18611/ 18612 Ranchi – Varanasi Express

Train details Facilities Onboard
Travel Time: 12h 45m
Halts: 28
Distance: 575 km
Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Cleanliness: Average
Punctuality: Average
E-Catering Yes
Ticket availability: Good
Mobile/Laptop Charger Yes

18611/Ranchi – Varanasi Express RNC/Ranchi Junction – BSB/Varanasi Junction Route, Schedule & Time Table–

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Ranchi Junction(RNC) origin 20:10 origin 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 21:20 21:25 5 0
Ramgarh Cantt.(RMT) 22:20 22:25 5 0
Barkakana Junction(BRKA) 22:50 23:00 10 0
Patratu(PTRU) 23:18 23:23 5 0
Ray(RAY) 23:41 23:43 2 0
Khalari(KLRE) 23:48 23:50 2 0
Tori Junction(TORI) 00:14 00:19 5 1
Latehar(LTHR) 00:43 00:48 5 1
Barwadih Junction(BRWD) 01:16 01:21 5 1
DaltonGanj(DTO) 01:42 01:47 5 1
Garhwa Road Junction(GHD) 03:30 03:40 10 1
Untari Road(URD) 03:52 03:54 2 1
Mohammad Ganj(MDJ) 04:10 04:12 2 1
Haidar Nagar(HDN) 04:23 04:25 2 1
Japla(JPL) 04:32 04:34 2 1
Kajrat Nawadih(KYF) 04:41 04:43 2 1
Nabinagar Road(NBG) 04:51 04:53 2 1
Barkisalaiya(BSYA) 05:00 05:02 2 1
Ankorha(ANH) 05:09 05:11 2 1
Son Nagar Junction(SEB) 05:35 05:37 2 1
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 05:47 05:49 2 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 06:01 06:03 2 1
Kudra(KTQ) 06:22 06:24 2 1
Bhabua Road(BBU) 06:40 06:42 2 1
Durgauti(DGO) 06:49 06:51 2 1
Karamnasa(KMS) 07:01 07:03 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 07:55 08:05 10 1
Kashi(KEI) 08:39 08:41 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 08:55 destination destination 1

18612/Varanasi – Ranchi Express BSB/Varanasi Junction – RNC/Ranchi Junction Route, Schedule & Time Table–

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Varanasi Junction(BSB) origin 15:30 origin 0
Kashi(KEI) 15:40 15:42 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 16:30 16:40 10 0
Karamnasa(KMS) 17:05 17:06 1 0
Durgauti(DGO) 17:16 17:17 1 0
Bhabua Road(BBU) 17:27 17:28 1 0
Kudra(KTQ) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 18:21 18:23 2 0
Son Nagar Junction(SEB) 18:30 18:31 1 0
Ankorha(ANH) 18:45 18:46 1 0
Barkisalaiya(BSYA) 18:56 18:57 1 0
Nabinagar Road(NBG) 19:06 19:07 1 0
Kajrat Nawadih(KYF) 19:17 19:18 1 0
Japla(JPL) 19:27 19:28 1 0
Haidar Nagar(HDN) 19:37 19:38 1 0
Mohammad Ganj(MDJ) 19:53 19:54 1 0
Untari Road(URD) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Garhwa Road Junction(GHD) 21:10 21:20 10 0
DaltonGanj(DTO) 21:49 21:54 5 0
Barwadih Junction(BRWD) 22:17 22:22 5 0
Latehar(LTHR) 22:49 22:51 2 0
Tori Junction(TORI) 23:15 23:17 2 0
Khalari(KLRE) 23:39 23:41 2 0
Ray(RAY) 23:47 23:49 2 0
Patratu(PTRU) 00:44 00:49 5 1
Barkakana Junction(BRKA) 01:25 01:45 20 1
Ramgarh Cantt.(RMT) 01:55 02:00 5 1
Muri Junction(MURI) 02:50 02:55 5 1
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 04:15 destination destination 1

18611/ 18612 Ranchi – Varanasi Express Coach Position Seat Map

Train Coach Position And Seat Layout Sleeper Class:-
Third Tier AC coach(3A):3aSleeper Class Non AC coach(SL):slUnreserved Class Compartment(GEN):
Seating Cum Luggage Rake(SLR):

18609/ 18610 Ranchi – Mumbai LTT Weekly Express

Train details Facilities Onboard
Travel Time: 39h 0m
Halts: 27
Distance: 2009 km
Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Cleanliness: Good
Punctuality: Excellent
E-Catering Yes
Ticket availability: Excellent
Mobile/Laptop Charger Yes

18609/Ranchi – Mumbai LTT Weekly Express RNC/Ranchi Junction – LTT/ Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Route,        Schedule & Time Table–

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Ranchi Junction(RNC) origin 21:05 origin 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 22:15 22:20 5 0
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 23:20 23:30 10 0
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 23:55 23:57 2 0
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 00:20 00:30 10 1
Hazaribagh Road(HZD) 01:03 01:05 2 1
Koderma Junction(KQR) 01:36 01:38 2 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 03:10 03:15 5 1
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 03:59 04:01 2 1
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 04:17 04:19 2 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 04:31 04:33 2 1
Bhabua Road(BBU) 05:04 05:06 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 06:35 06:45 10 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 07:45 08:00 15 1
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 09:46 09:48 2 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 11:50 12:20 30 1
Satna Junction(STA) 15:05 15:15 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 16:35 16:40 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 18:40 18:50 10 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 20:33 20:35 2 1
Pipariya(PPI) 21:08 21:10 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 23:35 23:45 10 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 02:30 02:35 5 2
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 04:15 04:20 5 2
Manmad Junction(MMR) 06:35 06:40 5 2
Nasik Road(NK) 07:45 07:50 5 2
Igatpuri(IGP) 09:05 09:10 5 2
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 10:57 11:00 3 2
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 12:05 destination destination 2

18610/Mumbai LTT – Ranchi Weekly Express (PT) LTT/Lokmanya Tilak          Terminus – RNC/Ranchi Junction              Route, Schedule & Time Table–

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 15:50 origin 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 16:30 16:32 2 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 18:15 18:20 5 0
Nasik Road(NK) 19:20 19:25 5 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 20:12 20:15 3 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 23:20 23:25 5 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 02:30 02:35 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 05:10 05:20 10 1
Pipariya(PPI) 06:18 06:20 2 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 07:18 07:20 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 08:50 09:00 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 10:25 10:30 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 11:50 12:00 10 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 16:00 16:10 10 1
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 17:41 17:43 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 19:45 19:55 10 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 20:40 20:42 2 1
Bhabua Road(BBU) 21:31 21:32 1 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 22:04 22:05 1 1
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 22:21 22:23 2 1
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 22:36 22:37 1 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 23:35 23:40 5 1
Koderma Junction(KQR) 01:10 01:12 2 2
Hazaribagh Road(HZD) 01:53 01:55 2 2
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 03:15 03:25 10 2
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 04:14 04:16 2 2
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 04:45 04:53 8 2
Muri Junction(MURI) 05:53 05:55 2 2
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 07:25 destination destination 2

18609/ 18610 Ranchi – Mumbai LTT Weekly Express Coach Position Seat Map

Train Coach Position And Seat Layout Sleeper Class:-
Second Tier AC Coach(2A):2a-aThird Tier AC coach(3A):3aSleeper Class Non AC coach(SL):slUnreserved Class Compartment(UR):
Seating Cum Luggage Rake(SLR):

19023/ 19024 Mumbai Central – Firozpur Janta Express

Train details Facilities Onboard
Travel Time: 38h 50m
Halts: 92
Distance: 1772 km
Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Cleanliness: Good
Punctuality: Good
E-Catering Yes
Ticket availability: Excellent
Mobile/Laptop Charger Yes

19023/Mumbai Central – Firozpur Janta Express MMCT/Mumbai Central – FZR/ Firozpur Cantt. Junction Route, Schedule      & Time Table–

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Mumbai Central(MMCT) origin 07:25 origin 0
Dadar Western(DDR) 07:34 07:37 3 0
Borivali(BVI) 08:04 08:07 3 0
Palghar(PLG) 09:08 09:16 8 0
Boisar(BOR) 09:25 09:34 9 0
Vangaon(VGN) 09:51 09:52 1 0
Dahanu Road(DRD) 10:06 10:08 2 0
Umargam Road(UBR) 10:24 10:26 2 0
Sanjan(SJN) 10:34 10:36 2 0
Bhilad(BLD) 10:46 10:48 2 0
Vapi(VAPI) 10:57 11:02 5 0
Udvada(UVD) 11:14 11:16 2 0
Pardi(PAD) 11:22 11:24 2 0
Valsad(BL) 11:37 11:42 5 0
Bilimora Junction(BIM) 11:57 12:02 5 0
Amalsad(AML) 12:11 12:13 2 0
Navsari(NVS) 12:22 12:27 5 0
Maroli(MRL) 12:38 12:40 2 0
Surat(ST) 13:27 13:37 10 0
Kim(KIM) 13:56 13:57 1 0
Kosamba Junction(KSB) 14:06 14:07 1 0
Panoli(PAO) 14:15 14:16 1 0
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 14:25 14:26 1 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 14:36 14:41 5 0
Nabipur(NIU) 14:56 14:57 1 0
Palej(PLJ) 15:08 15:09 1 0
Miyagam Karjan(MYG) 15:22 15:24 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 15:56 16:06 10 0
Samlaya Junction(SMLA) 16:28 16:30 2 0
Derol(DRL) 16:51 16:53 2 0
Godhra Junction(GDA) 17:23 17:28 5 0
Sant Road(SAT) 17:48 17:49 1 0
Piplod(PPD) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Limkheda(LMK) 18:08 18:09 1 0
Dahod(DHD) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Meghnagar(MGN) 19:06 19:08 2 0
Thandla Road(THDR) 19:17 19:18 1 0
Bamnia(BMI) 19:41 19:43 2 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 20:45 20:55 10 0
Khachrod(KUH) 21:18 21:20 2 0
Nagda Junction(NAD) 22:00 22:05 5 0
Mahidpur Road(MEP) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Vikramgarh Alot(VMA) 22:38 22:40 2 0
Chau Mahla(CMU) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Suwasra(SVA) 23:13 23:15 2 0
Shamgarh(SGZ) 23:28 23:30 2 0
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 23:53 23:55 2 0
Jhalawar Road(JHW) 00:10 00:12 2 1
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 00:23 00:24 1 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 01:25 01:35 10 1
Lakheri(LKE) 02:23 02:25 2 1
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi(IDG) 02:38 02:40 2 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 03:13 03:15 2 1
Malarna(MLZ) 03:38 03:40 2 1
Narayanpur Tatwara(NNW) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Gangapur City(GGC) 05:43 05:45 2 1
Shri Mahabirji(SMBJ) 06:13 06:15 2 1
Hindaun City(HAN) 06:28 06:30 2 1
Fateh Singhpura(FSP) 06:40 06:42 2 1
Bayana Junction(BXN) 07:00 07:05 5 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 07:45 07:50 5 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 09:30 09:35 5 1
Chata(CHJ) 10:00 10:02 2 1
Kosi Kalan(KSV) 10:13 10:15 2 1
Palwal(PWL) 11:03 11:05 2 1
Ballabh Garh(BVH) 11:23 11:25 2 1
Faridabad(FDB) 11:36 11:38 2 1
Tuglakabad(TKD) 11:50 11:52 2 1
Okhla(OKA) 12:02 12:04 2 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 12:17 12:19 2 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 12:45 13:15 30 1
Delhi Kishan Ganj(DKZ) 13:30 13:32 2 1
Shakur Basti(SSB) 13:48 13:50 2 1
Nangloi(NNO) 13:59 14:01 2 1
Bahadurgarh(BGZ) 14:12 14:14 2 1
Sampla(SPZ) 14:28 14:30 2 1
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 15:15 15:20 5 1
Julana(JNA) 15:43 15:45 2 1
Jind Junction(JIND) 16:13 16:18 5 1
Uchana(UCA) 16:32 16:34 2 1
Narwana Junction(NRW) 16:47 16:49 2 1
Tohana(TUN) 17:09 17:11 2 1
Jakhal Junction(JHL) 17:31 17:34 3 1
Bareta(BRZ) 17:44 17:46 2 1
Budhlada(BLZ) 17:59 18:01 2 1
Mansa(MSZ) 18:15 18:17 2 1
Kotli Kalan(KTKL) 18:27 18:29 2 1
Maur(MAUR) 18:36 18:38 2 1
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 19:40 20:05 25 1
Goneana Bhai Jagta(GNA) 20:16 20:18 2 1
Gangsar Jaito(GJUT) 20:33 20:35 2 1
Kot Kapura Junction(KKP) 20:55 20:57 2 1
Faridkot(FDK) 21:08 21:10 2 1
Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) 22:15 destination destination 1

19024/Firozpur Cantt – Mumbai Central Janta Express FZR/Firozpur Cantt. Junction – MMCT/Mumbai Central Route, Schedule    & Time Table–

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) origin 05:00 origin 0
Faridkot(FDK) 05:25 05:27 2 0
Kot Kapura Junction(KKP) 05:43 05:45 2 0
Gangsar Jaito(GJUT) 05:58 06:00 2 0
Goneana Bhai Jagta(GNA) 06:16 06:18 2 0
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 06:47 07:12 25 0
Maur(MAUR) 07:37 07:39 2 0
Kotli Kalan(KTKL) 07:46 07:48 2 0
Mansa(MSZ) 07:58 08:00 2 0
Budhlada(BLZ) 08:14 08:16 2 0
Bareta(BRZ) 08:29 08:31 2 0
Jakhal Junction(JHL) 08:45 08:47 2 0
Tohana(TUN) 08:58 09:00 2 0
Narwana Junction(NRW) 09:21 09:23 2 0
Uchana(UCA) 09:37 09:39 2 0
Jind Junction(JIND) 10:00 10:05 5 0
Julana(JNA) 10:25 10:27 2 0
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 10:57 11:02 5 0
Ismaila Haryana(ISM) 11:16 11:18 2 0
Sampla(SPZ) 11:23 11:25 2 0
Bahadurgarh(BGZ) 11:39 11:41 2 0
Nangloi(NNO) 11:52 11:54 2 0
Mangolpuri(MGLP) 11:59 12:01 2 0
Shakur Basti(SSB) 12:21 12:23 2 0
Delhi Kishan Ganj(DKZ) 12:36 12:38 2 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 13:05 13:30 25 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 13:45 13:47 2 0
Okhla(OKA) 13:53 13:55 2 0
Tuglakabad(TKD) 14:02 14:04 2 0
Faridabad(FDB) 14:16 14:18 2 0
Ballabh Garh(BVH) 14:27 14:29 2 0
Palwal(PWL) 15:18 15:20 2 0
Kosi Kalan(KSV) 15:50 15:52 2 0
Chata(CHJ) 16:03 16:05 2 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 16:55 17:00 5 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 17:25 17:30 5 0
Bayana Junction(BXN) 18:00 18:05 5 0
Fateh Singhpura(FSP) 18:23 18:25 2 0
Hindaun City(HAN) 18:30 18:40 10 0
Shri Mahabirji(SMBJ) 18:48 18:50 2 0
Gangapur City(GGC) 19:35 19:40 5 0
Narayanpur Tatwara(NNW) 19:56 19:57 1 0
Malarna(MLZ) 20:13 20:15 2 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 21:11 21:13 2 0
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi(IDG) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Lakheri(LKE) 21:50 21:52 2 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 23:15 23:20 5 0
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 00:23 00:25 2 1
Jhalawar Road(JHW) 00:38 00:40 2 1
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 01:08 01:10 2 1
Shamgarh(SGZ) 01:35 01:40 5 1
Suwasra(SVA) 01:58 02:00 2 1
Chau Mahla(CMU) 02:23 02:25 2 1
Vikramgarh Alot(VMA) 02:28 03:00 32 1
Mahidpur Road(MEP) 03:44 03:45 1 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 04:30 04:35 5 1
Khachrod(KUH) 04:46 04:48 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 05:30 05:40 10 1
Bamnia(BMI) 06:18 06:19 1 1
Thandla Road(THDR) 06:43 06:44 1 1
Meghnagar(MGN) 06:51 06:53 2 1
Dahod(DHD) 07:20 07:22 2 1
Limkheda(LMK) 07:56 07:57 1 1
Piplod(PPD) 08:05 08:06 1 1
Sant Road(SAT) 08:16 08:17 1 1
Godhra Junction(GDA) 09:15 09:20 5 1
Derol(DRL) 09:38 09:39 1 1
Samlaya Junction(SMLA) 09:57 09:58 1 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 10:30 10:40 10 1
Miyagam Karjan(MYG) 11:03 11:04 1 1
Palej(PLJ) 11:16 11:17 1 1
Nabipur(NIU) 11:28 11:29 1 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 11:43 11:45 2 1
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 11:56 11:57 1 1
Panoli(PAO) 12:07 12:08 1 1
Kosamba Junction(KSB) 12:25 12:26 1 1
Kim(KIM) 12:36 12:37 1 1
Surat(ST) 13:30 13:35 5 1
Maroli(MRL) 13:53 13:55 2 1
Navsari(NVS) 14:03 14:08 5 1
Amalsad(AML) 14:25 14:27 2 1
Bilimora Junction(BIM) 14:29 14:38 9 1
Valsad(BL) 15:05 15:10 5 1
Pardi(PAD) 15:24 15:26 2 1
Udvada(UVD) 15:33 15:35 2 1
Vapi(VAPI) 15:36 15:48 12 1
Bhilad(BLD) 16:08 16:10 2 1
Sanjan(SJN) 16:20 16:22 2 1
Umargam Road(UBR) 16:28 16:30 2 1
Dahanu Road(DRD) 16:43 16:53 10 1
Vangaon(VGN) 17:12 17:13 1 1
Boisar(BOR) 17:21 17:23 2 1
Palghar(PLG) 17:34 17:36 2 1
Virar(VR) 18:09 18:11 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 18:39 18:43 4 1
Dadar Western(DDR) 19:11 19:15 4 1
Mumbai Central(MMCT) 19:40 destination destination 1

