15717/ 15718 Guwahati – Mariani Intercity Express (UnReserved)

Train details Facilities Onboard
Travel Time: 11h 25m
Halts: 24
Distance: 404 km
Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Cleanliness: Average
Punctuality: Good
E-Catering Yes
Ticket availability: Good
Mobile/Laptop Charger Yes

15717/Guwahati – Mariani Intercity Express (UnReserved) GHY/Guwahati – MXN/ Mariani Junction Route, Schedule & Time Table –

Station Name Day Arrival Departure Halt Distance(km)
GUWAHATI(GHY) 1 11:45 0
NARANGI(NNGE) 1 11:58 11:59 00:01 9
DIGARU(DGU) 1 12:27 12:28 00:01 34
JAGI ROAD(JID) 1 12:58 13:00 00:02 58
CHAPARMUKH JN(CPK) 1 13:55 14:00 00:05 92
KAMPUR(KWM) 1 14:22 14:23 00:01 109
JAMUNAMUKH(JMK) 1 14:42 14:43 00:01 120
JUGIJAN(JGJN) 1 14:54 14:55 00:01 130
HOJAI(HJI) 1 15:05 15:15 00:10 136
LANKA(LKA) 1 15:44 15:45 00:01 151
LAMSAKHANG(LKG) 1 16:03 16:04 00:01 167
LUMDING JN(LMG) 1 16:25 16:32 00:07 181
BAR LANGFER S(BRLF) 1 16:45 16:46 00:01 187
DIPHU(DPU) 1 17:33 17:35 00:02 213
DHANSIRI(DSR) 1 18:02 18:03 00:01 231
DIMAPUR(DMV) 1 18:25 18:35 00:10 250
BOKAJAN(BXJ) 1 18:55 18:56 00:01 264
NAOJAN(NJN) 1 19:10 19:11 00:01 278
SARUPATHAR(SZR) 1 19:22 19:23 00:01 286
BARPATHAR(BXP) 1 19:35 19:36 00:01 296
FURKATING JN(FKG) 1 20:25 20:27 00:02 320
GOLAGHAT(GLGT) 1 20:38 20:40 00:02 327
NUMOLIGARH(NMGY) 1 21:20 21:22 00:02 343
BARUA BAMUNGAON(BBGN) 1 21:43 21:45 00:02 360
JORHAT TOWN(JTTN) 1 22:25 22:30 00:05 388
MARIANI JN(MXN) 1 23:10 405

15718/Mariani-Guwahati Intercity Express (UnReserved) MXN/Mariani Junction – GHY/ Guwahati Route, Schedule & Time Table –

Station Name Day Arrival Departure Halt Distance(km)
MARIANI JN(MXN) 1 05:00 0
JORHAT TOWN(JTTN) 1 05:25 05:31 00:06 18
BARUA BAMUNGAON(BBGN) 1 06:05 06:07 00:02 46
NUMOLIGARH(NMGY) 1 06:48 06:50 00:02 63
GOLAGHAT(GLGT) 1 07:10 07:12 00:02 79
FURKATING JN(FKG) 1 07:38 07:40 00:02 86
BARPATHAR(BXP) 1 08:01 08:02 00:01 110
SARUPATHAR(SZR) 1 08:13 08:14 00:01 120
NAOJAN(NJN) 1 08:25 08:26 00:01 128
BOKAJAN(BXJ) 1 08:40 08:41 00:01 142
DIMAPUR(DMV) 1 09:27 09:37 00:10 156
DHANSIRI(DSR) 1 09:55 09:56 00:01 175
DIPHU(DPU) 1 10:35 10:37 00:02 193
BAR LANGFER S(BRLF) 1 11:02 11:03 00:01 219
LUMDING JN(LMG) 1 11:12 11:22 00:10 225
LAMSAKHANG(LKG) 1 11:43 11:44 00:01 239
LANKA(LKA) 1 12:05 12:06 00:01 255
HOJAI(HJI) 1 12:20 12:21 00:01 270
JUGIJAN(JGJN) 1 12:30 12:31 00:01 276
JAMUNAMUKH(JMK) 1 12:47 12:48 00:01 286
KAMPUR(KWM) 1 13:05 13:06 00:01 297
CHAPARMUKH JN(CPK) 1 13:25 13:30 00:05 314
JAGI ROAD(JID) 1 14:03 14:05 00:02 348
DIGARU(DGU) 1 14:26 14:27 00:01 372
NARANGI(NNGE) 1 14:59 15:00 00:01 397
GUWAHATI(GHY) 1 15:30 405

15715/ 15716 Kishanganj – Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT)

Train details Facilities Onboard
Travel Time: 39h 30m
Halts: 26
Distance: 1820 km
Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Cleanliness: Average
Punctuality: Good
E-Catering Yes
Ticket availability: Average
Mobile/Laptop Charger Yes

15715/Kishanganj – Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT) KNE/KishanGanj – AII/Ajmer Junction Route, Schedule & Time Table –

Station Name Day Arrival Departure Halt Distance(km)
KISHANGANJ(KNE) 1 06:00 0
DALKOLHA(DLK) 1 06:23 06:25 00:02 29
BARSOI JN(BOE) 1 06:50 06:52 00:02 58
KATIHAR JN(KIR) 1 09:00 09:15 00:15 114
NAUGACHIA(NNA) 1 10:04 10:05 00:01 171
BARAUNI JN(BJU) 1 13:10 13:20 00:10 293
HAJIPUR JN(HJP) 1 14:58 15:03 00:05 381
SONPUR JN(SEE) 1 15:13 15:15 00:02 387
CHHAPRA(CPR) 1 17:00 17:10 00:10 441
BALLIA(BUI) 1 18:40 18:45 00:05 506
MAU JN(MAU) 1 20:15 20:30 00:15 575
AZAMGARH(AMH) 1 21:25 21:30 00:05 618
SHAHGANJ JN(SHG) 1 23:10 23:40 00:30 674
FAIZABAD JN(FD) 2 01:40 01:45 00:05 779
RUDAULI(RDL) 2 02:23 02:25 00:02 817
LUCKNOW(LKO) 2 04:45 04:55 00:10 907
SHAHJEHANPUR(SPN) 2 07:24 07:27 00:03 1071
BAREILLY(BE) 2 08:30 08:33 00:03 1142
MORADABAD(MB) 2 10:10 10:18 00:08 1233
DELHI(DLI) 2 13:10 13:35 00:25 1393
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA(DEE) 2 13:50 13:52 00:02 1398
DELHI CANTT(DEC) 2 14:07 14:09 00:02 1407
GURGAON(GGN) 2 14:26 14:28 00:02 1424
REWARI(RE) 2 15:20 15:22 00:02 1476
ALWAR JN(AWR) 2 16:20 16:23 00:03 1550
JAIPUR(JP) 2 18:55 19:10 00:15 1701
PHULERA JN(FL) 2 19:55 19:57 00:02 1755
AJMER(AII) 2 21:30 1835

15716/Ajmer – Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express AII/Ajmer Junction – KNE/Kishan Ganj Route, Schedule & Time Table –

Station Name Day Arrival Departure Halt Distance(km)
AJMER(AII) 1 11:05 0
PHULERA JN(FL) 1 12:17 12:19 00:02 80
JAIPUR(JP) 1 13:10 13:20 00:10 135
ALWAR JN(AWR) 1 15:40 15:43 00:03 286
REWARI(RE) 1 17:30 18:02 00:32 360
GURGAON(GGN) 1 18:38 18:40 00:02 411
DELHI CANTT(DEC) 1 19:03 19:05 00:02 428
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA(DEE) 1 19:33 19:35 00:02 438
DELHI(DLI) 1 20:00 20:40 00:40 442
MORADABAD(MB) 1 23:43 23:50 00:07 603
BAREILLY(BE) 2 01:15 01:18 00:03 694
SHAHJEHANPUR(SPN) 2 02:27 02:30 00:03 764
LUCKNOW(LKO) 2 05:15 05:35 00:20 929
RUDAULI(RDL) 2 07:01 07:02 00:01 1018
FAIZABAD JN(FD) 2 07:38 07:40 00:02 1056
SHAHGANJ JN(SHG) 2 10:05 10:30 00:25 1161
AZAMGARH(AMH) 2 11:25 11:30 00:05 1218
MAU JN(MAU) 2 12:35 12:45 00:10 1261
BALLIA(BUI) 2 14:15 14:20 00:05 1330
CHHAPRA(CPR) 2 16:10 16:25 00:15 1395
SONPUR JN(SEE) 2 17:13 17:15 00:02 1449
HAJIPUR JN(HJP) 2 17:25 17:30 00:05 1454
BARAUNI JN(BJU) 2 20:15 20:25 00:10 1542
NAUGACHIA(NNA) 2 22:44 22:46 00:02 1665
KATIHAR JN(KIR) 3 00:25 00:45 00:20 1722
BARSOI JN(BOE) 3 01:49 01:51 00:02 1778
DALKOLHA(DLK) 3 02:13 02:15 00:02 1807
KISHANGANJ(KNE) 3 03:15 1835

15713/ 15714 Katihar – Patna InterCity Express

Train details Facilities Onboard
Travel Time: 6h 55m
Halts: 17
Distance: 290 km
Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Cleanliness: Excellent
Punctuality: Good
E-Catering Yes
Ticket availability: Excellent
Mobile/Laptop Charger Yes

15713/Katihar – Patna InterCity Express KIR/Katihar Junction – PNBE/Patna Junction Route, Schedule & Time Table –

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt
Katihar Jn(KIR) 06:20:00
Semapur(SMO) 06:34:00 06:35:00 01 m
Karagola Road(CRR) 06:47:00 06:48:00 01 m
Kursela(KUE) 07:02:00 07:03:00 01 m
Naugachia(NNA) 07:23:00 07:24:00 01 m
Thana Bihpur Jn(THB) 07:39:00 07:40:00 01 m
Narayanpur(NNR) 07:50:00 07:51:00 01 m
Pasraha(PSR) 08:03:00 08:04:00 01 m
Mahes Khunt(MSK) 08:18:00 08:19:00 01 m
Mansi Jn(MNE) 08:30:00 08:31:00 01 m
Khagaria Jn(KGG) 08:42:00 08:43:00 01 m
Lakhminia(LKN) 09:01:00 09:02:00 01 m
Begu Sarai(BGS) 09:28:00 09:30:00 02 m
Barauni Jn(BJU) 10:05:00 10:10:00 05 m
Mokameh Jn(MKA) 10:55:00 10:57:00 02 m
Barh(BARH) 11:13:00 11:15:00 02 m
Bakhtiyarpur Jn(BKP) 11:32:00 11:34:00 02 m
Patna Saheb(PNC) 12:10:00 12:12:00 02 m
Patna Jn(PNBE) 12:40:00

15714/Patna – Katihar InterCity Express PNBE/Patna Junction – KIR/Katihar Junction Route, Schedule & Time Table –

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt
Patna Jn(PNBE) 14:15:00
Patna Saheb(PNC) 14:30:00 14:32:00 02 m
Bakhtiyarpur Jn(BKP) 14:59:00 15:01:00 02 m
Barh(BARH) 15:12:00 15:14:00 02 m
Mokameh Jn(MKA) 15:40:00 15:42:00 02 m
Barauni Jn(BJU) 16:50:00 16:55:00 05 m
Begu Sarai(BGS) 17:11:00 17:13:00 02 m
Lakhminia(LKN) 17:28:00 17:30:00 02 m
Khagaria Jn(KGG) 18:03:00 18:05:00 02 m
Mansi Jn(MNE) 18:13:00 18:15:00 02 m
Mahes Khunt(MSK) 18:27:00 18:29:00 02 m
Pasraha(PSR) 18:45:00 18:47:00 02 m
Narayanpur(NNR) 19:09:00 19:11:00 02 m
Thana Bihpur Jn(THB) 19:20:00 19:22:00 02 m
Naugachia(NNA) 19:43:00 19:45:00 02 m
Kursela(KUE) 20:18:00 20:20:00 02 m
Karagola Road(CRR) 20:39:00 20:41:00 02 m
Semapur(SMO) 21:01:00 21:03:00 02 m
Katihar Jn(KIR) 21:25:00

15711/ 15712 Howrah – Katihar Weekly Express

Train details Facilities Onboard
Travel Time: 8h 50m
Halts: 9
Distance: 424 km
Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Cleanliness: Good
Punctuality: Good
E-Catering Yes
Ticket availability: Good
Mobile/Laptop Charger Yes

15711/Howrah – Katihar Weekly Express HWH/Howrah Junction – KIR/Katihar Junction Route, Schedule & Time Table –

Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time
Howrah Junction (HWH) Starts 21:55
Bandel Junction (BDC) 22:52 22:54 2 min
Nabadwip Dham (NDAE) 23:48 23:50 2 min
Katwa (KWAE) 00:25 00:27 2 min
Azimganj Junction (AZ) 02:00 02:05 5 min
Malda Town (MLDT) 04:00 04:10 10 min
Samsi (SM) 04:39 04:40 1 min
Harischandrpur (HCR) 05:17 05:18 1 min
Kumedpur (KDPR) 05:30 05:32 2 min
Labha (LAV) 05:42 05:43 1 min
Katihar Junction (KIR) 06:45 Ends

15712/Katihar – Howrah Weekly Express KIR/Katihar Junction – HWH/Howrah Junction Route, Schedule & Time Table –

Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time
Katihar Junction (KIR) Starts 22:30
Labha (LAV) 22:56 22:58 2 min
Kumedpur (KDPR) 23:19 23:21 2 min
Harischandrpur (HCR) 23:33 23:34 1 min
Samsi (SM) 23:57 23:58 1 min
Malda Town (MLDT) 00:55 01:05 10 min
Azimganj Junction (AZ) 02:52 02:57 5 min
Katwa (KWAE) 04:19 04:21 2 min
Nabadwip Dham (NDAE) 05:07 05:09 2 min
Bandel Junction (BDC) 06:13 06:15 2 min
Howrah Junction (HWH) 07:20 Ends

15669/ 15670 Nagaland Express

Train details Facilities Onboard
Travel Time: 5h 35m
Halts: 4
Distance: 250 km
Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Cleanliness: Average
Punctuality: Average
E-Catering Yes
Ticket availability: Excellent
Mobile/Laptop Charger Yes

15669/Nagaland Express KYQ/Kamakhya – DMV/Dimapur Route, Schedule & Time Table –

Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time
Kamakhya (KYQ) Starts 23:10
Guwahati (GHY) 23:25 23:35 10 min
Jagi Road (JID) 00:34 00:35 1 min
Hojai (HJI) 01:36 01:37 1 min
Lumding Junction (LMG) 03:15 03:20 5 min
Diphu (DPU) 04:05 04:06 1 min
Dimapur (DMV) 05:10 Ends

15670/Nagaland Express DMV/Dimapur –  KYQ/Kamakhya Route, Schedule & Time Table –

Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time
Dimapur (DMV) Starts 06:00
Diphu (DPU) 06:37 06:39 2 min
Lumding Junction (LMG) 07:20 07:25 5 min
Hojai (HJI) 08:10 08:11 1 min
Jagi Road (JID) 09:39 09:40 1 min
Guwahati (GHY) 10:50 11:00 10 min
Kamakhya (KYQ) 11:45 Ends

15665/ 15666 Guwahati – Dimapur BG Express (PT)

Train details Facilities Onboard
Travel Time: 5h 40m
Halts: 7
Distance: 250 km
Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Cleanliness: Average
Punctuality: Average
E-Catering Yes
Ticket availability: Excellent
Mobile/Laptop Charger Yes

15665/Guwahati – Dimapur BG Express (PT) GHY/Guwahati – DMV/Dimapur Route, Schedule & Time Table –

Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time
Kamakhya (KYQ) Starts 13:45
Guwahati (GHY) 14:00 14:15 15 min
Jagi Road (JID) 15:18 15:19 1 min
Chaparmukh Junction (CPK) 15:55 16:00 5 min
Kampur (KWM) 16:30 16:31 1 min
Hojai (HJI) 16:58 16:59 1 min
Lanka (LKA) 17:16 17:17 1 min
Lumding Junction (LMG) 18:05 18:20 15 min
Diphu (DPU) 18:52 18:53 1 min
Dimapur (DMV) 19:50 Ends

15666/Dimapur – Guwahati BG Express (PT) DMV/Dimapur – GHY/Guwahati Route, Schedule & Time Table –

Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time
Dimapur (DMV) Starts 21:45
Diphu (DPU) 22:34 22:35 1 min
Lumding Junction (LMG) 23:30 23:55 25 min
Lanka (LKA) 00:31 00:32 1 min
Hojai (HJI) 00:48 00:49 1 min
Kampur (KWM) 01:13 01:14 1 min
Chaparmukh Junction (CPK) 01:35 01:40 5 min
Jagi Road (JID) 02:09 02:10 1 min
Guwahati (GHY) 03:30 03:45 15 min
Kamakhya (KYQ) 04:00 Ends

15657/ 15658 Kanchanjunga Express (PT)

Train details Facilities Onboard
Travel Time: 21h 25m
Halts: 31
Distance: 980 km
Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Cleanliness: Average
Punctuality: Good
E-Catering Yes
Ticket availability: Good
Mobile/Laptop Charger Yes

15657/Kanchanjunga Express (PT) SDAH/ Sealdah – GHY/Guwahati Route, Schedule & Time Table –

Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time
Sealdah (SDAH) Starts 06:35
Dakhineswar (DAKE) 06:53 06:54 1 min
Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 08:16 08:24 8 min
Bolpur S Niktn (BHP) 09:14 09:19 5 min
Ahmadpur Junction (AMP) 09:36 09:37 1 min
Sainthia (SNT) 09:51 09:53 2 min
Rampur Hat (RPH) 10:48 10:50 2 min
Murarai (MRR) 11:16 11:17 1 min
Pakur (PKR) 11:38 11:39 1 min
New Farakka Junction (NFK) 12:50 12:52 2 min
Malda Town (MLDT) 13:35 13:55 20 min
Samsi (SM) 14:23 14:25 2 min
Azamnagar Road (AZR) 15:05 15:07 2 min
Barsoi Junction (BOE) 15:23 15:25 2 min
Dalkolha (DLK) 15:49 15:51 2 min
Kishanganj (KNE) 16:15 16:17 2 min
Aluabari Road (AUB) 16:41 16:43 2 min
New Jalpaiguri (NJP) 18:15 18:30 15 min
Jalpaiguri Road (JPE) 19:23 19:25 2 min
Dhupguri (DQG) 20:02 20:04 2 min
Falakata (FLK) 20:33 20:35 2 min
New Cooch Behar (NCB) 21:25 21:30 5 min
New Alipurdaur (NOQ) 22:05 22:10 5 min
Kamakhyaguri (KAMG) 22:28 22:30 2 min
Gossaigaon Hat (GOGH) 22:53 22:55 2 min
Fakiragram Junction (FKM) 23:13 23:15 2 min
Kokrajhar (KOJ) 23:25 23:27 2 min
New Bongaigaon (NBQ) 00:30 00:40 10 min
Barpeta Road (BPRD) 01:19 01:20 1 min
Nalbari (NLV) 01:55 01:57 2 min
Rangiya Junction (RNY) 02:30 02:40 10 min
Kamakhya (KYQ) 03:54 03:55 1 min
Guwahati (GHY) 04:15 Ends

15658/Kanchanjunga Express (PT) GHY/ Guwahati – SDAH/Sealdah Route, Schedule & Time Table –

Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time
Guwahati (GHY) Starts 22:30
Kamakhya (KYQ) 22:46 22:47 1 min
Rangiya Junction (RNY) 23:25 23:35 10 min
Nalbari (NLV) 23:52 23:53 1 min
Barpeta Road (BPRD) 00:44 00:45 1 min
New Bongaigaon (NBQ) 02:00 02:10 10 min
Kokrajhar (KOJ) 02:37 02:38 1 min
Fakiragram Junction (FKM) 02:48 02:50 2 min
Gossaigaon Hat (GOGH) 03:09 03:10 1 min
Kamakhyaguri (KAMG) 03:31 03:32 1 min
New Alipurdaur (NOQ) 04:00 04:05 5 min
New Cooch Behar (NCB) 04:40 04:45 5 min
Falakata (FLK) 05:19 05:20 1 min
Dhupguri (DQG) 05:55 05:57 2 min
Jalpaiguri Road (JPE) 06:31 06:32 1 min
New Jalpaiguri (NJP) 07:35 07:50 15 min
Aluabari Road (AUB) 08:34 08:36 2 min
Kishanganj (KNE) 09:01 09:06 5 min
Dalkolha (DLK) 09:30 09:31 1 min
Barsoi Junction (BOE) 09:55 09:57 2 min
Azamnagar Road (AZR) 10:12 10:13 1 min
Samsi (SM) 10:54 10:55 1 min
Malda Town (MLDT) 12:15 12:35 20 min
New Farakka Junction (NFK) 13:07 13:09 2 min
Pakur (PKR) 13:52 13:53 1 min
Murarai (MRR) 14:15 14:16 1 min
Rampur Hat (RPH) 14:59 15:01 2 min
Sainthia (SNT) 15:26 15:27 1 min
Ahmadpur Junction (AMP) 15:38 15:39 1 min
Bolpur S Niktn (BHP) 15:58 16:03 5 min
Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 17:18 17:23 5 min
Dakhineswar (DAKE) 18:52 18:53 1 min
Sealdah (SDAH) 19:25 Ends

15639/ 15640 Puri – Kamakhya Express ( via Adra )

Train details Facilities Onboard
Travel Time: 31h 10m
Halts: 24
Distance: 1520 km
Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Cleanliness: Good
Punctuality: Good
E-Catering Yes
Ticket availability: Good
Mobile/Laptop Charger Yes

15639/Puri – Kamakhya Express ( via Adra ) PURI/Puri – KYQ/Kamakhya Junction Route, Schedule & Time Table –

Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time
Puri (PURI) Starts 14:00
Sakhi Gopal (SIL) 14:20 14:21 1 min
Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 14:55 15:00 5 min
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 15:25 15:30 5 min
Cuttack (CTC) 15:56 16:01 5 min
Bhadrakh (BHC) 18:08 18:10 2 min
Balasore (BLS) 19:00 19:05 5 min
Hijilli (HIJ) 20:35 20:37 2 min
Midnapore (MDN) 21:45 21:47 2 min
Bankura (BQA) 23:02 23:04 2 min
Adra Junction (ADRA) 00:20 00:35 15 min
Asansol Junction (ASN) 01:52 02:00 8 min
Durgapur (DGR) 02:47 03:12 25 min
Siuri (SURI) 04:31 04:32 1 min
Rampur Hat (RPH) 05:49 05:54 5 min
Pakur (PKR) 06:37 06:38 1 min
New Farakka Junction (NFK) 07:41 07:43 2 min
Malda Town (MLDT) 08:25 08:40 15 min
Kishanganj (KNE) 10:41 10:46 5 min
New Jalpaiguri (NJP) 12:40 12:55 15 min
New Cooch Behar (NCB) 15:53 15:58 5 min
New Alipurdaur (NOQ) 16:16 16:18 2 min
New Bongaigaon (NBQ) 18:25 18:35 10 min
Barpeta Road (BPRD) 19:16 19:18 2 min
Rangiya Junction (RNY) 20:45 20:55 10 min
Guwahati (GHY) 22:10 Ends

15640/Kamakhya – Puri Express (via Adra) (PT) KYQ/Kamakhya Junction – PURI/Puri Route, Schedule & Time Table –

Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time
Guwahati (GHY) Starts 18:45
Rangiya Junction (RNY) 19:35 19:45 10 min
Barpeta Road (BPRD) 20:46 20:47 1 min
New Bongaigaon (NBQ) 22:15 22:25 10 min
New Alipurdaur (NOQ) 23:42 23:44 2 min
New Cooch Behar (NCB) 00:10 00:15 5 min
New Jalpaiguri (NJP) 03:05 03:20 15 min
Kishanganj (KNE) 04:25 04:30 5 min
Malda Town (MLDT) 07:35 07:50 15 min
New Farakka Junction (NFK) 08:22 08:24 2 min
Pakur (PKR) 09:08 09:09 1 min
Rampur Hat (RPH) 10:15 10:20 5 min
Siuri (SURI) 11:22 11:23 1 min
Durgapur (DGR) 13:35 14:00 25 min
Asansol Junction (ASN) 15:10 15:25 15 min
Adra Junction (ADRA) 16:30 16:45 15 min
Bankura (BQA) 17:23 17:25 2 min
Midnapore (MDN) 18:53 18:55 2 min
Hijilli (HIJ) 19:44 19:45 1 min
Balasore (BLS) 21:30 21:35 5 min
Bhadrakh (BHC) 22:50 22:52 2 min
Cuttack (CTC) 00:30 00:35 5 min
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 01:10 01:15 5 min
Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 01:35 01:40 5 min
Sakhi Gopal (SIL) 02:10 02:11 1 min
Puri (PURI) 03:20 Ends

15629/ 15630 Tambaram – Guwahati Express (PT)

Train details Facilities Onboard
Travel Time: 54h 15m
Halts: 37
Distance: 2772 km
Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Cleanliness: Average
Punctuality: Average
E-Catering Yes
Ticket availability: Average
Mobile/Laptop Charger Yes

15629/Tambaram – Guwahati Express (PT) MS/Chennai Egmore – GHY/Guwahati Route, Schedule & Time Table –

Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time
Chennai Egmore (MS) Starts 22:30
Nellore (NLR) 01:41 01:43 2 min
Ongole (OGL) 03:09 03:10 1 min
Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 05:30 05:40 10 min
Eluru (EE) 06:26 06:27 1 min
Rajamundry (RJY) 07:51 07:53 2 min
Vishakapatnam (VSKP) 11:45 12:05 20 min
Brahmapur (BAM) 16:00 16:05 5 min
Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 18:05 18:20 15 min
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 18:45 18:50 5 min
Balasore (BLS) 22:46 22:48 2 min
Hijilli (HIJ) 00:19 00:20 1 min
Tatanagar Junction (TATA) 03:20 03:35 15 min
Purulia Junction (PRR) 05:48 05:50 2 min
Joychandi Pahar (JOC) 06:39 06:40 1 min
Burnpur (BURN) 07:30 07:31 1 min
Asansol Junction (ASN) 07:45 08:00 15 min
Andal Junction (UDL) 08:21 08:23 2 min
Durgapur (DGR) 08:45 09:10 25 min
Siuri (SURI) 10:30 10:31 1 min
Rampur Hat (RPH) 11:57 12:02 5 min
Pakur (PKR) 12:45 12:46 1 min
New Farakka Junction (NFK) 13:43 13:45 2 min
Malda Town (MLDT) 14:40 14:55 15 min
Barsoi Junction (BOE) 16:23 16:25 2 min
Dalkolha (DLK) 16:56 16:57 1 min
Kishanganj (KNE) 17:41 17:43 2 min
New Jalpaiguri (NJP) 19:10 19:30 20 min
New Maynaguri (NMX) 20:37 20:38 1 min
Dhupguri (DQG) 20:55 21:00 5 min
New Cooch Behar (NCB) 22:05 22:10 5 min
New Alipurdaur (NOQ) 22:35 22:40 5 min
Fakiragram Junction (FKM) 23:28 23:30 2 min
Kokrajhar (KOJ) 23:41 23:42 1 min
New Bongaigaon (NBQ) 00:55 01:05 10 min
Rangiya Junction (RNY) 02:55 03:05 10 min
Kamakhya (KYQ) 04:29 04:30 1 min
Guwahati (GHY) 04:55 Ends

15630/Guwahati – Tambaram Express (PT) GHY/Guwahati – MS/Chennai Egmore Route, Schedule & Time Table –

Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time
Guwahati (GHY) Starts 15:00
Kamakhya (KYQ) 15:16 15:17 1 min
Rangiya Junction (RNY) 16:00 16:10 10 min
New Bongaigaon (NBQ) 18:30 18:40 10 min
Kokrajhar (KOJ) 19:08 19:10 2 min
Fakiragram Junction (FKM) 19:20 19:22 2 min
New Alipurdaur (NOQ) 20:10 20:15 5 min
New Cooch Behar (NCB) 20:40 20:45 5 min
Dhupguri (DQG) 21:30 21:35 5 min
New Maynaguri (NMX) 21:53 21:54 1 min
New Jalpaiguri (NJP) 23:25 23:40 15 min
Kishanganj (KNE) 00:50 00:55 5 min
Dalkolha (DLK) 01:19 01:20 1 min
Barsoi Junction (BOE) 01:44 01:46 2 min
Malda Town (MLDT) 03:55 04:10 15 min
New Farakka Junction (NFK) 04:42 04:44 2 min
Pakur (PKR) 05:30 05:31 1 min
Rampur Hat (RPH) 06:38 06:43 5 min
Siuri (SURI) 07:29 07:30 1 min
Andal Junction (UDL) 08:50 08:52 2 min
Durgapur (DGR) 09:18 09:38 20 min
Asansol Junction (ASN) 10:20 10:35 15 min
Burnpur (BURN) 10:44 10:45 1 min
Joychandi Pahar (JOC) 11:27 11:28 1 min
Purulia Junction (PRR) 12:08 12:10 2 min
Tatanagar Junction (TATA) 15:05 15:15 10 min
Hijilli (HIJ) 17:39 17:40 1 min
Balasore (BLS) 19:15 19:17 2 min
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 22:35 22:40 5 min
Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 23:20 23:30 10 min
Brahmapur (BAM) 01:20 01:25 5 min
Vishakapatnam (VSKP) 05:40 06:00 20 min
Rajamundry (RJY) 08:52 08:54 2 min
Eluru (EE) 09:59 10:00 1 min
Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 11:40 11:55 15 min
Ongole (OGL) 14:08 14:09 1 min
Nellore (NLR) 15:29 15:30 1 min
Chennai Egmore (MS) 20:15 Ends

15621/15622 Kamakhya – Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express (PT)

Train details Facilities Onboard
Travel Time: 36h 5m
Halts: 23
Distance: 1878 km
Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Cleanliness: Good
Punctuality: Excellent
E-Catering Yes
Ticket availability: Average
Mobile/Laptop Charger Yes

15621/Kamakhya – Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express (PT) KYQ/Kamakhya Junction – ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal Route, Schedule & Time Table –

Code Station Name Arrives Departs Halt
KYQ Kamakhya 05:35:00
GLPT Goalpara Town 07:36:00 07:38:00 02 m
NBQ New Bongaigaon 08:35:00 08:40:00 05 m
KOJ Kokrajhar 09:06:00 09:08:00 02 m
APDJ Alipur Duar Jn 10:23:00 10:25:00 02 m
BNV Binnaguri 11:38:00 11:40:00 02 m
NJP New Jalpaiguri 13:35:00 13:45:00 10 m
KNE Kishanganj 14:48:00 14:50:00 02 m
KIR Katihar Jn 16:50:00 17:15:00 25 m
NNA Naugachia 18:03:00 18:05:00 02 m
KGG Khagaria Jn 19:02:00 19:04:00 02 m
BJU Barauni Jn 20:00:00 20:10:00 10 m
HJP Hajipur Jn 21:35:00 21:40:00 05 m
CPR Chhapra 23:25:00 23:35:00 10 m
SV Siwan Jn 00:20:00 00:25:00 05 m
GKP Gorakhpur Jn 02:30:00 02:45:00 15 m
BST Basti 03:45:00 03:50:00 05 m
MUR Mankapur Jn 04:38:00 04:40:00 02 m
GD Gonda Jn 05:10:00 05:20:00 10 m
SCC Sitapur Cant 08:15:00 08:25:00 10 m
CH Chandausi Jn 13:10:00 13:15:00 05 m
MB Moradabad 14:15:00 14:25:00 10 m
HPU Hapur 15:58:00 16:03:00 05 m
GZB Ghaziabad 17:00:00 17:02:00 02 m
ANVT Anand Vihar Trm 17:40:00

15622/Anand Vihar Terminal – Kamakhya Weekly Express ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal – KYQ/Kamakhya Junction Route, Schedule & Time Table –

Code Station Name Arrives Departs Halt
ANVT Anand Vihar Trm 23:45:00
GZB Ghaziabad 00:23:00 00:25:00 02 m
HPU Hapur 01:03:00 01:08:00 05 m
MB Moradabad 02:50:00 03:00:00 10 m
CH Chandausi Jn 03:55:00 04:00:00 05 m
SCC Sitapur Cant 09:10:00 09:20:00 10 m
GD Gonda Jn 11:55:00 12:05:00 10 m
MUR Mankapur Jn 12:29:00 12:31:00 02 m
BST Basti 13:20:00 13:23:00 03 m
GKP Gorakhpur Jn 14:35:00 14:50:00 15 m
SV Siwan Jn 16:45:00 16:50:00 05 m
CPR Chhapra 18:40:00 18:45:00 05 m
HJP Hajipur Jn 20:00:00 20:05:00 05 m
BJU Barauni Jn 22:15:00 22:25:00 10 m
KGG Khagaria Jn 23:13:00 23:15:00 02 m
NNA Naugachia 00:15:00 00:17:00 02 m
KIR Katihar Jn 02:00:00 02:10:00 10 m
KNE Kishanganj 03:40:00 03:42:00 02 m
NJP New Jalpaiguri 05:25:00 05:40:00 15 m
BNV Binnaguri 07:36:00 07:38:00 02 m
APDJ Alipur Duar Jn 09:13:00 09:15:00 02 m
KOJ Kokrajhar 10:13:00 10:15:00 02 m
NBQ New Bongaigaon 11:10:00 11:15:00 05 m
GLPT Goalpara Town 12:10:00 12:12:00 02 m
KYQ Kamakhya 14:45:00