About 15653-15654 Amarnath Express

15653-15654 Amarnath Express Time Table and Route Map

Highlights of Amarnath Express

No of Coaches Total – 21,  AC – 4, SL – 14, GN –3
Pantry Car Yes
E-Catering Yes By TravelKhana.com
Avg. Running Status Poor
Cleaning Average
Ticket Availability Average
Passenger Safety Average
Mobile/Laptop Charger Yes

Looking for information about time table and route map of Amarnath express? If yes, do read on the following and you will get to know of the same here for sure. Also been reckoned as Guwahati Jammu Tawi Amarnath express, it belongs to Northeast Frontier Railways and connects Jammu Tawi and Guwahati across the country. Running on weekly basis, it operates with train numbers 15653 and 15654. The distance travelled by the train in total is 2431 km. It runs with an average speed of 50 km/hour. Train 15653 takes 47 hours and 15 minutes of time to cover the entire journey and train 15654 takes around 48 hours and 45 minutes to cover the entire distance. Considering the routeing of the train, it is via New Alipurduar, Begusarai, Katihar, Barauni, Gorakhpur, Muzaffarpur, Lucknow NR, Bareilly, Laksar, Ambala Cantonment, Saharanpur, Ludhiana and so. Do you want to know the timing of the train as well at which it leaves and reaches the respective junctions? As per the time table scheduled, train 15653 leaves from Guwahati at 13:15 hours and reaches Jammu Tawi at 12:30 hours. Other end, train 15654 leaves from Jammu Tawi at 22:45 hours and reaches Guwahati at 23:30 hours. In all, do check out the time table of the train online at IRCTC site, and do get the tickets at its earliest to avoid any hassle for the last minute of time. Enjoy and have a happy journey!

15653/Amarnath Express, Guwahati to Jammu Tawi Route, Schedule & Time Table –

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Guwahati(GHY) origin 13:10 origin 0
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 13:25 13:30 5 0
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 14:10 14:15 5 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 16:40 16:50 10 0
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 18:15 18:20 5 0
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 18:40 18:45 5 0
Dhupguri(DQG) 19:40 19:45 5 0
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 21:35 21:45 10 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 22:50 22:55 5 0
Katihar Junction(KIR) 01:10 01:35 25 1
Karhagola Road(CRR) 01:56 01:58 2 1
Naugachia(NNA) 02:28 02:30 2 1
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 03:27 03:29 2 1
Begusarai(BGS) 03:53 03:55 2 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 04:35 04:45 10 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 05:35 05:40 5 1
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 06:55 07:00 5 1
Motipur(MTR) 07:21 07:23 2 1
Chakia(CAA) 07:40 07:42 2 1
Bapudham Motihari(BMKI) 08:19 08:22 3 1
Sagauli Junction(SGL) 08:38 08:40 2 1
Bettiah(BTH) 09:05 09:08 3 1
Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) 09:44 09:49 5 1
Bagaha(BUG) 10:38 10:40 2 1
Siswa Bazar(SBZ) 12:13 12:15 2 1
Kaptanganj Junction(CPJ) 12:40 12:45 5 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 13:45 14:00 15 1
Basti(BST) 15:07 15:10 3 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 16:45 16:55 10 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 19:35 19:45 10 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 22:20 22:22 2 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 23:21 23:23 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 00:55 01:03 8 2
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 03:02 03:04 2 2
Roorkee(RK) 03:23 03:25 2 2
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 04:15 04:25 10 2
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 04:51 04:53 2 2
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 05:44 05:49 5 2
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 07:30 07:40 10 2
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 08:40 08:45 5 2
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 10:35 10:40 5 2
Kathua(KTHU) 11:13 11:15 2 2
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 12:35 destination destination 2

15654/Amarnath Express, Jammu Tawi to Guwahati Route, Schedule & Time Table –

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Jammu Tawi(JAT) origin 22:45 origin 0
Kathua(KTHU) 23:50 23:52 2 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 00:25 00:30 5 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 02:15 02:20 5 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 03:20 03:30 10 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 05:17 05:25 8 1
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 06:07 06:09 2 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 06:50 07:00 10 1
Roorkee(RK) 07:30 07:32 2 1
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 07:55 07:57 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 10:10 10:18 8 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 11:40 11:42 2 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 12:47 12:49 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 15:20 15:30 10 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 17:35 17:40 5 1
Basti(BST) 19:07 19:10 3 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 20:40 20:55 15 1
Kaptanganj Junction(CPJ) 21:40 21:45 5 1
Siswa Bazar(SBZ) 22:07 22:09 2 1
Bagaha(BUG) 23:18 23:20 2 1
Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) 00:03 00:08 5 2
Bettiah(BTH) 00:36 00:41 5 2
Sagauli Junction(SGL) 00:58 01:00 2 2
Bapudham Motihari(BMKI) 01:15 01:18 3 2
Chakia(CAA) 01:39 01:41 2 2
Motipur(MTR) 02:03 02:05 2 2
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 03:35 03:40 5 2
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 04:30 04:35 5 2
Barauni Junction(BJU) 05:45 05:55 10 2
Begusarai(BGS) 06:26 06:28 2 2
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 07:04 07:06 2 2
Naugachia(NNA) 08:06 08:08 2 2
Karhagola Road(CRR) 09:29 09:31 2 2
Katihar Junction(KIR) 10:20 10:45 25 2
KishanGanj(KNE) 12:38 12:43 5 2
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 14:05 14:20 15 2
Dhupguri(DQG) 15:57 16:02 5 2
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 17:15 17:20 5 2
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 17:40 17:45 5 2
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 19:40 19:50 10 2
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 21:55 22:00 5 2
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 23:05 23:10 5 2
Guwahati(GHY) 23:40 destination destination 2

About 13287/ 13288 South Bihar Express (PT)

13287/ 13288 South Bihar Express (PT) Time table and Route Map

Looking for information about time table and route map of South Bihar express? If yes, do read on the following and you will get to know of the same here for sure. Belonging to East Central Railways, the train runs in between Rajendra Nagar Terminal and Durg junction in India. Running on daily basis, it operates with train numbers 13287 and 13288 from both sides. The distance travelled by the train in total is 1110 km. Train 13287 runs with an average speed of 47 km/hour and takes 23 hours and 40 minutes to cover the distance. Train 13288 runs with an average speed of 46 km/hour and takes 24 hours and 15 minutes to cover the distance. When it comes to routeing, it is via Raipur, Bilaspur, Akaltara, Champa, Raigarh, Rourkela, Bondamunda, Sini, Tatanagar, Adityapur, Purulia, Burnpur, Jhajha, Kiul, Hathidah and Bakhtiyarpur. Do you want to know the timing of the train as well at which it leaves and reaches the respective junctions? As per the time table scheduled, train 13287 leaves from Durg at 07:25 hours and reaches Rajendra Nagar terminal at 07:05 hours. Train 13288 leaves from Rajendra Nagar terminal at 20:25 hours and reaches Durg at 20:40 hours. In all, do check out the time table of the train online at IRCTC site, and as per the suitability and preference, get the tickets in the train at its earliest. Have a safe and hassle free journey.

13287/South Bihar Express (PT), Durg Junction – Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Route, Schedule & Time Table –

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Durg Junction(DURG) origin 07:25 origin 0
Bhilai Power House(BPHB) 07:34 07:36 2 0
Raipur Junction(R) 08:10 08:20 10 0
Tilda(TLD) 08:53 08:55 2 0
Bhatapara(BYT) 09:15 09:17 2 0
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 10:10 10:25 15 0
Akaltara(AKT) 10:55 10:57 2 0
Champa Junction(CPH) 11:19 11:21 2 0
Sakti(SKT) 11:42 11:44 2 0
Kharsia(KHS) 11:56 11:58 2 0
Raigarh(RIG) 12:31 12:36 5 0
Brajrajnagar(BRJN) 13:23 13:25 2 0
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 14:00 14:05 5 0
Bamra(BMB) 14:34 14:35 1 0
Rajgangpur(GP) 15:03 15:04 1 0
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 15:32 15:47 15 0
Bondamunda(BNDM) 15:58 15:59 1 0
Manoharpur(MOU) 16:26 16:27 1 0
Goilkera(GOL) 16:56 16:57 1 0
Sonua(SWR) 17:11 17:12 1 0
Chakradharpur(CKP) 17:34 17:36 2 0
Rajkharsawan Junction(RKSN) 17:53 17:54 1 0
Sini Junction(SINI) 18:12 18:13 1 0
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 18:55 19:35 40 0
Adityapur(ADTP) 19:47 19:48 1 0
Kandra Junction(KND) 20:16 20:17 1 0
Chandil Junction(CNI) 20:45 20:47 2 0
Barabhum(BBM) 21:03 21:05 2 0
Purulia Junction(PRR) 21:35 21:40 5 0
Anara(ANR) 22:04 22:06 2 0
Joychandi Pahar Junction(JOC) 22:38 22:40 2 0
Burnpur(BURN) 23:16 23:18 2 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 00:13 00:33 20 1
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 00:56 00:58 2 1
Jamtara(JMT) 01:12 01:14 2 1
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 01:44 01:47 3 1
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 02:11 02:14 3 1
Jhajha(JAJ) 03:05 03:10 5 1
Jamui(JMU) 03:26 03:28 2 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 03:50 03:55 5 1
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 04:00 04:02 2 1
Barhiya(BRYA) 04:20 04:22 2 1
Hathidah Junction(HTZ) 04:32 04:34 2 1
Mokama(MKA) 04:44 04:46 2 1
Barh(BARH) 05:03 05:05 2 1
Athmal Gola(ATL) 05:13 05:15 2 1
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 05:29 05:31 2 1
Khusropur(KOO) 05:43 05:45 2 1
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 06:06 06:08 2 1
Patna Saheb(PNC) 06:19 06:21 2 1
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 07:45 destination destination 1

13288/South Bihar Express, Nagar Terminal (Patna) – Durg Junction Route, Schedule & Time Table –

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) origin 19:45 origin 0
Patna Saheb(PNC) 20:00 20:02 2 0
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 20:11 20:13 2 0
Khusropur(KOO) 20:22 20:24 2 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 20:39 20:41 2 0
Athmal Gola(ATL) 20:47 20:49 2 0
Barh(BARH) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Mokama(MKA) 21:53 21:58 5 0
Hathidah Junction(HTZ) 22:05 22:07 2 0
Barhiya(BRYA) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 22:35 22:37 2 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 22:46 22:51 5 0
Jamui(JMU) 23:11 23:13 2 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 00:35 00:40 5 1
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 01:12 01:17 5 1
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 01:42 01:46 4 1
Jamtara(JMT) 02:17 02:19 2 1
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 02:33 02:35 2 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 03:25 03:50 25 1
Burnpur(BURN) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Joychandi Pahar Junction(JOC) 04:32 04:34 2 1
Anara(ANR) 04:52 04:54 2 1
Purulia Junction(PRR) 05:20 05:25 5 1
Barabhum(BBM) 05:51 05:53 2 1
Chandil Junction(CNI) 06:25 06:30 5 1
Kandra Junction(KND) 06:49 06:50 1 1
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 07:56 08:26 30 1
Sini Junction(SINI) 08:53 08:54 1 1
Rajkharsawan Junction(RKSN) 09:10 09:11 1 1
Chakradharpur(CKP) 09:35 09:40 5 1
Sonua(SWR) 09:58 09:59 1 1
Goilkera(GOL) 10:12 10:13 1 1
Manoharpur(MOU) 10:44 10:45 1 1
Bondamunda(BNDM) 11:14 11:15 1 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 11:31 11:46 15 1
Rajgangpur(GP) 12:14 12:15 1 1
Bamra(BMB) 12:44 12:45 1 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 13:30 13:35 5 1
Brajrajnagar(BRJN) 13:43 13:45 2 1
Raigarh(RIG) 14:28 14:33 5 1
Kharsia(KHS) 14:55 14:57 2 1
Sakti(SKT) 15:09 15:11 2 1
Champa Junction(CPH) 15:36 15:41 5 1
Akaltara(AKT) 15:59 16:01 2 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 17:15 17:30 15 1
Bhatapara(BYT) 18:05 18:07 2 1
Tilda(TLD) 18:28 18:30 2 1
Raipur Junction(R) 19:20 19:30 10 1
Bhilai Power House(BPHB) 19:58 20:00 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 20:40 destination destination 1

About 17231/17232 Narsapur – Nagarsol (Via Guntur) Express

17231/17232 Narsapur – Nagarsol (Via Guntur) Express Time Table and Route Map

Want to know about time table and route map of NARSAPUR – NAGARSOL (VIA GUNTUR) EXPRESS? If yes, do read on the following and you will get to know of the same here for sure. Belonging to South Central Railway zone, the train runs in between Nagarsol and Narasapuram across the country. It runs from both sides with train numbers 17231 and 17232. The train is supposed to cover the overall distance of 1048 km in approximately 24 hours of time. It runs with an average operating speed of 44 km/hour. As far as routeing of the train is concerned, it is via Bhimvaram town, Guntur, Vijayawada, Secunderabad, Nadikudi, Hazur Sahib Nanded, Nizamabad, Aurangabad, Purna and so. Do you want to know the timing of the train as well at which it leaves and reaches the respective stations? As per the time table scheduled, train 17231 leaves from Narasapur at 10:25 hours and reaches Nagarsol at 10:00 hours. On the other side, train 17232 leaves from Nagarsol at 11:15 hours and reaches Narasapur at 11:00 hours. Do check out the time table of the train online at IRCTC platform, simply by entering in the required train name and train number and do get the reservations in the train at its earliest as could be possible. Have a safe and hassle free journey.

17231/Narasapur – Nagarsol Express, NS/Narasapur – NSL/Nagarsol Route, Schedule & Time Table-

Code Station Name Arrives Departs Halt
NS Narasapur» 10:25
PKO Palakollu 10:34 10:35 1m
BVRT Bhimavaram Town 11:14 11:15 1m
AKVD Akividu 11:34 11:35 1m
KKLR Kaikaluru 11:54 11:55 1m
GDV Gudivada Junction 12:30 12:32 2m
BZA Vijayawada Junction 13:50 14:05 15m
MAG Mangalagiri 14:24 14:25 1m
GNT Guntur Junction 14:55 15:00 5m
SAP Sattenapalle 15:45 15:46 1m
PGRL Piduguralla 16:18 16:19 1m
NDKD Nadikude Junction 16:40 16:41 1m
VNUP Vishnupuram 16:58 16:59 1m
MRGA Miryalaguda 17:16 17:17 1m
NLDA Nalgonda 18:00 18:01 1m
SC Secunderabad Junction 21:30 22:00 30m
KMC Kamareddi 0:13 0:15 2m
NZB Nizamabad Junction 1:10 1:15 5m
BSX Basar 1:45 1:46 1m
MUE Mudkhed Junction 2:58 3:00 2m
NED Hazur Sahib Nanded 3:35 3:40 5m
PAU Purna Junction 4:25 4:30 5m
PBN Parbhani Junction 4:58 5:00 2m
J Jalna 6:28 6:30 2m
AWB Aurangabad 7:30 7:35 5m
NSL Nagarsol• 10:00

17232/Nagarsol – Narasapur Express, NSL/Nagarsol – NS/Narasapur Route, Schedule & Time Table-

Code Station Name Arrives Departs Halt
NSL Nagarsol» 11:15
AWB Aurangabad 12:35 12:40 5m
J Jalna 13:28 13:30 2m
PBN Parbhani Junction 15:08 15:10 2m
PAU Purna Junction 15:58 16:00 2m
NED Hazur Sahib Nanded 17:05 17:10 5m
MUE Mudkhed Junction 17:43 17:45 2m
BSX Basar 19:00 19:02 2m
NZB Nizamabad Junction 19:45 19:50 5m
KMC Kamareddi 20:45 20:46 1m
SC Secunderabad Junction 23:00 23:20 20m
NLDA Nalgonda 1:05 1:06 1m
MRGA Miryalaguda 1:35 1:36 1m
VNUP Vishnupuram 1:59 2:00 1m
NDKD Nadikude Junction 2:40 2:41 1m
PGRL Piduguralla 3:15 3:16 1m
SAP Sattenapalle 3:45 3:46 1m
GNT Guntur Junction 4:50 4:55 5m
MAG Mangalagiri 5:29 5:30 1m
BZA Vijayawada Junction 6:20 6:35 15m
GDV Gudivada Junction 7:38 7:40 2m
KKLR Kaikaluru 8:29 8:30 1m
AKVD Akividu 8:44 8:45 1m
BVRT Bhimavaram Town 9:19 9:20 1m
PKO Palakollu 10:39 10:40 1m
NS Narasapur• 11:00

How to Reach Ekana Stadium by – Train, Air, Road and Car

Bharat Ratna Shri Atal Bihari Vajpayee Ekana Cricket Stadium is an international approved cricket stadium in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh. It is an under public-private partnership stadium, construct at the same time  Samajwadi Party’s Government led by Akhilesh Yadav.

The brand  Ekana is a Hawaiian baby name. In Hawaiian the meaning of the name Ekana is: Strong.

Ekana Cricket Stadium, the newest cricketing place in the Uttar Pradesh capital, wore a joyful look on the eve of it becoming the 52nd venue in the country to anchor an international match.

In the cricket association, the general feeling is positive about the grand stadium, which carries factor of the city’s Mughal architecture on the outside and boasts of a state-of-the-art sporting venue inside.

How to reach Lucknow

Multiple transport facilities available to reach Lucknow like direct train facility , Volvo bus , Flights were easily available from Delhi . As we all know Lucknow, also known as the ‘city of Nawabs’ is the central of Uttar Pradesh abundantly rich in culture and heritage. It has several charming monuments and historical structures that bring tourists. Placed on the Northwestern shores of the River Gomati, Lucknow exhibits the cultural remains of the Mughals and the Awadhi rulers.

Stadium Capacity: 50,000
Establishment: 2017

Train Passing by Lucknow

Lucknow Nr Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
Ndls Duronto Express (12271) Starts 23:30 Y N N Y N Y N
Lko Duronto Express (12272) 7:10 Ends N Y N N Y N Y
Pnbe Anvt Special (03291) 4:00 4:10 10 min N N Y N N Y Y
Cdg Dbrg Special (25904) 11:15 11:30 15 min N N N N N N Y
Gkp Ltt Special (05041) 16:05 16:20 15 min N N N N N Y N
Kota Pnbe Express (93238) 5:55 6:20 25 min N N N Y Y N Y
Sbg Anvt Special (03415) 5:35 5:50 15 min N N N N N N Y
Kota Pnbe Express (93240) 5:55 6:20 25 min Y Y Y N N Y N
Anvt Gkp Special (05040) 14:35 14:45 10 min Y N N N N N N
Bbs Cstm Special (01020) 0:00 19:55 1195 min N Y N N N N N
Apdj Aii Special (05711) 4:40 4:55 15 min N N N N Y N N
Aii Bju Special (05286) 17:15 17:25 10 min N N N N N N Y
Bsb Cdg Special (04505) 3:05 3:15 10 min N Y N N Y N Y
Cdg Bsb Special (04506) 11:15 11:30 15 min Y N N Y N Y N
Koaa Njp Special (03129) 17:30 17:40 10 min N N Y N N N N
Bsb Garib Rath (22408) 2:25 2:35 10 min Y N Y N Y N N
Bsb Uhp Express (04209) 22:35 22:45 10 min N Y N N Y N N
Ndls Lko Special (04208) 4:45 Ends N Y N N Y N Y
Lko Ndls Special (04207) Starts 20:15 Y N N Y N Y N
Gkp Anvt Special (05027) 3:00 3:10 10 min N Y N Y N Y N
Bsb Cdg Special (04503) 2:35 2:45 10 min N N N N Y N N
Ghy Ndls Ac Superfast (02435) 6:50 7:00 10 min N N Y N N N N
Gkp Ltt Special (05031) 16:00 16:20 20 min N N N N N Y N
Gkp Jat Special (05043) 17:20 17:35 15 min N N Y N N N N
Jat Gkp Special (05044) 12:25 12:40 15 min Y N N N N N N
Rdp Dli Lnk Express (25715) 4:40 4:55 15 min N N N N N N Y
Ndls Lko Ac Express (12234) 7:10 Ends Y N Y N N Y N
Lko Ndls Ac Express (12233) Starts 23:30 N Y N N Y N Y
Agc Koaa Express (13168) 14:15 14:30 15 min N N N N N Y N
Bju Ndls Premiu (04021) 0:00 7:50 470 min N N N Y N N Y
Anvt Gkp Special (05028) 23:55 0:05 10 min N N Y N Y N Y
Lko Nldm Superfast Special (04501) Starts 19:05 N Y N N N N N
Cdg Kir Special (04502) 14:10 Ends N Y N N N N N
Cdg Bsb Special (04504) 11:15 11:30 15 min N N N Y N N N
Ganga Gomti Express (14215) 10:15 Ends Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Kyq Ndls Premiu (02503) 11:20 11:30 10 min N N Y N N N N
Ndls Kyq Premiu (02504) 7:15 7:25 10 min N N N Y N N N
Asr Koaa Superfast Express (12358) 20:05 20:15 10 min Y N N Y N N N
Hw Koaa Superfast Special (03116) 18:40 18:50 10 min N Y N N N N N
Dbg Premium Special (04024) 18:40 18:50:00 10 min N Y N N Y N N
Abadh Assam Express (15609) 5:25 5:35 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Padmavat Express (14207) 21:25 21:40 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Dli Bsb Special (04204) 23:10 23:20 10 min N Y N Y N Y N
Padmavat Express (14208) 4:20 4:30 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Lucknow Mail (12230) 6:45 Ends Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Ddn Bsb Express (14266) 7:45 7:55 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Sultanpur Express (14014) 3:25 3:35 10 min Y N N N N Y N
Sln Dli Express (14013) 18:40 18:50 10 min N Y N N N N Y
Bsb Anvt G Rath (22407) 1:20 1:30 10 min N Y N Y N N Y
Cdg Lko Express (12232) 8:50 Ends Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Lko Cdg Express (12231) Starts 22:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Amar Nath Express (12587) 19:40 19:50 10 min Y N N N N N N
Ganga Gomti Express (14216) Starts 18:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Prg Be Express (14307) 6:30 6:40 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Bsb Ddn Express (14265) 16:35 16:45 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Nauchandi Express (14512) 5:05 5:25 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Krj Ald Link Express (24512) 5:05 5:25 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Rmr Bsb Express (55322) 7:45 7:55 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Sadbhavna Express (14018) 3:25 3:35 10 min N N Y N N N N
Sadhbhawna Express (14008) 3:25 3:35 10 min N Y N Y N N N
Himgiri Express (12332) 15:20 15:30 10 min Y N N Y N N Y
Farakka Express (13484) 7:20 7:45 25 min N Y N Y Y N Y
Shaheed Express (14674) 6:10 6:40 30 min N Y N Y Y N Y
Doon Exxpress (23010) 8:35 8:45 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Ndls Njp Superfast Express (12524) 23:35 23:45 10 min N N Y N N N Y
Ndls Dbrg Rajdhani (12236) 17:25 17:35 10 min N Y N N N N N
Sadhbhawna Express (14016) 3:25 3:35 10 min N N N N Y N Y
Hw Ald Express (14116) 1:15 1:25 10 min Y N Y N Y N N
Poorabiya Express (15280) 2:00 2:10 10 min Y N N N Y N N
Asr Dbrg Express (15934) 8:00 8:15 15 min N N N N Y N N
Asr Kir Express (15708) 0:25 0:50 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Triveni Express (24370) 16:00 16:10 10 min N Y N Y N Y Y
Umb Mfp Express (14524) 10:00 10:10 10 min N Y N N N Y N
Saryuyamuna Express (14650) 6:10 6:20 10 min Y N Y N N Y N
Cpr Dli Express (15115) 22:20 22:40 20 min N N N N N Y N
Mfp Garib Rath (12212) 5:15 5:35 20 min N N Y N N N N
Pbh Bpl Express (12184) 22:35 22:50 15 min Y N Y N N Y N
Bihar S Kranti (12565) 20:55 21:20 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Gangasutlej Express (13307) 14:30 14:50 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Tribeni Express (14369) 8:35 8:45 10 min N Y N Y N Y N
Akal Takht Express (12317) 2:10 2:25 15 min N N Y N N N Y
Amritsar Mail (13005) 15:20 15:45 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Sadbhawna Express (14007) 18:40 18:50 10 min N N Y N Y N N
Sadbhawana Express (14015) 18:40 18:50 10 min Y N Y N N N N
Tribeni Express (24369) 8:35 8:45 10 min Y N Y N Y N Y
Tribeni Express (84369) 8:35 8:45 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Shaheed Express (14673) 1:05 1:15 10 min Y N Y Y N Y N
Amarnath Express (15653) 19:40 19:50 10 min N N Y N N N N
Jalianwala B Express (18103) 15:00 15:25 25 min Y N Y N N N N
Dbrg Ndls Rajex (12235) 6:00 6:10 10 min N N N Y N N N
Sadbhavna Express (14017) 18:40 18:50 10 min N N N Y N N N
Amarnath Express (15097) 19:40 19:50 10 min N N N Y N N N
Adi Varanasi Express (19407) 23:35 23:45 10 min N N N Y N N N
Bpl Pbh Superfast Express (12183) 5:25 5:45 20 min N Y N N Y N Y
Hwh Lku Express (12353) 1:20 1:30 10 min N N N N Y N N
Lko Sre Passenger (54251) Starts 21:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Saryu Yamuna Express (14649) 1:05 1:15 10 min N Y N N Y N Y
Jammu Ghy Express (15654) 15:20 15:30 10 min N N N N Y N N
Anvt Garib Rath (12211) 4:20 4:30 10 min N N N N Y N N
Jammu Gkp Express (12588) 15:20 15:30 10 min N N N N N Y N
Gkp Adi Express (19410) 10:05 10:30 25 min N N N N N Y Y
Bsb Adi Express (19408) 21:10 21:30 20 min N N N N N Y N
Njp Ndls Express (12523) 3:20 3:30 10 min N Y N N N Y N
Nfk Ndls Express (14003) 5:40 5:50 10 min N Y N N N Y N
Poorbiya Express (15279) 3:20 3:30 10 min N N N Y N N Y
Pbr Express (19270) 4:20 4:30 10 min Y N N N N N Y
Kavi Guru Express (19709) 13:45 14:00 15 min Y N N N N N N
Lohit Express (15651) 19:40 19:50 10 min Y N N N N N N
Kyq Jp Kaviguru (19710) 2:25 2:35 10 min N N N Y N N N
Nldm Koaa Express (12326) 20:05 20:15 10 min N N N N N Y N
Himgiri Express (12331) 19:40 19:50 10 min N Y N N Y Y N
Archna Express (12355) 17:20 17:35 15 min N Y N N N Y N
Dbrt Rajdhani E (12435) 6:00 6:10 10 min Y N N N Y N N
Kumbha Express (12369) 7:15 7:30 15 min Y N Y Y N Y Y
Amritsar Express (13049) 15:45 16:10 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Jammu Tawi Express (13151) 10:30 10:40 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Dbrg Cdg Express (15903) 1:55 2:05 10 min Y N N N N N N
Garib Rath Express (12203) 6:00 6:10 10 min Y N N Y N N Y
Neelachal Express (12875) 13:15 13:45 30 min N Y N N Y N Y
Mau Anvt Express (15025) 18:55 19:10 15 min N Y N N N N Y
Garib Nawaj Express (15715) 4:45 4:55 10 min N Y N N Y N Y
Sabarmati Express (19166) 23:05 23:20 15 min Y N Y N N Y N
Rjpb Indb Express (19322) 22:20 22:40 20 min Y N N N N N N
Sdah Dli Express (13119) 2:45 2:55 10 min N N N Y N N Y
Njp Udz Express (19602) 3:20 3:30 10 min Y N N N N N N
Hwh Jsm Express (12371) 1:20 1:30 10 min Y N N N N N N
Dbg Premium Special (04410) 18:40 18:50 10 min N Y N N Y N N
Upasana Express (12327) 7:15 7:30 15 min N Y N N Y N N
Neelachal Express (12876) 14:05 14:30 25 min N Y N N Y N Y
Avadh Assam Express (15910) 17:45 18:10 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Gomti Express (12419) Starts 6:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Gomti Express (12420) 21:25 Ends Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Pnbe Kota Express (13239) 23:20 23:55 35 min Y N Y Y Y N N
Kyq Gimb Express (15668) 16:55 17:25 30 min N N Y N N N N
Koaa Nldm Express (12325) 2:10 2:25 15 min N N N Y N N N
Ndls Dbrt Rajdhani (12436) 17:25 17:35 10 min N N N Y N N Y
Ndls Bju Premiu (04412) 4:00 4:10 10 min N N Y N N Y N
Cdg Ppta Express (13256) 10:00 10:10 10 min Y N N Y N N N
Dli Cpr Express (15116) 2:00 2:10 10 min N N N N N N Y
Asr Hwh Mail (13006) 10:25 10:50 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Sabarmati Express (19168) 23:05 23:20 15 min N Y N Y Y N Y
Indore Express (19314) 22:20 22:40 20 min N N N N Y N N
Hw Hwh S F Express (12370) 8:20 8:30 10 min Y Y N Y Y N Y
Varuna Express (24228) 17:35 17:50 15 min N Y Y N Y Y Y
Bsb Lko Express (14219) 11:25 Ends Y Y Y Y Y Y N
Lku Hwh Express (12354) 1:15 1:25 10 min N N N N N Y N
Gorakdam Express (12555) 21:40 21:50 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Gorakdam Express (12556) 4:45 5:00 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Doon Express (13010) 8:35 8:45 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Sealdah Express (13152) 17:05 17:20 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Lko Bsb Intercity (14204) Starts 7:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Bsb Lko Intercity (14203) 22:05 Ends Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Fd Dli Express (14205) 0:45 0:55 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Dli Fd Express (14206) 3:50 4:00 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Bdl Lko Intercity (14209) 19:25 Ends Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Lko Bdl Intercity (14210) Starts 7:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Bsb Be Express (14235) 6:55 7:10 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Kamakhya Express (15667) 20:50 21:15 25 min N N N N N Y N
Ltt Sln Superfast Express (12143) 17:15 17:25 10 min N N N N N N Y
Begampura Express (12237) 18:05 18:15 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Begampura Express (12238) 7:10 7:20 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Archana Express (12356) 12:25 12:35 10 min N N Y N N N Y
Udyog Nagri Express (12173) 14:55 15:05 10 min N Y N N N N Y
Gangasatluj Express (13308) 12:10 12:25 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Ald Hw Express (14115) 5:00 5:15 15 min N Y N Y N N Y
Mfp St Express (19054) 10:05 10:30 25 min N N N N N N Y
Dbg Dli Premium (04409) 1:10 1:20 10 min N N Y N N Y N
Bju Ndls Premiu (04411) 10:55 11:00 5 min N N N Y N N Y
Varuna Express (14227) 9:50 Ends Y N N Y N N N
Varuna Express (14228) Starts 17:50 Y N N Y N N N
Triveni Express (14370) 16:00 16:10 10 min Y N Y N Y N N
Asr Kir Express (15708) 0:25 0:50 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Garib Nawaj Express (15716) 5:15 5:35 20 min Y Y N Y N N N
Sln Ltt Superfast Special (12144) 2:25 2:35 10 min Y N N N N N N
Dbrg Asr Express (15933) 6:00 6:10 10 min N Y N N N N N
Sultanpur Express (19403) 9:30 9:40 10 min N Y N N N N N
Akal Takhat Express (12318) 20:05 20:15 10 min N Y N N Y N N
Nldm Lko Special (04924) 14:00 Ends Y N N N N N N
Sapt Kranti Express (12558) 22:40 22:50 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Indb Patna Express (19313) 5:25 5:35 10 min N N Y N N N N
Marudhar Express (14866) 2:50 3:15 25 min N N Y N N N N
Cdg Dbrg Express (15904) 11:15 11:30 15 min N N Y N N N N
Sabarmati Express (19167) 0:50 1:05 15 min Y Y N Y N Y N
Jsm Hwh Superfast Express (12372) 23:35 23:45 10 min N N N Y N N N
Kushinagar Express (11016) 0:30 0:40 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Pbr Motihari Express (19269) 5:15 5:55 40 min N N N Y Y N N
Sabarmati Express (19165) 0:50 1:05 15 min N N Y N Y N Y
St Mfp Express (19053) 13:35 14:00 25 min N N N N Y N N
Bsb Cdg Special (04911) 2:10 2:25 15 min N N N N Y N N
Bihar S Kranti (12566) 21:45 22:10 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Marudhar Express (14853) 0:05 0:30 25 min Y N Y N N Y N
Marudhar Express (14854) 2:50 3:40 50 min Y N N Y N Y N
Ddn Mfp Express (15002) 2:00 2:10 10 min N N N N N Y N
Indb Rjpb Express (19321) 5:25 5:35 10 min N N N N N Y N
Udz Njp Express (19601) 23:35 23:45 10 min N N N N N Y N
Shc Garib Rath (12204) 18:40 18:50 10 min N N Y N N Y Y
Marudhar Express (14863) 0:05 0:30 25 min N Y N N Y N Y
Marudhar Express (14864) 2:50 3:15 25 min N Y N N Y N Y
Udyog Nagri Express (12174) 5:40 5:50 10 min N Y N Y N N N
Lucknow Express (16093) 20:35 Ends N Y N N N Y N
Ppta Cdg Express (13255) 6:15 6:25 10 min N N Y N N N Y
Sln Adi Express (19404) 21:10 21:30 20 min N N Y N N N N
Lohit Express (15652) 15:20 15:30 10 min N N Y N N N N
Bdts Gkp Superfast Special (02534) 9:25 9:35 10 min N Y N N Y N N
Gkp Bdts Special (02533) 12:40 12:50 10 min N N Y N N N Y
Gorakhpur Express (19409) 14:00 14:10 10 min N N N Y Y N N
Hariharnath Express (14523) 21:10 21:30 20 min Y N N Y N N N
Cdg Bsb Special (04912) 11:15 11:30 15 min N N N Y N N N
Dli Sdah Express (13120) 2:25 2:35 10 min N Y N N N Y N
Lko Bsb Express (14220) Starts 12:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y N
Durgiana Express (12357) 2:45 2:55 10 min N Y N N N Y N
Asr Hwh Express (13050) 11:45 12:10 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
K V Express (14257) 20:35 20:45 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Be Lko Ald Passenger (14308) 22:20 22:30 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Ndls Lko Special (04434) 22:05 Ends Y N N N N N N
Sapt Kranti Express (12557) 23:35 23:45 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Anvt Mau Express (15026) 20:50 21:15 25 min Y N N N Y N N
Lko Ndls Special (04941) Starts 20:15 N N N Y N Y N
Ndls Lko Special (04942) 4:10 Ends N N N N Y N Y
Anvt Premium Special (02527) 1:55 2:05 10 min Y N Y N N N N
Jat Gkp Premium (02530) 18:25 18:35 10 min N N N N N N Y
Koaa Agc Express (13167) 5:40 5:50 10 min N N N Y N N N
Bju Gwl Mail (11123) 11:40 11:50 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Gwl Bju Mail (11124) 20:15 20:25 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Mfp Ddn Express (15001) 3:00 3:10 10 min Y N N N N N N
Ddn Gkp Express (15006) 2:00 2:10 10 min N Y N Y N N N
Gkp Ddn Express (15005) 3:00 3:10 10 min N N Y N Y N N
Marudhar Express (14865) 0:05 0:30 25 min N N N Y N N N
Kushinagar Express (11015) 1:45 1:55 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Varuna Express (24227) 9:50 10:00 10 min N Y Y N Y Y Y
Doon Express (13009) 18:20 18:35 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Kota Pnbe Express (13240) 6:28 6:30 2 min Y Y Y N N Y N
Kota Pnbe Express (13238) 5:55 6:20 25 min N N N Y Y N Y
Jalianwala B Express (18104) 2:40 3:05 25 min N N Y N Y N N
Kir Asr Express (15707) 17:50 18:25 35 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Guwahati Express (15635) 20:50 21:15 25 min N N N N Y N N
Farkka Express (13414) 7:20 7:45 25 min Y N Y N N Y N
Dwarka Express (15636) 16:55 17:25 30 min Y N N N N N N
Upasana Express (12328) 8:20 8:30 10 min N N Y N N Y N
Ndls Mldt Express (14004) 2:25 2:35 10 min N N N Y N N Y
Kashi V Express (14258) 21:35 21:50 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Be Bsb Express (14236) 23:15 23:25 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Abadh Assam Express (15909) 5:25 5:35 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Farakka Express (13483) 19:10 19:35 25 min N Y Y N Y N Y
Farakka Express (13413) 19:10 19:35 25 min Y N N Y N Y N
Nauchandi Express (14511) 22:50 23:10 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Pnbe Kota Express (13237) 23:20 23:55 35 min N Y N N N Y Y
Panchvalley Pa (59386) 1:45 1:55 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Amarnath Express (15098) 15:20 15:30 10 min N Y N N N N N
Lko Nldm Special (04923) Starts 18:25 N Y N N N N N
Ltt Gkp Express (11079) 17:15 17:35 20 min N N N Y N N N
Gkp Ltt Express (11080) 14:15 14:30 15 min N N N N N Y N
Gd Sushasan Express (11111) 4:35 5:10 35 min N N Y N N N N
Gwl Sushasan Express (11112) 15:45 16:00 15 min N N N Y N N N
Lucknow Mail (12229) Starts 22:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Shramjeevi Express (12391) 20:20 20:30 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Shramjevi N Express (12392) 21:15 21:30 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Lko Ndls Raj (12429) Starts 23:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Ndls Lko Raj (12430) 7:30 Ends Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Ypr Lucknow Express (12539) 8:50 Ends N N Y N N N N
Lko Ypr Superfast Express (12540) Starts 20:00 N N N N Y N N
Mldt Anvt Express (13429) 5:40 5:50 10 min N N N N Y N N
Anvt Mldt Express (13430) 2:40 3:05 25 min N N N N N Y N
Gkp Pune Express (15029) 22:20 22:40 20 min N N N Y N N N
Pune Gkp Express (15030) 16:15 16:25 10 min N N N N N Y N
Gkp Anvt Express (15057) 1:55 2:05 10 min N N N Y N N N
Anvt Gkp Express (15058) 2:00 2:10 10 min N N Y N N N N
Bgkt Kyq Express (15623) 13:50 14:00 10 min N Y N N N N N
Kyq Bgkt Express (15624) 1:20 1:30 10 min N N N N Y N N
Nhln Ndls Ac Express (22411) 3:55 4:20 25 min N Y N N N N N
Ndls Nhln Ac Superfast (22412) 22:10 22:35 25 min N N N N N N Y
Mahamana Express (22417) 23:50 23:58 8 min N Y N Y N Y N
Mahamana Express (22418) 3:10 3:20 10 min Y N Y N Y N N
Suhaildev Superfast Express (22419) 23:50 23:58 8 min N N Y N Y N Y
Suhaildev Superfast Express (22420) 3:10 3:20 10 min N Y N Y N Y N
Ypr Lko Express (22683) 18:50 Ends Y N N N N N N
Lko Ypr Superfast (22684) Starts 18:30 N N N Y N N N

Delhi to Lucknow Cabs

HATCHBACK Indica, Swift or similar AC | 4 Seats | 1 Luggage Bag Rs.7500
SEDAN Dzire, Etios or similar AC | 4 Seats | 2 Luggage Bags Rs.7500
SUV Xylo, Ertiga or similar AC | 6 Seats | 3 Luggage Bags Rs.12000

 

How to reach city forest Ghaziabad by – Train, Road and Car

City Forest is located on the banks of the Hindon river in Ghaziabad the city of Uttar Pradesh state of India. It is spread over a large area of forest and provides a good place for leisure walking, having picnic with family and enjoying the greenery. This forest also known as ‘City Park’ which has walking trails, cycle tracks, and horse-riding facility and guide tours for visitors & tourist with open gypsy/jeep rides. In this forest village people and animals are placed across the area and there are lot of different species of plants and trees as well as lake .The place has ample benches to take a rest, small food canteens for having snacks, as well as other activities like boating (Rs. 60 per person), gypsy ride, cycling, Tarzan Rope, Balancing Beam etc.

Visiting times:-The Park is open from 7:00 AM to 7:00 PM on all seven days (Mon- to-Sunday).

Reach city forest Ghaziabad by Taxi-Car/Cab:

By cab: To visit City forest first you have to come to Delhi. As New Delhi to Ghaziabad (UP) distance is only 33 km and you can reach there by cab in just over 1 hour with fares starting from Rs. 660 for OLA, Uber etc.

By Car/ Taxi: After reaching in Delhi. You can hire your personal taxi or a car.  Which takes 40 to 45 minutes to drop you in City forest with the minimum fare of Rs. 2570. Fare varies as per you choice of car types.  Rs. 2570 is for Hatchback.

Reach city forest Ghaziabad by Train:

Train connectivity is very well up to Ghaziabad & New Delhi. There are many trains which run from Delhi Station to Ghaziabad on all 7 days with the minimum fare of Rs.140. Time taken by train maximum 1 hour 35 minutes from Delhi to Ghaziabad.

New Delhi Ghaziabad Train Schedule

Train No. Name Departure Stn (Time) Arrival Stn (Time) Trip Time
15116 Delhi Chhapra Express Delhi (13:40) Ghaziabad (14:25) 0h 45m
15484 Mahananda Express Delhi (06:40) Ghaziabad (07:26) 0h 46m
14084 Mahananda Express Delhi (06:40) Ghaziabad (07:26) 0h 46m
14521 Delhi Ambala Cant Junction Express Delhi (13:10) Ghaziabad (13:58) 0h 48m
14044 Garhwal Express Delhi (07:20) Ghaziabad (08:08) 0h 48m
54078 Delhi Bareilly Passengr Delhi (23:50) Dasna (01:07) 1h 17m
54076 Sitapurcity Passenger Delhi (23:50) Dasna (01:07) 1h 17m
14041 Mussoorie Express Delhi S Rohilla (21:30) Ghaziabad (23:02) 1h 32m
4026 Delhi S Rohilla Patna Junction Special Delhi S Rohilla (12:30) Ghaziabad (14:03) 1h 33m

Reach city forest Ghaziabad by Bus:

You can come to New Delhi then board bus for Ghaziabad. Various types of buses running in between like: AC bus, Volvo, sleeper & so on.  Minimum fare of bus is Rs. 101 up to maximum Rs. 350.

This forest park is very interesting place for nature lovers as well as kids. Also a nice place to spend some quality time away from the pollution of the city.

About 17063/17064 Ajanta Express(PT)

17063/17064 Ajanta Express(PT) Time Table and Route Map

Looking for information about time table and route map of Ajanta express? If yes, do read on the following and you will get to know of the same for sure. Belonging to South Central Railway zone, the train runs in between Manmad and Secunderabad across the country. It operates on daily basis and from both ends; it runs with train numbers 17063 and 17064. The distance travelled by the train in total is of 619 km. Running with an average operating speed of 51 km/hour, train 17063 takes 12 hours and train 17064 takes 12 hours and 35 minutes of time to cover the journey. Want to know of the timing as well at which the train leaves from respective station and reaches the desired station? As per the time table defined, train 17063 leaves from Manmad daily at 20:50 hours and reaches Secunderabad at 08:50 hours. On the other side, train 17064 leaves from Secunderabad at 18:10 hours and reaches Manmad at 06:55 hours. The route that the train follows is via Bolarum, Medchal, Basar, Dharmabad, Mudkhed, Hazur Sahib, Purna, Manwath Road, Selu, Jalna, Aurangabad, Nagarsol and so. Do make sure to check out the time table of the train online on IRCTC platform, and to do that, users simply require entering in the relevant train number or train name and clicking on the go button. It will give the highlight of that train within seconds and according to the suitability, get the reservations at its earliest.

17063/Ajanta Express MMR/Manmad – SC/Secunderabad Route, Schedule & Time Table–

Code Station Name Arrives Departs Halt
MMR Manmad Junction» 20:50
NSL Nagarsol 21:15 21:20 5m
RGO Rotegaon 21:39 21:40 1m
LSR Lasur 21:59 22:00 1m
AWB Aurangabad 22:40 22:45 5m
J Jalna 23:45 23:47 2m
PTU Partur 0:24 0:25 1m
SELU Selu 0:44 0:45 1m
MVO Manwath Road 0:59 1:00 1m
PBN Parbhani Junction 1:48 1:50 2m
PAU Purna Junction 2:25 2:30 5m
NED Hazur Sahib Nanded 3:05 3:10 5m
MUE Mudkhed Junction 3:53 3:55 2m
UMRI Umri 4:18 4:19 1m
DAB Dharmabad 4:33 4:35 2m
BSX Basar 4:50 4:52 2m
NZB Nizamabad Junction 5:25 5:30 5m
KMC Kamareddi 6:15 6:17 2m
MED Medchal 7:30 7:31 1m
BMO Bolarum 7:53 7:54 1m
MJF Malkajgiri Junction 8:29 8:30 1m
SC Secunderabad Junction• 8:50

 

17064/Ajanta Express SC/Secunderabad MMR/Manmad Route, Schedule & Time Table–

Code Station Name Arrives Departs Halt
SC Secunderabad Junction» 18:10
MJF Malkajgiri Junction 18:18 18:19 1m
BMO Bolarum 18:30 18:31 1m
MED Medchal 18:44 18:45 1m
WDR Wadiaram 19:16 19:17 1m
KMC Kamareddi 19:59 20:00 1m
NZB Nizamabad Junction 21:00 21:05 5m
BSX Basar 21:35 21:37 2m
DAB Dharmabad 21:47 21:48 1m
UMRI Umri 22:19 22:20 1m
MUE Mudkhed Junction 22:48 22:50 2m
NED Hazur Sahib Nanded 23:35 23:40 5m
PAU Purna Junction 0:10 0:12 2m
PBN Parbhani Junction 0:38 0:40 2m
MVO Manwath Road 1:11 1:12 1m
SELU Selu 1:26 1:27 1m
PTU Partur 1:52 1:53 1m
J Jalna 2:35 2:37 2m
AWB Aurangabad 3:45 3:50 5m
LSR Lasur 4:14 4:15 1m
RGO Rotegaon 4:44 4:45 1m
NSL Nagarsol 5:40 5:45 5m
MMR Manmad Junction• 6:55

How to reach Dalhousie from Delhi by – Train, Air, Road and Car

Dalhousie is one of the best hill stations which is famous for its natural beauty and splendor. This hill spot is preferred by both honeymooners as well as families for its beauty & greenery. Hill station is surrounded by snowy-capped mountains and offers breathtaking views to the visitors. Even though it has become quite commercial from the past few years, Dalhousie has its old-world charm as it has old time’s bungalows and churches from the British era and natural vistas. Dalhousie is just like a gateway for people living in Delhi, so they take a road trip to reach the hill station. Here the information of how you can reach Dalhousie from Delhi?

How to reach Dalhousie?

There are different and various mode of transport by which you can reach to Dalhousie from Delhi:-

Reach Dalhousie by Train:

There is no direct train for Dalhousie. So if you want to visit Dalhousie you have to reach to the nearest railway terminal that is Pathankot.  Then you can hire a prepaid taxi or a bus that are regularly available from Pathankot to Dalhousie.

Train No. Name Departure Stn (Time) Arrival Stn (Time) Trip Time
14035 Dauladhar Express Delhi (22:45) Pathankot (08:20) 9h 35m
14037 Delhi Pathankot Express Delhi (08:00) Pathankot (18:20) 10h 20m

Reach Dalhousie by Bus:

Dalhousie is one of the hill station so it will take more time to reach Dalhousie via road. A road trip takes nine hours from Delhi to Dalhousie. And the distance between these two is 595 km. Apart from this you can take a cab or your own car or 2 wheeler bike to cover this distance. However, if you prefer public transport, then yes several buses are there which run between the two cities at regular intervals. Luxury AC bus, Volvo and semi-sleeper buses run from ISBT New Delhi to the Dalhousie hill station.

Bus Operator Depart Duration Lowest Fare
HRTC 7:00 PM 13:15:00 Rs. 1,200
Swagatam Holidays Pvt ltd 9:15 PM 10:15:00 Rs. 1,205
Swagatam Holidays 8:30 PM 11:18:00 Rs. 1,230
Indo Canadian Tpt co. 9:15 PM 10:10:00 Rs. 1,343

Boarding Points in Delhi

  • DELHI ISBT KASHMIRI GATE
  • RK Aashram (8:30PM)-RK Aashram
  • Majnu Ka Tilla

Dropping Points in Dalhousie

  • DALHOUSIE
  • Prince Bus Service

Reach Dalhousie by Cab or Car:

HATCHBACK Indica, Swift or similar AC | 4 Seats | 1 Luggage Bag Rs.9500
SEDAN Dzire, Etios or similar AC | 4 Seats | 2 Luggage Bags Rs.9500
SUV Xylo, Ertiga or similar AC | 6 Seats | 3 Luggage Bags Rs.13000

How to reach Fatehpur sikri from Agra by – Train, Air, Road and Car

Fatehpur Sikri is a town in the Agra District of Uttar Pradesh state of India. It is also one of the capital of the Mughal Empire under the reign of Emperor Akbar. The city Fatehpur Sikri name meaning “City of Victory”. Fatehpur sikri has its own rich historical past that can astonish the travellers. It is famous for its magnificent architecture design. Fatehpur Sikri has been given the status of UNESCO World Heritage Site. It is far best preserved example of Mughal architecture in India

How to reach Fatehpur from Agra By Air

Agra and Delhi are the nearest airports to getting there at fatehpur.  Kheria Airport of Agra is the most nearest airport to reach Fatehpur Sikri. It is 40 kilometers away and well-connected with most of the cities across the globe. After reaching here, there are many local taxis and cab providers just outside the airport who can take you to the city at a nominal charge.  Second nearest airport is IGI international airport in Delhi that is well connected by domestic as well as international cities.

How to reach Fatehpur from Agra By Bus:

Bus ride to Fatehpur Sikri takes around one hour from Agra. In Fatehpur Sikri the bus stops near the clock tower and bazaar, which is not far from Jama Masjid. The public buses run from nearest bus stop of Agra that is “Idgah bus station” between the hours of 6am up to 7pm.

BUS OPERATOR BUS CATEGORY DEPART TIME BUS FARE
SANJAY TRAVELS NON AC SLEEPER 19:30:00 ? 800

 

How to reach Fatehpur from Agra By Train:

The nearest railway station from Fatehpur Sikri is Agra Cantt which is located in Agra. It is approx.40 kilometers away from the town. Fatehpur Sikri Station come before the Agra Cantt and the trains are thus well-linked with most of the other Indian cities. After reaching at station then you will find many buses and private taxi just outside the station who can take you to the city.

How to reach humayun tomb Delhi

Humayun Tomb

Humayun tomb is one of the wonderful monument of human which was built during the period of Mughal dynasty. Humayun Tomb is located nearby Mathura Road opposite to Hazrat Nizamuddin Dargah. The tomb has two entrance gate which is 15 meters high with including rooms and courtyards on first floor. It remain open an all the days of the month and best time visit in between sunrise and sunset. It can easily be reached by all modes of transportations like bus, car and metro. Among all ways of transportations, metro becomes an easiest and reliable way to reach Humayun Tomb.

How to reach Humayun Tomb by metro, bus and car

Nearest metro station to humayun tomb is jln metro station on violet line of Delhi Metro. This metro station is around 2 kilometres away from there. You can either hire an auto rickshaw which takes you Humayun tomb in hardly 8 minutes. You can also be bored at Jor Bagh Metro Station to get Humayun tomb. You can visit online and check the nearest metro station according to the location and reach Humayun Tomb without any hassle. DMRC website will help you to know about fare, route and timing. Apart from it, Delhi DTC buses are available at every point in the city that you can reach anywhere in Delhi. If want to reach by buses you can take bus number 181, 405A, 794A and 894. By taking any of these bus you can reach nearby Humayun tomb and walk.

How to reach hauz khas village by metro

Located in south delhi, Hauz Khas is counted one of historical sites of the country. It is surrounded by august kranti marg to the east and outer ring road towards south. The place includes many tourist attractions in and around it are Deer park, Hauz Khas complex, Chor Minar, Hauz Khas fort, Nizamuddin, Shrine and Qutub Minar. To get there, people can either take local buses from various part in city, or take can hire auto rickshaw for the same or even avail of metro route. Hauz Khas Village can easily be reached from the region of Gurgaon, Noida, Ghaziabad and Faridabad. Delhi is well connected to all these regions by metro, railway and road route.

How to get Hauz Khas Village by metro

Close metro station to get Hauz Khas village is Hauz Khas metro station. From the station, there would be around two kilometers that can reach in 10 minutes if you travel by car. Suppose you are coming from Gurgaon region and want to hauz Khas village then you can take nearest metro from huda city center and board metro going to samaypur Badli or Rajiv Chowk. There would be around 13 stoppages till Hauz Khas metro station which takes around 30 minutes of travel. In all, there is normal fare of Rs. 40 in metro between Huda city center and Hauz Khas metro station. Apart from metro, you can also choose other mode transportation like DTC buses to reach Hauz Khas Village.