About 15273/74 Satyagraha Express

15273/74 Satyagraha Express Time Table and Route Map

Looking online for updates about Time table and Route Map of Satyagraha express? If yes, here you will definitely get some for sure. Belonging and supervised as per East Central Railways, the train runs in between Anand Vihar junction and Raxaul junction across the country. It operates from both ends with train numbers 15273 and 15274. As per the route map of the train, it has been crossing states of Delhi, Bihar and Uttar Pradesh during the journey. The distance travelled and covered by the train is 954 km. Running all along with an operating speed of 40.38 km/hour, it takes about 24 hours and so in covering the entire distance. Want to know of the timings as well of the train from both sides? As per the time table been scheduled and defined, train 15273 leaves Raxaul junction on every day basis at 09:05 in the morning and reaches Anand Vihar junction next day at around 09:05 in the morning. On the other end, train 15274 leaves every day Anand Vihar junction at 05:25 in the evening and reaches Raxaul junction next day at around 04:45 in the evening. There is no pantry car attached in the train. Do feel free to try out delicious, hot and fresh e-catering food delivery services in the train been served at affordable prices and at of the junction in between the travel at which the train stops by. Adding to this, the train has coach composition including first class AC tier, second tier AC, third tier AC, sleeper and general unreserved ones.

Highlights of Satyagraha Express

Train details Facilities Onboard
Travel Time: 24h 15m
Halts: 43
Distance: 954 km
Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Cleanliness: Good
Punctuality: Good
E-Catering Yes
Ticket availability: Excellent
Mobile/Laptop Charger Yes

15273/Satyagraha Express, Raxaul to Delhi Route, Schedule & Time Table –

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Raxaul Junction(RXL) origin 08:30 origin 0
Ramgarhwa(RGH) 08:40 08:42 2 0
Sagauli Junction(SGL) 09:02 09:05 3 0
Majhowlia(MJL) 09:14 09:16 2 0
Bettiah(BTH) 09:32 09:35 3 0
Chanpatia(CAI) 09:49 09:51 2 0
Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) 10:24 10:29 5 0
Harinagar(HIR) 10:45 10:47 2 0
Bhairoganj(BRU) 11:03 11:05 2 0
Bagaha(BUG) 11:30 11:33 3 0
Paniahwa(PNYA) 12:56 12:58 2 0
Khadda(KZA) 13:08 13:10 2 0
Siswa Bazar(SBZ) 13:24 13:26 2 0
Ghughuli(GH) 13:37 13:39 2 0
Kaptanganj Junction(CPJ) 13:57 14:02 5 0
Pipraich(PPC) 14:25 14:27 2 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 15:15 15:30 15 0
Khalilabad(KLD) 16:08 16:10 2 0
Basti(BST) 16:37 16:40 3 0
Babhnan(BV) 17:03 17:05 2 0
Maskanwa(MSW) 17:25 17:27 2 0
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 17:54 17:56 2 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 18:35 18:45 10 0
ColonelGanj(CLJ) 19:08 19:10 2 0
Jarwal Road(JLD) 19:26 19:28 2 0
Burhwal Junction(BUW) 20:00 20:05 5 0
Tahsil Fatehpur(TSF) 20:35 20:37 2 0
Mahmudabad Avadh(MMB) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Biswan(BVN) 21:55 21:57 2 0
Sitapur Cantt.(SCC) 22:43 22:53 10 0
Sitapur City Junction(SPC) 23:20 23:25 5 0
Roza Junction(ROZA) 00:53 00:55 2 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 01:13 01:15 2 1
Bilpur(BLPU) 01:48 01:50 2 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 02:27 02:32 5 1
Rampur Junction(RMU) 03:24 03:26 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 04:07 04:15 8 1
Amroha(AMRO) 04:43 04:45 2 1
Gajraula Junction(GJL) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Garhmuktesar(GMS) 05:30 05:32 2 1
Hapur Junction(HPU) 07:05 07:07 2 1
Pilkhua(PKW) 07:21 07:23 2 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 08:16 08:18 2 1
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 08:30 08:32 2 1
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) 09:00 destination destination 1

15274/Satyagraha Express, Delhi to Raxaul Route, Schedule & Time Table –

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) origin 17:25 origin 0
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 17:39 17:41 2 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 18:03 18:05 2 0
Pilkhua(PKW) 18:29 18:31 2 0
Hapur Junction(HPU) 18:47 18:49 2 0
Garhmuktesar(GMS) 19:13 19:15 2 0
Gajraula Junction(GJL) 19:35 19:37 2 0
Amroha(AMRO) 20:00 20:02 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 20:47 20:55 8 0
Rampur Junction(RMU) 21:24 21:26 2 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 22:27 22:32 5 0
Bilpur(BLPU) 23:01 23:03 2 0
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 23:39 23:41 2 0
Roza Junction(ROZA) 23:53 23:55 2 0
Sitapur City Junction(SPC) 02:30 02:35 5 1
Sitapur Cantt.(SCC) 03:00 03:10 10 1
Biswan(BVN) 03:43 03:45 2 1
Mahmudabad Avadh(MMB) 04:07 04:09 2 1
Tahsil Fatehpur(TSF) 04:25 04:27 2 1
Burhwal Junction(BUW) 04:55 05:00 5 1
Jarwal Road(JLD) 05:16 05:18 2 1
ColonelGanj(CLJ) 05:36 05:38 2 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 06:20 06:30 10 1
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 06:54 06:56 2 1
Maskanwa(MSW) 07:10 07:12 2 1
Babhnan(BV) 07:27 07:29 2 1
Basti(BST) 07:57 08:00 3 1
Khalilabad(KLD) 08:33 08:35 2 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 10:15 10:30 15 1
Pipraich(PPC) 10:59 11:01 2 1
Kaptanganj Junction(CPJ) 11:33 11:38 5 1
Ghughuli(GH) 11:58 12:00 2 1
Siswa Bazar(SBZ) 12:10 12:12 2 1
Khadda(KZA) 12:30 12:32 2 1
Paniahwa(PNYA) 12:53 12:55 2 1
Bagaha(BUG) 13:27 13:30 3 1
Bhairoganj(BRU) 13:44 13:46 2 1
Harinagar(HIR) 13:56 13:58 2 1
Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) 14:16 14:21 5 1
Chanpatia(CAI) 14:36 14:38 2 1
Bettiah(BTH) 14:55 14:57 2 1
Majhowlia(MJL) 15:04 15:06 2 1
Sagauli Junction(SGL) 15:34 15:39 5 1
Ramgarhwa(RGH) 15:52 15:54 2 1
Raxaul Junction(RXL) 17:00 destination destination 1

15273/74 Satyagraha Express coach position seat map layout and fare

Looking online for updates related to coach position seat map layout and fare in the well known Satyagraha express? Here, you will definitely get to know about the same. Belonging to East Central Railways, it runs in between Anand Vihar junction and Raxaul junction in India and operates with train numbers 15273 and 15274 from both sides. Considering the coaches in total, it has 24 as of now including first class AC, second tier AC, third tier AC, general unreserved and sleeper class coaches. There is no pantry car attached with the train and as per the wish and convenience, passengers can opt for hot, quality and fresh e-catering food delivery services at affordable prices from the recognized e-catering service provider firm like from Travel Khana. In general quota, the fare that is charged by the person is 3,020 for 1A, 1,775 for 2A, 1,225 for 3A, 450 for SL and 245 for GN. In tatkal quota, the fare that will be charged is 2,290 for 2A, 1,580 for 3A and 580 for SL. From a child, in general quota the fare that will be charged is 1,540 for 1A, 915 for 2A, 635 for 3A, 235 for SL and 125 for GN. In tatkal quota, the fare from a child changes to 1,615 for 2A, 1,120 for 3A and 410 for SL class of travel. Have a safe and happy travel!

Train Coach Position And Seat Layout Class:-

Composite AC One Tier/Two Tier(HA): Looking for information related to Composite AC One Tier/Two Tier (HA) coach in Satyagraha express? If yes, do read on the following and you will get to know of the same. Do you want to travel in between Anand Vihar and Raxaul across the country or in between them somewhere? The train runs with train numbers 15273 and 15274 from both sides. Are you planning to travel in HA coach in this train? Did you already get the tickets in HA coach to travel into? As per Railways, the composite AC one tier/two tier HA coach depicts for first half coach as the first class coach and the other half as the second tier sleeper class coach. The berths available in the HA coach are lower berth, upper berth, side lower berth and side upper berth. It is always advisable to people to know more of the coach by simply look at the seat map and seat layout of the same. The train Satyagraha express has 24 coaches available in total and rake with number 17 belongs to HA composite AC one tier/two tier coach. There is no pantry car attached within. Do make sure to get the reservations in the train within time in the respective coach and feel free to try e-catering food meal services from Travel Khana. Have a safe and hassle-free travel!
Third AC coach(3A): Want to get information about third AC coach 3A in the regular running train, Satyagraha Express? The train is connecting Raxaul Junction and Anand Vihar terminal across the country and runs on a daily basis. From both sides, it runs with train numbers 15273 and 15274. Belonging to East Central Railways, the distance traveled by train in total is 954 km. The operating speed of the train is 40.38 km/hour and the travel time is of around 24 hours and 30 minutes. Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 15273 leaves from Raxaul junction at 08:30 hours and reaches Anand Vihar terminal at 09:00 hours on the next day of travel. Train 15274 leaves from Anand Vihar terminal at 17:25 hours and reaches Raxaul junction at 17:00 hours, stopping by at 43 halts in between the travel. The train has 24 coaches available and the coach composition includes first class AC, AC second tier, AC third tier, sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is no pantry car attached within the train. Rake with numbers 9, 10 and 11 belong to third class AC coach. In general class, the fare that will be charged in 3A coach is Rs. 450 and it will change to Rs. 585 in Tatkal Quota. From a child, the fare in 3A coach is Rs. 215. Have a safe and happy journey.3aSleeper class(SL)

Are you travelling in SATYAGRAHA EXPRESS in the Sleeper class (SL) coach category that runs in between Raxaul junction and Anand Vihar terminal across the country on daily basis? The train operates from train numbers 15273 and 15274 from both ends. Did you already bought the tickets to travel in sleeper class category in this train? The distance covered by the train in total is 955 kms. It runs with an average speed of 39 km/hour and takes about 24 hours and 30 minutes of time to cover the entire distance. It takes halt at 43 in total. Considering the coach composition, the train has 24 coaches available in total and amongst them; rake with numbers 8 to 13 belongs to sleeper class SL coaches. There is as such no pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering food meal services in the train. Also, do check out the seat map as been designed by the Indian Railways and make sure of the exact seat position and number by having a look over the same. In total, 72 berths are available in the sleeper class coach, so do have a look over the same and enjoy the travel.

slUnreserved Second Class Compartment(GS)
stands for Seating cum Luggage Rake(SLR)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *