m
3564 Jaipur Asansol Junction Special Jaipur (08:00) Agra Fort (13:05) 5h 5m
12404 Jaipur Allahabad Junction Express Jaipur (15:20) Raja Ki Mandi (21:47) 6h 27m

Trains Passing from Jaipur:

Train No. Name Departure Stn (Time) Arrival Stn (Time) Trip Time
22308 Bikaner Junction Howrah Junction Supfast Jaipur (02:10) Agra Fort (05:50) 3h 40m
12308 Jodhpur Junction Howrah Junction Supfast Jaipur (02:10) Agra Fort (05:50) 3h 40m
12495 Bikaner Junction Kolkata Superfast Express Jaipur (11:45) Agra Fort (15:25) 3h 40m
12988 Ajmer Junction Sealdah Express Jaipur (15:00) Agra Fort (18:55) 3h 55m
25631 Bikaner Junction Guwahati Express Jaipur (09:10) Agra Fort (13:05) 3h 55m
15631 Barmer Guwahati Express Jaipur (09:10) Agra Fort (13:05) 3h 55m
12548 Agra Super Fast Jaipur (04:15) Agra Fort (08:20) 4h 5m
12196 Ajmer Junction Agra Fort Intercity Jaipur (17:10) Agra Fort (21:30) 4h 20m
14854 Marudhar Express Jaipur (15:45) Agra Fort (20:12) 4h 27m
14864 Marudhar Express Jaipur (15:45) Agra Fort (20:12) 4h 27m
14866 Marudhar Express Jaipur (15:45) Agra Fort (20:12) 4h 27m
19666 Udaipur City Khajuraho Express Jaipur (06:15) Agra Cantt (11:00) 4h 45m
9611 Ajmer Junction Bandra Terminus Special Jaipur (12:45) Agra Fort (17:35) 4h 50m
4823 Jodhpur Junction Howrah Junction Superfast Special Kanakpura (21:23) Agra Fort (02:20) 4h 57m
18632 Ranchi Garib Nawaz Jaipur (21:40) Agra Fort (03:15) 5h 35m
5104 Ajmer Junction Chhapra Special Jaipur (21:40) Agra Fort (03:25) 5h 45m
12396 Ziyarat Express Jaipur (02:40) Agra Fort (08:45) 6h 5m
12316 Ananya Express Jaipur (09:15) Agra Fort (15:40) 6h 25m
5286 Ajmer Junction Barauni Junction Special Jaipur (03:20) Agra Fort (10:15) 6h 55m

How to reach Jaipur from Agra by bus

Rajasthan state operates bus service from and to nearby states like Gujarat, Uttar pradesh, Haryana, Madhya Pradesh and maharashtra. To get jaipur from Agra, there are regular buses including Ordinary, Delux, Volvo, AC and AC sleeper are run on daily basis. National Highway 11 connects Bikaner to Agra via road and passes through Jaipur, so you can take RSRTC bus and reach there. Apart from it if you have own vehicle then can reach easily via NH 11.once you reach Jaipur, you can explore the nature of Jaipur and rest part of Rajasthan.

Bus Operator First Bus Last Bus Duration
RSRTC 15:30:00 15:45:00 05 hrs 11 mins
UPSRTC 14:00:00 19:35:00 05 hrs 11 mins
Sethi Yatra Company 18:00:00 21:35:00 05 hrs 11 mins
Four Hans Travels HO 14:30:00 19:30:00 05 hrs 11 mins
Shrinath Nandu Travels 03:00:00 03:00:00 05 hrs 11 mins

Boarding Points in Jaipur

Kalpana Chembar
Transport nagar
Mahendipur balaji mode mandir
FOUR HANS TRAVELS Sindhi Camp Vanasthali Marg

Dropping Points in Agra
Idgah bus stand
M.G Road
Agra
AGRA
SHEETAL HOTEL NEAR IDGAH
Bhagwan talkies

How to reach Jaipur from Agra by Car:

HATCHBACK AC, 4 SEATER 2600
SEDAN AC, 4 SEATER 2600
SUV AC, 6 SEATER 4700

How to reach Rishikesh from Delhi by rail, bus and car

How to reach Rishikesh from delhi

Located in the foothills of the Himalayas in Uttarakhand, Rishikesh is one of the holiest places for Hindus. Lies on the bank of River Ganga, it is known as the “Gateway to the Garhwal Himalayas” as well as “Yoga Capital of the World”. It is considered the seventh largest city in the state and among few places of country which offers various sports and adventurous activities like rafting, mount climbing and paragliding. Places that need to visit in Rishikesh are Lakshman Jhula, Neelkanth Mahdev temple, The Beatles Ashram and Swarg Ashram.

How to reach Rishikesh from Delhi by Bus

Being a popular travel destination, Rishiksesh is well connected through road network. It has great connectivity from Haridwar, Dehradun, Roorkee, Kotdwar and New Delhi. Frequent buses are available anytime from any of these above regions. If you are in Delhi, you can take buses from Kashmere Gate ISBT for Rishikesh. Travelling distance between Rishikesh and New Delhi is around 250 kms which takes about 9 hours of time to reach there.

Bus Operator First Bus Last Bus Duration
UPSRTC 08:01:00 23:30:00 06 hrs 59 mins
Mahalaxmi Travels 02:30:00 03:30:00 06 hrs 59 mins
Adventure Booking Center 10:40:00 23:10:00 06 hrs 59 mins
A.G Holidays 21:45:00 21:45:00 06 hrs 59 mins

Boarding Points in Delhi:
KASHMIRI GATE
Fatehpuri
Kashmiri Gate Metro station
Red Fort
Akshardham Metro station
Vaishali Metro station

Dropping Points in Rishikesh:
RISHIKESH
Rishikesh
Natraj Chowk
NATRAJ CHOWK
Netraj chowk
Rishikesh to Delhi

How to reach Rishikesh from Delhi by Rail

The Nearest railway station to Rishikesh is Rishikesh itself, and is situated approximately 20 kilometers away from Haridwar and 45 kilometers from Dehradun. It is linked to major cities such as Delhi, Allahabad, Moradabad, Varanasi, Chandigarh and most of the places of Uttarakhand. Some of the important trains start and end at this junction, some of are Shatabdi Express, Jan Shatabdi Express and Masoori Express. So if you are making journey to Rishikesh, it is a hassle free way to take the train for Haridwar and then, you can explore the journey as per your comfort.

Trains Originating from New Delhi:

Train No. Name Departure Stn (Time) Arrival Stn (Time) Trip Time
4053 Anand Vihar Trm Dehradun Ac Special Anand Vihar Trm (14:25) Haridwar Junction (19:50) 5h 25m
14041 Mussoorie Express Delhi S Rohilla (21:30) Haridwar Junction (05:50) 8h 20m

Trains Passing from New Delhi:

Train No. Name Departure Stn (Time) Arrival Stn (Time) Trip Time
22917 Haridwar Express H Nizamuddin (11:00) Haridwar Junction (16:05) 5h 5m
12911 Valsad Haridwar Express H Nizamuddin (11:00) Haridwar Junction (16:05) 5h 5m
12287 Dehradun Express H Nizamuddin (14:00) Haridwar Junction (19:10) 5h 10m
14309 Ujjaini Express H Nizamuddin (11:30) Haridwar Junction (16:48) 5h 18m
14317 Ind Dehradun Express H Nizamuddin (11:30) Haridwar Junction (16:48) 5h 18m
12171 Lokmanyatilak Terminus Haridwar Junction Ac Superfast H Nizamuddin (07:30) Haridwar Junction (13:10) 5h 40m
18477 Utkal Express H Nizamuddin (14:35) Haridwar Junction (20:30) 5h 55m
12687 Dehradun Express H Nizamuddin (21:10) Haridwar Junction (03:17) 6h 7m
19565 Uttaranchal Express Delhi Cantt (09:50) Haridwar Junction (16:05) 6h 15m
19609 Ajmer Junction Haridwar Junction Express Delhi (03:40) Haridwar Junction (10:25) 6h 45m
4735 Bikaner Junction Haridwar Junction Special Delhi (03:40) Haridwar Junction (10:25) 6h 45m
19105 Haridwar Mail Delhi Cantt (04:20) Haridwar Junction (12:10) 7h 50m
19019 Dehradun Express Tuglakabad (04:49) Haridwar Junction (14:50) 10h 1m

How to reach Rishikesh from Delhi by Car

HATCHBACK AC, 4 SEATER 2500
SEDAN AC, 4 SEATER 2500
SUV AC, 6 SEATER 4200