19023/ 19024 Mumbai Central – Firozpur Janta Express Coach Position Seat Map

Train Coach Position And Seat Layout Sleeper Class:-
Sleeper Class Non AC coach(SL):slUnreserved Class Compartment(GEN):
Seating Cum Luggage Rake(SLR):

18407/ 18408 Puri – Sai Nagar Shirdi Express (PT)

Train details Facilities Onboard
Travel Time: 32h 45m
Halts: 24
Distance: 1687 km
Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Cleanliness: Good
Punctuality: Excellent
E-Catering Yes
Ticket availability: Good
Mobile/Laptop Charger Yes

18407/Puri – Sai Nagar Shirdi Express (PT) PURI/Puri – SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi Route, Schedule & Time Table–

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Puri(PURI) origin 22:45 origin 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 23:30 23:35 5 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 00:03 00:08 5 1
Mancheswar(MCS) 00:18 00:20 2 1
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 01:18 01:20 2 1
Talcher Road(TLHD) 02:21 02:23 2 1
Angul(ANGL) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Boinda(BONA) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 05:15 05:25 10 1
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 06:02 06:04 2 1
Bolangir(BLGR) 07:05 07:10 5 1
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 08:25 08:45 20 1
Kantabanji(KBJ) 09:20 09:30 10 1
Khariar Road(KRAR) 10:10 10:12 2 1
Mahasamund(MSMD) 11:05 11:07 2 1
Raipur Junction(R) 14:05 14:25 20 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 15:25 15:30 5 1
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 15:51 15:53 2 1
Gondia Junction(G) 17:25 17:27 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 19:40 19:50 10 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 20:50 20:53 3 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 22:37 22:40 3 1
Akola Junction(AK) 23:40 23:45 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 01:55 02:00 5 2
Manmad Junction(MMR) 04:40 04:45 5 2
Kopargaon(KPG) 05:58 06:00 2 2
Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) 07:30 destination destination 2

18408/Sai Nagar Shirdi – Puri Weekly Express (PT) SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi – PURI/Puri Route, Schedule & Time Table–

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) origin 13:55 origin 0
Kopargaon(KPG) 14:28 14:30 2 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 15:40 15:45 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 18:35 18:40 5 0
Akola Junction(AK) 20:45 20:50 5 0
Badnera Junction(BD) 22:20 22:25 5 0
Wardha Junction(WR) 00:02 00:05 3 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 01:40 01:50 10 1
Gondia Junction(G) 04:06 04:08 2 1
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 05:32 05:34 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 06:15 06:20 5 1
Raipur Junction(R) 07:00 07:20 20 1
Mahasamund(MSMD) 08:18 08:20 2 1
Khariar Road(KRAR) 09:18 09:20 2 1
Kantabanji(KBJ) 10:30 10:40 10 1
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 11:20 11:40 20 1
Bolangir(BLGR) 12:45 12:50 5 1
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 13:48 13:50 2 1
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 14:35 14:45 10 1
Boinda(BONA) 16:22 16:24 2 1
Angul(ANGL) 17:40 17:42 2 1
Talcher Road(TLHD) 17:53 17:55 2 1
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 18:41 18:43 2 1
Mancheswar(MCS) 19:57 19:59 2 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 20:15 20:20 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 20:50 20:55 5 1
Puri(PURI) 21:50 destination destination 1

18407/ 18408 Puri – Sai Nagar Shirdi Express (PT) Coach Position Seat Map

Train Coach Position And Seat Layout Sleeper Class:-
First Tier AC Coach(H1):1a-aSecond Tier AC Coach(2A):2a-aThird Tier AC coach(3A):3aSleeper Class Non AC coach(SL):slUnreserved Class Compartment(GS):
Seating Cum Luggage Rake(SLR):

18573/ 18574 Vishakhapatnam – Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express

Train details Facilities Onboard
Travel Time: 40h 35m
Halts: 33
Distance: 2069 km
Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Cleanliness: Good
Punctuality: Excellent
E-Catering Yes
Ticket availability: Good
Mobile/Laptop Charger Yes

18573/Vishakhapatnam – Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction – BGKT/Bhagat ki Kothi Route, Schedule & Time Table–

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) origin 05:15 origin 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 06:12 06:17 5 0
Bobbili Junction(VBL) 07:04 07:06 2 0
Parvatipuram(PVP) 07:26 07:28 2 0
Rayagada(RGDA) 08:15 08:20 5 0
Muniguda(MNGD) 09:20 09:22 2 0
Kesinga(KSNG) 10:38 10:40 2 0
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 11:05 11:15 10 0
Kantabanji(KBJ) 11:45 11:55 10 0
Khariar Road(KRAR) 12:53 12:55 2 0
Mahasamund(MSMD) 13:45 13:47 2 0
Raipur Junction(R) 16:30 16:50 20 0
Bhatapara(BYT) 17:43 17:45 2 0
Uslapur(USL) 19:00 19:10 10 0
Pendra Road(PND) 20:50 20:52 2 0
Anuppur Junction(APR) 21:32 21:37 5 0
Shahdol(SDL) 22:21 22:23 2 0
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 01:00 01:10 10 1
Damoh(DMO) 02:28 02:30 2 1
Saugor(SGO) 03:30 03:35 5 1
Bina Malkhedi Junction(MAKR) 04:48 04:50 2 1
Guna Junction(GUNA) 07:25 07:35 10 1
Chhabra Gugor(CAG) 08:49 08:50 1 1
Baran(BAZ) 09:39 09:40 1 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 11:00 11:10 10 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 13:00 13:10 10 1
Banasthali Niwai(BNLW) 14:00 14:02 2 1
Durgapura(DPA) 14:47 14:51 4 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 15:20 15:30 10 1
Phulera Junction(FL) 16:23 16:25 2 1
Makrana Junction(MKN) 17:11 17:14 3 1
Degana Junction(DNA) 17:49 17:51 2 1
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 19:00 19:05 5 1
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 21:25 21:35 10 1
Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT) 22:00 destination destination 1

 18574/Bhagat Ki Kothi – Visakhapatnam Weekly Express BGKT/Bhagat ki Kothi – VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction Route, Schedule & Time Table–

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT) origin 14:00 origin 0
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 14:10 14:20 10 0
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 15:58 16:05 7 0
Degana Junction(DNA) 16:40 16:43 3 0
Makrana Junction(MKN) 17:12 17:15 3 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 19:20 19:22 2 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 20:15 20:25 10 0
Durgapura(DPA) 20:32 20:35 3 0
Banasthali Niwai(BNLW) 21:22 21:24 2 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 22:35 22:45 10 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 00:05 00:30 25 1
Baran(BAZ) 01:50 01:55 5 1
Chhabra Gugor(CAG) 03:05 03:10 5 1
Guna Junction(GUNA) 05:15 05:25 10 1
Bina Malkhedi Junction(MAKR) 08:18 08:20 2 1
Saugor(SGO) 09:15 09:20 5 1
Damoh(DMO) 10:26 10:28 2 1
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 12:35 12:45 10 1
Shahdol(SDL) 15:10 15:15 5 1
Anuppur Junction(APR) 16:00 16:05 5 1
Pendra Road(PND) 16:45 16:47 2 1
Uslapur(USL) 19:05 19:15 10 1
Bhatapara(BYT) 20:06 20:08 2 1
Raipur Junction(R) 21:10 21:30 20 1
Mahasamund(MSMD) 22:28 22:30 2 1
Khariar Road(KRAR) 23:13 23:15 2 1
Kantabanji(KBJ) 00:20 00:30 10 2
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 01:10 01:20 10 2
Kesinga(KSNG) 01:33 01:35 2 2
Muniguda(MNGD) 02:48 02:50 2 2
Rayagada(RGDA) 04:35 04:40 5 2
Parvatipuram(PVP) 05:21 05:23 2 2
Bobbili Junction(VBL) 05:45 05:47 2 2
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 06:40 06:45 5 2
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 07:55 destination destination 2

12565/66 Bihar Sampark Kranti Superfast Express Coach Position Seat Map

Train Coach Position And Seat Layout Sleeper Class:-
Second Tier AC Coach(2A):2a-aThird Tier AC coach(3A):3aSleeper Class Non AC coach(SL):slUnreserved Class Compartment(GEN):
Seating Cum Luggage Rake(SLR):
 

18421/ 18422 Puri – Ajmer Express (PT)

Train details Facilities Onboard
Travel Time: 46h 25m
Halts: 39
Distance: 2472 km
Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Cleanliness: Good
Punctuality: Good
E-Catering Yes
Ticket availability: Good
Mobile/Laptop Charger Yes

18421/Puri – Ajmer Express (PT) PURI/Puri – AII/Ajmer Junction Route, Schedule & Time Table–

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Puri(PURI) origin 22:45 origin 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 23:30 23:35 5 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 00:03 00:08 5 1
Mancheswar(MCS) 00:18 00:20 2 1
Naraj Marthapur(NQR) 00:40 00:41 1 1
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 01:18 01:20 2 1
Talcher Road(TLHD) 02:21 02:23 2 1
Angul(ANGL) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Rairakhol(RAIR) 03:55 03:57 2 1
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 05:15 05:25 10 1
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 06:02 06:04 2 1
Bolangir(BLGR) 07:05 07:10 5 1
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 08:25 08:45 20 1
Kantabanji(KBJ) 09:25 09:30 5 1
Khariar Road(KRAR) 10:10 10:12 2 1
Mahasamund(MSMD) 11:05 11:07 2 1
Raipur Junction(R) 12:35 12:55 20 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 13:45 13:50 5 1
Gondia Junction(G) 15:43 15:45 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 17:50 18:00 10 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 19:07 19:10 3 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 20:42 20:45 3 1
Akola Junction(AK) 21:40 21:45 5 1
Nandura(NN) 22:24 22:25 1 1
Malkapur(MKU) 22:43 22:45 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 23:45 23:50 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 00:20 00:25 5 2
Amalner(AN) 01:23 01:25 2 2
Dondaicha(DDE) 02:20 02:22 2 2
Nandurbar(NDB) 03:05 03:10 5 2
Surat(ST) 06:00 06:10 10 2
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 08:25 08:30 5 2
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 11:00 11:35 35 2
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) 11:50 11:52 2 2
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 12:56 12:58 2 2
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 14:43 14:45 2 2
Abu Road(ABR) 15:43 15:53 10 2
Pindwara(PDWA) 16:28 16:30 2 2
Falna(FA) 17:11 17:13 2 2
Rani(RANI) 17:35 17:37 2 2
Marwar Junction(MJ) 18:28 18:30 2 2
Beawar(BER) 19:39 19:40 1 2
Ajmer Junction(AII) 21:10 destination destination 2

18422/Ajmer – Puri Bi-Weekly Express  AII/Ajmer Junction – PURI/Puri Route, Schedule & Time Table–

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Ajmer Junction(AII) origin 17:10 origin 0
Beawar(BER) 17:51 17:53 2 0
Marwar Junction(MJ) 19:20 19:25 5 0
Rani(RANI) 20:01 20:03 2 0
Falna(FA) 20:16 20:18 2 0
Pindwara(PDWA) 20:56 20:58 2 0
Abu Road(ABR) 22:00 22:10 10 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 23:40 23:42 2 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 00:53 00:55 2 1
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) 02:02 02:04 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 03:00 03:20 20 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 05:35 05:40 5 1
Surat(ST) 07:50 07:58 8 1
Nandurbar(NDB) 10:43 10:53 10 1
Dondaicha(DDE) 11:43 11:45 2 1
Amalner(AN) 12:54 12:57 3 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 14:05 14:10 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 14:45 14:50 5 1
Malkapur(MKU) 15:33 15:35 2 1
Nandura(NN) 15:56 15:57 1 1
Akola Junction(AK) 16:40 16:45 5 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 18:15 18:20 5 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 20:04 20:07 3 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 21:50 22:00 10 1
Gondia Junction(G) 23:55 23:57 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 02:00 02:05 5 2
Raipur Junction(R) 02:50 03:10 20 2
Mahasamund(MSMD) 04:20 04:22 2 2
Khariar Road(KRAR) 05:05 05:07 2 2
Kantabanji(KBJ) 06:05 06:10 5 2
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 07:05 07:25 20 2
Bolangir(BLGR) 08:15 08:20 5 2
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 09:20 09:22 2 2
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 10:15 10:25 10 2
Rairakhol(RAIR) 12:00 12:02 2 2
Angul(ANGL) 14:15 14:17 2 2
Talcher Road(TLHD) 14:28 14:30 2 2
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 15:15 15:17 2 2
Naraj Marthapur(NQR) 16:01 16:02 1 2
Mancheswar(MCS) 16:24 16:26 2 2
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 16:37 16:42 5 2
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 17:10 17:15 5 2
Puri(PURI) 18:20 destination destination 2

18421/18422 Puri – Ajmer Express (PT) Coach Position and seatmap

Did you travel on the route of Rajasthan, Odishaand nearby places via Train? Are you going to visit Ajmer, Ahmedabad, Surat &Puri or somewhere nearby to this places? Searching online to get updates related to Puri-Ajmer Expressand about the relevant information of this train? If yes, here you will get all such information so do read the below article:

Puri-Ajmer Expressis one of the daily running Express train of Indian Railway which connects the two famous holy place railway stations in which Ajmer is the one & Puri is another one. Train running only on Monday & Thursdayin the week from Puri (PURI). Train operated by the two numbers 18421&18422. Puri-Ajmer Expresstrain comes under EC (East Coast Railway Zone). The train with number 18421 start from Puri (PURI) and reach at Ajmer(AII)21:10 and when it leaves from Ajmer it is operated by 18422 Train number.

Puri-Ajmer Express maintain the average speed level of 53 km/hour. This train leaves from Ajmer (AII) at 17:10& arrived in Puri at 18:15 on 2nd’ day. Whereas from Puriit leaves at 22:45& reach to AII at 21:10 on 3rd’ day.During its travel it covers a distance of 2476 km, for which it takes 46 hours 25 minutes approximately of total travel timings. The 18421/22 train currently has total number of 23 coaches. Do get the bookings in this train &don’t miss the chance to visit Indian famous holy states.

Train Coach Position And Seat Layout all Classes:-

Second Tier AC Coach(2A)2a-aThird Tier AC coach(3A)3aSleeper Class Non AC coach(SL)slUnreserved Class Compartment(GEN)
Stands for Seating Cum Luggage Rake(SLR)

18405/ 18406 Puri – Ahmedabad Express ( via Sambalpur ) (PT)

Train details Facilities Onboard
Travel Time: 35h 45m
Halts: 35
Distance: 1930 km
Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Cleanliness: Good
Punctuality: Good
E-Catering Yes
Ticket availability: Good
Mobile/Laptop Charger Yes

18405/Puri – Ahmedabad Express ( via Sambalpur ) (PT) Puri/Puri-ADI/Ahmedabad Junction Route, Schedule & Time Table–

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Puri(PURI) origin 18:20 origin 0
Sakhi Gopal(SIL) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 19:10 19:15 5 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 19:38 19:43 5 0
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 20:48 20:50 2 0
Talcher(TLHR) 21:35 21:55 20 0
Angul(ANGL) 23:13 23:15 2 0
Boinda(BONA) 23:48 23:50 2 0
Rairakhol(RAIR) 00:40 00:42 2 1
Sambalpur Road(SBPD) 01:40 01:42 2 1
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 02:00 02:10 10 1
Hirakud(HKG) 02:22 02:24 2 1
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 02:55 02:57 2 1
Bolangir(BLGR) 03:55 04:00 5 1
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 05:00 05:20 20 1
Kantabanji(KBJ) 06:05 06:10 5 1
Khariar Road(KRAR) 07:00 07:02 2 1
Bagbahra(BGBR) 07:20 07:22 2 1
Mahasamund(MSMD) 07:50 07:52 2 1
Raipur Junction(R) 09:30 09:50 20 1
Bhilai Power House(BPHB) 10:15 10:17 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 10:40 10:45 5 1
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 11:05 11:07 2 1
Dongargarh(DGG) 11:31 11:33 2 1
Gondia Junction(G) 12:40 12:42 2 1
Bhandara Road(BRD) 13:30 13:32 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 14:35 14:45 10 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 15:51 15:54 3 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 17:30 17:33 3 1
Akola Junction(AK) 18:25 18:30 5 1
Malkapur(MKU) 19:39 19:40 1 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 20:45 20:50 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 21:20 21:25 5 1
Amalner(AN) 22:26 22:28 2 1
Nandurbar(NDB) 00:05 00:10 5 2
Surat(ST) 03:37 03:42 5 2
Bharuch Junction(BH) 04:28 04:30 2 2
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 05:30 05:35 5 2
Anand Junction(ANND) 06:08 06:10 2 2
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 07:25 destination destination 2

 18406/Ahmedabad – Puri Express ( via Sambalpur ) (PT) ADI/Ahmedabad Junction – PURI/Puri Route, Schedule & Time Table–

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 18:40 origin 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 19:49 19:51 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 20:32 20:37 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 21:31 21:33 2 0
Surat(ST) 22:30 22:40 10 0
Nandurbar(NDB) 01:00 01:10 10 1
Amalner(AN) 02:56 02:58 2 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 04:00 04:05 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 04:35 04:40 5 1
Malkapur(MKU) 05:26 05:28 2 1
Akola Junction(AK) 06:35 06:40 5 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 08:05 08:10 5 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 09:35 09:38 3 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 11:25 11:35 10 1
Bhandara Road(BRD) 12:33 12:35 2 1
Gondia Junction(G) 13:30 13:35 5 1
Dongargarh(DGG) 14:34 14:36 2 1
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 14:59 15:01 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 15:40 15:45 5 1
Bhilai Power House(BPHB) 15:54 15:56 2 1
Raipur Junction(R) 16:30 16:50 20 1
Mahasamund(MSMD) 17:40 17:42 2 1
Bagbahra(BGBR) 18:10 18:12 2 1
Khariar Road(KRAR) 18:33 18:35 2 1
Kantabanji(KBJ) 19:40 19:45 5 1
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 20:30 20:50 20 1
Bolangir(BLGR) 21:45 21:50 5 1
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 22:48 22:50 2 1
Hirakud(HKG) 23:22 23:24 2 1
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 23:35 23:45 10 1
Sambalpur Road(SBPD) 23:50 23:52 2 1
Rairakhol(RAIR) 01:00 01:02 2 2
Boinda(BONA) 01:40 01:42 2 2
Angul(ANGL) 03:20 03:22 2 2
Talcher(TLHR) 03:45 04:05 20 2
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 05:00 05:02 2 2
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 06:20 06:25 5 2
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 07:00 07:05 5 2
Sakhi Gopal(SIL) 07:37 07:39 2 2
Puri(PURI) 08:10 destination destination 2

18405/ 18406 Puri – Ahmedabad Express ( via Sambalpur ) (PT) Coach Position Seat Map

Train Coach Position And Seat Layout Sleeper Class:-
Second Tier AC Coach(2A):2a-aThird Tier AC coach(3A):3aSleeper Class Non AC coach(SL):slUnreserved Class Compartment(GS):
Seating Cum Luggage Rake(SLR):

18517/ 18518 Korba – Visakhapatnam Express

Train details Facilities Onboard
Travel Time: 15h 0m
Halts: 29
Distance: 730 km
Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Cleanliness: Average
Punctuality: Good
E-Catering Yes
Ticket availability: Good
Mobile/Laptop Charger Yes

18517/Korba – Visakhapatnam Express KRBA/Korba – VSKP/ Visakhapatnam Junction Route,        Schedule & Time Table–

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Korba(KRBA) origin 16:00 origin 0
Champa Junction(CPH) 16:35 16:40 5 0
Janjgir Naila(NIA) 16:49 16:51 2 0
Akaltara(AKT) 17:03 17:05 2 0
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 17:50 18:00 10 0
Belha(BYL) 18:19 18:21 2 0
Bhatapara(BYT) 18:41 18:43 2 0
Tilda(TLD) 19:01 19:03 2 0
Raipur Junction(R) 19:50 20:10 20 0
Mahasamund(MSMD) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Bagbahra(BGBR) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Khariar Road(KRAR) 22:00 22:02 2 0
Nawapara Road(NPD) 22:13 22:15 2 0
Harishanker Road(HSK) 22:43 22:45 2 0
Kantabanji(KBJ) 23:15 23:25 10 0
Muribahal(MRBL) 23:38 23:40 2 0
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 00:05 00:15 10 1
Kesinga(KSNG) 00:28 00:30 2 1
Rupra Road(RPRD) 00:45 00:47 2 1
Norla Road(NRLR) 00:55 00:57 2 1
Ambodala(AMB) 01:23 01:25 2 1
Muniguda(MNGD) 01:48 01:50 2 1
Therubali(THV) 02:23 02:25 2 1
Singapur Road(SPRD) 02:40 02:42 2 1
Rayagada(RGDA) 03:00 03:05 5 1
Parvatipuram Town(PVPT) 03:45 03:47 2 1
Parvatipuram(PVP) 03:55 03:57 2 1
Bobbili Junction(VBL) 04:23 04:25 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 05:15 05:20 5 1
Simhachalam(SCM) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 07:00 destination destination 1

 18518/Visakhapatnam – Korba Express VSKP/Visakhapatnam              Junction – KRBA/Korba Route,            Schedule & Time Table–

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) origin 20:05 origin 0
Simhachalam(SCM) 20:23 20:25 2 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 21:08 21:13 5 0
Bobbili Junction(VBL) 22:00 22:02 2 0
Parvatipuram(PVP) 22:26 22:28 2 0
Parvatipuram Town(PVPT) 22:32 22:34 2 0
Rayagada(RGDA) 23:25 23:30 5 0
Singapur Road(SPRD) 23:50 23:52 2 0
Therubali(THV) 00:03 00:05 2 1
Muniguda(MNGD) 00:38 00:40 2 1
Ambodala(AMB) 01:00 01:02 2 1
Norla Road(NRLR) 01:25 01:27 2 1
Rupra Road(RPRD) 01:35 01:37 2 1
Kesinga(KSNG) 01:58 02:00 2 1
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 02:15 02:25 10 1
Muribahal(MRBL) 02:44 02:46 2 1
Kantabanji(KBJ) 03:05 03:15 10 1
Harishanker Road(HSK) 03:33 03:35 2 1
Nawapara Road(NPD) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Khariar Road(KRAR) 04:13 04:15 2 1
Bagbahra(BGBR) 04:35 04:37 2 1
Mahasamund(MSMD) 05:05 05:07 2 1
Raipur Junction(R) 06:30 06:50 20 1
Tilda(TLD) 07:25 07:27 2 1
Bhatapara(BYT) 07:45 07:47 2 1
Belha(BYL) 08:15 08:17 2 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 08:55 09:05 10 1
Akaltara(AKT) 09:27 09:29 2 1
Janjgir Naila(NIA) 09:47 09:49 2 1
Champa Junction(CPH) 10:01 10:06 5 1
Korba(KRBA) 11:00 destination destination 1

18517/ 18518 Korba – Visakhapatnam Express Coach Position Seat Map

Train Coach Position And Seat Layout Sleeper Class:-
Second Tier AC Coach(2A):2a-aThird Tier AC coach(3A):3aSleeper Class Non AC coach(SL):slUnreserved Class Compartment(GEN):
Seating Cum Luggage Rake(SLR):

18511/ 18512 Koraput – Vishakhapatnam InterCity Express (UnReserved)

Train details Facilities Onboard
Travel Time: 7h 0m
Halts: 10
Distance: 358 km
Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Cleanliness: Average
Punctuality: Average
E-Catering Yes
Ticket availability: Average
Mobile/Laptop Charger Yes

18511/Koraput – Vishakhapatnam InterCity Express (UnReserved) KRPU/Koraput Junction – VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction Route, Schedule & Time Table–

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) origin 22:45 origin 0
Bhachau(BCOB) 23:15 23:17 2 0
Samakhiali Junction(SIOB) 23:38 23:40 2 0
Maliya Miyana Junction(MALB) 00:12 00:14 2 1
Dhrangadhra Junction(DHG) 01:13 01:15 2 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 02:34 02:36 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 04:00 04:20 20 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 05:39 05:41 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 06:22 06:27 5 1
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 07:21 07:23 2 1
Surat(ST) 08:15 08:30 15 1
Nandurbar(NDB) 11:20 11:30 10 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 14:50 14:55 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 15:25 15:30 5 1
Malkapur(MKU) 16:13 16:15 2 1
Akola Junction(AK) 17:15 17:20 5 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 19:07 19:10 3 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 20:27 20:30 3 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 23:05 23:15 10 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 00:02 00:05 3 2
Ramagundam(RDM) 01:03 01:05 2 2
Warangal(WL) 03:08 03:10 2 2
Khammam(KMT) 04:38 04:40 2 2
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 07:20 07:35 15 2
Eluru(EE) 08:21 08:22 1 2
Rajahmundry(RJY) 10:18 10:20 2 2
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 11:02 11:03 1 2
Duvvada(DVD) 14:00 14:02 2 2
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 14:35 destination destination 2

 18512/Visakhapatnam – Koraput        Intercity Express (UnReserved) VSKP/ Visakhapatnam Junction – KRPU/        Koraput Junction Route, Schedule & Time Table–

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) origin 13:50 origin 0
Simhachalam(SCM) 14:06 14:08 2 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 14:50 14:55 5 0
Bobbili Junction(VBL) 15:41 15:43 2 0
Parvatipuram(PVP) 16:05 16:07 2 0
Rayagada(RGDA) 16:55 17:00 5 0
Singapur Road(SPRD) 17:11 17:13 2 0
Tikiri(TKRI) 18:46 18:48 2 0
Laxmipur Road(LKMR) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Damanjodi(DMNJ) 20:05 20:07 2 0
Koraput Junction(KRPU) 21:10 destination destination 0

18511/ 18512 Koraput – Vishakhapatnam InterCity Express (UnReserved) Coach Position Seat Map

Train Coach Position And Seat Layout Sleeper Class:-
Unreserved Class Compartment(UR):
Seating Cum Luggage Rake(SLR):

18419/ 18420 Puri – Jaynagar Weekly Express

Train details Facilities Onboard
Travel Time: 23h 10m
Halts: 22
Distance: 998 km
Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Cleanliness: Good
Punctuality: Excellent
E-Catering Yes
Ticket availability: Average
Mobile/Laptop Charger Yes

18419/Puri – Jaynagar Weekly Express PURI/Puri – JYG/Jaynagar Route, Schedule & Time Table–

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Puri(PURI) origin 14:25 origin 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 15:15 15:20 5 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 15:48 15:53 5 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 16:28 16:33 5 0
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 17:31 17:33 2 0
Bhadrak(BHC) 18:28 18:30 2 0
Balasore(BLS) 19:15 19:20 5 0
Hijli(HIJ) 20:38 20:43 5 0
Midnapore(MDN) 21:45 21:47 2 0
Bishnupur Junction(VSU) 22:35 22:37 2 0
Bankura Junction(BQA) 23:03 23:05 2 0
Adra Junction(ADRA) 00:20 00:25 5 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 01:52 02:23 31 1
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 03:35 03:40 5 1
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 04:20 04:30 10 1
Jhajha(JAJ) 06:23 06:25 2 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 07:14 07:16 2 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 08:40 09:00 20 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 10:28 10:33 5 1
Laheria Sarai(LSI) 11:08 11:10 2 1
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 11:30 11:35 5 1
Sakri Junction(SKI) 12:05 12:07 2 1
Madhubani(MBI) 12:27 12:30 3 1
Jaynagar(JYG) 13:35 destination destination 1

 18420/Jaynagar – Puri Weekly Express JYG/Jaynagar – PURI/Puri Route, Schedule & Time Table–

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Jaynagar(JYG) origin 05:10 origin 0
Madhubani(MBI) 05:38 05:41 3 0
Sakri Junction(SKI) 05:57 05:59 2 0
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 06:45 06:50 5 0
Laheria Sarai(LSI) 06:58 07:00 2 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 08:00 08:05 5 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 09:10 09:30 20 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 10:40 10:45 5 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 12:08 12:10 2 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 12:48 12:56 8 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 13:21 13:25 4 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 15:05 15:30 25 0
Adra Junction(ADRA) 16:35 16:40 5 0
Bankura Junction(BQA) 17:20 17:22 2 0
Bishnupur Junction(VSU) 17:41 17:43 2 0
Midnapore(MDN) 18:53 18:55 2 0
Hijli(HIJ) 19:48 19:50 2 0
Balasore(BLS) 21:30 21:35 5 0
Bhadrak(BHC) 22:50 22:52 2 0
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 23:26 23:28 2 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 00:30 00:35 5 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 01:15 01:20 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 01:45 01:50 5 1
Puri(PURI) 03:20 destination destination 1

18419/ 18420 Puri – Jaynagar Weekly Express Coach Position Seat Map

Train Coach Position And Seat Layout Sleeper Class:-
Second Tier AC Coach(2A):2a-aThird Tier AC coach(3A):3aSleeper Class Non AC coach(SL):slUnreserved Class Compartment(GEN):
End on Generator(EOG)