18605/ 18606 Ranchi – Jaynagar Express

Train details Facilities Onboard
Travel Time: 16h 30m
Halts: 15
Distance: 638 km
Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Cleanliness: Good
Punctuality: Excellent
E-Catering Yes
Ticket availability: Good
Mobile/Laptop Charger Yes

18605/Ranchi – Jaynagar Express              RNC/Ranchi Junction – JYG/Jaynagar    Route, Schedule & Time Table–

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Ranchi Junction(RNC) origin 16:00 origin 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 17:05 17:10 5 0
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 18:10 18:15 5 0
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 18:46 18:48 2 0
Mahuda Junction(MHQ) 19:08 19:10 2 0
Bhojudih Junction(BJE) 19:38 19:40 2 0
Joychandi Pahar Junction(JOC) 20:11 20:13 2 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 21:20 21:40 20 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 22:59 23:04 5 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 00:25 00:30 5 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 01:05 01:07 2 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 03:00 03:20 20 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 04:25 04:30 5 1
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 05:30 05:35 5 1
Sakri Junction(SKI) 05:55 05:57 2 1
Madhubani(MBI) 06:16 06:18 2 1
Jaynagar(JYG) 08:30 destination destination 1

 18606/Jaynagar – Ranchi Express JYG/Jaynagar – RNC/Ranchi Junction    Route, Schedule & Time Table–

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Jaynagar(JYG) origin 11:00 origin 0
Madhubani(MBI) 11:27 11:30 3 0
Sakri Junction(SKI) 11:47 11:49 2 0
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 12:20 12:25 5 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 13:43 13:53 10 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 15:35 15:55 20 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 17:10 17:12 2 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 18:55 19:05 10 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 19:37 19:39 2 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 21:40 22:05 25 0
Joychandi Pahar Junction(JOC) 22:51 22:53 2 0
Bhojudih Junction(BJE) 23:30 23:32 2 0
Mahuda Junction(MHQ) 23:53 23:55 2 0
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 00:28 00:30 2 1
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 00:55 01:00 5 1
Muri Junction(MURI) 01:55 02:00 5 1
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 04:00 destination destination 1

18605/ 18606 Ranchi – Jaynagar Express Coach Position Seat Map

Train Coach Position And Seat Layout Sleeper Class:-
Second Tier AC Coach(2A):2a-aThird Tier AC coach(3A):3aSleeper Class Non AC coach(SL):slUnreserved Class Compartment(GS):
Seating Cum Luggage Rake(SLR):

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *