About 22911/12 Shipra Express

Highlights of Shipra Express

No of Coaches Total – 21,  AC – 3, SL – 12, GN – 6
Pantry Car No
E-Catering Yes By TravelKhana.com
Avg. Running Status Average
Cleaning Poor
Ticket Availability Average
Passenger Safety Good
Mobile/Laptop Charger Yes

22911/Shipra Express, Indore to Kolkata Route, Schedule & Time Table –

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Stoppage Time
INDORE JN BG
origin
23:30
Origin
DEWAS
00:06
00:08
2 min
UJJAIN JN
00:50
01:10
20 min
SHUJALPUR
02:27
02:29
2 min
Bhopal Junction
04:00
04:10
10 min
Vidisha
04:48
04:50
2 min
Ganj Basoda
05:19
05:21
2 min
Bina Junction
06:20
06:25
5 min
KHURAI
06:50
06:52
2 min
SAUGOR
07:45
07:50
5 min
PATHARIA
08:31
08:33
2 min
DAMOH
08:57
09:00
3 min
KATNI
11:20
11:30
10 min
MAIHAR
12:28
12:30
2 min
SATNA
13:05
13:15
10 min
MANIKPUR JN
14:55
15:00
5 min
SHANKARGARH
15:39
15:41
2 min
CHEOKI
16:50
17:15
25 min
VINDHYACHAL
18:08
18:10
2 min
MIRZAPUR
18:25
18:30
5 min
CHUNAR
18:53
18:55
2 min
MUGHAL SARAI JN
19:55
20:10
15 min
BHABUA ROAD
20:54
20:55
1 min
SASARAM
21:28
21:29
1 min
DEHRI ON SONE
21:46
21:48
2 min
GAYA JN
22:58
23:03
5 min
KODERMA
00:14
00:16
2 min
PARASNATH
01:15
01:20
5 min
GOMOH JN
01:35
01:45
10 min
DHANBAD JN
02:57
03:02
5 min
ASANSOL JN
03:50
03:55
5 min
DURGAPUR
04:26
04:28
2 min
BURDWAN
05:21
05:25
4 min
HOWRAH JN
06:45
destination
Destination

22912/Shipra Express, Kolkata to Indore Route, Schedule & Time Table –

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Stoppage Time
HOWRAH JN
origin
17:45
Origin
BURDWAN
19:05
19:10
5 min
DURGAPUR
19:52
19:54
2 min
ASANSOL JN
20:35
20:40
5 min
DHANBAD JN
22:17
22:22
5 min
GOMOH JN
22:51
23:01
10 min
PARASNATH
23:16
23:21
5 min
KODERMA
00:20
00:22
2 min
GAYA JN
01:45
01:50
5 min
DEHRI ON SONE
02:52
02:54
2 min
SASARAM
03:09
03:10
1 min
BHABUA ROAD
03:43
03:44
1 min
MUGHAL SARAI JN
04:55
05:05
10 min
CHUNAR
05:40
05:42
2 min
MIRZAPUR
06:08
06:13
5 min
VINDHYACHAL
06:22
06:24
2 min
CHEOKI
07:50
08:10
20 min
SHANKARGARH
08:39
08:41
2 min
MANIKPUR JN
10:05
10:10
5 min
SATNA
11:25
11:35
10 min
MAIHAR
11:58
12:00
2 min
KATNI
13:00
13:10
10 min
DAMOH
15:00
15:05
5 min
PATHARIA
15:28
15:30
2 min
SAUGOR
16:10
16:15
5 min
KHURAI
17:18
17:20
2 min
Bina Junction
18:00
18:05
5 min
Ganj Basoda
18:37
18:39
2 min
Vidisha
19:07
19:09
2 min
Bhopal Junction
20:30
20:40
10 min
SHUJALPUR
21:53
21:55
2 min
UJJAIN JN
23:35
23:55
20 min
DEWAS
00:48
00:50
2 min
INDORE JN BG
01:35
destination
Destination

Indian Railway Fare Chart for Rajdhani, Shatabdi, Jan Shatabdi, Yuva

Train Type Rajdhani Shatabdi Jan Shatabdi Yuva – CC
Class 3A 2A 1A CC EC 2S CC Other Age 18-35 Yr
Min. Distance Km Charge 300 50 50 100
Minimum General Fare 498 706 1203 170 384 39 170 118
Reservation Charge 40 50 60 40 60 15 40 40 40
Enhanced Res. Charge NA NA NA NA NA NA NA
Superlast Charge 45 45 75 45 75 15 45 45
Service Tax 3.708% Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
Tatkal Min (30%) 250 300 100 300 10 100 100 100
Tatkal Max (30%) 350 400 200 400 15 200 200 200
K.M. Rs. Rs. Rs. Rs. Rs. Rs. Rs. Rs. Rs.
1-5 498 706 1203 170 384 39 170 118 118
6-10 498 706 1203 170 384 39 170 118 118
11-15 498 706 1203 170 384 39 170 118 118
16-20 498 706 1203 170 384 39 170 118 118
21-25 498 706 1203 170 384 39 170 118 118
26-30 498 706 1203 170 384 39 170 118 118
31-35 498 706 1203 170 384 39 170 118 118
36-40 498 706 1203 170 384 39 170 118 118
41-45 498 706 1203 170 384 39 170 118 118
46-50 498 706 1203 170 384 39 170 118 118
51-55 498 706 1203 206 463 39 194 118 118
56-60 498 706 1203 206 465 44 194 118 118
61-65 498 706 1203 207 468 44 194 118 118
66-70 498 706 1203 209 469 50 194 118 118
71-75 498 706 1203 209 474 50 194 118 118
76-80 498 706 1203 209 476 50 194 118 118
81-85 498 706 1203 210 477 51 194 118 118
86-90 498 706 1203 211 480 56 194 118 118
91-95 498 706 1203 211 481 56 194 118 118
96-100 498 706 1203 211 484 56 194 118 118
101-105 498 706 1203 221 505 57 205 164 164
106-110 498 706 1203 229 525 64 212 164 164
111-115 498 706 1203 230 527 64 212 164 164
116-120 498 706 1203 233 534 66 217 164 164
121-125 498 706 1203 238 544 68 223 164 164
126-130 498 706 1203 245 558 71 223 164 164
131-135 498 706 1203 251 573 73 228 164 164
136-140 498 706 1203 257 585 73 234 164 164
141-145 498 706 1203 262 600 73 240 164 164
146-150 498 706 1203 267 608 74 251 164 164
151-155 498 706 1203 274 622 78 251 201 201
156-160 498 706 1203 280 634 78 258 201 201
161-165 498 706 1203 285 649 79 264 201 201
166-170 498 706 1203 291 662 79 270 201 201
171-175 498 706 1203 296 673 84 275 201 201
176-180 498 706 1203 303 686 84 281 201 201
181-185 498 706 1203 308 697 86 281 201 201
186-190 498 706 1203 313 710 86 287 201 201
191-195 498 706 1203 319 726 91 298 201 201
196-200 498 706 1203 327 737 92 304 201 201
201-205 498 706 1203 332 750 92 304 233 233
206-210 498 706 1203 337 762 92 316 233 233
211-215 498 706 1203 341 774 97 316 233 233
216-220 498 706 1203 346 785 97 323 233 233
221-225 498 706 1203 354 799 98 328 233 233
226-230 498 706 1203 361 811 98 334 233 233
231-235 498 706 1203 365 826 100 340 233 233
236-240 498 706 1203 372 840 105 340 233 233
241-245 498 706 1203 377 851 105 346 233 233
246-250 498 706 1203 381 863 106 351 233 233
251-255 498 706 1203 389 874 108 363 260 260
256-260 498 706 1203 393 886 109 363 260 260
261-265 498 706 1203 396 897 111 369 260 260
266-270 498 706 1203 404 909 114 374 260 260
271-275 498 706 1203 408 917 114 374 260 260
276-280 498 706 1203 415 929 117 380 260 260
281-285 498 706 1203 418 942 118 387 260 260
286-290 498 706 1203 425 955 119 393 260 260
291-295 498 706 1203 429 962 121 398 260 260
296-300 498 706 1203 434 978 122 404 260 260
301-310 561 798 1356 441 997 126 410 286 286
311-320 576 813 1391 455 1021 126 421 286 286
321-330 588 835 1425 465 1042 126 427 286 286
331-340 601 LD co 1453 475 1064 131 439 286 286

More About Indian Railway Fare –

Indian Railway Fare Chart for AC/Garibrah Train

Train Type AC Services Garibrath
Class CC 2A Lean 2A Peal 1A Lean 1A Peak CC 3A
Min. Distance Km Charge 150 300 100
Minimum General Fare 205 E201 593 613 986 1047 118 150
Reservation Charge 40 E01 50 50 60 60 40 40
Enhanced Res. Charge NA NA NA NA NA NA NA NA
Superlast Charge 45 E— 45 45 75 75 45 45
Service Tax 3.708% Yes vies Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
Tatkal Min (30%) 100 mil 300 300 100 250
Tatkal Max (30%) 200 13-01 400 400 200 350
K.M. RS. BS! RS. RS. RS. RS. Rs. Rs.
1-5 205 E81 593 613 986 1047 118 150
6-10 205 E81 593 613 986 1047 118 150
11-15 205 B281 593 613 986 1047 118 150
16-20 205 EE81 593 613 986 1047 118 150
21-25 205 593 613 986 1047 118 150
26-30 205 E83 593 613 986 1047 118 150
31-35 205 E81 593 613 986 1047 118 150
36-40 205 E81 593 613 986 1047 118 150
41-45 205 593 613 986 1047 118 150
46-50 205 W28 593 613 986 1047 118 150
51-55 205 593 613 986 1047 118 150
56-60 205 593 613 986 1047 118 150
61-65 205 E83 593 613 986 1047 118 150
66-70 205 E81 593 613 986 1047 118 150
71-75 205 E8! 593 613 986 1047 118 150
76-80 205 gE81 593 613 986 1047 118 150
81-85 205 W28 593 613 986 1047 118 150
86-90 205 593 613 986 1047 118 150
91-95 205 593 613 986 1047 118 150
96-100 205 E283 593 613 986 1047 118 150
101-105 205 E81 593 613 986 1047 164 198
106-110 205 E81 593 613 986 1047 164 198
111-115 205 B281 593 613 986 1047 164 198
116-120 205 W28 593 613 986 1047 164 198
121-125 205 EE81 593 613 986 1047 164 198
126-130 205 W28 593 613 986 1047 164 198
131-135 205 E81 593 613 986 1047 164 198
136-140 205 E81 593 613 986 1047 164 198
141-145 205 E28 593 613 986 1047 164 198
146-150 205 B281 593 613 986 1047 164 198
151-155 232 EE81 593 613 986 1047 o CM 239
156-160 236 593 613 986 1047 O CM 239
161-165 CM E83 593 613 986 1047 O CM 239
166-170 246 E81 593 613 986 1047 O CM 239
171-175 252 E81 593 613 986 1047 O CM 239
176-180 257 593 613 986 1047 O CM 239
181-185 262 W28 593 613 986 1047 O CM 239
186-190 267 593 613 986 1047 O CM 239
191-195 272 593 613 986 1047 O CM 239
196-200 278 E83 593 613 986 1047 O CM 239
201-205 282 E81 593 613 986 1047 233 280
206-210 286 E8! 593 613 986 1047 233 280
211-215 291 gE81 593 613 986 1047 233 280
216-220 295 W28 593 613 986 1047 233 280
221-225 302 593 613 986 1047 233 280
226-230 306 593 613 986 1047 233 280
231-235 312 E283 593 613 986 1047 233 280
236-240 316 E81 593 613 986 1047 233 280
241-245 321 E81 593 613 986 1047 233 280
246-250 327 B281 593 613 986 1047 233 280
251-255 332 W28 593 613 986 1047 260 309
256-260 336 EE81 593 613 986 1047 260 309
261-265 340 W28 593 613 986 1047 260 309
266-270 343 E81 593 613 986 1047 260 309
271-275 349 E81 593 613 986 1047 260 309
276-280 352 E81 593 613 986 1047 260 309
281-285 358 B281 593 613 986 1047 260 309
286-290 361 EE81 593 613 986 1047 260 309
291-295 365 593 613 986 1047 260 309
296-300 370 E83 593 613 986 1047 260 309
301-310 378 EB 669 692 1111 1178 286 343
311-320 388 BED 685 709 1137 1208 286 343
321-330 398 BEE 702 725 1164 1236 286 343
331-340 406 mi 715 740 1190 1263 286 343

More About Indian Railway Fare –

List of Special Trains by Indian Railway

Train No Train name Src Dep. Dstn Arr. Travel Time Valid from Valid to
183 SDAH LGL PASS SPL SDAH 11:15 LGL 16:50 05:35 17-Feb 30-Jun
184 LGL SDAH PASS SPL LGL 17:30 SDAH 23:25 05:55 17-Feb 30-Jun
852 BNC-BBS BI WEEK PREM SPL BNC 01:00 BBS 01:45 24:45:00 02-Jan 30-Mar
1039 LTT-KRMI AC SPL LTT 01:10 KRMI 11:00 09:50 21-Mar 05-Jun
1040 KRMI-LTT AC SPL KRMI 14:00 LTT 23:55 09:55 21-Mar 05-Jun
1081 DR-BSL SPL DR 21:45 BSL 05:00 07:15 27-Mar 26-Jun
1082 BSL-DR SPL BSL 08:35 DR 16:20 07:45 28-Mar 27-Jun
1095 DR-SWV SPL DR 07:50 SWV 19:20 11:30 24-Mar 07-Jun
1096 SWV-DR SPL SWV 05:00 DR 16:10 11:10 25-Mar 08-Jun
1401 SUR-NGP SPL SUR 15:20 NGP 12:35 21:15 21-Mar 24-Jun
1402 NGP-SUR SPL NGP 15:00 SUR 11:35 20:35 21-Mar 25-Jun
1405 BSL-DHI SPL BSL 18:35 DHI 23:05 04:30 18-Mar 30-Mar
1406 DHI-BSL SPL DHI 05:20 BSL 09:25 04:05 17-Mar 31-Mar
1419 KOP-PAU SUMMER SPL KOP 15:45 PAU 06:15 14:30 21-Mar 25-Jun
1420 PAU-KOP SUMMER SPL PAU 09:20 KOP 00:35 15:15 28-Mar 30-Jun
1651 PUNE-HBJ SUMMER SPL PUNE 14:15 HBJ 05:30 15:15 30-Dec 31-Mar
1656 JBP-PUNE SUMMER SPL JBP 16:55 PUNE 11:05 18:10 30-Dec 30-Mar
1703 JBP-CKTD MELA SPL JBP 05:15 CKTD 12:30 07:15 21-Mar 04-Apr
1704 CKTD-JBP MELA SPL CKTD 13:00 JBP 21:40 08:40 21-Mar 04-Apr
1961 IDH-GGC KAILADEVI MILA SP IDH 17:00 GGC 21:15 04:15 19-Mar 30-Mar
1962 GGC-IDH KELADEVI MELA SPL GGC 23:05 IDH 03:30 04:25 19-Mar 30-Mar
2065 CSTM-ERS PREM SPL CSTM 00:25 ERS 02:15 25:50:00 29-Mar 07-Jun
2066 ERS-CSTM PREM SPL ERS 05:45 LTT 08:15 26:30:00 30-Mar 08-Jun
2081 JP-SIKR PASS JP 18:25 SIKR 21:30 03:05 24-Feb 31-Mar
2082 SIKR-JP PASS SIKR 04:45 JP 08:15 03:30 24-Feb 31-Mar
2085 JP – CUR PASS SIKR 14:15 CUR 16:15 02:00 01-Jan 31-Mar
2086 CUR-JP PASS CUR 17:30 SIKR 19:40 02:10 01-Jan 31-Mar
2087 JP-CUR PASS JP 20:15 CUR 01:00 04:45 01-Jan 31-Mar
2088 CUR – JP PASS CUR 03:05 JP 08:35 05:30 01-Jan 31-Mar
2089 JP CUR HSP JP 16:55 CUR 22:20 05:25 24-Feb 31-Mar
2090 CUR JP HSP CUR 04:20 JP 09:40 05:20 28-Feb 31-Mar
2093 JPF-CUR PASSENGER JP 07:45 CUR 13:30 05:45 01-Jan 31-Mar
2094 CUR-JP PASSENGER CUR 14:00 JP 19:30 05:30 27-Jan 31-Mar
2095 SIKR CUR PASS SIKR 07:25 CUR 09:45 02:20 01-Jan 31-Mar
2096 CUR SIKR PASS CUR 10:30 SIKR 12:45 02:15 01-Jan 31-Mar
2111 LTT-LKO SPL LTT 14:20 LKO 13:35 23:15 28-Mar 04-Apr
2112 LKO-LTT SPL LKO 16:20 LTT 17:30 25:10:00 24-Mar 05-Apr
2651 PLNI-POY EXP SPL PLNI 07:45 POY 09:10 01:25 10-Jan
2652 POY-PLNI EXP SPL POY 16:45 PLNI 18:10 01:25 10-Jan
2854 ERS-SRC SF SPECIAL ERS 08:50 SRC 23:00 38:10:00 25-Mar 31-Mar
2873 VSKP TPTY SF WEEKLY SPL VSKP 16:45 TPTY 04:30 11:45 10-Feb 30-Mar
2874 TPTY VSKP SF WEEKLY SPL TPTY 16:00 VSKP 05:15 13:15 10-Feb 31-Mar
2881 PUNE BBS WEEKLY SPL PUNE 11:15 BBS 17:35 30:20:00 03-Feb 31-Mar
3129 KOAA APDJ WINTER SPL KOAA 22:45 APDJ 13:25 14:40 25-Mar 29-Jun
3130 APDJ KOAA WKLY SUMMER SPL APDJ 16:50 KOAA 08:45 15:55 25-Mar 30-Jun
3207 HRT – BKP DEMU SPECIAL HRT 17:45 BKP 18:00 00:15 22-Jan 21-Apr
3208 BKP – HRT DEMU SPECIAL BKP 07:45 HRT 08:00 00:15 22-Jan 21-Apr
4403 ANVT-UHP EXPRESS ANVT 21:00 UHP 11:45 14:45 02-Mar 31-Mar
4404 UHP-ANVT EXPRESS UHP 14:35 ANVT 06:00 15:25 03-Mar 01-Apr
4765 HMH-SGNR SPL HMH 06:50 SGNR 08:25 01:35 26-Mar 30-Jun
4766 SGNR-HMH SPL SGNR 04:45 HMH 05:55 01:10 25-Mar 30-Jun
4767 HMH-SGNR SPL HMH 14:00 SGNR 15:35 01:35 25-Mar 30-Jun
4768 SGNR-HMH SPL SGNR 10:45 HMH 12:15 01:30 26-Mar 30-Jun
4801 JU JSMSPL JU 16:45 JSM 22:20 05:35 25-Mar 30-Jun
4802 JSM JU SPL JSM 00:45 JU 07:00 06:15 25-Mar 30-Jun
4805 AWR KRH SPL AWR 12:55 KRH 13:20 00:25 25-Mar 30-Jun
4806 KRH AWR SPL KRH 13:45 AWR 14:15 00:30 25-Mar 30-Jun
4851 MTD CUR SPL MTD 06:35 CUR 13:25 06:50 26-Mar 30-Jun
4852 CUR MTD SPL CUR 15:45 MTD 22:15 06:30 25-Mar 30-Jun
4917 SRE-BEAS SPECIAL SRE 20:30 BEAS 02:15 05:45 20-Mar 03-Apr
4918 BEAS-SRE SPECIAL BEAS 16:30 SRE 22:40 06:10 22-Mar 05-Apr
4921 SRE-UMB MEMU SPECIAL SRE 04:45 UMB 06:30 01:45 01-Mar 31-Mar
4922 UMB-SRE MEMU SPECIAL UMB 20:45 SRE 22:40 01:55 01-Mar 31-Mar
4923 LKO-NLDM SUPERFAST SPL LKO 18:25 NLDM 08:50 14:25 24-Feb 31-Mar
4924 NLDM-LKO SUPERFAST SPL NLDM 23:45 LKO 14:00 14:15 24-Feb 30-Mar
4925 CDG-LDH SPECIAL TRAIN CDG 13:00 LDH 15:25 02:25 10-Mar 31-Mar
4926 LDH-CDG SPECIAL TRAIN LDH 09:00 CDG 12:10 03:10 10-Mar 31-Mar
4931 BSB-DLI HOLIDAY SPECIAL BSB 23:15 DLI 13:25 14:10 18-Feb 30-Mar
4932 DLI-BSB HOLIDAY SPECIAL DLI 15:35 BSB 06:20 14:45 18-Feb 31-Mar
4991 PTK-JAT DEMU SPECIAL PTK 14:40 JAT 17:10 02:30 02-Mar 31-Mar
4992 JAT-PTK DEMU SPECIAL JAT 09:50 PTK 12:10 02:20 02-Mar 31-Mar
5061 GKP-BNY SPL GKP 06:50 BNY 10:40 03:50 01-Mar
5062 BNY-GKP SPL BNY 16:30 GKP 19:45 03:15 01-Mar
5065 CPR-LJN CPR 19:30 LJN 08:15 12:45 01-Sep
5066 LJN-CPR-EXP LJN 20:25 CPR 08:25 12:00 01-Sep
5079 MUR-GD-PASS MUR 12:45 GD 13:30 00:45 25-Mar 30-Mar
5105 GKP-BST SPL GKP 11:00 BST 12:55 01:55 18-Feb 31-Mar
5106 BST-GKP SPL BST 13:40 GKP 15:35 01:55 18-Feb 31-Mar
5263 PASSENGER SPL AGTL 09:30 KXJ 17:30 08:00 04-Oct
5264 PASSENGER SPL KXJ 09:30 AGTL 17:45 08:15 03-Oct
5305 FBD-CPA-EXP FBD 11:00 CPA 14:30 03:30 01-Sep
5306 CPA-FBD-EXP CPA 15:00 FBD 18:20 03:20 09-Sep
5309 BC-LKU HOLIDAY SPL BC 19:35 LKU 21:30 01:55 07-Sep
5310 LKU-BC EXP LKU 17:10 BC 19:10 02:00 25-Sep
5613 JLWC-KOTA SPL PASSENGER JLWC 06:00 KOTA 08:05 02:05 05-Mar 01-Jul
5614 KOTA-JLWC SPL PASSENGER KOTA 20:30 JLWC 22:30 02:00 04-Mar 30-Jun
5715 GAREEB NAWAZ EYRAKE NJP 03:00 KNE 05:10 02:10 01-Sep
5716 GAREEB NAWAZ EYRAKE KNE 04:00 NJP 06:30 02:30 01-Sep
5725 NJP-NCB SPECIAL NJP 09:45 NCB 13:50 04:05 17-Mar 30-Jun
5726 NCB-NJP SPECIAL NCB 16:15 NJP 20:00 03:45 16-Mar 30-Jun
5817 APD-DBB TRI-WEEKLY SPL APDJ 15:55 DBB 19:05 03:10 28-Jan 31-Mar
5818 APDJ-DBB TRI-WEEKLY SPL DBB 05:45 APDJ 08:45 03:00 28-Jan 31-Mar
5831 RPAN-NLP PASSENGER SPL RPAN 05:30 NLP 10:05 04:35 14-Jan
5832 RPAN-NLP PASSENGER SPL NLP 10:35 RPAN 15:30 04:55 14-Jan
5967 RNY-DBRG SPL RNY 05:45 DBRG 20:15 14:30 01-Jan 31-Mar
5968 DBRG-RNY SPECIAL DBRG 05:00 RNY 18:20 13:20 01-Jan 31-Mar
6032 TEN-MS SF SPL TEN 18:15 MS 06:15 12:00 18-Mar
6039 MV-KMU SPL MV 07:15 KMU 08:03 00:48 27-Mar 22-Jun
6040 KUM-MV SPL KMU 19:27 MV 20:25 00:58 22-Mar 22-Jun
6335 GHY-KCVL SPL GHY 23:25 KCVL 22:30 71:05:00 04-Mar 04-Apr
6336 KCVL-GHY SPL KCVL 12:00 GHY 08:15 68:15:00 01-Mar 01-Apr
6541 YPR-PVR BI WEEKLY SPL EXP YPR 18:00 PVR 11:35 17:35 27-Mar 30-Jun
6542 PVR-YPR BI WEEKLY SPL EXP PVR 13:35 YPR 06:20 16:45 22-Mar 01-Jul
6591 YPR-HSRA PASS SPL YPR 06:30 HSRA 08:00 01:30 01-Sep
6592 HSRA-YPR PASS SPL HSRA 08:15 YPR 09:50 01:35 01-Sep
6595 YPR-DHL PASS SPL YPR 10:35 DHL 11:35 01:00 01-Sep
6596 DHL-YPR PASS SPL DHL 13:15 YPR 14:35 01:20 01-Sep
6709 POY-PLNI PASSR SPL POY 15:15 PLNI 16:55 01:40 09-Jan
6710 PLNI-POY PASSR SPL PLNI 10:50 POY 12:25 01:35 09-Jan
6769 POY-PLNI PASSR SPL POY 06:15 PLNI 07:40 01:25 09-Jan
6770 PLNI-POY PASSR SPL PLNI 19:25 POY 20:50 01:25 09-Jan
6802 PUNE-TPJ SPL PUNE 15:40 TPJ 19:15 27:35:00 02-Feb 30-Mar
6851 KIK-NCR PASSR SPL KIK 06:00 NCR 06:20 00:20 26-Mar 31-May
6852 NCR-KIK PASSR SPL NCR 21:05 KIK 21:30 00:25 26-Mar 25-Jun
6919 UBL-BJP PASS SPL UBL 06:25 BJP 13:00 06:35 01-Sep
6920 BJP-UBL PASS SPL BJP 13:30 UBL 20:20 06:50 01-Sep
8001 SHM-JGM-SHM BI-WEEKLY SPL KGP 10:10 JGM 10:45 00:35 01-Sep
8002 SHM-JGM-SHM BI-WEEKLY SPL JGM 18:25 KGP 19:20 00:55 01-Sep
8014 MDN-KGP MEMU SPL MDN 08:25 KGP 09:00 00:35 01-Sep
8017 KGP-JGM MEMU SPL KGP 05:10 JGM 06:00 00:50 01-Sep
8018 JGM-KGP MEMU SPL JGM 22:10 KGP 23:05 00:55 01-Sep
8035 BLS – KGP DEMU SPL KGP 12:15 BLS 15:10 02:55 01-Sep
8036 BLS – KGP MEMU SPL BLS 15:20 KGP 18:20 03:00 01-Sep
8048 NJP-SRC HOLIDAY SPL NJP 23:00 SRC 09:00 10:00 26-Mar 28-Jun
8051 KGP JGM MEMU SPL KGP 06:05 JGM 06:45 00:40 13-Sep
8052 JGM KGP MEMU SPL JGM 18:00 KGP 18:42 00:42 01-Sep
8281 KRBA- BSP PASS SPL KRBA 05:30 BSP 07:40 02:10 01-Sep
8282 BSP-KRBA PASS. SPL. BSP 16:00 KRBA 18:30 02:30 01-Sep
8501 VSKP SC WEEKLY SPECIAL VSKP 23:00 SC 11:45 12:45 03-Feb 31-Mar
8502 SC VSKP SPECIAL SC 16:30 VSKP 06:30 14:00 04-Feb 01-Apr
8581 BPQ CAF PASS BPQ 23:30 CAF 23:50 00:20 01-Sep
8582 CAF BPQ SPL CAF 04:45 BPQ 05:00 00:15 01-Sep
8585 TMR-G EMPTY SPL TMR 14:00 G 15:00 01:00 24-Jan
8586 G-TMR EMPTY SPL G 02:45 TMR 03:45 01:00 15-Jan
8587 TMR-G EMPTY SPL TMR 21:00 G 22:00 01:00 30-Oct
8588 G TMR EMPTY SPL G 02:15 TMR 03:15 01:00 30-Oct
8751 DURG-DRZ PASS SPL DURG 12:00 DRZ 15:00 03:00 14-Feb
8752 DRZ-DURG PASS SPL DRZ 16:00 DURG 20:00 04:00 14-Feb
8759 DURG-DRZ CONVENTION RAKE DURG 10:30 DRZ 12:35 02:05 26-Feb
8760 DRZ–DURG CONVENTIO RAKE DRZ 05:50 DURG 07:55 02:05 26-Feb
8761 CABN R EMPTY RAKE CABN 03:00 R 04:20 01:20 30-Oct
8762 R CABN EMPTY SPL R 08:20 CABN 09:00 00:40 24-Jan
8765 EMPTY MEMU RAKE CABN 03:00 APR 10:00 07:00 17-Feb
8766 EMPTY MEMU RAKE APR 22:00 CABN 04:30 06:30 17-Feb
8871 G-DURG PASS SPL G 17:10 DURG 20:30 03:20 14-Feb
8872 R-G PASS SPL R 09:20 G 16:00 06:40 14-Feb
8873 DURG-DRZ PASS SPL DURG 15:30 DRZ 17:35 02:05 14-Feb
8874 DRZ-DURG PASS SPL DRZ 18:05 DURG 20:10 02:05 14-Feb
8878 IRCTC FTR SPECIAL UJN 19:15 DURG 12:10 16:55 30-Mar 30-Mar
9607 NDT UDZ SPL NDT 06:15 UDZ 09:05 02:50 17-Mar 31-Mar
9608 UDZ NDT SPL UDZ 16:05 NDT 18:40 02:35 25-Mar 30-Jun
9721 JP UDZ SF SPL JP 06:40 UDZ 13:45 07:05 26-Mar 30-Jun
9722 UDZ JP SF SPL UDZ 14:15 JP 21:15 07:00 25-Mar 30-Jul
9761 SGNR-SOG SPL SGNR 04:20 SOG 07:10 02:50 25-Mar 30-Jun
9762 SOG-SGNR SPL SOG 19:05 SGNR 21:55 02:50 25-Mar 30-Jun
9807 KOTA-NZM DAILY SF SPL KOTA 21:10 NZM 04:25 07:15 01-Mar 31-Mar
9808 NZM-KOTA DAILY SF SPL NZM 05:15 KOTA 13:15 08:00 02-Mar 01-Apr

About 12509/10 Guwahati/Kaziranga Express

Highlights of Guwahati/Kaziranga Express

No of Coaches Total – 24,  AC – 10, SL – 10, GN – 4
Pantry Car Yes
E-Catering Yes By TravelKhana.com
Avg. Running Status Good
Cleaning Average
Ticket Availability Poor
Passenger Safety Average
Mobile/Laptop Charger Yes

The Guwahati Express, which is also known as the Kaziranga Express, is a tri-weekly superfast express train running between Guwahati, the largest city in the state of Assam and Bangalore, the capital of the state of Karnataka. The train runs on one of the longest routes in the country and scales an enormous distance of 2993kms in 53 hours 20 minutes at a great average speed of 56km/hr. The train also halts at 40 major stations located on its three thousand kilometer long route.

Guwahati is one of the largest cities and also one of the most important trade hubs in North-Eastern India. The Guwahati Tea Auction Center is not only a trade place but is famous among tourists as one of the largest and busiest tea trading center in the world. Tea from Assam is famous in every state of India, and most of the tea bags dipped across the country come from the Tea Auction Center in Guwahati. Bangalore, on the other side of India, is one of the largest cities in the entire country. Bangalore is one of the fastest growing cities and accommodates hundreds of educational institutes, industries and IT firms.

Most of the population living and earning in Bangalore are from different parts of India, which happened as a result of numerous opportunities that Bangalore offered to the world. Hence, the Guwahati Express is one of the most important trains as it connects two very important places in India.

While running from Bangalore to Guwahati, the 12509 Guwahati express leaves Bangalore City Junction at 23:30 and reaches Guwahati at 05:50, after approximately 55 hours of journey. The 12509 serves leaves Bangalore on every on every Wednesday, Thursday and Friday. The 12510 returning Guwahati Express leaves Guwahati at 06:30 and reaches Bangalore 11:50 after 55 hours. The return train departs on every Sunday, Monday and Tuesday.

12509/Guwahati/Kaziranga Express, Bangalore to Guwahati Route, Schedule & Time Table –

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Stoppage Time
BANGALORE CY JN
origin
23:30
Origin
BANGALORE CANT
23:40
23:42
2 min
KRISHNARAJAPURM
23:51
23:53
2 min
BANGARAPET
00:43
00:45
2 min
JOLARPETTAI
02:08
02:10
2 min
KATPADI JN
03:18
03:20
2 min
ARAKKONAM
04:08
04:10
2 min
CHENNAI CENTRAL
06:05
06:30
25 min
ONGOLE
10:49
10:50
1 min
VIJAYAWADA JN
13:05
13:20
15 min
RAJAMUNDRY
15:27
15:29
2 min
VISHAKAPATNAM
19:15
19:35
20 min
vizianagaram
20:33
20:35
2 min
SRIKAKULAM ROAD
21:33
21:35
2 min
PALASA
22:45
22:47
2 min
BERHAMPUR
23:43
23:45
2 min
BALUGAN
00:40
00:42
2 min
KHURDA ROAD JN
01:50
02:00
10 min
BHUBANESWAR
02:25
02:30
5 min
CUTTACK
03:25
03:30
5 min
JAJPUR K ROAD
04:20
04:22
2 min
BHADRAKH
05:33
05:35
2 min
BALASORE
06:20
06:22
2 min
KHARAGPUR JN
08:15
08:30
15 min
SANTRAGACHI JN
10:04
10:06
2 min
HOWRAH JN
10:55
11:15
20 min
BOLPUR S NIKTN
13:18
13:23
5 min
RAMPUR HAT
14:26
14:28
2 min
NEW FARAKKA JN
16:21
16:23
2 min
MALDA TOWN
17:15
17:30
15 min
BARSOI JN
18:39
18:41
2 min
KISHANGANJ
19:32
19:34
2 min
NEW JALPAIGURI
21:30
21:45
15 min
JALPAIGURI ROAD
22:24
22:26
2 min
DHUPGURI
22:52
22:54
2 min
NEW COOCH BEHAR
23:43
23:45
2 min
NEW AILPURDAUR
00:08
00:10
2 min
KOKRAJHAR
01:20
01:22
2 min
NEW BONGAIGAON
02:20
02:25
5 min
BARPETA ROAD
03:00
03:02
2 min
RANGIYA JN
04:00
04:05
5 min
KAMAKHYA
05:05
05:07
2 min
GUWAHATI
05:50
destination
Destination

12510/Guwahati/Kaziranga Express, Guwahati to Bangalore Route, Schedule & Time Table –

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Stoppage Time
GUWAHATI
origin
06:30
Origin
KAMAKHYA
06:42
06:44
2 min
RANGIYA JN
07:20
07:25
5 min
BARPETA ROAD
08:16
08:18
2 min
NEW BONGAIGAON
09:35
09:40
5 min
KOKRAJHAR
10:06
10:08
2 min
NEW AILPURDAUR
11:03
11:05
2 min
NEW COOCH BEHAR
11:30
11:32
2 min
DHUPGURI
12:18
12:20
2 min
JALPAIGURI ROAD
13:08
13:10
2 min
NEW JALPAIGURI
14:10
14:25
15 min
KISHANGANJ
15:34
15:36
2 min
BARSOI JN
16:26
16:28
2 min
MALDA TOWN
18:30
18:45
15 min
NEW FARAKKA JN
19:17
19:19
2 min
RAMPUR HAT
21:08
21:10
2 min
BOLPUR S NIKTN
21:57
22:02
5 min
HOWRAH JN
00:45
01:05
20 min
KHARAGPUR JN
02:45
03:00
15 min
BALASORE
04:25
04:27
2 min
BHADRAKH
05:23
05:25
2 min
JAJPUR K ROAD
05:56
05:58
2 min
CUTTACK
06:55
07:00
5 min
BHUBANESWAR
07:40
07:45
5 min
KHURDA ROAD JN
08:30
08:45
15 min
BALUGAN
09:39
09:41
2 min
BERHAMPUR
10:35
10:40
5 min
PALASA
12:00
12:02
2 min
SRIKAKULAM ROAD
13:00
13:02
2 min
vizianagaram
14:00
14:05
5 min
VISHAKAPATNAM
15:30
15:50
20 min
RAJAMUNDRY
18:53
18:55
2 min
VIJAYAWADA JN
21:40
21:55
15 min
CHENNAI CENTRAL
04:20
04:45
25 min
ARAKKONAM
05:55
06:00
5 min
KATPADI JN
06:50
06:55
5 min
JOLARPETTAI
08:18
08:20
2 min
BANGARAPET
09:38
09:40
2 min
KRISHNARAJAPURM
10:43
10:45
2 min
BANGALORE EAST
10:48
10:50
2 min
BANGALORE CANT
11:08
11:10
2 min
BANGALORE CY JN
11:50
destination
Destination

Overview of Siliguri Railway Station – SGUJ

Siliguri is a city located in the state of West Bengal, India. This city is located on the foothills of Himalayas and on the banks of River Mahananda. This place is famous for transport, tourism, tea and timber. There are three important railway stations in Siliguri namely Siliguri Junction, New Jalpaiguri Junction and Siliguri Town. The oldest station in the area is Siliguri Town Railway Station, which was opened on 23rd August 1880 during the British period.

This station was the terminus for the trains coming from Kolkata, it is also the starting point for the world famous Darjeeling Himalaya Railway for journey to Darjeeling. Siliguri Junction is the point of departure for all the trains to the northeastern states. Siliguri Junction is the only station where all the three gauges are used in India. The entire Calcutta-Siliguri line was converted to 1,676 mm broad gauge and in 1947, following the partition of India.

Facilities at the Siliguri Railway Station –

Siliguri railway station facilitates the following amenities including air conditions and Non-AC waiting rooms, spacious retiring rooms, state government information centre for tourists, and a well equipped bookstall. Siliguri Railway Station also has three retiring rooms that are two bedded and a dormitory that is four-bedded. Closest airport to Siliguri Railway Station is Bagdogra Airport situated at a distance of 10.45 Km / 6.49 Miles.

Restaurants near the Siliguri Railway Station –

There are numerous hotels and restaurants situated near Siliguri Railway Station and passengers can enjoy different cuisines in these restaurants. Siliguri being a famous tourist spot, a large number of tourists from different parts of the world unite here. Due to a high number of Nepalese and Tibetans living in Siliguri, the city offers an excellent selection of authentic Tibetan and Nepali delicacies. In addition, there are also several good quality restaurants specializing in Western and Chinese cuisine, as well as a considerable number of US fast food outlets.
Some of the popular restaurants situated near Siliguri railway station are as follows:-

  • TravelKhana – 08800313131
  • Khana Khajana
  • Punjabi Kadhai
  • Tai Wah Chinese Restaurant

At Siliguri Railway Station, the passengers can also avail food from the online portal of TravelKhana.com. The website facilitates in serving food to the passengers at their respective seats. Passengers can easily go through the food menu from their website and order the food online. There are wide varieties of food options, which can efficiently, availed from the online portal of TravelKhana.com.

Famous Food of Siliguri –

Siliguri has a unique blend of Indian, Tibetan, and Nepali food, which is reflected on the menu card of all these eateries. Momos, Thupka, Wai Wai, and Sael roti are the dishes from different origins, but the taste that they offer is simply out of the world. And coming to beverages, what Siliguri can offer better than its Darjeeling Tea. The mild brew of the typical Darjeeling tea is such a breather after the hectic rides and strolls along the splendid natural environs of this beautiful city.

Siliguri serves rich cuisine of Himalayan ranges. Steamed momos are the famous snacks of the city. Breakfast with momos on the popular road side dhabas are just mouth watering for you. Never miss to have a hand on this momos. Another snack that can be tasted is Wai Wai. It is a packaged snack cooked using noodles and can be eaten dry or in soup form.

Chinese foods are majorly followed during the day time. Top restaurants in the market area provide delicious Chinese cuisines, which are unmatched with any other Chinese food, are available across the country. Thupka a form of noodle, are a popular soup served by the road side dhabas of Siliguri. A large variety of cuisine ranging from continental to Indian is served by the top restaurants of Siliguri.

Trains Passing through Siliguri Railway Station (SGUJ) –

Train No. Train Name Arr. Time Dep. Time
DLI GHY SP
1:40
1:43
Kanchan Kanya Express
08:00
08:05
Kanchan Kanya Express
19:55
20:00
Capital Express
13:45
13:50
Capital Express
12:50
12:55
Sikkim Mahananda Express(APDJ-DLI)
10:25
10:30
Sikkim Mahananda Express(DLI-APDJ)
14:05
14:10
New Jalpaiguri-Dhubri BG Intercity Express(NJP-DBB)
06:00
06:05
Dhubri-New Jalpaiguri BG Intercity Express(DBB-NJP)
19:30
19:35
Sikkim Mahananda Express
12:55
13:00
Sikkim Mahananda Express
14:05
14:10
Lokmanya Tilak -Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express(LTT-KYQ)
09:45
09:50
Kamakhya-Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express(KYQ-LTT)
02:45
02:50
Puri – Kamakhya Weekly Express
19:30
19:35
Kamakhya – Puri Weekly Express
08:00
08:05
Ranchi – Kamakhya Express
13:40
13:45
Kamakhya – Ranchi Express
21:05
21:10
Katihar-Siliguri jn InterCity Express
11:00
destination
Siliguri jn – Katihar InterCity Express
origin
16:45
NJP-APDJ-DBB INTERCITY EXPRESS(NJP-GKP)
06:00
06:05
Alipur Duar-New Jalpaiguri Intercity Express(AGMN-NJP)
19:30
19:35
Bangaloreâ??Dibrugarh Weekly Express
00:25
00:27
Dibrugarhâ??Bangalore Weekly Express
13:45
13:47
Jhajha – Dibrugarh Weekly Express
13:40
13:45
Dibrugarh – Jhajha Weekly Express
02:45
02:50
Mumbai LTT – Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express
09:45
09:50
Kamakhya – Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express
02:45
02:50

Overview of Satna Railway Station – STA

Satna is a popular and major city in Madhya Pradesh and has Satna Junction Railway Station as its main railway station. The railway station is situated at about 1 km distance from Satna town and more than 40 passenger trains have this station as their major stoppage for daily passengers. Some of the popular trains that have stoppage at this station include the Rewanchal Express, Mahanagari Express and many others. Satna Railway Station is one of the most revenue generating and busiest stations of the Jabalpur region.

 

Satna Junction Railway Station belongs to Western-Central Railway Division on the route between Jabalpur Junction and Allahabad. Satna is well connected by trains to almost all major cities of the countries. It lies on the Howrah–Allahabad–Mumbai line, a train route connecting Mumbai and Howrah. There is also a diesel depot for the Western Central Railway. Satna Junction is the most prominent junction of the Jabalpur Railway Division providing maximum income due to its high degree of loading and unloading of cement, petroleum, etc. ISO certified trains such as Rewanchal Express are the trains of the area.

 

Facilities at the Satna Railway Station –

There are basically three platforms at Satna Railway station. The Railway Station comprises of essential amenities of waiting room (upper class) and waiting rooms (normal).The station also has dormitory for large group of passengers. There are counters separated for reserved and unreserved ticketing facility. The different types of catering facilities like refreshment rooms, tea stalls and fast food units are also available on the platform.

 

Restaurants near the Satna Railway Station –

There are limited numbers of restaurants situated near Satna Railway Station. Though there are few numbers of restaurants, yet they offer great food at cheap prices. And passengers can conveniently make an order to avail food from such restaurants.
Some of the restaurants near Satna Railway station are as follows:-

  • TravelKhana – 08800313131
  • Maheshwari Restaurant and Sweets
  • Mahamaya Fast Food Unit
  • Shri Maya Restaurant
  • Bharhut Restaurant

Passengers can also place their food order on the online portal of TravelKhana and enjoy their meal on their own train seats. They don’t have to rush and find food stalls to get good quality food. Online ordering of food reduces both your time, as well as effort. The food menu is available on the website of TravelKhana.com, from where passengers can select their food and place the order before 1hour 30mins of arriving at the station. The food would reach them in proper time and they could enjoy hot and fresh meal conveniently.

Famous food of Satna –

Satna cuisine has a special place among the cuisines of India. It has its own dishes, which have evolved over the course of time. The food of Satna city is comparatively rich. Rice, Pales, vegetables are daily used and fruits and milk are also often used.
The food in the city has a small influence from Rajasthani and Gujarati cuisines. In the previous times, Jowar used to be an important cereal of the place. Most of the dishes that are served here are vegetarian are vegetarian. Bhutte ki rees is one of the most popular dishes served here, which is made up of mainly milk and corn. Chakki ki shaak is another sumptuous dish that is served here and is really delicious. It is prepared from wheat dough that is steamed slowly and is served with curd gravy. Tapu is special type of wheat which is used to make special sweet cakes. There are also famous and traditional sweet dishes like ‘khoprapak’ ‘mawa-bati’, ‘malpua’ and’shreekhand’. You can also enjoy some non-veg. delicacies here too such as seekh kebabs and korma.

Trains Passing through Satna Railway Station (STA) –

Train No. Train Name Arr. Time Dep. Time
CSTM BSB SPL
08:20
08:30
BSB LTTSPL
01:10
01:20
CSTM PATNA SPL
22:10
22:20
PNBE CSTM SPL
21:55
22:05
LTT GKP SPECIAL
08:20
08:30
Gorakhpur – Mumbai LTT Special
21:55
22:05
Mumbai LTT – Jaynagar (Weekly) Special
08:40
08:50
LTT PATNA S SPL
08:25
08:35
PNBE LTT SPL
07:30
07:40
LTT BSB SPL
8:40
8:50
BSB LTT SPL
0:15
0:25
LTT MFP SPL
12:55
13:05
MFP LTT SPECIA
02:35
02:45
LTT GKP SPECIAL
12:45
12:55
GKP LTT SPECIAL
00:25
00:35
HBJ-PATNA CHHAT SPL TRAIN
00:15
00:25
NYN JBP MELA SP
17:45
17:55
JBP GAYA SPECIA
15:05
15:15
GAYA JBP SPL
02:45
02:55
JBP PATNA SPL
11:35
11:45
PNBE LTT SUP SP
21:55
22:05
REWA HBJ SUP SP
11:30
11:40
PUNE PREMIUM SP
21:55
22:05
PNBE PREMIUM SP
03:50
04:00
YPR CDG EXP
15:15
15:25
Jaynagar – Yesvantpur Premium Special
00:40
00:50
HWH LTT SPECIAL
00:15
00:25
LTT HWH SPECIAL
05:25
05:35
PNBE PUNE SPL
21:10
21:20
PUNE PATNA SPL
04:30
04:40
PNBE LTT SPL
21:10
21:20
Mysore Patna Exam Special
00:25
00:35
Kanpur – Yesvantpur Special(CNB-YPR)
17:30
17:40
AC UPER FAST
03:00
03:10
AC SUPER FAST
08:40
08:50
BJU MYS SPL
05:35
05:45
Bangalore City – Darbhanga Examination Special
00:25
00:35
JYG LTT SPL
10:50
11:00
LTT DBG SPECIAL
9:30
9:40
DBG SBC SPECIAL
05:35
05:45
KYQ LTT SPL
06:50
07:00
MYS BSB EXP
04:05
04:15
BSB MYS SPL
03:10
03:20
BANGALORE SPL
05:35
05:45
ST ALD SPECIAL
22:20
22:30
INDB PATNA SPL
04:20
04:30
PNBE INDB SPL
11:35
11:45
INDB SEALDAH SP
13:40
13:50
SDAH INDB SPL
12:35
12:45
ADI PATNA SPL
17:45
17:55
PNBE ADI SPL
11:25
11:35
ADI BME AC SPL
17:45
17:55
RAJKOT REWA SPL
15:20
15:30
REWA RJT SPECIA
19:20
19:30
Gyan Ganga Express
11:50
12:00
Darbhanga-Pune Express
10:50
11:00
Pune-Gorakhpur Express
11:50
12:00
Gorakhpur-Pune Express
04:10
04:20
Deekshabhoomi Express
20:15
20:25
Deekshabhoomi Express
03:45
03:55
Mumbai LTT – Azamgarh Weekly Express(LTT-AMH)
13:10
13:20
Godan Express
04:50
05:00
Godan Express
20:30
20:40
Mumbai LTT – Chhapra Godan Express
04:50
05:00
Chhapra – Mumbai LTT Godan Express
20:30
20:40
Pawan Express
06:45
06:55
Pawan Express
06:15
06:25
Pawan Express
06:45
06:55
Pawan Express
06:05
06:25
Saket Express
00:01
00:10
Saket Express
00:15
00:25
Kamayani Express
11:45
11:50
Kamayani Express
22:45
22:50
LTT GKP EXPRESS
12:45
12:55
Mahanagari Express
19:20
19:30
Mahanagari Express
18:20
18:30
Jabalpur – Rewa InterCity Express
20:00
20:10
Rewa – Jabalpur InterCity Express
06:48
07:00
REWA INDB EXP
05:55
06:05
REWA EXPRESS
20:30
20:40
Mumbai CST – RajendraNagar Patna SF Express
17:15
17:25
Rajendra Nagar Patna – Mumbai CST SF Express
20:10
20:20
Pune-Patna SF Express
16:30
16:40
Patna-Pune SF Express
08:15
08:25
Ratnagiri Express
23:58
00:10
Ratnagiri Express
02:15
02:25
Mumbai LTT – Varanasi SF Express
19:35
19:45
Varanasi – Mumbai LTT SF Express
16:00
16:10
Rewanchal Express
06:35
06:45
Rewanchal Express
20:55
21:00
Mahakoshal Express
20:55
21:05
Mahakoshal Express
06:35
06:45
Sanghamitra SF Express
21:15
21:25
Sanghamitra SF Express
05:10
05:20
Howrah – Mumbai CST Mail (via Allahabad)
14:50
15:00
Mumbai CST – Howrah Mail (via Allahabad)
16:10
16:20
Bhagalpur – Mumbai LTT Express
23:00
23:10
Mumbai LTT – Bhagalpur SF Express
02:05
02:15
Asansol-Mumbai CST SF Express
10:50
11:00
Mumbai CST-Asansol SF Express
05:10
05:20
Gaya – Chennai Egmore (Weekly) SF Express
13:50
14:00
Chennai Egmore – Gaya (Weekly) SF Express
12:45
12:55
Rewa-Delhi Anand ViharT SF Express
16:55
17:05
Delhi Anand ViharT-Rewa SF Express
09:50
10:00
LTT KYQ AC EXP
01:40
01:50
KYQ LTT AC EXP
22:10
22:20
Lucknow-Raipur Garib Rath Express
21:45
21:55
Raipur-Lucknow Garib Rath Express
21:35
21:45
Yesvantpur-Lucknow Weekly SF Express(YPR-LKO)
21:55
22:05
Lucknow-Yesvantpur Weekly SF Express(LKO-YPR)
04:50
05:00
Karmabhumi Express(DBG-LTT)
10:50
11:00
Allahabad-Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express(FD-LTT)
10:15
10:25
Bagmati SF weekly Express(DBG-SBC)
05:30
05:40
Bagmati Weekly SF Express(SBC-DBG)
00:20
00:30
Ganga Kaveri Express
23:59
00:10
Ganga Kaveri Express
07:25
07:35
Vasco – Patna SF Express
01:40
01:50
Patna- Vasco Express
23:00
23:10
Secunderabad – Patna SF Express
07:05
07:15
Patna – Secunderabad SF Express
23:45
23:55
Rajendra Nagar Patna – Mumbai LTT Express
12:10
12:20
Mumbai LTT – Rajendra Nagar Patna Express
19:00
19:10
BGP AII EXPRESS(BGP-AII)
04:10
04:20
Ajmer-Bhagalpur Weekly Express(AII-BGP)
01:40
01:50
Rameswaram-Varanasi Weekly Express
20:15
20:25
Varanasi-Rameswaram Weekly Express
03:45
03:55
Chitrakoot Express
03:30
03:40
Chitrakoot Express
23:25
23:35
Kashi Express
03:50
04:00
Kashi Express
19:50
20:00
GONDIA CPR EXP
12:10
12:20
Sarnath Express
19:00
19:10
Sarnath Express
07:50
08:00
SARNATH EXPRESS
19:00
19:05
SARNATH EXPRESS
08:00
08:10
MFP G EXP
04:30
04:40
GONDIA MFP EXP
12:10
12:20
RXL-LTT JANSADHARAN EXP
10:50
11:00
LTT-RXL JANSADHARAN EXP
11:50
12:00
Mumbai LTT-Guwahati Express
02:05
02:15
Guwahati-Mumbai LTT Express
23:00
23:10
Mumbai LTT-Guwahati Weekly Express
02:05
02:15
Guwahati-Mumbai LTT Weekly Express
23:00
23:10
BSB-MYS BI WEEKLY EXP(BSB-MYS)
03:10
03:20
Ernakulam – Patna Express
20:15
20:25
Patna – Ernakulam Express
03:45
03:55
Patna – Purna Express
07:55
08:05
Purna – Patna Express
15:20
15:30
Durg-Nautanwa (Via Varanasi) Express
06:05
06:15
Nautanwa – Durg (Via Varanasi) Express
02:35
02:45
Betwa Express
06:05
06:15
Betwa Express
00:25
00:35
Durg -Nautanwa Express(via Faizabad)
06:05
06:15
Nautanwa-Durg Express (via Faizabad)
00:15
00:25
Ranchi-Mumbai LTT Express
15:40
15:50
Mumbai LTT – Ranchi Weekly Express
11:50
12:00
Surat-Chhapra Tapti Ganga Express
03:00
03:10
Chhapra-Surat Tapti Ganga Express
23:25
23:35
Surat-Bhagalpur TaptiGanga Express
03:00
03:10
Bhagalpur-Surat TaptiGanga Express
23:25
23:35
Mumbai Bandra T -Patna Weekly Express
15:20
15:30
Patna-Mumbai Bandra T Express
07:55
08:05
Shramik Express
15:20
15:30
Shramik Express
07:55
08:05
UDN VARANASI EX
17:35
17:45
BSB UDN EXP
12:30
12:40
Shipra Express(INDB-HWH)
13:15
13:20
Shipra Express(HWH-INDB)
11:25
11:35
ADI ALD EXPRESS
12:45
12:55
ALD ADI EXP
00:15
00:25
ADI PNBE EXPRES
17:45
17:55
PNBE ADI WEEKLY EXP(PNBE-ADI)
00:15
00:25
LTT-PBH-RBL EXPRESS
00:01
00:10
Saket Express – Slip
00:15
00:25
LTT FD SUP EXP
07:25
07:35
Faizabad Mubai LTT SF Exp
10:15
10:25
Gyan Ganga Express
11:50
12:00
Gyan Ganga Express
10:50
11:00
PPTA YPR EXP
05:30
05:40
PATLIPUTRAEXP
00:20
00:30
YPR LKO EXP
08:05
08:15
LKO YPR SUP
03:45
03:55
Shipra Express
13:05
13:15
Shipra Express
11:25
11:35
Jabalpur Rewa Passenger
11:30
11:40
Rewa Jabalpur Passenger
15:15
15:25
Rewa – Chirmiri Fast Passenger
19:15
19:25
Chirmiri Rewa Fast Passenger
03:20
03:30
Bilaspur – Rewa Fast Passenger
04:35
04:45
REWA BSP PASSENGER
22:20
22:30

Overview of Ratlam Railway Station – RTM

Ratlam is a major city of the Malwa region of the state of Madhya Pradesh. It is also one of the major Junction and rail divisions of the broad gauge and meter gauge in the network of Indian Railways. It is under control of the Western Railway Zone of Indian railways. Ratlam can be termed as one of the busiest and most revenue collecting stations in Western Railway zone. The Ratlam division was established under Western Railways in 1956 under the partition scheme of Indian Railways.

This Rail link has a history of more than 130 years. The meter gauge section of Ratlam division was started in 1874 while the broad gauge was introduced in the year 1893. The four major routes of railways pass through the cities that are Delhi, Mumbai, Khandwa and Ajmer. Among them, only Khandwa is a meter gauge and all others are broad gauge.

The railway division of Indore also falls under Ratlam Division of Western Railways Zone. Indore has direct connection to various major cities of the country like Delhi, Mumbai, Kolkata, Pune, Lucknow etc. The service of trains at Indore station is regular and frequent connecting Indore with other parts of the country. Indore is situated between Ratlam and Akola meter Gauge railway line and is one of the longest remaining metre gauge line in India.

Facilities at the Ratlam Railway Station –

The Railway station of Ratlam has several essential amenities including seven platforms. It also has a fully computerised reservation counter and a separate counter for unreserved tickets. Along with that, Ratlam Station also has waiting rooms, tea stalls, fast food stalls and public convenience in the station premises.

Restaurants near the Ratlam Railway Station-

Near Ratlam Railway Station, you will find plenty of good restaurants serving nice and delicious food. There are also many fast food stalls near the station to try some fast food as well as street food. Passengers have the choice of enjoying either vegetarian or non-vegetarian food at these restaurants. As the city is a good travel point, the restaurants here serve both traditional as well as modern cuisines to the tourists to enjoy. The restaurants here are inexpensive and pocket friendly for the passengers. Below are some of the popular restaurants in Ratlam near Railway station.

  • TravelKhana – 08800313131
  • Sindh Punjab hotel
  • Veg Treat Restaurant
  • Santushti Restaurant & Fast Food
  • Tadka Restaurant
  • Ashok Restaurant

Nowadays, you can also avail the facility of ordering your meals online while you are travelling. It brings you the easiest way to enjoy fresh and delicious food served to you at your reserved seat without any hassle. It is very easy to place order for food while travelling ad takes less than two minutes to do so.

Travelkhana is one such website that provides fresh foods to the passengers without needing them to step out of their train in search of tasty food. All you have to do is just have a look at the menu and choose the delicacies you want and place your order. Your order would be served at your seat in no time.

Famous food of Ratlam –

The cuisine of Ratlam ha s a great influence from Gujarati, Rajasthani and Maharashtrian Cuisine. The people in Ratlam are experts of cooking and can prepare a wide array of mouth watering delicacies. If you look in to a typical Ratlami meal, you will find Chapati, rice, Curry, Dal, and some sweets. Daal Baati is a popular cuisine served in Ratlam along with Dal Bafla, Bhutta Ki rees, tapu, etc.

Trains Passing through Ratlam Railway Station (RTM) –

Train No. Train Name Arr. Time Dep. Time
HBJ BDTS SUP SP
19:40
19:50
BDTS HBJ SPL
22:05
22:15
NZM MAO AC EXP
18:20
18:30
Madgaon H. Nizamuddin AC Special
11:15
11:25
GKP BDTS SPL
07:30
07:40
BDTS GKP SUP SP
14:27
14:37
NZM TVC SF SPL
20:20
20:30
BCT NDLS AC SPL
10:20
10:30
NZM BDTS AC SPL
10:00
10:10
KCVL NZM AC EXP
18:25
18:35
NZM KCVL AC SPL
07:05
07:15
MAO NZM AC SPL
18:25
18:35
New Delhi – Trivandrum AC Special
07:05
07:15
NZM PREMIUM AC SPECIAL
18:20
18:30
DBG DLI SF SPL
01:05
01:25
BGKT ERS SPL
14:45
15:00
BDTS GKP SPL
15:00
15:20
NZM KCVL SF SPL
07:05
07:15
YPR JP EXP
22:50
23:00
JP YPR SPL
08:40
08:50
YPR JP EXP
22:50
23:00
JP YPR SPL
08:40
08:50
YPR JP EXP
22:40
22:50
JP YPR SPL
08:35
08:45
NDLS AC SF SPL
06:05
06:15
NDLS BCT AC SPL
11:05
11:15
BDTS PNBE SPL
14:40
15:00
PNBE BDTS SPL
06:10
06:20
JAMMU TAWI SPL
14:40
14:50
JAIPUR AC SPL
15:00
15:20
BGKT BDTS ACSPL
21:15
21:25
RMR BDTS EXP
11:35
11:55
BDTS INDORE SPL
22:50
22:55
INDB BDTS SPL
21:20
21:30
ADI PATNA SPL
05:55
06:10
PNBE ADI SPECIA
10:20
10:30
ADI PATNA SPL
22:35
22:45
PNBE ADI SPL
02:30
02:40
INDB ADI SPL
14:40
14:50
ADI BME AC SPL
03:45
03:55
ALD ADI SPL
11:00
11:10
ALLAHABAD SPL
18:15
18:30
AII ST SPL
13:10
13:20
AII ST SPL
14:00
14:10
BDTS AII URS SP
15:30
15:40
JP PUNE SPECIA
18:20
18:30
Bandra T. – Jaipur Premium Special(BDTS-JP)
16:20
16:30
JP HWH SPECIAL
17:40
17:50
JAIPUR S FAST
16:20
16:30
PUNE GWALIOR EX
14:10
14:20
GWL PUNE EXP
04:25
04:35
Jhansi – Mumbai Bandra Terminus Weekly Express
06:20
06:40
Mumbai Bandra Terminus – Jhansi Weekly Express
14:40
15:00
Somnath-Jabalpur Express
01:35
01:50
Jabalpur-Somnath Express
01:05
01:20
Somnath-Jabalpur Express (via Bina)
01:35
01:50
Jabalpur – Somnath Express (via Bina)
01:05
01:20
Bandra Terminus – Hazrat Nizamuddin Yuva Express
01:05
01:10
Hazrat Nizamuddin – Bandra Terminus Yuva Express
23:20
23:25
Swaraj Express
17:45
18:05
Swaraj Express
08:00
08:20
Sarvodaya Express
17:45
18:05
Sarvodaya Express
08:00
08:20
Sarvodaya Express
17:45
18:05
Sarvodaya Express
08:00
08:20
Jamnagar – Jammu Tawi SF (Sindhu) Express
17:45
18:05
Jammu Tawi – Jamnagar (Sindhu) SF Express
08:00
08:20
Valsad-Puri SF Express(BL-PURI)
03:05
03:15
Ajmer Hyderabad SF Express(AII-HYB)
00:25
00:50
Hyderabad – Ajmer Superfast Express
19:20
19:45
Golden Temple Mail
07:00
07:20
Golden Temple Mail
18:50
19:10
Bandra Terminus-H.Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express
01:05
01:10
H.Nizamuddin-Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Express
23:20
23:25
Valsad Haridwar Superfast(BL-HW)
22:50
22:55
Haridwar Valsad Superfast(HW-BL)
10:45
11:05
Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express
23:35
23:40
Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express
23:45
23:50
Paschim Express
21:40
22:00
Paschim Express
04:00
04:20
Garbha Express
05:55
06:10
Garbha Express
04:25
04:35
Pune-Jaipur SF Express(PUNE-JP)
05:25
05:35
Jaipur-Pune SF Express(JP-PUNE)
18:00
18:10
Parasnath SF Express
05:55
06:10
Parasnath SF Express
22:30
22:40
Azimabad Express
03:45
03:55
Azimabad Express
22:30
22:40
Mumbai Central – New Delhi Rajdhani Express
00:37
00:40
New Delhi – Mumbai Central Rajdhani Express
00:02
00:05
August Kranti Rajdhani Express
02:18
02:20
August Kranti Rajdhani Express
00:51
00:53
Mumbai Central – Jaipur SF Express
04:30
04:40
Jaipur- Mumbai Central SF Express
21:40
21:50
Avantika SF Express
05:05
05:15
Avantika SF Express
19:30
19:40
Marusagar Express
07:40
07:50
Marusagar Express
17:30
17:50
Bandra Terminus – Jaipur SF Express
02:45
02:55
Jaipur – Bandra Terminus SF Express
03:40
03:50
Bandra-Udaipur SF Express
02:45
02:55
Udaipur Bandra SF Express Slip
03:40
03:50
Gorakhpur-Okha Express
11:00
11:20
Okha-Gorakhpur Express
11:30
11:50
Dwarka Express
03:45
03:55
Dwarka Express
10:45
11:05
Gandhidham – Kamakhya Express
03:45
03:55
Kamakhya – Gandhidham Express
11:35
11:55
Ajmer – Hyderabad Express(AII-HYB)
00:25
00:50
Hyderabad – Ajmer Weekly Express(HYB-AII)
19:20
19:45
Mumbai Bandra Terminus- Dehradun Express
12:20
12:40
Dehradun – Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express
14:15
14:35
BDTS LJN EXPRES
22:30
22:40
LJN BDTS EXP
19:50
20:00
Mumbai Firozpur Janta Express
20:35
20:55
Firozpur – Mumbai Central Janta Express
05:45
06:00
Avadh Express
09:30
09:50
Avadh Express
16:30
16:50
Avadh Express
09:30
09:50
Avadh Express
16:30
16:50
Surat-Muzaffarpur Express
11:30
11:50
Muzaffarpur-Surat Express
11:00
11:20
RAMNAGAR EXPRES
14:40
15:00
RMR BDTS EXP
11:35
11:55
Sabarmati Express
03:25
03:40
Sabarmati Express
20:35
20:50
Sabarmati Express
03:25
03:40
Sabarmati Express
20:35
20:50
Shanti Express
01:55
02:05
Shanti Express
02:10
02:20
Pune – Indore Express
05:25
05:35
Indore – Pune Express
18:00
18:10
Indore Jn – Udaipur Express
11:55
12:30
Udaipur Indore Express
04:00
04:20
KOLKATA EXPRESS
23:25
23:50
KOAA ADI EXPRES
01:10
01:30
PNBE ADI WEEKLY EXP(PNBE-ADI)
15:00
15:10
Okha Varanasi Express
05:55
06:10
Varanasi Okha Weekly Express
19:35
19:55
OKHA NDT EXP
23:25
23:45
NDT OKHA EXP
03:30
03:50
Ratlam-Ajmer Express
origin
06:40
Ajmer-Ratlam Express
20:55
destination
JP BPL EXPRESS(JP-BPL)
05:25
05:50
BPL JAIPUR EXPRESS(BPL-JP)
22:20
22:40
CNB BDTS SF
11:35
11:45
BDTS KANPUR EXP
14:45
14:55
NIZAMUDDIN EXP
07:40
07:50
NZM TVC SF EXP
10:45
11:05
TVC-NZM WKLY SF EXP
14:35
14:45
NZM TVC SF EXP
20:20
20:30
TVC NZM EXPRESS
14:35
14:45
NZM TVC SF EXP
20:20
20:30
BHUJ SHM EXP
03:45
03:55
SHM BHUJ SF EX
02:40
02:50
Mumbai BandraT-Udaipur SF Express(BDTS-UDZ)
09:40
09:50
Udaipur – Mumbai Bandra Triweekly SF Express(UDZ-BDTS)
02:55
03:10
BL PURI S F EX
03:05
03:15
PURI VALSAD EXP
12:20
12:30
HARIDWAR EXP
22:05
22:15
HW BDTS SF EXP
10:45
11:05
Paschim Express(KLK-UMB)
04:00
04:20
JP – BDTS WEEKLY SF EXP(JP-BDTS)
21:15
21:25
Chittaurgarh-Ajmer Express(COR-AII)
02:45
02:55
Ajmer Bandra SF Express
03:40
03:50
Indore Jaipur link Express(INDB-AII)
22:20
22:40
Ratlam Bhopal Passenger
origin
14:30
Bhopal Ratlam Passenger
14:05
destination
Dahod Habibganj Fast Passenger
08:25
08:35
Habibganj Dahod Fast Passenger
20:10
20:20
Jaipur Ratlam – Fast Passenger
12:55
destination
Haldighati Passenger
origin
08:30
Haldighati Passenger
15:35
destination
Dahod Ratlam MEMU Passenger
18:20
destination
Ratlam Dahod MEMU
origin
08:25
Ratlam Nagda MEMU
origin
18:30
Nagda Ratlam MEMU
08:10
destination
Dahod Ratlam MEMU Passenger
01:25
destination
Ratlam Dahod MEMU Passenger
origin
01:55

Overview of Khandwa Railway Station – KNW

Khandwa is a major city of Nimar area of Madhya Pradesh. It is also headquarter of Nagar Nigam of the locality. The city is the managerial centre of the district Khandwa and was named as East Nimar District previously. The Khandwa Junction is located on the Jabalpur-Bhusaval Section of main Howrah-Allahabad-Mumbai line. The Khandwa-Bhusaval section was started in 1866 by Great Indian Peninsula Railway.

The electrification of the Harda-Khandwa-Bhusaval Sector was done in the year 1991-92. The railway station at Khandwa comes under the direct control of the Central Railway Division. A total of 121 Trains have stoppage and halt at this station, and the station is equipped with a meter gauge line. The nearby stations from Khandwa Railway station are Bhusaval Junction, Mathela Railway station and Ajanti Railway station. The nearest Airport is in Indore.

Facilities at the Khandwa Railway Station-

Let’s talk about the facilities and amenities available at Khandwa railway station. The railway station has five platforms. It is also equipped with all essential amenities such as waiting room, retiring room, food stalls, and a well spaced parking facility. The station has both air-conditioned and normal waiting halls. It has one computerised reservation counter and one counter for un-reserved tickets.

Restaurants near the Khandwa Railway Station –

There are a limited number of restaurants, cafe and bars near the Khandwa railway station. Although the number is limited yet the food served at these restaurants is delicious and is worth a try. Passengers can enjoy Mughlai cuisine, Indian dishes and Chinese food served at these restaurants. There are also some major hotels near the railway station such as Hotel Grand Barrack, Ranjeet Hotel, Hotel Aishwarya, Hotel Castle Inn and several others.

Some of the restaurants near Khandwa railway station include:-

  • TravelKhana – 08800313131
  • Khandwa Restaurant – +(91)-141-4253038
  • Agrawal Mishthan Bhandar
  • Chaska Dhaba

Passengers can also order their food online, which would be a great option to avoid any hassle. It is becoming easier to order meals online day by day than calling in a busy restaurant. At Travelkhana, you can order mouth-watering delicacies easily and receive them right at your reserved berth on the go. It becomes very easy for the passengers to just sign in to the system and choose their order from the large menu options available at the website. Even if their favourite cuisine is not enlisted on the menu, they can still ask for it and get it on the go.

Famous Food of Khandwa –

When it comes to food in Madhya Pradesh, cuisine differs from region to region. There are both vegetarian and non-vegetarian foods offered in Madhya Pradesh. For example, Bhopal will serve you more spicy food such as Kebabs, Biryani, Korma, Fish, meat, keema, etc. In Cities, like Khandwa and Indore, you will find most of the dishes made from milk. A popular dish served in Khandwa is the Bafla, which is made from wheat and served with Ghee and Dal. For those, who are pure vegetarian, they can relish the sweat dishes such as Butte Ki kees which is prepared from corn and milk, chakki ka shaak prepared of wheat, mawa-bati and malpua.

The art of cooking is truly perfected by the people of Khandwa. The food of Khandwa is said to be the hottest and with greatest variety in whole Indian sub-continent. The best thing about the Khandwa cuisine is that there is great use of milk and wheat in the cuisine to prepare a large number of delicacies. The recipes served here are a nice combo of sweet as well as spicy flavours. People have a special taste of sweets like Jalebi, Kusli, Cashew Burfi, etc. Come and explore the streets of Khandwa and take your taste buds to a new level.

Trains Passing through Khandwa Railway Station (KNW) –

Train No. Train Name Arr. Time Dep. Time
LTT AGC SUP SPL
23:10
23:15
JHS LTT S F SPL
01:40
01:45
CSTM BSB SPL
22:10
22:15
BSB LTTSPL
12:15
12:20
CSTM AGRA SPL
20:45
20:50
AGC CSTM SPL
06:50
06:55
CSTM PATNA SPL
12:35
12:40
PNBE CSTM SPL
08:55
09:00
LTT GKP SPECIAL
22:10
22:15
Gorakhpur – Mumbai LTT Special
12:15
12:20
Mumbai LTT – Jaynagar (Weekly) Special
22:55
23:00
LTT PATNA S SPL
22:55
23:00
LTT BSB SPL
22:55
23:00
BSB LTT SPL
11:25
11:30
LTT MFP SPL
01:50
01:55
MFP LTT SPECIA
14:45
14:50
Pune – H Nizamuddin Special
09:20
09:25
GKP LTT SPECIAL
13:00
13:03
LOKMANYATILAK T
16:25
16:30
LTT GWL SPECIA
02:12
02:15
GWL LTT SPL
02:10
02:12
PUNE LKO SPECIA
09:40
09:45
LJN PUNE SPL
23:55
23:58
PUNE NZM SPL
09:50
09:55
NZM PUNE SPL
20:40
20:45
PUNE HBG SPL
01:00
01:05
HBJ PUNE SPECIA
21:55
22:00
PUNE JBP SUP SP
23:30
23:35
JBP PUNE SUP SP
23:40
23:45
CSTM JBP SUP SP
23:30
23:35
JBP CSTM SPL
02:30
02:35
LJN LTT AC SPL
06:15
06:20
NED JAT SPL
20:20
20:25
HWH LTT SPECIAL
12:15
12:20
LTT HWH SPECIAL
20:45
20:50
PNBE PUNE SPL
07:00
07:05
PUNE PATNA SPL
18:10
18:15
PNBE LTT SPL
07:00
07:05
SNSI NDLS SPL
18:10
18:15
NZM SNSI SPL
14:55
15:00
ALD LTT SPL
03:50
03:55
LTT ALD SPL
03:00
03:05
AC UPER FAST
13:45
13:50
CNB CSTM SPL
13:00
13:05
GKP PUNE SPL
14:55
15:00
PUNE GKP SPECIA
22:55
23:00
GKP LTT SPL
06:45
06:50
JYG LTT SPL
20:00
20:05
LTT DBG SPECIAL
23:30
23:35
MYS BSB EXP
18:15
18:20
BSB MYS SPL
13:40
13:45
Hubli -H.Nizamuddin One Trip Specia
20:30
20:35
ST ALD SPECIAL
10:40
10:45
RAJKOT REWA SPL
06:27
06:30
REWA RJT SPECIA
05:15
05:18
JP SUR SPL
08:30
08:35
Kushinagar Express
08:55
09:00
Kushinagar Express
17:15
17:20
Gyan Ganga Express
02:30
02:35
Darbhanga-Pune Express
20:40
20:45
Pune-Gorakhpur Express
02:30
02:35
Gorakhpur-Pune Express
15:40
15:45
Mumbai LTT – Amritsar (Pathankot) Express
09:25
09:30
Amritsar – Mumbai LTT (Pathankot) Express
16:40
16:45
Pawan Express
21:25
21:30
Pawan Express
16:55
17:00
Pawan Express
21:25
21:30
Pawan Express
16:55
17:00
Saket Express
14:15
14:20
Saket Express
11:25
11:30
Tulsi Express
14:15
14:20
Tulsi Express
11:25
11:30
Kamayani Express
21:45
21:50
Kamayani Express
12:45
12:50
Jhelum Express
04:25
04:30
Jhelum Express
03:20
03:25
GKP LTT EXP
13:00
13:05
GKP LTT EXP
13:00
13:05
Mahanagari Express
09:55
10:00
Mahanagari Express
04:10
04:15
Pune-Lucknow Jn SF Express
02:15
02:20
Lucknow Jn – Pune SF Express
21:00
21:05
Punjab Mail
04:55
05:00
Punjab Mail
21:40
21:45
Mumbai LTT – Sultanpur SF Express
02:30
02:35
Sultanpur – Mumbai LTT SF Express
18:45
18:50
CSMT Kolhapur – Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express
02:15
02:20
Hazrat Nizamuddin – CSMT Kolhapur SF Express
21:55
22:00
Pune-Patna SF Express
07:10
07:15
Patna-Pune SF Express
17:50
17:55
Mumbai LTT – Bhopal Habibganj SF Express
01:05
01:10
Bhopal Habibganj – Mumbai LTT SF Express
22:25
22:30
Lashkar Superfast Express
01:05
01:10
Lashkar Superfast Express
13:00
13:05
Mumbai LTT – Varanasi SF Express
10:10
10:15
Varanasi – Mumbai LTT SF Express
03:05
03:10
Jabalpur – Mumbai CST Garib Rath Express
02:30
02:35
Mumbai CST – Jabalpur Garib Rath Express
23:15
23:20
Howrah – Mumbai CST Mail (via Allahabad)
01:00
01:05
Mumbai CST – Howrah Mail (via Allahabad)
06:50
06:55
Bhagalpur – Mumbai LTT Express
10:00
10:05
Mumbai LTT – Bhagalpur SF Express
17:25
17:30
Asansol-Mumbai CST SF Express
20:40
20:45
Mumbai CST-Asansol SF Express
20:35
20:40
NED ASR SUP EXP
20:15
20:20
ASR NED SF EXP
15:20
15:25
Nanded – Sriganganagar Express
20:10
20:15
Sriganganagar – Nanded Express
15:20
15:25
LTT KYQ AC EXP
16:15
16:20
KYQ LTT AC EXP
08:35
08:40
Pushpak Express
10:25
10:30
Pushpak Express
17:10
17:15
Gorakhpur – Mumbai LTT Sant Kabir Dham SF Express
18:05
18:10
Mumbai LTT – Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express
21:00
21:05
Karmabhumi Express(DBG-LTT)
20:40
20:45
Karmabhoomi Express(LTT-DBG)
20:45
20:50
Mangala Lakshadweep Express
22:30
22:35
Mangala Lakshadweep Express
00:10
00:15
Karnataka Express
19:30
19:35
Karnataka Express
11:00
11:05
Sachkhand SF Express
20:50
20:55
Sachkhand SF Express
04:30
04:35
Ajmer Hyderabad SF Express(AII-HYB)
11:40
11:45
Hyderabad – Ajmer Superfast Express
09:40
09:45
Vasco – Patna SF Express
16:40
16:55
Patna- Vasco Express
11:25
11:30
Goa Express
14:55
15:00
Goa Express
05:30
05:35
Mysore-H.Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Express
02:15
02:20
H.Nizamuddin-Mysore Swarna Jayanti SF Express
21:55
22:00
Udyogkarmi Express
06:25
06:30
Udyogkarmi Express
21:00
21:05
Rajendra Nagar Patna – Mumbai LTT Express
00:30
00:35
Mumbai LTT – Rajendra Nagar Patna Express
08:00
08:05
Mumbai LTT – Bareilly Weekly Express
17:25
17:30
Bareilly – Mumbai LTT Weekly Express
10:00
10:05
Kashi Express
16:30
16:35
Kashi Express
08:15
08:20
Chhapra-Mumbai Jansadharan Express(CPR-CSTM)
21:00
21:05
Mumbai CST Chhapra Jansadharan Express(CSTM-CPR)
02:45
02:50
RXL-LTT JANSADHARAN EXP
20:40
20:45
LTT-RXL JANSADHARAN EXP
02:30
02:35
Mumbai LTT-Guwahati Express
17:25
17:30
Guwahati-Mumbai LTT Express
10:00
10:05
Mumbai LTT-Guwahati Weekly Express
17:25
17:30
Guwahati-Mumbai LTT Weekly Express
10:00
10:05
MYS BSB EXP
18:10
18:15
BSB-MYS BI WEEKLY EXP(BSB-MYS)
13:40
13:45
Ajmer – Hyderabad Express(AII-HYB)
11:40
11:45
Hyderabad – Ajmer Weekly Express(HYB-AII)
09:40
09:45
Hubli-H.Nizamuddin Link Express Slip(UBL-NZM)
15:05
15:10
H.Nizamuddin-Hubli Goa Express Slip(NZM-UBL)
05:30
05:35
Ranchi-Mumbai LTT Express
02:30
02:35
Mumbai LTT – Ranchi Weekly Express
02:30
02:35
Surat-Chhapra Tapti Ganga Express
17:45
17:50
Chhapra-Surat Tapti Ganga Express
09:40
09:45
Surat-Bhagalpur TaptiGanga Express
17:45
17:50
Bhagalpur-Surat TaptiGanga Express
09:40
09:45
UDN VARANASI EX
06:25
06:30
BSB UDN EXP
02:30
02:35
ALD ADI EXP
11:25
11:30
LTT-PBH-RBL EXPRESS
14:15
14:20
Saket Express – Slip
11:25
11:30
Bhusaval Nagpur SF Express(BSL-NGP)
07:25
07:30
Nagpur-Bhusaval SF Express(NGP-BSL)
15:40
15:45
Gyan Ganga Express
02:30
02:35
Gyan Ganga Express
20:40
20:45
NED UHL SF EXP
20:10
20:15
UHL NED SF EXP
15:20
15:25
Indore – Akola MG Passenger
06:40
06:55
Akola – Indore MG Fast Passenger
13:00
13:15
Indore -Akola MG Passenger
14:20
14:35
Akola- Indore MG Fast Passenger
20:05
20:15
Indore -Akola MG Passenger
15:50
16:05
Akola- Indore MG Passenger
06:50
07:20
Indore- Akola MG Passenger
01:30
01:50
Akola- Indore MG Passenger
01:45
02:00

Overview of Habibganj Railway Station – HBJ – Bhopal

Habibganj is a major town in New Bhopal in the state of Madhya Pradesh. It has one railway station named Habibganj Railway station, which comes under control of the West Central Railway division of Indian Railways. The name Habibganj was given by the Begum of Bhopal which means “A lovely city” as she was very much influenced from the lush greenery and water resources present in this town. It is the first railway station in India to be awarded with ISO 9001 certification. Many major trains have stoppage and halt at this station.

The railway station of Habibganj is located on the main route of Jhansi-Bhopal-Itarsi route; hence there are trains available for every major destination from this station. Habibganj Railway Station is situated near the BHEL Township and lies at the east of the Upper Lake. It is one of the busiest stations of Bhopal city. The terminus of Habibganj Serves both express as well as local and intercity trains and locals prefer Habibganj station more than the main city station for their daily commute. The distance between Bhopal Main railway station and Habibganj railway station is around 7 kilometres whereas from Bhopal central, it is 10 kilometres away.

Facilities at the Habibganj Railway Station –

The facilities that are available at Habibganj Railway station include 36 computerised reservation counters for the convenience of the passengers. Along with that, it also has 23 un-reserved ticket counters for those, who wish to travel short distances. There are also 12 E-ticket counters established equipped with advanced technology where passengers get the facility to make online payments for their ticket reservations and receive the tickets almost instantly. There is also an ATM provided by SBI for passenger convenience. The time-table of the trains is displayed in normal as well as Braille form for assistance of visually impaired passengers. There are total 37 waiting rooms out of which 14 are fro gents and 12 are for ladies and 11 waiting rooms with air conditioning facility.

Restaurants near Habibganj Railway Station –

There are many good hotels and restaurants located at or near the Habibganj Railway station. These restaurants offer very fine dining with Indian and fast foods. One has the choice of enjoying vegetarian or No-vegetarian food served at the restaurants near the Railway Station. The restaurants are pocket friendly and are in budget of almost anyone.

Some of the restaurants that you will find near Habibganj are as follows:

  • TravelKhana – 08800313131
  • Delhi Darbar Multi-cuisine Restaurant
  • Amulya Restaurant & Garden
  • The Indian Restaurant & Caters
  • Hare Rama Veg Restaurant & Fine Dining Hall

Passengers can also have the delivery of delicious and fresh food directly to their trains from the online portals such as Travelkhana. You need not to de-board the train, and you will get the food right at your berth. The food offered by the online portals has a lot of varieties such as Roti, Dosa, Rice, Idli, etc. passengers just need to browse the categories and place their order to enjoy delicious food at their seat.

Famous Food of Habibganj –

Habibganj is an integral part of Bhopal city and Bhopal said to be a perfect fusion of Mughal and Hindu cultures, which are reflected by the cuisine of this place too. There are many delicious vegetarian dishes included in the rich cuisine of Bhopal, but the main delicacies that make it complete are the meat ones.

The best taste of Bhopal cuisine comes from the sharp spicy curries and kebabs served here.

Some Of The Major Dishes That Are Served In Bhopal Are As Follows:

  • Spicy achar gosht
  • Keemas
  • Rogan josh
  • Korma
  • Biryani pilaf
  • Succulent kababs
  • Pulaos
  • Bhopali paan

Along with that, there are also number of beverages that are served in Bhopal with Buttermilk and sugarcane juice being favourite among them.

Trains Passing through Habibganj Railway Station (HBJ) –

Train No. Train Detail Train Name Arr. Time Dep. Time
1187 LOKMANYATILAK to GWALIOR JUNCTION via BHOPAL HABIBGANJ LTT GWL SPECIA 06:18 06:20
1188 GWALIOR JUNCTION to LOKMANYATILAK via BHOPAL HABIBGANJ GWL LTT SPL 21:10 21:15
1451 PUNE JN to LUCKNOWJN via BHOPAL HABIBGANJ PUNE LKO SPECIA 13:43 13:45
1452 LUCKNOW to PUNE JN via BHOPAL HABIBGANJ LJN PUNE SPL 18:48 18:50
1651 PUNE JN to BHOPAL HABIBGANJ via BHOPAL HABIBGANJ PUNE HBG SPL 05:30 destination
1652 BHOPAL HABIBGANJ to PUNE JN via BHOPAL HABIBGANJ HBJ PUNE SPECIA origin 17:25
1653 BHOPAL HABIBGANJ to MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS via BHOPAL HABIBGANJ HBJ BDTS SUP SP origin 14:40
1654 MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS to BHOPAL HABIBGANJ via BHOPAL HABIBGANJ BDTS HBJ SPL 04:50 destination
1658 BHOPAL HABIBGANJ to NAGPUR via BHOPAL HABIBGANJ HBJ NGP SPECIAL origin 16:15
1659 BHOPAL HABIBGANJ to PATNA JN via BHOPAL HABIBGANJ HBJ-PATNA CHHAT SPL TRAIN origin 14:35
2111 LOKMANYATILAK to LUCKNOW via BHOPAL HABIBGANJ Mumbai LTT – Lucknow AC Special(LTT-LKO) 03:18 03:20
2112 LUCKNOW to LOKMANYATILAK via BHOPAL HABIBGANJ LJN LTT AC SPL 03:58 04:00
2114 LUCKNOWJN to LOKMANYATILAK via BHOPAL HABIBGANJ LJN LTT AC SPL 01:10 01:12
2186 REWA to BHOPAL HABIBGANJ via BHOPAL HABIBGANJ REWA HBJ SUP SP 20:30 destination
4011 SAINAGAR SIRIDI to NEW DELHI via BHOPAL HABIBGANJ SNSI NDLS SPL 20:18 20:20
4153 KANPUR CENTRAL to MUMBAI CST via BHOPAL HABIBGANJ CNB CSTM SPL 08:25 08:27
4154 MUMBAI CST to KANPUR CENTRAL via BHOPAL HABIBGANJ CSTM KANPUR SPL 15:30 15:32
4405 SAINAGAR SIRIDI to NEW DELHI via BHOPAL HABIBGANJ SNSI-NDLS PREMIUM SPECIAL 13:55 13:57
4406 NEW DELHI to SAINAGAR SIRIDI via BHOPAL HABIBGANJ NDLS-SNSI PREMIUM SPECIAL 10:50 10:52
8243 BILASPUR JN to BHAGAT KI KOTHI via BHOPAL HABIBGANJ BSP BGKTSPECIAL 08:36 08:38
8244 BHAGAT KI KOTHI to BILASPUR JN via BHOPAL HABIBGANJ BGKT BSP SPL 21:50 21:52
8245 BILASPUR JN to BIKANER JN via BHOPAL HABIBGANJ BSP BKN SPECIAL 08:36 08:38
8246 BIKANER JN to BILASPUR JN via BHOPAL HABIBGANJ BKN BSP SPL 21:50 21:52
11015 LOKMANYATILAK to GORAKHPUR via BHOPAL HABIBGANJ Kushinagar Express 13:26 13:28
11016 GORAKHPUR to LOKMANYATILAK via BHOPAL HABIBGANJ Kushinagar Express 12:10 12:12
11057 LOKMANYATILAK to AMRITSAR JUNCTION via BHOPAL HABIBGANJ Mumbai LTT – Amritsar (Pathankot) Express 14:33 14:35
11058 AMRITSAR JUNCTION to LOKMANYATILAK via BHOPAL HABIBGANJ Amritsar – Mumbai LTT (Pathankot) Express 11:25 11:27
11069 LOKMANYATILAK to ALLAHABAD JN via BHOPAL HABIBGANJ Tulsi Express 18:15 18:17
11070 ALLAHABAD JN to LOKMANYATILAK via BHOPAL HABIBGANJ Tulsi Express 05:05 05:07
11071 LOKMANYATILAK to VARANASI JN via BHOPAL HABIBGANJ Kamayani Express 02:08 02:10
11072 VARANASI JN to LOKMANYATILAK via BHOPAL HABIBGANJ Kamayani Express 07:50 07:52
11077 PUNE JN to JAMMU TAWI via BHOPAL HABIBGANJ Jhelum Express 08:38 08:40
11078 JAMMU TAWI to PUNE JN via BHOPAL HABIBGANJ Jhelum Express 22:30 22:32
11203 NAGPUR to JAIPUR via BHOPAL HABIBGANJ NGP JAIPUR EXP 18:35 18:37
11204 JAIPUR to NAGPUR via BHOPAL HABIBGANJ JP NGP EXP 11:50 11:52
11463 SOMNATH to JABALPUR via BHOPAL HABIBGANJ Somnath-Jabalpur Express 08:45 08:47
11464 JABALPUR to SOMNATH via BHOPAL HABIBGANJ Jabalpur-Somnath Express 17:43 17:45
11471 INDORE JN BG to JABALPUR via BHOPAL HABIBGANJ Indore – Jabalpur Express 22:40 22:42
11472 JABALPUR to INDORE JN BG via BHOPAL HABIBGANJ Jabalpur – Indore Express 05:05 05:07
12001 BHOPAL HABIBGANJ to NEW DELHI via BHOPAL HABIBGANJ Bhopal-New Delhi Shatabdi Express origin 15:00
12002 NEW DELHI to BHOPAL HABIBGANJ via BHOPAL HABIBGANJ New Delhi-Bhopal Shatabdi Express 14:25 destination
12061 BHOPAL HABIBGANJ to JABALPUR via BHOPAL HABIBGANJ Bhopal Habibganj – Jabalpur Jan Shatabdi Express origin 17:40
12062 JABALPUR to BHOPAL HABIBGANJ via BHOPAL HABIBGANJ Jabalpur – Bhopal Habibganj Jan Shatabdi Express 11:35 destination
12137 MUMBAI CST to FIROZPUR CANTT via BHOPAL HABIBGANJ Punjab Mail 09:10 09:12
12138 FIROZPUR CANTT to MUMBAI CST via BHOPAL HABIBGANJ Punjab Mail 17:05 17:07
12153 LOKMANYATILAK to BHOPAL HABIBGANJ via BHOPAL HABIBGANJ Mumbai LTT – Bhopal Habibganj SF Express 05:30 destination
12154 BHOPAL HABIBGANJ to LOKMANYATILAK via BHOPAL HABIBGANJ Bhopal Habibganj – Mumbai LTT SF Express origin 18:20
12155 BHOPAL HABIBGANJ to DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN via BHOPAL HABIBGANJ Shaan-E-Bhopal SF Express origin 21:05
12156 DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to BHOPAL HABIBGANJ via BHOPAL HABIBGANJ Shaan E Bhopal SF Express 07:05 destination
12161 LOKMANYATILAK to AGRA CANTT via BHOPAL HABIBGANJ Lashkar Superfast Express 05:10 05:12
12162 AGRA CANTT to LOKMANYATILAK via BHOPAL HABIBGANJ Lashkar Superfast Express 08:25 08:27
12185 BHOPAL HABIBGANJ to REWA via BHOPAL HABIBGANJ Rewanchal Express origin 22:00
12186 REWA to BHOPAL HABIBGANJ via BHOPAL HABIBGANJ Rewanchal Express 06:05 destination
12191 NEW DELHI to JABALPUR via BHOPAL HABIBGANJ Shridham SF Express 01:10 01:12
12192 JABALPUR to NEW DELHI via BHOPAL HABIBGANJ Shridham SF Express 23:28 23:30
12529 BHOPAL HABIBGANJ to JABALPUR via BHOPAL HABIBGANJ Bhopal-Jabalpur Intercity Express(HBJ-JBP) origin 05:30
12530 JABALPUR to BHOPAL HABIBGANJ via BHOPAL HABIBGANJ Jabalpur-Bhopal Intercity Express(JBP-HBJ) 22:05 destination
12533 LUCKNOWJN to MUMBAI CST via BHOPAL HABIBGANJ Pushpak Express 06:15 06:17
12534 MUMBAI CST to LUCKNOWJN via BHOPAL HABIBGANJ Pushpak Express 20:38 20:40
12615 CHENNAI CENTRAL to NEW DELHI via BHOPAL HABIBGANJ Grand Trunk (GT) Express 18:45 18:47
12616 NEW DELHI to CHENNAI CENTRAL via BHOPAL HABIBGANJ Grand Trunk (GT) Express 05:38 05:40
12721 HYDERABAD DECAN to DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN via BHOPAL HABIBGANJ Dakshin SF Express 16:18 16:20
12722 DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to HYDERABAD DECAN via BHOPAL HABIBGANJ Dakshin SF Express 10:30 10:32
12853 DURG to BHOPAL JUNCTION via BHOPAL HABIBGANJ Amarkantak SF Express 10:01 10:03
12854 BHOPAL JUNCTION to DURG via BHOPAL HABIBGANJ Amarkantak SF Express 15:50 15:52
12861 VISHAKAPATNAM to DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN via BHOPAL HABIBGANJ Visakhapatnam-H.Niza Link SF Express(VSKP-NZM) 16:19 16:20
12913 INDORE JN BG to NAGPUR via BHOPAL HABIBGANJ Indore- Nagpur Trishatabdi Express 01:30 01:35
12914 NAGPUR to INDORE JN BG via BHOPAL HABIBGANJ Nagpur- Indore Trishatabdi Express 01:23 01:25
12923 INDORE JN BG to NAGPUR via BHOPAL HABIBGANJ Indore – Nagpur Express 01:30 01:35
12924 NAGPUR to INDORE JN BG via BHOPAL HABIBGANJ Nagpur – Indore Express 01:23 01:25
12967 CHENNAI CENTRAL to JAIPUR via BHOPAL HABIBGANJ Chennai-Jaipur SF Express 17:23 17:25
12968 JAIPUR to CHENNAI CENTRAL via BHOPAL HABIBGANJ Jaipur-Chennai SF Express 07:20 07:22
12969 COIMBATORE JN to JAIPUR via BHOPAL HABIBGANJ Coimbatore-Jaipur Express 17:23 17:25
12970 JAIPUR to COIMBATORE JN via BHOPAL HABIBGANJ Jaipur-Coimbatore Express 07:20 07:22
12975 MYSORE JN to JAIPUR via BHOPAL HABIBGANJ Mysore-Jaipur SF Express 17:23 17:25
12976 JAIPUR to MYSORE JN via BHOPAL HABIBGANJ Jaipur-Mysore SF Express 07:20 07:22
14009 CHHINDWARA JN to DELHI S ROHILLA via BHOPAL HABIBGANJ PATALKOT EXPRESS(CWA-DEE) 16:33 16:35
14010 DELHI S ROHILLA to CHHINDWARA JN via BHOPAL HABIBGANJ PATALKOT EXPRESS(DEE-CWA) 00:50 00:52
14313 LOKMANYATILAK to BAREILLY via BHOPAL HABIBGANJ Mumbai LTT – Bareilly Weekly Express 21:48 21:50
14314 BAREILLY to LOKMANYATILAK via BHOPAL HABIBGANJ Bareilly – Mumbai LTT Weekly Express 04:30 04:32
18233 INDORE JN BG to BILASPUR JN via BHOPAL HABIBGANJ Narmada Express 23:35 23:37
18234 BILASPUR JN to INDORE JN BG via BHOPAL HABIBGANJ Narmada Express 03:42 03:44
18237 BILASPUR JN to AMRITSAR JUNCTION via BHOPAL HABIBGANJ Chhattisgarh Express 06:05 06:07
18238 AMRITSAR JUNCTION to BILASPUR JN via BHOPAL HABIBGANJ Chhattisgarh Express 18:55 18:57
18473 PURI to JODHPUR JN via BHOPAL HABIBGANJ Puri-Jodhpur Express 17:23 17:25
18474 JODHPUR JN to PURI via BHOPAL HABIBGANJ Jodhpur-Puri Express 07:20 07:22
19301 INDORE JN BG to BANGLORE YASHWANTPURA JN via BHOPAL HABIBGANJ YESHVANTPUR EXP 01:55 01:57
19302 BANGLORE YASHWANTPURA JN to INDORE JN BG via BHOPAL HABIBGANJ YPR INDB EXP 22:36 22:38
19323 INDORE JN BG to BHOPAL HABIBGANJ via BHOPAL HABIBGANJ Indore – Bhopal Habibganj InterCity Express 11:15 destination
19324 BHOPAL HABIBGANJ to INDORE JN BG via BHOPAL HABIBGANJ Bhopal Habibganj – Indore InterCity Express origin 17:10
19713 JAIPUR to SECUNDERABAD JN via BHOPAL HABIBGANJ JP SC EXP 09:45 09:47
19714 SECUNDERABAD JN to JAIPUR via BHOPAL HABIBGANJ SC JP EXP 17:23 17:25
22188 JABALPUR to BHOPAL HABIBGANJ via BHOPAL HABIBGANJ INTERCITY EXPRE 22:15 destination
22457 NANDED to UNA HIMACHAL via BHOPAL HABIBGANJ NED UHL SF EXP 00:01 00:03
22458 UNA HIMACHAL to NANDED via BHOPAL HABIBGANJ UHL NED SF EXP 11:15 11:17
59385 INDORE JN BG to CHHINDWARA JN via BHOPAL HABIBGANJ Panchvalley Fast Passenger 18:25 18:27
59386 CHHINDWARA JN to INDORE JN BG via BHOPAL HABIBGANJ Panchvalley Fast Passenger 08:08 08:10
59393 DAHOD to BHOPAL HABIBGANJ via BHOPAL HABIBGANJ Dahod Habibganj Fast Passenger 16:20 destination
59394 BHOPAL HABIBGANJ to DAHOD via BHOPAL HABIBGANJ Habibganj Dahod Fast Passenger origin 11:50