About 11059/60 Chhapra Express

Highlights of Chhapra Express

No of Coaches Total – 23,  AC – 2, SL – 13, GN – 8
Pantry Car No
E-Catering Yes By TravelKhana.com
Avg. Running Status Good
Cleaning Average
Ticket Availability Poor
Passenger Safety Good
Mobile/Laptop Charger Yes

This train is operated by the Central Railway Zone and it passes through four different states: Maharashtra, Madhya Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh and Bihar. The train number 1059 departs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 10.55 and arrives at Chhapra at 21.05. The train is a three-day a week train, and hence runs on Tuesday, Thursday and Saturday from Mumbai. There are 22 stops on the route and the train covers the journey in almost 34 hours. The train runs with average speed of 56 kilometers per hour and the maximum speed of the train is 110 kilometers per hour.

There are some famous station on the route of this train. They are Satna, Siwan, Azamgarh and Allahabad. The train has 1 AC II Tier, 1 AC III Tier, 13 Sleeper Class and 6 general coaches. The train which departs from Chhapra has train number 1060 and it runs on Monday, Thursday and Saturday. It starts from the Chhapra Station at 5.30 and arrives at Lokmnaya Tilak Terminus at 16.05 the next day. It covers total 1172 kilometer journey. The train is under the category of superfast train. The train is very much useful to students and businessmen of Bihar and Uttar Pradesh, who can frequently travel to Mumbai with the help of this train.

Though the train is a three day a week train, yet it runs perfectly as per its pre-decided schedule, and therefore it is a famous train for its timings. The train has seating and sleeping arrangements and long run journey also is not tiresome for the travelers. There are many facilities on the train provided by the Indian Railways, and many more service features are still being introduced. The coaches are well maintained and provide a good memorable experience of the journey.

11059/Chhapra Express, Mumbai to Chhapra Route, Schedule & Time Table –

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 10:55 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 11:13 11:15 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 11:35 11:38 3 0
Nasik Road(NK) 14:28 14:30 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 17:35 17:40 5 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 22:20 22:30 10 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 01:45 01:55 10 1
Satna Junction(STA) 04:45 04:55 10 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 09:55 10:20 25 1
Phulpur(PLP) 10:59 11:01 2 1
Janghai Junction(JNH) 11:24 11:26 2 1
Mariahu(MAY) 12:10 12:12 2 1
Zafarabad Junction(ZBD) 12:47 12:49 2 1
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 13:03 13:07 4 1
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 14:45 14:55 10 1
Khorason Road(KRND) 15:16 15:18 2 1
Sarai Mir(SMZ) 15:29 15:31 2 1
Azamgarh(AMH) 16:00 16:05 5 1
Muhammadabad(MMA) 16:23 16:25 2 1
Mau Junction(MAU) 16:56 17:06 10 1
Belthara Road(BLTR) 17:34 17:36 2 1
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 18:30 19:00 30 1
Mairwa(MW) 19:23 19:25 2 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 19:50 19:55 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 21:05 destination destination 1

11060/Chhapra Express, Chhapra to Mumbai Route, Schedule & Time Table –

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Chhapra Junction(CPR) origin 05:15 origin 0
Siwan Junction(SV) 06:00 06:05 5 0
Mairwa(MW) 06:23 06:25 2 0
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 07:25 07:50 25 0
Belthara Road(BLTR) 08:15 08:17 2 0
Mau Junction(MAU) 09:10 09:20 10 0
Muhammadabad(MMA) 09:46 09:48 2 0
Azamgarh(AMH) 10:10 10:15 5 0
Sarai Mir(SMZ) 10:53 10:55 2 0
Khorason Road(KRND) 11:08 11:10 2 0
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 12:00 12:10 10 0
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 13:04 13:08 4 0
Zafarabad Junction(ZBD) 13:17 13:18 1 0
Mariahu(MAY) 13:45 13:47 2 0
Janghai Junction(JNH) 14:26 14:28 2 0
Phulpur(PLP) 14:54 14:56 2 0
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 16:22 16:55 33 0
Satna Junction(STA) 20:20 20:30 10 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 23:20 23:30 10 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 03:15 03:25 10 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 08:05 08:10 5 1
Nasik Road(NK) 11:12 11:15 3 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 15:05 15:10 5 1
Thane(TNA) 15:32 15:35 3 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 16:15 destination destination 1

 

Train Coach Position And Seat Layout all Classes:-11059/60 CHHAPRA EXPRESS Coach Position & Seat Map Layout

 

Sleeper Class Non AC coach(SL)slThird Tier AC coach(3A)3a
Second Tier AC Coach(2A)2a-a
Unreserved Class Compartment(GN)
End on Generator(EOG)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *