19223/ 19224 Ahmedabad – Jammu Tawi Express (PT)

19223/ 19224 Ahmedabad – Jammu Tawi Express (PT) Time Table and Route Map

Train details Facilities Onboard
Travel Time: 32h 15m
Halts: 56
Distance: 1476 km
Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Cleanliness: Average
Punctuality: Good
E-Catering Yes
Ticket availability: Good
Mobile/Laptop Charger Yes

Seeking for information about time table and route map of Ahmedabad Jammu Tawi express? If yes, do read on the following and you will get to know of the same here for sure. Belonging to Western Railways, the express train runs in between Ahmedabad and Jammu Tawi junction across the country. It operates with train numbers 19223 and 19224 from both sides. The distance travelled by the train is 1476 km. It runs on daily basis with an average operating speed of 46 km/hour. The travel time in total is around 32 hours and 15 minutes and it stops by at 56 halts in between the journey. Do you want to know of the time table as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junctions? As per the time table scheduled, train 19223 leaves from Ahmedabad at 11:20 hours and reaches Jammu Tawi at 19:35 hours. On the other side, train 19224 leaves from Jammu Tawi at 07:50 hours and reaches Ahmedabad at 15:00 hours. The routeing of the train is via Mehsana, Palanpur, Unjha, Abu Road, Siddhpur, Merta Road, Jodhpur, Hanumangarh, Bikaner, Firozpur Cantonment, Bathinda, Pathankot and Jalandhar City. In all, do have a look at the time table of the train online through IRCTC site by simply entering in the required train name or train number and as per the preference and seat availability; do get the reservations at its earliest as could be possible. Have a safe travel!

19223/Ahmedabad – Jammu Tawi Express (PT) ADI/Ahmedabad Junction – JAT/Jammu Tawi Route, Schedule & Time Table–

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 11:20 origin 0
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) 11:35 11:37 2 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 12:39 12:41 2 0
Unjha(UJA) 13:01 13:03 2 0
Siddhpur(SID) 13:18 13:20 2 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 14:23 14:28 5 0
Abu Road(ABR) 15:20 15:30 10 0
Falna(FA) 16:39 16:41 2 0
Marwar Junction(MJ) 18:10 18:12 2 0
Pali Marwar(PMY) 18:37 18:42 5 0
Luni Junction(LUNI) 19:12 19:15 3 0
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 20:05 20:25 20 0
Pipar Road Junction(PPR) 21:04 21:06 2 0
Gotan(GOTN) 21:32 21:34 2 0
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 21:55 22:00 5 0
Marwar Mundwa(MDW) 22:30 22:32 2 0
Nagaur(NGO) 22:48 22:53 5 0
Nokha(NOK) 23:30 23:32 2 0
Deshnoke(DSO) 00:03 00:05 2 1
Bikaner Junction(BKN) 01:35 01:45 10 1
Lalgarh Junction(LGH) 01:55 01:57 2 1
Lunkaransar(LKS) 02:53 02:55 2 1
Suratgarh Junction(SOG) 04:15 04:30 15 1
PiliBanga(PGK) 04:53 04:55 2 1
Hanumangarh Junction(HMH) 05:20 05:30 10 1
Sangaria(SGRA) 05:53 05:54 1 1
Mandi Dabwali(MBY) 06:38 06:40 2 1
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 07:50 08:05 15 1
Gangsar Jaito(GJUT) 08:33 08:35 2 1
Kot Kapura Junction(KKP) 08:55 08:57 2 1
Faridkot(FDK) 09:08 09:10 2 1
Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) 09:50 10:10 20 1
Mallanwala Khas(MWX) 10:36 10:38 2 1
Makhu(MXH) 10:58 11:00 2 1
Lohian Khas Junction(LNK) 11:26 11:28 2 1
Sultanpur Lodhi(SQR) 11:40 11:42 2 1
Kapurthala Rail Coach Factory(RCF) 12:04 12:05 1 1
Kapurthala(KXH) 12:11 12:13 2 1
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 12:45 12:55 10 1
Bhogpur Sirwal(BPRS) 13:20 13:22 2 1
Tanda Urmar(TDO) 13:34 13:36 2 1
Dasuya(DZA) 13:49 13:51 2 1
Mukerian(MEX) 14:07 14:09 2 1
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 14:44 14:46 2 1
Pathankot Junction(PTK) 15:10 16:30 80 1
Bharoli Junction(BHRL) 16:35 16:37 2 1
Sujanpur(SJNP) 16:44 16:46 2 1
Madhopur Punjab(MDPB) 16:53 16:55 2 1
Kathua(KTHU) 17:06 17:08 2 1
Budhi(BDHY) 17:21 17:22 1 1
Chhan Arorian(CHNR) 17:31 17:33 2 1
Chak Dayala(CKDL) 17:39 17:40 1 1
Hira Nagar(HRNR) 17:44 17:46 2 1
Ghagwal(GHGL) 17:55 17:57 2 1
Samba(SMBX) 18:08 18:10 2 1
Vijaypur Jammu(VJPJ) 18:26 18:28 2 1
Bari Brahman(BBMN) 18:41 18:43 2 1
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 19:35 destination destination 1

19224/Jammu Tawi – Ahmedabad Express JAT/Jammu Tawi – ADI/Ahmedabad Junction Route, Schedule & Time Table–

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Jammu Tawi(JAT) origin 07:50 origin 0
Bari Brahman(BBMN) 08:01 08:03 2 0
Vijaypur Jammu(VJPJ) 08:14 08:16 2 0
Samba(SMBX) 08:29 08:31 2 0
Ghagwal(GHGL) 08:40 08:42 2 0
Hira Nagar(HRNR) 08:48 08:50 2 0
Chak Dayala(CKDL) 08:56 08:57 1 0
Chhan Arorian(CHNR) 09:02 09:04 2 0
Budhi(BDHY) 09:13 09:14 1 0
Kathua(KTHU) 09:25 09:27 2 0
Madhopur Punjab(MDPB) 09:39 09:41 2 0
Sujanpur(SJNP) 09:49 09:51 2 0
Bharoli Junction(BHRL) 09:59 10:01 2 0
Pathankot Junction(PTK) 10:25 10:55 30 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 11:02 11:04 2 0
Mirthal(MRTL) 11:22 11:23 1 0
Mukerian(MEX) 11:40 11:42 2 0
Dasuya(DZA) 11:58 12:00 2 0
Tanda Urmar(TDO) 12:13 12:15 2 0
Bhogpur Sirwal(BPRS) 12:28 12:29 1 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 13:20 13:25 5 0
Kapurthala(KXH) 13:48 13:50 2 0
Kapurthala Rail Coach Factory(RCF) 13:59 14:00 1 0
Sultanpur Lodhi(SQR) 14:18 14:20 2 0
Lohian Khas Junction(LNK) 14:30 14:32 2 0
Makhu(MXH) 14:54 14:56 2 0
Mallanwala Khas(MWX) 15:12 15:14 2 0
Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) 16:00 16:25 25 0
Faridkot(FDK) 16:50 16:52 2 0
Kot Kapura Junction(KKP) 17:07 17:09 2 0
Gangsar Jaito(GJUT) 17:26 17:27 1 0
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 18:25 18:40 15 0
Mandi Dabwali(MBY) 19:13 19:15 2 0
Sangaria(SGRA) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Hanumangarh Junction(HMH) 20:15 20:20 5 0
PiliBanga(PGK) 20:41 20:43 2 0
Suratgarh Junction(SOG) 21:20 21:25 5 0
Lunkaransar(LKS) 22:46 22:48 2 0
Lalgarh Junction(LGH) 23:48 23:50 2 0
Bikaner Junction(BKN) 00:35 00:45 10 1
Deshnoke(DSO) 01:09 01:11 2 1
Nokha(NOK) 01:36 01:38 2 1
Nagaur(NGO) 02:19 02:24 5 1
Marwar Mundwa(MDW) 02:37 02:39 2 1
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 03:33 03:38 5 1
Gotan(GOTN) 03:53 03:55 2 1
Pipar Road Junction(PPR) 04:23 04:25 2 1
Raikabag Palace Junction(RKB) 05:09 05:11 2 1
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 05:35 05:55 20 1
Luni Junction(LUNI) 06:23 06:26 3 1
Pali Marwar(PMY) 07:09 07:14 5 1
Marwar Junction(MJ) 08:07 08:10 3 1
Falna(FA) 08:56 08:58 2 1
Abu Road(ABR) 10:40 10:50 10 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 12:15 12:17 2 1
Siddhpur(SID) 12:38 12:40 2 1
Unjha(UJA) 12:56 12:58 2 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 13:29 13:31 2 1
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) 14:20 14:22 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 15:00 destination destination 1

19223/ 19224 Ahmedabad – Jammu Tawi Express (PT) Coach Position and Seat Map layout

Did you wish to travel in Ahmedabad Jammu Express? Did you book your berth in Ahmedabad Jammu Tawi Express & want to know the details about your seat & coach position? If yes, then you are at right place where you come to know all such details related to the Coach Position & seat map layout of 19223/24. One of the express train Ahmedabad Jammu Tawi Express is running from Ahmedabad to Jammu Tawi junctionor in the same opposite direction as well and nearby to this place. Being operated by the 2 number 19223 & 19224 and administrated by the Western Railway zone.

About Train Coach & Coach position:

Train Coach Position means the position of the passenger car coach category in which the passenger is travelling. We can easily check our coach position of running trains on Google or on IRCTC website. Coach position of Indian Railway are finally decided during final preparing of reservation chart for trains. Final reservation charts are prepared two to three hour before the actual departure time of train from the source station.

At present, it has total 18 coaches that has been compromised with sleeper class, first and second tier of coaches along with pantry car. Train coaches are average in cleanliness but it holds a good record in punctuality as well.

As per the coach composition out of18 there is 10 Sleeper coach, GS-General coach,

2 coach of AC 3 tier & 1 coach of AC two tier. Do get the bookings in this train. Have a great journey.

Train Coach Position And Seat Layout all Classes:-

Second Tier AC Coach(2A)2a-aThird Tier AC coach(3A)3a
Sleeper Class Non AC coach(SL)slUnreserved Class Compartment(GS)
Stands for Seating Cum Luggage Rake(SLR)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *