About 57619/57620 Delta Fast Passenger

57619/57620 Delta Fast Passenger Time Table and Route Map

Looking online information about Time Table and Route Map of Delta Fast passenger train? If yes, read on to the following and know of the same. This fast passenger runs in between Repalle junction and Secunderabad junction across the country and as of now operates from both ends with train numbers 57619 and 57620. The average running speed of the train is 40 km/hour and the distance covered in total is of 341 km. It takes about 17 halts in between the travel and an approximate time of 8 hours and 25 minutes to cover the entire distance. Considering the routeing of the train, it follows and covers the distance via Palikona, Penumarru, Vemuru, Zampini, Tenali junction, and Guntur junction, Siripuram, Sattenapalle, Piugurulla, Vishnupuram, Miryalaguda, Nalgonda, Ghatkesar, Moula Ali and Charlapalli. Want to know of the time at which train starts and finishes off its journey? In accord to the time table, train 57619 leaves Repalle junction at 21:25 hours and reaches Secunderabad junction at 07:55 hours. On the other side, train 57620 leaves from Secunderabad junction at 21:00 hours and reaches Repalle junction at 06:20 hours. Just for the record, there is no pantry car attached within the train. If desired, travellers can seek for delicious and hot food delivery in train services anytime and as per the requirement from Travel Khana at affordable prices. Do get the reservations of the train within time and enjoy your journey.

57619/Delta Fast Passenger, RAL/Repalle – SC/Secunderabad Route, Schedule & Time Table-

Code Station Name Arrives Departs Halt
RAL Repalle» 21:25
POA Palikona 21:31 21:32 1m
BQU Bhattiprolu 21:39 21:40 1m
PUMU Penumarru 21:45 21:46 1m
VMU Vemuru 21:54 21:55 1m
ZPI Zampini 22:01 22:02 1m
CIV Chinnaravuru 22:10 22:11 1m
TEL Tenali Junction 22:20 22:25 5m
VJA Vejandla 22:49 22:50 1m
GNT Guntur Junction 23:15 23:20 5m
SRPM Siripuram 23:49 23:50 1m
PKPU Peddakurapadu 0:02 0:03 1m
SAP Sattenapalle 0:15 0:16 1m
BMKD Bellamkonda 0:33 0:34 1m
PGRL Piduguralla 0:50 0:51 1m
NDKD Nadikude Junction 1:45 1:46 1m
VNUP Vishnupuram 1:59 2:00 1m
MRGA Miryalaguda 2:50 2:51 1m
NLDA Nalgonda 3:30 3:31 1m
GT Ghatkesar 6:50 6:51 1m
CHZ Charlapalli 6:59 7:00 1m
MLY Moula Ali 7:19 7:20 1m
SC Secunderabad Junction• 7:55

57620/Delta Fast Passenger, SC/Secunderabad – RAL/Repalle Route, Schedule & Time Table-

Code Station Name Arrives Departs Halt
KCG Hyderabad Kacheguda» 21:00
MJF Malkajgiri Junction 21:19 21:20 1m
CHZ Charlapalli 21:38 21:39 1m
GT Ghatkesar 21:45 21:46 1m
BN Bibinagar 21:53 21:54 1m
RMNP Ramannapet 22:37 22:38 1m
CTYL Chityala 22:48 22:49 1m
NLDA Nalgonda 23:18 23:19 1m
MRGA Miryalaguda 23:49 23:50 1m
VNUP Vishnupuram 0:10 0:11 1m
NDKD Nadikude Junction 0:30 0:31 1m
PGRL Piduguralla 0:52 0:53 1m
SAP Sattenapalle 1:50 1:51 1m
PKPU Peddakurapadu 2:15 2:16 1m
SRPM Siripuram 2:27 2:28 1m
GNT Guntur Junction 4:10 4:15 5m
VJA Vejandla 4:27 4:28 1m
TEL Tenali Junction 5:00 5:10 10m
CIV Chinnaravuru 5:15 5:16 1m
VMU Vemuru 5:29 5:30 1m
PUMU Penumarru 5:37 5:38 1m
BQU Bhattiprolu 5:43 5:44 1m
POA Palikona 5:51 5:52 1m
RAL Repalle• 6:20

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *