19579/ 19580 Rajkot – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Weekly Express

Train details Facilities Onboard
Travel Time: 21h 45m
Halts: 22
Distance: 1108 km
Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Cleanliness: Excellent
Punctuality: Excellent
E-Catering Yes
Ticket availability: Excellent
Mobile/Laptop Charger Yes

19579/Rajkot – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Weekly Express RJT/Rajkot Junction – DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla Route, Schedule & Time Table–

Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance (Km.) Halt Time Day
RAJKOT JN(RJT) 12:30 0 1
WANKANER JN(WKR) 13:08 13:10 42 00:02 1
SURENDRANAGAR(SUNR) 14:11 14:13 117 00:02 1
VIRAMGAM JN(VG) 16:23 16:25 181 00:02 1
MAHESANA JN(MSH) 17:31 17:33 245 00:02 1
PALANPUR JN(PNU) 19:20 19:22 310 00:02 1
ABU ROAD(ABR) 20:05 20:15 363 00:10 1
SIROHI ROAD(SOH) 20:56 20:58 407 00:02 1
FALNA(FA) 21:46 21:48 462 00:02 1
MARWAR JN(MJ) 23:01 23:03 528 00:02 1
BEAWAR(BER) 00:37 00:39 616 00:02 2
AJMER(AII) 01:30 01:40 668 00:10 2
KISHANGARH(KSG) 02:09 02:11 697 00:02 2
PHULERA JN(FL) 02:50 02:52 748 00:02 2
JAIPUR(JP) 03:45 03:55 803 00:10 2
GANDHINAGAR JPR(GADJ) 04:02 04:05 808 00:03 2
DAUSA(DO) 04:44 04:46 864 00:02 2
BANDIKUI JN(BKI) 05:15 05:17 893 00:02 2
ALWAR JN(AWR) 06:15 06:18 953 00:03 2
KHAIRTHAL(KRH) 06:36 06:38 980 00:02 2
REWARI(RE) 07:50 08:40 1028 00:50 2
GURGAON(GGN) 09:16 09:18 1079 00:02 2
DELHI CANTT(DEC) 09:36 09:38 1096 00:02 2
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA(DEE) 10:15 1106 2

19580/Delhi Sarai Rohilla – Rajkot Weekly Express DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla – RJT/ Rajkot Junction Route, Schedule & Time Table–

Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance (Km.) Halt Time Day
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA(DEE) 13:10 0 1
DELHI CANTT(DEC) 13:27 13:29 10 00:02 1
GURGAON(GGN) 13:45 13:47 27 00:02 1
REWARI(RE) 14:56 14:58 78 00:02 1
KHAIRTHAL(KRH) 15:33 15:34 126 00:01 1
ALWAR JN(AWR) 15:54 15:57 153 00:03 1
BANDIKUI JN(BKI) 16:38 16:40 213 00:02 1
DAUSA(DO) 17:00 17:02 242 00:02 1
GANDHINAGAR JPR(GADJ) 17:52 17:54 298 00:02 1
JAIPUR(JP) 18:15 18:30 303 00:15 1
PHULERA JN(FL) 19:15 19:17 358 00:02 1
KISHANGARH(KSG) 20:08 20:10 409 00:02 1
AJMER(AII) 21:15 21:40 438 00:25 1
BEAWAR(BER) 22:21 22:23 490 00:02 1
MARWAR JN(MJ) 23:57 23:59 578 00:02 1
FALNA(FA) 00:57 00:59 644 00:02 2
SIROHI ROAD(SOH) 01:39 01:41 699 00:02 2
ABU ROAD(ABR) 02:35 02:45 743 00:10 2
PALANPUR JN(PNU) 04:08 04:10 796 00:02 2
MAHESANA JN(MSH) 05:15 05:20 861 00:05 2
VIRAMGAM JN(VG) 07:13 07:15 925 00:02 2
SURENDRANAGAR(SUNR) 08:20 08:30 989 00:10 2
WANKANER JN(WKR) 09:36 09:38 1064 00:02 2
RAJKOT JN(RJT) 10:40 1106 2

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *