22321/ 22322 Hool Express

Train details Facilities Onboard
Travel Time: 4h 20m
Halts: 8
Distance: 242 km
Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Cleanliness: Good
Punctuality: Good
E-Catering Yes
Ticket availability: Good
Mobile/Laptop Charger Yes

22321/22322 Hool Express Route, Schedule and Time Table –

Looking online to grab information about Time Table and Route Map of Hool express? If yes, here you will come to know of the same for sure. The daily running superfast categorized train runs in between Siuri junction in West Bengal to Howrah junction in Kolkata. It operates from both ends with train numbers 22321 and 22322. The distance covered by the train is 242 km. It runs with an average operating speed of 56 km/hour and takes about 4 hours and 20 minutes of time to cover the entire distance. When it comes to routeing, the train follows and covers the journey via Barddhaman, Khana junction and Andal junction. Do you want to know of the timings of the train as well at which it starts and finishes off its journey? As per the time table, train 22321 leaves Howrah junction at 06:45 hours and reaches Siuri junction at 11:05 hours. On the other side, train 22322 leaves Siuri junction at 13:40 hours and reaches Howrah junction at 18:00 hours. The train has 13 coaches available in total including Chair Car, AC Chair Car, and general unreserved class of coaches. There is no pantry car available in the train and if desired, travellers can seek for hot and fresh e-catering food delivery in train services from TravelKhana at affordable prices. Do take the reservations within time and enjoy your journey to the fullest.

22321/Hool Express HWH/Howrah Junction – SURI/Siuri Route, Schedule             & Time Table –

Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance (Km.) Halt Time Day
HOWRAH JN(HWH) 06:45 0 1
BANDEL JN(BDC) 07:28 07:29 40 00:01 1
BARDDHAMAN(BWN) 08:27 08:29 107 00:02 1
PANAGARH(PAN) 09:03 09:04 155 00:01 1
DURGAPUR(DGR) 09:24 09:25 171 00:01 1
ANDAL JN(UDL) 09:40 09:41 188 00:01 1
UKHRA(UKA) 09:59 10:00 200 00:01 1
PANDABESWAR(PAW) 10:12 10:13 208 00:01 1
DUBRAJPUR(DUJ) 10:30 10:31 223 00:01 1
SIURI(SURI) 11:05 242 1

22322/Hool Express SURI/Siuri – HWH/Howrah Junction Route, Schedule        & Time Table –

Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance (Km.) Halt Time Day
SIURI(SURI) 13:40 0 1
DUBRAJPUR(DUJ) 13:56 13:57 19 00:01 1
PANDABESWAR(PAW) 14:16 14:17 34 00:01 1
UKHRA(UKA) 14:27 14:28 43 00:01 1
ANDAL JN(UDL) 14:55 14:56 55 00:01 1
DURGAPUR(DGR) 15:10 15:11 72 00:01 1
PANAGARH(PAN) 15:22 15:23 87 00:01 1
BARDDHAMAN(BWN) 16:05 16:07 135 00:02 1
BANDEL JN(BDC) 17:02 17:03 203 00:01 1
HOWRAH JN(HWH) 18:00 242 1

22321/22322 Hool Express  Coach position, Seat map & Fare

Train Coach Position And Seat Layout Class:-

chair car AC class(C)cc-aSecond class Setting chair car(2S)
Unreserved Second Class(GS)
stands for Seating cum Luggage Rake(SLR)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *