About 15159/60 Sarnath Express

Highlights of Sarnath Express

No of Coaches Total – 21,  AC – 3, SL – 12, GN – 6
Pantry Car No
E-Catering Yes By TravelKhana.com
Avg. Running Status Poor
Cleaning Average
Ticket Availability Average
Passenger Safety Average
Mobile/Laptop Charger Yes

The Sarnath Express is a daily express train running between Chhapra Junction in the state of Bihar and Durg in the state of Chhattisgarh. The train covers a distance of 1082km in 24 hours 10 minutes at a moderate average speed of 44km/hr, with halts at 44 major stations on its route.

Chhapra, a city in Saran District, Bihar, is famous for its textile selling markets and small businesses. Apart from that, Chhapra is also home to many educational institutions, sugarcane factories, iron factories and cotton factories. The city is also home to one of the few Ashoka Pillars that survived the blows of time. It is now a popular Buddhist pilgrimage site and tourist attraction; the monument is now well preserved and maintained by the Archaeological Survey of India. Durg, in the state of Chhattisgarh, is city primarily running on agriculture, with markets concentrating on milling rice and pigeon peas. The train gets its name from Sarnath city located north-east of Varanasi near the confluence of the Ganga and Gomati Rivers.

Sarnath is one of the four places of pilgrimage which a Buddhist follower must visit to attain Nirvana. Sarnath is today home to many Buddhist monasteries and temples, along with the ancient Stupas built in second century BC. Due to these important tourist locations and pilgrimage sites on the route of the Sarnath Express, the train observes high demands.

While travelling from Chhapra to Durg, the 15159 Sarnath Express leaves Chhapra junction every day at 07:20 and reaches Durg at 07:30, the next morning. Similarly, on its return journey, the 15160 Sarnath Express leaves Durg every evening at 20:25 and reaches Chhapra at 21:40. The train does not have a pantry car, but privatized e-catering facilities are available to provide quality food to the passengers on their journey.

15159/Sarnath Express, Chhapra to Durg Route, Schedule & Time Table –

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Stoppage Time
CHHAPRA
origin
07:20
Origin
SURAIMANPUR
07:45
07:47
2 min
SAHATWAR
08:06
08:08
2 min
BALLIA
08:31
08:35
4 min
PHEPHNA JN
08:50
08:52
2 min
CHIT BARAGAON
08:59
09:01
2 min
KARIMUDDIN PUR
09:19
09:21
2 min
YUSUFPUR
09:36
09:38
2 min
GHAZIPUR CITY
10:01
10:06
5 min
NANDGANJ
10:22
10:24
2 min
AUNRIHAR JN
10:55
10:57
2 min
SARNATH
11:33
11:35
2 min
VARANASI CITY
11:45
11:47
2 min
VARANASI JN
12:15
12:25
10 min
BHADOHI
13:01
13:03
2 min
JANGHAI JN
13:34
13:36
2 min
PHULPUR
14:02
14:04
2 min
ALLAHABAD JN
15:15
15:40
25 min
NAINI
15:58
16:00
2 min
SHANKARGARH
16:26
16:28
2 min
DABHAURA
16:53
16:55
2 min
MANIKPUR JN
17:40
17:45
5 min
MAJHAGAWAN
18:12
18:14
2 min
JAITWAR
18:32
18:34
2 min
SATNA
19:00
19:10
10 min
UNCHHERA
19:24
19:26
2 min
MAIHAR
19:38
19:40
2 min
KATNI
20:50
21:05
15 min
CHANDIA ROAD
21:54
21:56
2 min
UMARIA
22:14
22:16
2 min
BIRSINGHPUR
22:38
22:40
2 min
SHAHDOL
23:28
23:33
5 min
BURHAR
23:49
23:51
2 min
AMLAI
00:03
00:05
2 min
ANUPPUR JN
00:20
00:25
5 min
PENDRA ROAD
01:15
01:17
2 min
BELGAHNA
02:12
02:14
2 min
KARGI ROAD
02:40
02:42
2 min
USALAPUR
03:26
03:28
2 min
BILASPUR JN
04:05
04:25
20 min
BELHA
04:44
04:45
1 min
BHATAPARA
05:08
05:10
2 min
TILDA
05:28
05:30
2 min
RAIPUR JN
06:10
06:20
10 min
BHILAI PWR HS
06:48
06:50
2 min
DURG
07:30
destination
Destination

15160/Sarnath Express, Durg to Chhapra Route, Schedule & Time Table –

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Stoppage Time
DURG
origin
20:25
Origin
BHILAI PWR HS
20:36
20:38
2 min
RAIPUR JN
21:05
21:15
10 min
TILDA
21:48
21:50
2 min
BHATAPARA
22:08
22:10
2 min
BELHA
22:38
22:40
2 min
BILASPUR JN
23:10
23:30
20 min
USALAPUR
23:43
23:45
2 min
KARGI ROAD
00:03
00:05
2 min
BELGAHNA
00:22
00:24
2 min
PENDRA ROAD
01:20
01:22
2 min
ANUPPUR JN
02:10
02:15
5 min
AMLAI
02:24
02:26
2 min
BURHAR
02:35
02:37
2 min
SHAHDOL
03:10
03:15
5 min
BIRSINGHPUR
03:49
03:51
2 min
UMARIA
04:17
04:19
2 min
CHANDIA ROAD
04:34
04:36
2 min
KATNI
06:10
06:30
20 min
MAIHAR
07:11
07:13
2 min
UNCHHERA
07:24
07:26
2 min
SATNA
07:50
08:00
10 min
JAITWAR
08:18
08:20
2 min
MAJHAGAWAN
08:38
08:40
2 min
MANIKPUR JN
09:55
10:00
5 min
DABHAURA
10:19
10:20
1 min
SHANKARGARH
10:48
10:49
1 min
NAINI
11:48
11:50
2 min
ALLAHABAD JN
12:25
12:50
25 min
PHULPUR
13:30
13:32
2 min
JANGHAI JN
14:17
14:19
2 min
BHADOHI
15:02
15:04
2 min
VARANASI JN
16:10
16:30
20 min
VARANASI CITY
16:38
16:40
2 min
AUNRIHAR JN
17:13
17:15
2 min
GHAZIPUR CITY
17:45
17:50
5 min
YUSUFPUR
18:09
18:11
2 min
CHIT BARAGAON
18:35
18:37
2 min
BALLIA
18:55
19:00
5 min
SAHATWAR
19:19
19:21
2 min
SURAIMANPUR
19:43
19:45
2 min
CHHAPRA
21:40
destination
Destination

15159/60 Sarnath Express Coach position and seat map layout

Want to get information about 15159/60 SARNATH EXPRESS coach position and seat map layout in Indian Railways? The regular train is connecting Chhapra junction and Durg junction across the country and runs on daily basis. From both sides, it runs with train numbers 15159 and 15160. Belonging to North Eastern Railways, the distance travelled by the train in total is 1083 km. The operating speed of the train is 45 km/hour and the travel time is of around 24 hours. Do you wish to know the train Sarnath Express timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 15159 leaves from Chhapra junction at 07:10 hours and reaches Durg junction at 07:20 hours on next day of travel. Train 15160 leaves from Durg junction at 20:25 hours and reaches Chhapra junction at 21:50 hours, stopping by at 45 halts within the travel. The Sarnath Express has 20 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC first class, AC 2 tier, AC 3 tier, sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is no pantry car attached within the train. To know about the coach position in the Sarnath Express, it is suggested to first check out the respective seat map of the coach in which you are travelling as devised by Railways and then with the help of seat number, get to know about the exact coach position. Each coach layout is different and has distinct seating capacity, number of berths and it is better to get an insight about the seating layout by looking at the same.

About 11055/ 11056 Godan Express (PT)

11055/Godan Express (PT), Lokmanya Tilak Terminus –  Gorakhpur Junction Route, Schedule & Time Table- 

Code Station Name Arrives Departs Halt
LTT
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus»
10:55
TNA Thane 11:13 11:15 2m
KYN Kalyan Junction 11:35 11:38 3m
KSRA Kasara 12:40 12:45 5m
IGP Igatpuri 13:25 13:30 5m
NK Nasik Road 14:28 14:30 2m
BSL Bhusaval Junction 17:30 17:40 10m
ET Itarsi Junction 22:20 22:30 10m
PPI Pipariya 23:24 23:24 0m
JBP Jabalpur Junction 1:45 1:55 10m
STA Satna Junction 4:50 5:00 10m
ALD Allahabad Junction 9:50 10:15 25m
PLP Phulpur 10:55 10:57 2m
JNH Janghai Junction 11:20 11:22 2m
MAY Mariahu 12:10 12:12 2m
ZBD Zafarabad Junction 12:47 12:49 2m
JNU Jaunpur Junction 13:03 13:07 4m
SHG Shahganj Junction 14:45 14:55 10m
KRND Khorason Road 15:16 15:18 2m
SMZ Sarai Mir 15:29 15:31 2m
AMH Azamgarh 16:00 16:05 5m
MMA Muhammadabad 16:23 16:25 2m
MAU Mau Junction 16:56 17:06 10m
BLTR Belthara Road 17:34 17:36 2m
DEOS Deoria Sadar 18:48 18:50 2m
GKP Gorakhpur Junction• 20:20

 11056/Godan Express (PT), Gorakhpur Junction –  Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Route, Schedule & Time Table- 

Code Station Name Arrives Departs Halt
GKP
Gorakhpur Junction»
6:20
DEOS Deoria Sadar 7:08 7:10 2m
BLTR Belthara Road 8:15 8:17 2m
MAU Mau Junction 9:10 9:20 10m
MMA Muhammadabad 9:46 9:48 2m
AMH Azamgarh 10:10 10:15 5m
SMZ Sarai Mir 10:53 10:55 2m
KRND Khorason Road 11:08 11:10 2m
SHG Shahganj Junction 12:00 12:10 10m
JNU Jaunpur Junction 13:04 13:08 4m
ZBD Zafarabad Junction 13:16 13:18 2m
MAY Mariahu 13:45 13:47 2m
JNH Janghai Junction 14:26 14:28 2m
PLP Phulpur 14:53 14:55 2m
ALD Allahabad Junction 16:40 17:10 30m
STA Satna Junction 20:30 20:40 10m
JBP Jabalpur Junction 23:20 23:30 10m
ET Itarsi Junction 3:40 3:50 10m
BSL Bhusaval Junction 8:00 8:10 10m
NK Nasik Road 11:13 11:15 2m
KYN Kalyan Junction 14:46 14:50 4m
TNA Thane 15:13 15:15 2m
LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus• 15:55

 

11056/11056 Godan Express Coach Position and Seat map Layout

Want to get information about 11056/55 GODAN EXPRESS Coach Position and Seat map Layout in Indian Railways? The regular train is connecting Lokmanya Tilak Terminus junction and Gorakhpur junction across the country and runs on 4 days on a weekly basis. From both sides, it runs with train numbers 11055 and 11056. Belonging to Central Railways, the distance travelled by train in total is 1733 km. The operating speed of the train is 55 km/hour and the travel time is of around 33 hours and 25 minutes. Do you wish to know the train Godan Express timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 11055 leaves from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 10:55 hours and reaches Gorakhpur junction at 20:20 hours on next day of travel. Train 11056 leaves from Gorakhpur junction at 06:20 hours and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 16:15 hours, stopping by at 21 halts within the travel. The Godan Express has 22 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC 2 tier, AC 3 tier, sleeper and a general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is no pantry car attached within the train. To know about the coach position in the Godan Express, it is suggested to first check out the respective seat map of the coach in which you are travelling as devised by Railways and then with the help of seat number, get to know about the exact coach position.

About 11029/30 Koyna Express

11029/30 Koyna Express Train Time table and Route Map

Want to know about Time Table and Route Map of Koyna express? If yes, read on the following and you will come to know of the same for sure. Belonging and supervised by Central Railways, Koyna express is been among one of highly popular and preferable trains running in between Mumbai and Kolhapur across the country. It operates from both ends with train numbers 11029 and 11030. The distance covered by the train in total is of 518 km. Train 11029 runs with an average speed of 44.09 km/hour and takes 11 hours and 45 minutes of time and train 11030 runs with an average speed of 40.89 km/hour and takes 12 hours and 45 minutes of time in covering the entire distance. When it comes to route that the train follows, it is via Mumbai Dadar Central, Thane, Kalyan, Neral, Karjat, Khandala, Lonavala, Talegaon, Khadki, Pune, Ghorpuri, Jejuri, Nira, Wathar, Satara, Koregaon, Rahimatpur, Masur, Karad, Takari, Bhilavdi, Sangli, Miraj junction, Jayasingpur, Rukadi, and Valivade. Do you want to know of the timing as well at which the train leaves and reaches at the respective stations? As per the same, train 11029 leaves Mumbai CST daily at 08:40 hours and reaches Kolhapur same day at 20:35 hours. On the other side, train 11030 leaves Kolhapur daily at 07:55 hours and reaches Mumbai CST same day at 20:35 hours. Just for the record, there is no pantry car attached within the train. Get the tickets on time and have a safe journey!

Highlights of Koyna Express

No of Coaches Total – 14,  AC – 1, Chair Car –4, GN – 9
Pantry Car No
E-Catering Yes By TravelKhana.com
Avg. Running Status Average
Cleaning Average
Ticket Availability Average
Passenger Safety Good
Mobile/Laptop Charger Yes

11029/Koyna Express, Mumbai to Kolhapur Route, Schedule & Time Table –

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Stoppage Time
Mumbai CST
origin
08:40
Origin
Mumbai Dadar Central
08:51
08:53
2 min
Thane
09:18
09:20
2 min
Kalyan Junction
09:32
09:35
3 min
NERAL
10:03
10:05
2 min
KARJAT
10:18
10:20
2 min
KHANDALA
10:58
11:00
2 min
LONAVALA
11:08
11:10
2 min
TALEGAON
11:39
11:40
1 min
CHINCHVAD
11:59
12:00
1 min
KHADKI
12:11
12:12
1 min
SIVAJINAGAR
12:19
12:20
1 min
PUNE JN
12:40
12:45
5 min
GHORPURI
12:51
12:52
1 min
JEJURI
13:49
13:50
1 min
NIRA
14:20
14:22
2 min
LONAND
14:31
14:32
1 min
WATHAR
15:11
15:12
1 min
SATARA
15:57
16:00
3 min
KOREGAON
16:13
16:14
1 min
RAHIMATPUR
16:25
16:26
1 min
TARGAON
16:39
16:40
1 min
MASUR
16:53
16:54
1 min
SHIRRAVDE
17:02
17:03
1 min
KARAD
17:20
17:23
3 min
TAKARI
17:52
17:54
2 min
KIRLOSKARVADI
18:09
18:10
1 min
BHILAVDI
18:24
18:25
1 min
SANGLI
18:42
18:45
3 min
MIRAJ JN
19:05
19:10
5 min
JAYASINGPUR
19:22
19:23
1 min
HATKALANGDA
19:41
19:42
1 min
RUKADI
19:51
19:52
1 min
VALIVADE
19:59
20:00
1 min
KOLHAPUR
20:25
destination
Destination

11030/Koyna Express, Kolhapur to Mumbai Route, Schedule & Time Table –

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Stoppage Time
KOLHAPUR
origin
07:55
Origin
Gur Market
07:59
08:00
1 min
VALIVADE
08:06
08:07
1 min
RUKADI
08:16
08:17
1 min
HATKALANGDA
08:26
08:27
1 min
Nimshirgaon Tamdalge
08:35
08:36
1 min
JAYASINGPUR
08:44
08:45
1 min
MIRAJ JN
09:07
09:10
3 min
VISHRAMBAG
09:17
09:18
1 min
SANGLI
09:25
09:28
3 min
BHILAVDI
09:47
09:48
1 min
KIRLOSKARVADI
10:04
10:05
1 min
TAKARI
10:15
10:16
1 min
KARAD
10:42
10:45
3 min
MASUR
11:02
11:03
1 min
TARGAON
11:14
11:15
1 min
RAHIMATPUR
11:29
11:30
1 min
KOREGAON
11:42
11:43
1 min
SATARA
12:00
12:03
3 min
WATHAR
12:34
12:35
1 min
LONAND
13:09
13:10
1 min
NIRA
13:25
13:30
5 min
JEJURI
14:07
14:08
1 min
GHORPURI
15:09
15:10
1 min
PUNE JN
15:40
15:45
5 min
SIVAJINAGAR
15:52
15:53
1 min
CHINCHVAD
16:14
16:15
1 min
TALEGAON
16:42
16:43
1 min
LONAVALA
17:14
17:15
1 min
KHANDALA
17:18
17:20
2 min
KARJAT
18:08
18:10
2 min
Kalyan Junction
18:48
18:50
2 min
Thane
19:13
19:15
2 min
Mumbai Dadar Central
19:42
19:45
3 min
Mumbai CST
20:15
destination
Destination

11029/30 Koyna Express Coach Position and Seat Map Layout:

Want to get information about 11029/30 KOYNA EXPRESS Coach Position and Seat map Layout of  Indian Railways? The regular train is connecting Mumbai CSMT and Kolhapur junction across the country and runs on daily basis. From both sides, it runs with train numbers 11029 and 11030. Belonging to Central Railways, the distance travelled by the train in total is 518 km. The operating speed of the train is 42.43 km/hour and the travel time is of around 12 hours and 45 minutes. Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 11029 leaves from Mumbai CSMT at 08:40 hours and reaches Kolhapur junction at 20:25 hours on the same day of travel. Train 11030 leaves from Kolhapur junction at 08:05 hours and reaches Mumbai CSMT at 20:05 hours, stopping by at 32 halts within the travel. The Koyna Express has 15 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC Chair Car, second class seating and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is no pantry car attached within the train. To know about the coach position in which you are travelling, it is advisable to simply have a look at the seat map of the same as devised by Indian Railways and then with the help of seat number, get to know about the exact coach position. Like, if you are travelling in AC Chair Car, then look at the seat map of the same and get insight. Safe travel!

22959/ 22960 Surat – Jamnagar InterCity Express

22959/ 22960 Surat – Jamnagar InterCity Express Time Table and Route Map

Train details Facilities Onboard
Travel Time: 10h 10m
Halts: 19
Distance: 560 km
Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Cleanliness: Average
Punctuality: Average
E-Catering Yes
Ticket availability: Good
Mobile/Laptop Charger Yes

Planning for some outing trip of West India? Also looking online to get some information on the trains which is on the route of your destination? Therefore, one of the best trains in which you can plan your trip is Surat-Jamnagar Intercity Express Train which is heading in between Surat Junction and Jamnagaracross the country. This Train running on all the 7 days of the week except only Monday. It has been operating with two Train numbers that are 22959 and 22960& belonging to Western Railway Zone.

The train name itself depicts its source & destination station ‘Surat’&Jamanagarand both of them is the city of Indian state Gujarat. As per the Indian Railway time table and route map Train with the number 22959 departs from Surat (ST) station at 13:30 & reach to Jamnagar (JAM) at 23:40 on the same day. And when it operates with the 22960 then it runs in reverse direction, from Jamnagar it leaves at 4:45 & arrives Surat at 14:50.

The total number of coaches equipped with this train is 21 in total. Out of them, the coach is divided separately into different coach classes which cover AC Chair car, Non AC chair car, General coach  & so on. The total distance that is been covered by this train is 560 km in 10 hours &10 minutes. The train runs with on an average speed of 55 km/hour. Do get the bookings in this train and have a happy holiday, enjoy your Gujarat outing trip.

22959/Surat – Jamnagar InterCity Express ST/Surat – JAM/Jamnagar Route, Schedule & Time Table

Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance (Km.) Halt Time Day
SURAT(ST) 13:30 0 1
KIM(KIM) 13:49 13:51 23 00:02 1
KOSAMBA JN(KSB) 14:01 14:02 31 00:01 1
ANKLESHWAR JN(AKV) 14:15 14:16 50 00:01 1
BHARUCH JN(BH) 14:29 14:31 59 00:02 1
MIYAGAM KARJAN(MYG) 15:00 15:01 99 00:01 1
VADODARA JN(BRC) 15:33 15:38 129 00:05 1
ANAND JN(ANND) 16:08 16:10 165 00:02 1
NADIAD JN(ND) 16:25 16:27 183 00:02 1
MHMDVD KHEDA RD(MHD) 16:41 16:43 201 00:02 1
AHMEDABAD JN(ADI) 17:30 17:50 229 00:20 1
SABARMATI JN(SBT) 17:59 18:01 234 00:02 1
CHANDLODIYA(CLDY) 18:10 18:12 240 00:02 1
VIRAMGAM JN(VG) 19:01 19:03 294 00:02 1
SURENDRANAGAR(SUNR) 19:59 20:01 359 00:02 1
THAN JN(THAN) 20:41 20:43 406 00:02 1
WANKANER JN(WKR) 21:06 21:08 433 00:02 1
RAJKOT JN(RJT) 22:00 22:05 475 00:05 1
PADADHARI(PDH) 22:25 22:27 500 00:02 1
HAPA(HAPA) 23:07 23:09 551 00:02 1
JAMNAGAR(JAM) 23:40 560 1

22960/Jamnagar – Surat InterCity Express JAM/Jamnagar – BH/Bharuch Junction Route, Schedule & Time Table

Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance (Km.) Halt Time Day
JAMNAGAR(JAM) 04:45 0 1
HAPA(HAPA) 04:53 04:55 9 00:02 1
PADADHARI(PDH) 05:36 05:38 60 00:02 1
RAJKOT JN(RJT) 06:10 06:15 85 00:05 1
WANKANER JN(WKR) 06:55 06:57 127 00:02 1
THAN JN(THAN) 07:24 07:26 153 00:02 1
SURENDRANAGAR(SUNR) 08:06 08:08 201 00:02 1
VIRAMGAM JN(VG) 09:11 09:13 265 00:02 1
CHANDLODIYA(CLDY) 09:50 09:52 320 00:02 1
SABARMATI JN(SBT) 10:00 10:02 325 00:02 1
AHMEDABAD JN(ADI) 10:30 10:50 331 00:20 1
MHMDVD KHEDA RD(MHD) 11:25 11:26 359 00:01 1
NADIAD JN(ND) 11:41 11:42 376 00:01 1
ANAND JN(ANND) 12:01 12:02 395 00:01 1
VADODARA JN(BRC) 12:43 12:48 431 00:05 1
MIYAGAM KARJAN(MYG) 13:09 13:10 460 00:01 1
BHARUCH JN(BH) 13:42 13:43 501 00:01 1
ANKLESHWAR JN(AKV) 13:53 13:54 510 00:01 1
KOSAMBA JN(KSB) 14:08 14:09 528 00:01 1
KIM(KIM) 14:19 14:20 536 00:01 1
SURAT(ST) 14:50 559 1

22959/Surat – Jamnagar InterCity Express Coach position, Seat map & Fare

Want to get information about 22959/ 22960 SURAT – JAMNAGAR INTERCITY EXPRESS Coach Position and Seat Map Layout in Indian Railways? The superfast train is connecting Surat junction and Jamnagar junction across the country and runs on 6 days in a weekly basis. From both sides, it runs with train numbers 22959 and 22960. Belonging to Western Railways, the distance travelled by train in total is 561 km. The operating speed of the train is 53.86 km/hour and the travel time is of around 10 hours and 5 minutes. Do you wish to know the train SURAT – JAMNAGAR INTERCITY EXPRESS timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 22959 leaves from Surat junction at 13:30 hours and reaches Jamnagar junction at 23:40 hours on the same day of travel. Train 22960 leaves from Jamnagar junction at 04:45 hours and reaches Surat junction at 14:50 hours, stopping by at 20 halts within the travel. The SURAT – JAMNAGAR INTERCITY EXPRESS has 20 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC first class, second class seating, AC Chair Car and a general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is no pantry car attached within the train. To know about the coach position in the SURAT – JAMNAGAR INTERCITY EXPRESS, it is suggested to first check out the respective seat map of the coach in which you are travelling as devised by Railways and then with the help of seat number, get to know about the exact coach position.

Train Coach Position And Seat Layout Class:-
Chair car AC class(CC)cc-aSecond class Setting chair car(2S)cc-bFirst Class non AC class(FC)
Sleeper Class Non AC (SL)slUnreserved Second Class(UR)
Seating cum Luggage Rake(SLR)

16589/ 16590 Rani Chennamma Express

16589/ 16590 Rani Chennamma Express Time table and Route Map

Train details Facilities On board
Travel Time: 16h 25m
Halts: 27
Distance: 796 km
Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Cleanliness: Excellent
Punctuality: Good
E-Catering Yes
Ticket availability: Average
Mobile/Laptop Charger Yes

Did you travel on the route of South India&Maharashtra andnearby places via Train? Are you going to visitBengaluru,Hubballi,Belagavi, Miraj& Kolhapur or somewhere nearby to this places? Looking online to get updates related to Rani Chennamma Express and about the information of this train? If yes, here you will get all such information so do read the full article and also you can check Timetable from IRCTC web & Travelkhana.com websites.

Rani Chennamma Expressis one of the daily running Express train of Indian Railway which connects the City of Bengaluru to Maharashtra. This train is one of the famous & prestigious train of Southern West Railway. Train running on all the 7 days of the week (from Monday to Sunday) from KSRBengaluru City junction to Kolhapur(KOP). Train operated by the two numbers 16589/90. The train with number 16589 start from KSR Bengaluru (SBC) and reach at Kolhapur while when this train running from Kolhapur to Bengaluru (SBC) it is operated by 16590 Train number.

Rani Chennamma Express maintain the average speed level of 48 km/hour. During the travel the train covers a distance of 796 km, for which it takes 16 hours &25 minutes approximately of total travel timings. The 16589/90train currently has total number of 23 coaches of all type of AC / Non Ac categories. Do get the bookings in this train &have a memorable journey.

16589/ Rani Chennamma Express SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) – KOP/ Kolhapur SCSMT Route, Schedule & Time Table –

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) origin 21:15 origin 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 21:25 21:27 2 0
Dodbele(DBL) 21:46 21:47 1 0
Tumakuru(TK) 22:25 22:27 2 0
Ammasandra(AMSA) 23:05 23:06 1 0
Tiptur(TTR) 23:33 23:35 2 0
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Kadur Junction(DRU) 00:43 00:45 2 1
Birur Junction(RRB) 00:54 00:56 2 1
Davangere(DVG) 02:33 02:35 2 1
Harihar(HRR) 02:53 02:55 2 1
Ranibennur(RNR) 03:20 03:22 2 1
Haveri(HVR) 03:48 03:50 2 1
HUBLI JN(UBL) 05:35 05:45 10 1
Dharwad(DWR) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Alnavar Junction(LWR) 06:49 06:50 1 1
Londa Junction(LD) 07:28 07:30 2 1
Khanapur(KNP) 07:59 08:00 1 1
Belagavi(BGM) 08:25 08:30 5 1
Pachhapur(PCH) 09:19 09:20 1 1
Gokak Road(GKK) 09:39 09:40 1 1
Ghataprabha(GPB) 09:49 09:50 1 1
Chikodi Road(CKR) 10:09 10:10 1 1
Raybag(RBG) 10:29 10:30 1 1
Chinchli(CNC) 10:39 10:40 1 1
Kudachi(KUD) 10:49 10:50 1 1
Ugar Khurd(UGR) 11:04 11:05 1 1
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 12:00 12:15 15 1
Kolhapur SCSMT(KOP) 13:40 destination destination 1

16590/ Rani Chennamma Express KOP/  Kolhapur SCSMT – SBC/KSR Bengaluru    City Junction (Bangalore) Route, Schedule   & Time Table –

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Kolhapur SCSMT(KOP) origin 14:05 origin 0
Hatkanagale(HTK) 14:29 14:30 1 0
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 15:20 15:30 10 0
Ugar Khurd(UGR) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Kudachi(KUD) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Chinchli(CNC) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Raybag(RBG) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Chikodi Road(CKR) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Ghataprabha(GPB) 17:09 17:10 1 0
Gokak Road(GKK) 17:16 17:17 1 0
Pachhapur(PCH) 17:34 17:35 1 0
Belagavi(BGM) 18:35 18:40 5 0
Khanapur(KNP) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Londa Junction(LD) 19:45 19:50 5 0
Alnavar Junction(LWR) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Dharwad(DWR) 21:43 21:45 2 0
HUBLI JN(UBL) 22:30 22:40 10 0
Haveri(HVR) 23:43 23:45 2 0
Ranibennur(RNR) 00:11 00:12 1 1
Harihar(HRR) 00:33 00:35 2 1
Davangere(DVG) 00:50 00:52 2 1
Birur Junction(RRB) 02:33 02:35 2 1
Kadur Junction(DRU) 02:43 02:46 3 1
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 03:30 03:35 5 1
Tiptur(TTR) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Ammasandra(AMSA) 04:24 04:25 1 1
Tumakuru(TK) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Dodbele(DBL) 05:23 05:25 2 1
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 06:18 06:20 2 1
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 06:45 destination destination 1

16589/ 16590 Rani Chennamma Express Coach Position and Seat map Layout

Want to get information about 16589/ 16590 Rani Chennamma Express Coach Position and Seat map Layout in Indian Railways? The regular train is connecting KSR Bengaluru city junction and Kolhapur junction across the country and runs on a daily basis. From both sides, it runs with train numbers 16589 and 16590. Belonging to South Western Railways, the distance travelled by train in total is 796 km. The operating speed of the train is 51 km/hour and the travel time is of around 14 hours and 45 minutes. Do you wish to know the train Rani Chennamma Express timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 16589 leaves from KSR Bengaluru city junction at 21:15 hours and reaches Kolhapur city junction at 13:40 hours on the next day of travel. Train 16590 leaves from Kolhapur junction at 14:05 hours and reaches KSR Bengaluru city junction at 06:45 hours, stopping by at 28 halts within the travel. The Rani Chennamma Express has 23 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC first class, AC 2 tier, AC 3 tier, sleeper and a general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is no pantry car attached within the train. To know about the coach position in the Rani Chennamma Express, it is suggested to first check out the respective seat map of the coach in which you are travelling as devised by Railways and then with the help of seat number, get to know about the exact coach position.

Train Coach Position And Seat Layout all Classes:-

First Tier AC Coach(H1)1a-aSecond Tier AC Coach(2A)2a-aThird Tier AC coach(3A)3aSleeper Class Non AC coach(SL)slUnreserved Class Compartment(GEN)
Stands for Seating Cum Luggage Rake(SLR)

18425/ 18426 Puri – Durg Express

18425/18426 Puri – Durg Express Train Time Table and Route Map

Train details Facilities Onboard
Travel Time: 17h 10m
Halts: 26
Distance: 797 km
Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Cleanliness: Excellent
Punctuality: Good
E-Catering Yes
Ticket availability: Excellent
Mobile/Laptop Charger Yes

Seeking online to get to know about Time Table and Route Map of Puri Durg express? Belonging to East Coast Railway zone, the train runs in between Puri and Durg across the country. From both sides, it operates with train numbers 18425 and 18426. The train runs on daily basis and the distance it covers in total is 797 km. The running speed of the train is 46 km/hour. It takes 17 hours and 25 minutes to cover the entire journey. It stops by at about 26 halts in between the travel. Do you want to know of the timing at which the train leaves or reaches the respective stations? As per the time table scheduled, train 18425 leaves Puri at 18:45 hours and reaches Durg at 11:55 hours. On the other side, train 18426 leaves Durg at 16:10 hours and reaches Puri at 09:10 hours. When it comes to route that the train covers, it is via Khurda road, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Talcher, Sambalpur, Bargarh, Balangir, Titlagarh, Kantabanji, and Raipur. Amongst the availability of 20 coaches in the train as of now, there is no pantry car attached within. Do make sure to simply check out the time table online at IRCTC site first, know about it, check the seat availability and accordingly get the tickets in the desired class of travel. Also feel free to try out e-catering food meal services in the train from Travel Khana and make it satisfying and enjoyable. Happy travel!

18425/ Puri – Durg Express PURI/Puri – DURG/Durg Junction Route, Schedule & Time Table–

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Puri(PURI) origin 18:30 origin 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 19:20 19:25 5 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 19:50 19:55 5 0
Mancheswar(MCS) 20:05 20:07 2 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 20:30 20:35 5 0
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 21:33 21:35 2 0
Talcher(TLHR) 22:20 22:40 20 0
Talcher Road(TLHD) 22:54 22:56 2 0
Angul(ANGL) 23:43 23:45 2 0
Boinda(BONA) 00:18 00:20 2 1
Rairakhol(RAIR) 00:58 01:00 2 1
Sambalpur Road(SBPD) 02:00 02:02 2 1
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 02:25 02:35 10 1
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 03:15 03:20 5 1
Barpali(BRPL) 03:35 03:37 2 1
Dungripali(DJX) 03:53 03:55 2 1
Bolangir(BLGR) 04:33 04:38 5 1
Badmal(BUDM) 05:10 05:12 2 1
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 05:55 06:15 20 1
Kantabanji(KBJ) 06:50 06:55 5 1
Harishanker Road(HSK) 07:16 07:18 2 1
Nawapara Road(NPD) 07:42 07:44 2 1
Khariar Road(KRAR) 07:55 07:57 2 1
Bagbahra(BGBR) 08:18 08:20 2 1
Mahasamund(MSMD) 08:58 09:00 2 1
Raipur Junction(R) 10:45 10:55 10 1
Bhilai Power House(BPHB) 11:21 11:23 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 11:55 destination destination 1

18426/Durg – Puri Express DURG/Durg Junction – PURI/Puri Route, Schedule & Time Table–

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Durg Junction(DURG) origin 16:10 origin 0
Bhilai Power House(BPHB) 16:21 16:23 2 0
Raipur Junction(R) 17:00 17:15 15 0
Mahasamund(MSMD) 18:03 18:05 2 0
Bagbahra(BGBR) 18:35 18:37 2 0
Khariar Road(KRAR) 18:55 18:57 2 0
Nawapara Road(NPD) 19:13 19:15 2 0
Harishanker Road(HSK) 19:40 19:42 2 0
Kantabanji(KBJ) 20:05 20:10 5 0
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 20:55 21:15 20 0
Badmal(BUDM) 21:35 21:37 2 0
Bolangir(BLGR) 22:10 22:15 5 0
Dungripali(DJX) 22:45 22:47 2 0
Barpali(BRPL) 23:00 23:02 2 0
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 23:20 23:25 5 0
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 00:20 00:30 10 1
Sambalpur Road(SBPD) 00:35 00:37 2 1
Rairakhol(RAIR) 01:40 01:42 2 1
Boinda(BONA) 02:30 02:32 2 1
Angul(ANGL) 03:50 03:52 2 1
Talcher Road(TLHD) 04:03 04:04 1 1
Talcher(TLHR) 04:20 04:40 20 1
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 05:32 05:34 2 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 06:43 06:48 5 1
Mancheswar(MCS) 07:15 07:17 2 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 07:35 07:40 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 08:10 08:15 5 1
Puri(PURI) 09:15 destination destination 1

18425/ 18426 Puri – Durg Express Coach Position Seat Map

Want to get information about 18425/ 18426 PURI – DURG EXPRESS Coach Position and Seat map Layout in Indian Railways? The regular train is connecting Puri junction and Durg junction across the country and runs on daily basis. From both sides, it runs with train numbers 18425 and 18426. Belonging to East Coast Railways, the distance travelled by the train in total is 797 km. The operating speed of the train is 46 km/hour and the travel time is of around 17 hours and 10 minutes. Do you wish to know the train Puri Durg Express timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 18425 leaves from Puri junction at 18:30 hours and reaches Durg junction at 11:55 hours on next day of travel. Train 18426 leaves from Durg junction at 16:10 hours and reaches Puri junction at 09:15 hours, stopping by at 28 halts within the travel. The Puri Durg Express has 21 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC 2 tier, AC 3 tier, sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is no pantry car attached within the train. To know about the coach position in the Puri Durg Express, it is suggested to first check out the respective seat map of the coach in which you are travelling as devised by Railways and then with the help of seat number, get to know about the exact coach position. Each coach layout is different and seat map could really help in getting clarity over that.

Train Coach Position And Seat Layout Sleeper Class:-

Composite AC One Tier/Two Tier(HA)
Second Tier AC Coach(2A):2a-aThird Tier AC coach(3A):3aSleeper Class Non AC coach(SL):slUnreserved Class Compartment(GEN):
Seating Cum Luggage Rake(SLR):

15279/ 15280 Poorabiya Express (PT)

Train details Facilities Onboard
Travel Time: 24h 10m
Halts: 20
Distance: 1182 km
Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Cleanliness: Good
Punctuality: Good
E-Catering Yes
Ticket availability: Good
Mobile/Laptop Charger Yes

Are you planning for your journey on the route of Saharasa Junction & Anand Vihar Terminal or nearby places via Train? Are you going to visit East central zone of India? Looking online to get updates related to Poorabiya Express and other information of this train like time table, route map, schedule etc.? If yes, here you will get all such information so do read the full article:

Poorabiya Express is one of the Express trains of Indian Railway which connects the two states. One is Bihar & other is New Delhi. Train running only on 2 days of the week (Thursday & Sunday) from Saharasa Jn. The train operated by the two numbers 15279 & 15280.  Poorabiya Express train comes under ECR (East Central Railway Zone). The train with number 15279 start from Saharasa Jn and reach at Anand Vihar Terminal Junction while when this train running from ANVT Junction to Saharasa it is operated by 15280 Train number. Poorabiya Express maintain on an average speed level of 49 km/hour. This train leaves from Anand Vihar at 17:10 & arrived on Saharasa at 19:00 on the same day. Whereas from Saharasa it leaves at 11:35 & reaches to Anand Vihar at 11:45. On Day 2. During its travel, it covers a distance of 1182 km, for which it takes 24 hours 10 minutes of total travel timings. The 15279/80 train currently has the total number of 21 coaches. Do get the bookings in this train & don’t miss the chance to visit Delhi & Bihar.

15279/Poorabiya Express (PT) SHC/Saharsa Junction – ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal Route, Schedule & Time Table –

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Saharsa Junction(SHC) origin 11:35 origin 0
Simri Bakhtiyarpur(SBV) 11:49 11:51 2 0
Mansi Junction(MNE) 12:53 12:55 2 0
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 13:08 13:10 2 0
Begusarai(BGS) 13:53 13:55 2 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 14:35 14:45 10 0
Shahpur Patoree(SPP) 15:40 15:42 2 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 17:10 17:15 5 0
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 17:25 17:27 2 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 18:40 18:50 10 0
Siwan Junction(SV) 19:35 19:40 5 0
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 20:15 20:17 2 0
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 20:33 20:35 2 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 21:55 22:10 15 0
Basti(BST) 23:17 23:20 3 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 00:45 00:50 5 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 03:10 03:20 10 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 05:45 05:50 5 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 06:57 07:02 5 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 08:42 08:50 8 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 11:11 11:13 2 1
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) 11:45 destination destination 1

15280/Poorabiya Express ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal – SHC/Saharsa Junction Route, Schedule & Time Table –

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) origin 17:10 origin 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 17:45 17:47 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 20:15 20:23 8 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 22:05 22:10 5 0
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 23:15 23:17 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 01:55 02:05 10 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 04:35 04:55 20 1
Basti(BST) 06:40 06:43 3 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 08:05 08:15 10 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 08:58 09:00 2 1
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 09:25 09:30 5 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 10:15 10:20 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 12:00 12:10 10 1
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 13:10 13:12 2 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 13:25 13:30 5 1
Shahpur Patoree(SPP) 14:04 14:06 2 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 15:35 15:45 10 1
Begusarai(BGS) 16:03 16:08 5 1
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 17:05 17:10 5 1
Mansi Junction(MNE) 17:40 17:42 2 1
Simri Bakhtiyarpur(SBV) 18:06 18:08 2 1
Saharsa Junction(SHC) 19:00 destination destination 1

15279/ 15280 Poorabiya Express (PT) Coach Position Seat Map

Train Coach Position And Seat Layout Sleeper Class:-

Second Tier AC Coach(2A):2a-aThird Tier AC coach(3A):3aSleeper Class Non AC coach(SL):slUnreserved Class Compartment(UR):
End on Generator(EOG)

About 12775/12776 Cocanada AC Express

About 12775/12776 Cocanada AC Express time table and route map

Going to plan a trip of the southern coastal zone of India? Searching for Cocanada Express train which is heading in between Kakinda Junction & Secunderabad. The train has been operating with these 2 number 12775 / 12776. If yes, then read the below details of the train and you will get to know the same. It is counted as a bi-weekly running intercity express train. It runs in between Kakinda Junction and Secunderabad Junction stations and train 12775/76 runs from its origin station to destination station thrice in a week which is Monday, Wednesday and Friday.

The distance travelled by train is 585 km and the travel time is of around 10 hours and 30 minutes. It halts at 9 stations that include Lingampalli, Secunderabad, Khammam, Rayanapadu, Tanuku, and Kakinada Town Junction. The train 12776 has 19 coaches available which include 3-second ac coach, 13 third ac coach, 2 EOG coach has been attached. There is no pantry car coach within the Train. So, do feel free to try out e-catering food meal services from TravelKhana as per the desire and convenience. As per the time table, train 12776 leaves from Secunderabad Junction (SC) 20:45 hours and reaches Kakinada (CCT) Junction on 2nd’ day at 07:15 hours with an average speed of 56 km per hour. Have a happy journey!!

12775/Cocanada AC Express, CCT/Kakinada Town – SC/Secunderabad Route, Schedule & Time Table-

Code Station Name Arrives Departs Halt
CCT Kakinada Town Junction» 20:10
RJY Rajahmundry 21:05 21:08 3m
TNKU Tanuku 21:48 21:50 2m
BVRT Bhimavaram Town 22:28 22:30 2m
AKVD Akividu 22:54 22:55 1m
KKLR Kaikaluru 23:15 23:16 1m
GDV Gudivada Junction 23:57 23:58 1m
BZA Vijayawada Junction 1:00 1:15 15m
KMT Khammam 2:19 2:20 1m
WL Warangal 3:55 3:57 2m
SC Secunderabad Junction• 6:55

12776/Cocanada AC Express, SC/Secunderabad -CCT/Kakinada Town Route, Schedule & Time Table-

Code Station Name Arrives Departs Halt
SC Secunderabad Junction» 20:45
WL Warangal 22:43 22:45 2m
KMT Khammam 0:08 0:10 2m
BZA Vijayawada Junction 1:50 2:05 15m
GDV Gudivada Junction 2:56 2:57 1m
KKLR Kaikaluru 3:26 3:27 1m
AKVD Akividu 3:51 3:52 1m
BVRT Bhimavaram Town 4:17 4:18 1m
TNKU Tanuku 4:51 4:52 1m
RJY Rajahmundry 5:50 5:52 2m
CCT Kakinada Town Junction• 7:20

17057/ 17058 Devagiri Express (PT)

Train details Facilities Onboard
Travel Time: 17h 20m
Halts: 28
Distance: 877 km
Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Cleanliness: Good
Punctuality: Good
E-Catering Yes
Ticket availability: Average
Mobile/Laptop Charger Yes

Looking online about Devagiri Express Train and updates related to? If yes, here you will get all such information in detail as per the time table and route map so keep on reading the below:

Devagiri Train is one of the Express trains of Indian Railway which connects the Secunderabad (SC) with one of the busiest railway stations of Mumbai that is CSMT- Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminal. Train running on all the 7 days of the week (from Monday to Sunday) from CSMT to SC. The train operated by the two numbers 17057 & 17058. Devagiri Express train comes under SCR (South Central Railway Zone). The train with number 17057 start from CSMT and reach at SC Jn, while when this train running from Secunderabad to CSMT it is operated by 17058 Train number. As per the Indian Railway time table and route map Devagiri Express maintain the average speed level of 51 km/hour. This train leaves from CSMT at 21:10 & arrived Secunderabad at 14:30 on 2nd’ day. Whereas from Secunderabad it leaves at 12:25 & reaches to CSMT at 7:10 on day 2. During its travel, it covers a distance of 876 km, for which it takes 17 hours 20 minutes approximately of total travel timings. Total halts along this route is on 28 stations and 151 intermediate stations. The 17057/058 train currently has a total number of 21 coaches. Do get the bookings in this train & have a safe journey.

17057/Devagiri Express (PT) CSMT/ Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus               – SC/Secunderabad Junction Route,   Schedule & Time Table –

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 21:10 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 21:22 21:25 3 0
Thane(TNA) 21:42 21:45 3 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 22:07 22:10 3 0
Kasara(KSRA) 23:13 23:15 2 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 23:45 23:50 5 0
Devlali(DVL) 00:28 00:30 2 1
Nasik Road(NK) 00:38 00:40 2 1
Lasalgaon(LS) 01:08 01:10 2 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 01:55 02:05 10 1
Rotegaon(RGO) 03:09 03:10 1 1
Lasur(LSR) 03:34 03:35 1 1
Aurangabad(AWB) 04:05 04:10 5 1
Jalna(J) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Partur(PTU) 05:39 05:40 1 1
Selu(SELU) 06:04 06:05 1 1
Manwath Road(MVO) 06:19 06:20 1 1
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 07:10 07:15 5 1
Purna Junction(PAU) 08:00 08:05 5 1
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 08:40 08:45 5 1
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 09:23 09:25 2 1
Umri(UMRI) 09:43 09:45 2 1
Dharmabad(DAB) 10:11 10:13 2 1
Basar(BSX) 10:30 10:32 2 1
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 11:00 11:02 2 1
Kamareddi(KMC) 11:50 11:52 2 1
Akanapet(AKE) 12:19 12:20 1 1
Mirzapalli(MZL) 12:27 12:28 1 1
Bolarum(BMO) 13:29 13:30 1 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 14:30 destination destination 1

 17058/Devagiri Express (PT) SC/ Secunderabad Junction – CSMT/ Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj                  Terminus Route, Schedule & Time Table –

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 12:25 origin 0
Bolarum(BMO) 12:40 12:41 1 0
Mirzapalli(MZL) 13:16 13:17 1 0
Akanapet(AKE) 13:24 13:25 1 0
Kamareddi(KMC) 14:03 14:05 2 0
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 15:00 15:05 5 0
Basar(BSX) 15:35 15:37 2 0
Dharmabad(DAB) 15:46 15:47 1 0
Umri(UMRI) 16:20 16:21 1 0
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 17:08 17:10 2 0
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 18:00 18:05 5 0
Purna Junction(PAU) 18:40 18:45 5 0
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 19:25 19:30 5 0
Manwath Road(MVO) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Selu(SELU) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Partur(PTU) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Jalna(J) 22:05 22:07 2 0
Aurangabad(AWB) 23:20 23:25 5 0
Lasur(LSR) 23:49 23:50 1 0
Rotegaon(RGO) 00:19 00:20 1 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 01:40 01:50 10 1
Lasalgaon(LS) 02:13 02:15 2 1
Nasik Road(NK) 02:55 03:00 5 1
Devlali(DVL) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 04:10 04:15 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 05:47 05:50 3 1
Thane(TNA) 06:12 06:15 3 1
Dadar Central(DR) 06:37 06:40 3 1
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 07:10 destination destination 1

17057/ 17058 Devagiri Express (PT) Coach Position Seat Map

Train Coach Position And Seat Layout Sleeper Class:-
First Tier AC Coach(H1):1a-aSecond Tier AC Coach(2A):2a-aThird Tier AC coach(3A):3aSleeper Class Non AC coach(SL):slUnreserved Class Compartment(GEN):
Seating Cum Luggage Rake(SLR):

15205/ 15206 Chitrakoot Express

Train details Facilities Onboard
Travel Time: 13h 40m
Halts: 25
Distance: 582 km
Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Cleanliness: Average
Punctuality: Average
E-Catering Yes
Ticket availability: Good
Mobile/Laptop Charger Yes

Planning for some outing trip of the west-central zone of India? For this are you searching online to get some information about the trains which is on the route of your list of destination? So one of the best train on this route is “Chitrakoot Express”. It is a daily running express train & running in between Jabalpur (JBP) which is in Madhya Pradesh and Lucknow Junction which is in the Uttar Pradesh state of India. This Train running on all the 7 days of the week (Mon-Sun) in both the direction and has been operating with two numbers that are 15205 and 15206.

Train Chitrakoot Express provides good connectivity between UP & MP two big states of India via Kanpur, Banda, Satna & Katni junctions. If we focus on 15205 Train time table and route map then will see the train depart at 17:30 from LJN & reach JBP at 7:10 on the next day. Chitrakoot express covers its entire journey from Lucknow (LJN) to Jabalpur within 2 days & it covers an overall distance of 578 km in 13 hours & 40 minutes. Chitrakoot Express having a total number of 21 coaches equipped with this. All most coaches are of General & sleeper class. Total 11 coaches are of ‘GS’ General Category & 2 SLR coaches has been attached, 1is in starting & another one is in last. With 4 AC Coaches. Pantry car is not available so you can order food from one of the popular food providing company which deliver in a train that is TravelKhana.  Do get the bookings in this train. Have a happy & foodie travel !!

15205/Chitrakoot Express LJN/Lucknow Junction NER – JBP/Jabalpur Junction Route, Schedule & Time Table –

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) origin 17:30 origin 0
Unnao Junction(ON) 18:23 18:25 2 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 19:05 19:15 10 0
Govindpuri Junction(GOY) 19:30 19:32 2 0
Bhimsen Junction(BZM) 19:50 19:52 2 0
Kathara Road(KTRR) 20:05 20:07 2 0
Patara(PTRE) 20:18 20:20 2 0
Ghatampur(GTM) 20:31 20:33 2 0
Hamirpur Road(HAR) 20:45 20:47 2 0
Bharuwa Sumerpur(BSZ) 21:15 21:17 2 0
Ragaul(RGU) 21:32 21:34 2 0
Ichauli(ICL) 21:52 21:54 2 0
Banda(BNDA) 22:25 22:35 10 0
Khurhand(KHU) 22:53 22:55 2 0
Atarra(ATE) 23:07 23:09 2 0
Shivrampur(SWC) 23:40 23:42 2 0
Chitrakutdham Karwi(CKTD) 23:57 00:02 5 0
Majhagawan(MJG) 02:42 02:44 2 1
Jaitwar(JTW) 03:02 03:04 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 03:30 03:40 10 1
Unchhera(UHR) 03:54 03:56 2 1
Maihar(MYR) 04:05 04:10 5 1
Jukehi(JKE) 04:43 04:45 2 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 05:10 05:15 5 1
Sihora Road(SHR) 06:03 06:05 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 07:10 destination destination 1

15206/Chitrakoot Express (PT) JBP/ Jabalpur Junction – LJN/Lucknow Junction NER Route, Schedule & Time Table –

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) origin 20:40 origin 0
Sihora Road(SHR) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 21:50 21:55 5 0
Jukehi(JKE) 22:12 22:15 3 0
Maihar(MYR) 22:46 22:48 2 0
Unchhera(UHR) 23:00 23:02 2 0
Satna Junction(STA) 23:25 23:35 10 0
Jaitwar(JTW) 23:56 23:58 2 0
Majhagawan(MJG) 00:16 00:18 2 1
Chitrakutdham Karwi(CKTD) 01:50 01:55 5 1
Shivrampur(SWC) 02:02 02:04 2 1
Atarra(ATE) 02:26 02:28 2 1
Khurhand(KHU) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Banda(BNDA) 03:50 04:00 10 1
Ichauli(ICL) 04:20 04:22 2 1
Ragaul(RGU) 04:42 04:44 2 1
Bharuwa Sumerpur(BSZ) 05:00 05:02 2 1
Hamirpur Road(HAR) 05:23 05:25 2 1
Ghatampur(GTM) 05:40 05:42 2 1
Patara(PTRE) 05:53 05:55 2 1
Kathara Road(KTRR) 06:28 06:30 2 1
Bhimsen Junction(BZM) 07:18 07:20 2 1
Govindpuri Junction(GOY) 07:33 07:35 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 07:55 08:05 10 1
Unnao Junction(ON) 08:27 08:29 2 1
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) 09:30 destination destination 1

15205/ 15206 Chitrakoot Express Coach Position Seat Map

Train Coach Position And Seat Layout Sleeper Class:-

Composite AC One Tier/Two Tier(HA):
Second Tier AC Coach(2A):2a-a
Third Tier AC coach(3A):3aSleeper Class Non AC coach(SL):slUnreserved Class Compartment(GS):
Seating Cum Luggage Rake(SLR)