About 20903/ 20904 Vadodara – Varanasi Mahamana Express

20903/ 20904 Vadodara – Varanasi Mahamana Express Time Table

Finding updates online related to famous train that is VADODARA – VARANASI MAHAMANA EXPRESS? Looking for its time table, coach position seat map or fare related details? Belonging to Western Indian Railways zone, it has been running in between Varanasi and Vadodara junction across the country. Operating on weekly basis, it has been running with 20903 and 20904 train numbers. The total distance that is been covered by the train is 1532 kms. Operating with an average speed of 57 km/hour, it takes 26 hours and 40 minutes to cover the entire excursion. As per the time table, train 20903 leaves Vadodara at 19:40 hours and reaches Varanasi next day at 22:20 hours. Other side, train 20904 leaves Varanasi at 06:10 hours and reaches Vadodara next day at 09:40 hours.

20903/Vadodara – Varanasi Mahamana Express, Vadodara Junction -Varanasi Junction Route, Schedule & Time Table –

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Vadodara Junction(BRC) origin 19:40 origin 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 20:30 20:32 2 0
Surat(ST) 21:30 21:40 10 0
Amalner(AN) 01:58 02:00 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 03:55 04:00 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 09:10 09:20 10 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 12:40 12:50 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 14:00 14:05 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 15:25 15:35 10 1
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 18:53 18:55 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 22:20 destination destination 1

20904/Varanasi – Vadodara Mahamana Express, Varanasi Junction –  Vadodara Junction Route, Schedule & Time Table –

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Varanasi Junction(BSB) origin 06:10 origin 0
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 09:03 09:05 2 0
Satna Junction(STA) 12:30 12:40 10 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 13:50 13:55 5 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 16:40 16:50 10 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 20:50 21:00 10 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 01:15 01:20 5 1
Amalner(AN) 03:00 03:02 2 1
Surat(ST) 07:15 07:25 10 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 08:18 08:20 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 09:30 destination destination 1

20903/ 20904 Vadodara – Varanasi Mahamana Express coach position seat map and Fare chart

It has 20 coaches in total including first class AC, AC II tier, general unreserved and sleeper class coaches. The fare for an adult preferring to travel in this train under general quota will be 630 for SL, 2,425 for 2A, 4,165 for 1A and 350 for GN. Under tatkal quota, the fare will be 805 for SL and 2,950 for 2A class of travel. There is a pantry car attached in the train and if needed, people can opt to have hot and fresh e-catering food delivery services as well. For B2 coach, the seats allocated are 20, 21, 22 and 24. H1 coaches depicts for coupe D having 2 berths including upper and lower ones and feel free to have a look at the same to get better clarity.

Train Coach Position And Seat Layout all Classes:- 

First Tire AC Coach(1A):- Seeking online for genuine and updated details about first Tier AC coach position seat map layout and coach position in the well known Vadodara Varanasi Mahamana express? Here, you will definitely get the details. As the train name depicts, it runs in between Varanasi and Vadodara in India and operates as of now with train numbers 20903 and 20904 from both sides. Considering the total number of coaches as of now, it has 20 in total including first class AC, second tier AC, sleeper class and general unreserved class of coaches. There is even a pantry car attached in the train and if passengers seek for the hot and fresh e-catering food delivery services in the train, they can order from the reckoned e-catering service provider with ease and get it delivered at any of the junction at affordable prices. Are you going to travel in first class AC tier coach in this train? To understand more about the coach position, it would be better and robust to simply check out the seat map of the same and then accordingly grab information from there. In every compartment in first class AC coach, there are only 2 berths available involving an upper berth and a lower berth. Each one of them is been marked with different colour and could be differentiated without any trouble. So, plan wisely to travel in whichever coach you are looking forward to and have a safe travel.1a-aSecond Tire AC Coach(2A):- Seeking online to get updates related to Second Tier AC Coach (2A) position in Vadodara Varanasi Mahamana express? If yes, here you will get to know of the same for sure. Are you planning to travel in between Varanasi and Vadodara, as the train name depicts or somewhere in mid of them? Looking for tickets to buy in second class coach in the train? Wish to just grab details of 2A class in the train or its coach position? Well, irrespective of the reason, to gather information about the coach, the best way is to look at the seat map of the same class as been devised by the Indian Railways department. In 2A class, 46 berths are available to seat and to sleep and it has side lower berth and lower berth, side upper berth and upper berth. Every category is been schemed with different colour to avoid any confusion among the viewers. The train operates as of now with train numbers 20903 and 20904 from both sides. In total, the train has 20 coaches as of now and rake with numbers 15 and 16 belongs to second class tier coaches. There is a pantry car available in the train. If you wish, you can even expect to get hot and fresh e-catering food meal services in the train as per the desire and convenience. 2a-aThird AC coach(3A):- Looking for information related to Third AC coach (3A) in Vadodara Varanasi Mahamana express? Do you need to travel in between Vadodara and Varanasi or in between them somewhere? Are you thinking to travel in third tier coach in this train? Do you want to get an insight of third tier coach of this train? The train runs in between Vadodara and Varanasi in India and from both ends, it runs with train numbers 20903 and 20904. The best way to know about the third tier coach of the train is to simply have a look at the seat map of the same and get to know from there. As per the seat map, the berths available in the coach are lower berth, upper berth, middle berth, side lower berth and side upper berth. Each one of them is marked with different colour and simply by looking at the seat map, users can get to know about the coach. The numbers of berths available in the coach to seat and to sleep are 64. The train Vadodara and Varanasi Mahamana express has 20 coaches available in total and rake with numbers 13 and 14 belongs to third tier coaches. Aside from them, there are first tier, second tier and sleeper class coaches available in the train. There is even a pantry car attached within. Do know of the seat position in the coach with the help of seat number and get the tickets to travel within time to enjoy a safe journey!3aSleeper Class(SL):- Planning to travel in the superfast running VADODARA – VARANASI MAHAMANA EXPRESS in the Sleeper class (SL) category that runs on weekly basis and belongs to Western Railways? The train runs in between Varanasi junction and Vadodara junction across the country and from both ends, it runs with train numbers 20903 and 20904. The distance that is covered by the train in total is 1532 kms. It runs with an average speed of 58 km/hour and takes about 26 hours and 20 minutes of time to cover the entire journey. It stops by at 10 halts in between the travel. Amongst the total 22 coach availability in the train, rake with numbers 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12 and 13 belongs to sleeper class coaches. There is even a pantry car attached within. To know about the seat position in the sleeper class coach in the train, it is recommended to do check out the seat map of the same as designed by Railways and get an insight from there. The berths available in the sleeper coach are lower, upper and middle berth, side lower and side upper berth. Have a safe travel!slUnreserved Second Class Compartment(GS):- 
Stands for Seating cum Luggage Rake(SLR):- Want to know of the coach that stands for Seating cum Luggage Rake (SLR) in the superfast running Vadodara Varanasi Mahamana Express? SLR coaches are available with rake numbers 1 and 22 in this superfast express. In total, 22 coaches are available in the express and aside from SLR coach; it has first class AC, second class tier, third class tier, sleeper and general class coaches. There is even a pantry car attached within the express. The superfast running Mahamana Express comes under the supervision of Western Railways and operates on weekly basis in between Vadodara station and Varanasi station across the country. To travel in this unreserved class category, it is a must to do reach by the station on time and purchase the tickets from the counter. Along with travel purpose on emergency basis, you can even keep the luggage in SLR coaches. The distance covered by the express is 1532 km and the travel time is of 26 hours and 20 minutes. It stops by at 10 halts within and the operating speed of the express is 58 km/hour. The fare in general class is Rs. 4840 in 1A, Rs. 2850 in 2A, Rs. 1985 in 3A, Rs. 755 in SL, and Rs. 350 in GN.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *