19031/ 19032 Yoga Express (PT)

19031/ 19032 Yoga Express (PT) Time Table route Map

Train details Facilities Onboard
Travel Time: 19h 0m
Halts: 41
Distance: 1203 km
Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Cleanliness: Excellent
Punctuality: Good
E-Catering Yes
Ticket availability: Good
Mobile/Laptop Charger Yes

The Yoga Express owned and supervised by Western Railways is very famous in the stretches between Ahmedabad and Haridwar. From both sides, it runs with train numbers 19031 and 19032 and the total distance travelled by train is 1208 km. The average travel time of the train is 26 hours and 5 minutes and the operating speed is 46 km/hour. The Yoga Express usually comes on platform number 2 at Haridwar station and platform number 6 at Ahmedabad Junction.

Yoga Express runs daily. According to the scheduled schedule, the 19031 train leaves Ahmedabad at 10:05 am and arrives in Haridwar at 12:20 hours. On the other side, the 19032 train leaves Haridwar at 3:20 p.m. and arrives in Ahmedabad at 5:10 p.m. The final reservation boxes are prepared two to three hours before the exact departure time of the train from the station of origin, so the advance ticket booking is must before travelling via this train. On the spot reservations is not possible because the seats are not available.

The route map of the train comprises Palanpur, Abu Road, Ajmer, Jaipur, Alwar, Rewari, Old Delhi, Meerut, Roorkee, etc. The train has standard ICF rake, which consists of 24 coaches in total. Of these, 12 are sleeper class coaches naming S1 to S12, 3 General Coach without reservations, 1 coach AC-2, 4 AC 3 tier, 1 coach is level AC1 and AC2 and 2 SLR coaches with coach 1 RMS. In this train, no pantry car is attached.

19031/Yoga Express (PT) ADI/Ahmedabad Junction – HRW/Haridwar Junction Route, Schedule & Time Table–

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 09:55 origin 0
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) 10:10 10:12 2 0
Gandhinagar Capital(GNC) 10:38 10:40 2 0
Kalol Junction(KLL) 11:04 11:06 2 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 11:53 11:55 2 0
Unjha(UJA) 12:18 12:20 2 0
Siddhpur(SID) 12:34 12:36 2 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 13:52 13:57 5 0
Abu Road(ABR) 14:40 14:50 10 0
Sirohi Road(SOH) 15:24 15:26 2 0
Jawai Bandh(JWB) 15:54 15:56 2 0
Falna(FA) 16:09 16:11 2 0
Rani(RANI) 16:26 16:28 2 0
Marwar Junction(MJ) 17:38 17:40 2 0
Sojat Road(SOD) 17:59 18:01 2 0
Haripur(HP) 18:26 18:28 2 0
Sendra(SEU) 18:43 18:45 2 0
Beawar(BER) 19:04 19:06 2 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 20:40 20:50 10 0
Kishangarh(KSG) 21:18 21:20 2 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 22:02 22:04 2 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 23:05 23:15 10 0
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 23:23 23:25 2 0
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 00:30 00:35 5 1
Alwar Junction(AWR) 01:36 01:41 5 1
Khairthal(KRH) 01:58 02:00 2 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 03:10 03:20 10 1
Pataudi Road(PTRD) 03:38 03:40 2 1
Gurgaon(GGN) 04:01 04:03 2 1
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 04:19 04:21 2 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 05:05 05:30 25 1
Delhi Shahdara Junction(DSA) 05:44 05:46 2 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 06:15 06:17 2 1
Modinagar(MDNR) 06:42 06:44 2 1
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 07:05 07:10 5 1
Meerut Cantt.(MUT) 07:15 07:17 2 1
Muzaffarnagar(MOZ) 07:57 07:59 2 1
Deoband(DBD) 08:53 08:55 2 1
Tapri Junction(TPZ) 10:02 10:04 2 1
Roorkee(RK) 11:00 11:05 5 1
Haridwar(HW) 12:10 destination destination 1

19032/Yoga Express HW/Haridwar – ADI/ Ahmedabad Junction Route, Schedule & Time Table–

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Haridwar(HW) origin 16:40 origin 0
Roorkee(RK) 17:20 17:25 5 0
Tapri Junction(TPZ) 18:13 18:15 2 0
Deoband(DBD) 18:35 18:37 2 0
Muzaffarnagar(MOZ) 18:56 18:58 2 0
Khatauli(KAT) 19:14 19:16 2 0
Meerut Cantt.(MUT) 19:38 19:40 2 0
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 19:50 19:55 5 0
Modinagar(MDNR) 20:10 20:12 2 0
New Ghaziabad(GZN) 20:31 20:32 1 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 21:03 21:05 2 0
Delhi Shahdara Junction(DSA) 21:23 21:25 2 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 22:00 22:30 30 0
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Gurgaon(GGN) 23:16 23:18 2 0
Pataudi Road(PTRD) 23:39 23:41 2 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 00:20 00:30 10 1
Khairthal(KRH) 01:04 01:05 1 1
Alwar Junction(AWR) 01:34 01:39 5 1
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 02:20 02:25 5 1
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 03:16 03:18 2 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 04:10 04:25 15 1
Phulera Junction(FL) 05:05 05:07 2 1
Kishangarh(KSG) 05:44 05:46 2 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 06:40 06:50 10 1
Beawar(BER) 07:30 07:32 2 1
Sendra(SEU) 07:46 07:48 2 1
Haripur(HP) 08:08 08:10 2 1
Sojat Road(SOD) 08:32 08:34 2 1
Marwar Junction(MJ) 09:05 09:10 5 1
Rani(RANI) 09:44 09:46 2 1
Falna(FA) 10:02 10:04 2 1
Jawai Bandh(JWB) 10:16 10:18 2 1
Sirohi Road(SOH) 10:48 10:50 2 1
Abu Road(ABR) 11:40 11:50 10 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 13:15 13:18 3 1
Siddhpur(SID) 13:40 13:42 2 1
Unjha(UJA) 13:56 13:58 2 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 14:18 14:20 2 1
Kalol Junction(KLL) 14:54 14:56 2 1
Gandhinagar Capital(GNC) 15:26 15:28 2 1
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) 16:16 16:18 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 17:10 destination destination 1

19031/19032 Yoga Express (PT) Coach Position And Seat Map Layout

Are you going to travel by Yoga Express? Did you book your berth in Yoga Express & keen to know the details about your seat & coach position? If yes, then you are at right place where you come to know about all the details which is related to the Coach Position & seat map layout of 19031/32 Yoga Express is daily running one of the express train which run in between Haridwar and Ahmedabad junction and nearby to this place across the India. Being operated by the 2 number 19031 & 19032 and administrated by the WR (Western Railways).  Haridwar is one of the popular Hindu pilgrimage city of Utrakhand & Ahmedabad junction of Gujarat.

Now we focus on the term coach composition which mean by Train Coach Position or the position of the passenger car by which the passenger is travelling, it is lying in the ICF Rake queue of the train. We can easily check our coach position of running trains on Google or on IRCTC website. Coach position of Indian Railway are finally decided during final reservation chart for that train. These final reservation charts are prepared two to three hour before the actual departure time of the train from the source station. The train Coaches is in the queue of standard ICF Rake Which consist of 24 coaches in total. Out of them 12 sleeper class coach naming S1 to S12, 3 General unreserved coach, 1 AC-2 tier, 4 AC3rd’tier, 1 coach is of AC1 & AC2 tier and 2 SLR coaches with the 1 RMS coach has been there.

Seat map layout help you to find the exact position of your seat in the particular coach. Have a look on the seat layout structure for more details & have a happy journey.

Train Coach Position And Seat Layout all Classes:-

Second Tier AC Coach(2A)2a-aThird Tier AC coach(3A)3aComposite AC One Tier/Two Tier(HA)
Sleeper Class Non AC coach(SL)slUnreserved Class Compartment(GEN)
Rail Mail Service(RMS)
Stands for Seating Cum Luggage Rake(SLR)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *