19577/ 19578 Tirunelveli – Jamnagar Express (PT)

Train details Facilities Onboard
Travel Time: 45h 30m
Halts: 27
Distance: 2431 km
Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Cleanliness: Average
Punctuality: Good
E-Catering Yes
Ticket availability: Good
Mobile/Laptop Charger Yes

19577/Tirunelveli – Jamnagar Express (PT) TEN/Tirunelveli Junction – JAM/ Jamnagar Route, Schedule & Time Table–

Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance (Km.) Halt Time Day
TIRUNELVELI(TEN) 07:45 0 1
NAGER COIL TOWN(NJT) 09:07 09:10 79 00:03 1
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL(TVC) 10:50 10:55 145 00:05 1
KOLLAM JN(QLN) 11:50 11:55 209 00:05 1
KAYANKULAM(KYJ) 12:30 12:32 250 00:02 1
ALAPPUZHA(ALLP) 13:37 13:40 294 00:03 1
ERNAKULAM JN(ERS) 14:50 14:55 350 00:05 1
ALUVA(AWY) 15:18 15:20 370 00:02 1
THRISUR(TCR) 16:07 16:10 424 00:03 1
SHORANUR JN(SRR) 16:50 17:00 457 00:10 1
KOZHIKKODE(CLT) 18:20 18:25 543 00:05 1
KANNUR(CAN) 19:50 19:55 633 00:05 1
KASARAGOD(KGQ) 20:58 21:00 718 00:02 1
MANGALORE JN(MAJN) 22:00 22:10 770 00:10 1
UDUPI(UD) 23:38 23:40 836 00:02 1
KARWAR(KAWR) 03:00 03:02 1025 00:02 2
MADGAON(MAO) 03:50 04:00 1083 00:10 2
RATNAGIRI(RN) 08:05 08:10 1398 00:05 2
PANVEL(PNVL) 13:35 13:40 1755 00:05 2
VASAI ROAD(BSR) 15:10 15:30 1819 00:20 2
VAPI(VAPI) 17:06 17:08 1941 00:02 2
SURAT(ST) 18:45 18:55 2034 00:10 2
ANKLESHWAR JN(AKV) 19:38 19:40 2083 00:02 2
VADODARA JN(BRC) 20:48 20:58 2163 00:10 2
AHMEDABAD JN(ADI) 23:00 23:10 2262 00:10 2
SURENDRANAGAR(SUNR) 01:23 01:25 2392 00:02 3
RAJKOT JN(RJT) 03:36 03:41 2509 00:05 3
HAPA(HAPA) 04:48 04:50 2585 00:02 3
JAMNAGAR(JAM) 05:15 2593 3

19578/Jamnagar – Tirunelveli Express (PT) HAPA/Hapa – TEN/Tirunelveli Junction Route, Schedule & Time Table–

Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance (Km.) Halt Time Day
JAMNAGAR(JAM) 21:00 0 1
HAPA(HAPA) 21:16 21:18 9 00:02 1
RAJKOT JN(RJT) 22:36 22:41 85 00:05 1
SURENDRANAGAR(SUNR) 00:30 00:32 201 00:02 2
AHMEDABAD JN(ADI) 03:10 03:30 331 00:20 2
VADODARA JN(BRC) 05:22 05:32 431 00:10 2
ANKLESHWAR JN(AKV) 06:26 06:28 510 00:02 2
SURAT(ST) 07:15 07:25 560 00:10 2
VAPI(VAPI) 08:36 08:38 653 00:02 2
VASAI ROAD(BSR) 11:20 11:25 775 00:05 2
PANVEL(PNVL) 13:10 13:15 839 00:05 2
RATNAGIRI(RN) 19:00 19:05 1196 00:05 2
MADGAON(MAO) 23:25 23:35 1511 00:10 2
KARWAR(KAWR) 00:28 00:30 1569 00:02 3
UDUPI(UD) 04:00 04:02 1762 00:02 3
MANGALORE JN(MAJN) 05:55 06:05 1826 00:10 3
KASARAGOD(KGQ) 06:43 06:45 1877 00:02 3
KANNUR(CAN) 08:15 08:20 1963 00:05 3
KOZHIKKODE(CLT) 09:40 09:45 2052 00:05 3
SHORANUR JN(SRR) 11:35 11:45 2138 00:10 3
THRISUR(TCR) 12:30 12:33 2171 00:03 3
ALUVA(AWY) 13:40 13:42 2226 00:02 3
ERNAKULAM JN(ERS) 14:20 14:25 2245 00:05 3
ALAPPUZHA(ALLP) 15:35 15:38 2302 00:03 3
KAYANKULAM(KYJ) 16:10 16:12 2345 00:02 3
KOLLAM JN(QLN) 17:10 17:15 2386 00:05 3
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL(TVC) 18:30 18:35 2451 00:05 3
NAGER COIL TOWN(NJT) 20:07 20:10 2517 00:03 3
TIRUNELVELI(TEN) 22:20 2595 3

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *