18619/ 18620 Ranchi – Dumka Intercity Express

Train details Facilities Onboard
Travel Time: 9h 50m
Halts: 15
Distance: 411 km
Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Cleanliness: Good
Punctuality: Good
E-Catering Yes
Ticket availability: Excellent
Mobile/Laptop Charger Yes

18619/Ranchi – Dumka Intercity Express RNC/Ranchi Junction – DUMK/Dumka Route, Schedule & Time Table–

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Ranchi Junction(RNC) origin 21:25 origin 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 22:34 22:36 2 0
Jhalida(JAA) 22:55 22:56 1 0
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 23:35 23:40 5 0
Bhojudih Junction(BJE) 00:53 00:55 2 1
Joychandi Pahar Junction(JOC) 01:30 01:32 2 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 02:35 03:00 25 1
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 03:23 03:25 2 1
Jamtara(JMT) 03:36 03:37 1 1
Vidyasagar(VDS) 03:55 03:56 1 1
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 04:19 04:21 2 1
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 05:30 05:35 5 1
Deoghar Junction(DGHR) 05:55 05:56 1 1
GRMA(GRMA) 06:17 06:18 1 1
BSKH(BSKH) 06:42 06:43 1 1
JAMA(JAMA) 06:56 06:57 1 1
DUMK(DUMK) 07:45 destination destination 1

18620/Dumka – Ranchi Intercity Express DUMK/Dumka – RNC/Ranchi Junction Route, Schedule & Time Table–

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
DUMK(DUMK) origin 18:45 origin 0
JAMA(JAMA) 18:57 18:58 1 0
BSKH(BSKH) 19:11 19:13 2 0
GRMA(GRMA) 19:36 19:37 1 0
Deoghar Junction(DGHR) 19:58 19:59 1 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 20:20 20:40 20 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 21:05 21:07 2 0
Vidyasagar(VDS) 21:26 21:27 1 0
Jamtara(JMT) 21:45 21:46 1 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 22:03 22:04 1 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 23:00 23:15 15 0
Joychandi Pahar Junction(JOC) 23:59 00:01 2 0
Bhojudih Junction(BJE) 00:34 00:36 2 1
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 02:05 02:10 5 1
Jhalida(JAA) 02:44 02:45 1 1
Muri Junction(MURI) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 04:35 destination destination 1

18619/ 18620 Ranchi – Dumka Intercity Express Coach Position Seat Map

Train Coach Position And Seat Layout Sleeper Class:-
Third Tier AC coach(3A):3aSleeper Class Non AC coach(SL):slUnreserved Class Compartment(GEN):
Seating Cum Luggage Rake(SLR):
 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *