18425/ 18426 Puri – Durg Express

18425/18426 Puri – Durg Express Train Time Table and Route Map

Train details Facilities Onboard
Travel Time: 17h 10m
Halts: 26
Distance: 797 km
Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Cleanliness: Excellent
Punctuality: Good
E-Catering Yes
Ticket availability: Excellent
Mobile/Laptop Charger Yes

Seeking online to get to know about Time Table and Route Map of Puri Durg express? Belonging to East Coast Railway zone, the train runs in between Puri and Durg across the country. From both sides, it operates with train numbers 18425 and 18426. The train runs on daily basis and the distance it covers in total is 797 km. The running speed of the train is 46 km/hour. It takes 17 hours and 25 minutes to cover the entire journey. It stops by at about 26 halts in between the travel. Do you want to know of the timing at which the train leaves or reaches the respective stations? As per the time table scheduled, train 18425 leaves Puri at 18:45 hours and reaches Durg at 11:55 hours. On the other side, train 18426 leaves Durg at 16:10 hours and reaches Puri at 09:10 hours. When it comes to route that the train covers, it is via Khurda road, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Talcher, Sambalpur, Bargarh, Balangir, Titlagarh, Kantabanji, and Raipur. Amongst the availability of 20 coaches in the train as of now, there is no pantry car attached within. Do make sure to simply check out the time table online at IRCTC site first, know about it, check the seat availability and accordingly get the tickets in the desired class of travel. Also feel free to try out e-catering food meal services in the train from Travel Khana and make it satisfying and enjoyable. Happy travel!

18425/ Puri – Durg Express PURI/Puri – DURG/Durg Junction Route, Schedule & Time Table–

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Puri(PURI) origin 18:30 origin 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 19:20 19:25 5 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 19:50 19:55 5 0
Mancheswar(MCS) 20:05 20:07 2 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 20:30 20:35 5 0
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 21:33 21:35 2 0
Talcher(TLHR) 22:20 22:40 20 0
Talcher Road(TLHD) 22:54 22:56 2 0
Angul(ANGL) 23:43 23:45 2 0
Boinda(BONA) 00:18 00:20 2 1
Rairakhol(RAIR) 00:58 01:00 2 1
Sambalpur Road(SBPD) 02:00 02:02 2 1
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 02:25 02:35 10 1
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 03:15 03:20 5 1
Barpali(BRPL) 03:35 03:37 2 1
Dungripali(DJX) 03:53 03:55 2 1
Bolangir(BLGR) 04:33 04:38 5 1
Badmal(BUDM) 05:10 05:12 2 1
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 05:55 06:15 20 1
Kantabanji(KBJ) 06:50 06:55 5 1
Harishanker Road(HSK) 07:16 07:18 2 1
Nawapara Road(NPD) 07:42 07:44 2 1
Khariar Road(KRAR) 07:55 07:57 2 1
Bagbahra(BGBR) 08:18 08:20 2 1
Mahasamund(MSMD) 08:58 09:00 2 1
Raipur Junction(R) 10:45 10:55 10 1
Bhilai Power House(BPHB) 11:21 11:23 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 11:55 destination destination 1

18426/Durg – Puri Express DURG/Durg Junction – PURI/Puri Route, Schedule & Time Table–

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Durg Junction(DURG) origin 16:10 origin 0
Bhilai Power House(BPHB) 16:21 16:23 2 0
Raipur Junction(R) 17:00 17:15 15 0
Mahasamund(MSMD) 18:03 18:05 2 0
Bagbahra(BGBR) 18:35 18:37 2 0
Khariar Road(KRAR) 18:55 18:57 2 0
Nawapara Road(NPD) 19:13 19:15 2 0
Harishanker Road(HSK) 19:40 19:42 2 0
Kantabanji(KBJ) 20:05 20:10 5 0
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 20:55 21:15 20 0
Badmal(BUDM) 21:35 21:37 2 0
Bolangir(BLGR) 22:10 22:15 5 0
Dungripali(DJX) 22:45 22:47 2 0
Barpali(BRPL) 23:00 23:02 2 0
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 23:20 23:25 5 0
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 00:20 00:30 10 1
Sambalpur Road(SBPD) 00:35 00:37 2 1
Rairakhol(RAIR) 01:40 01:42 2 1
Boinda(BONA) 02:30 02:32 2 1
Angul(ANGL) 03:50 03:52 2 1
Talcher Road(TLHD) 04:03 04:04 1 1
Talcher(TLHR) 04:20 04:40 20 1
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 05:32 05:34 2 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 06:43 06:48 5 1
Mancheswar(MCS) 07:15 07:17 2 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 07:35 07:40 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 08:10 08:15 5 1
Puri(PURI) 09:15 destination destination 1

18425/ 18426 Puri – Durg Express Coach Position Seat Map

Want to get information about 18425/ 18426 PURI – DURG EXPRESS Coach Position and Seat map Layout in Indian Railways? The regular train is connecting Puri junction and Durg junction across the country and runs on daily basis. From both sides, it runs with train numbers 18425 and 18426. Belonging to East Coast Railways, the distance travelled by the train in total is 797 km. The operating speed of the train is 46 km/hour and the travel time is of around 17 hours and 10 minutes. Do you wish to know the train Puri Durg Express timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 18425 leaves from Puri junction at 18:30 hours and reaches Durg junction at 11:55 hours on next day of travel. Train 18426 leaves from Durg junction at 16:10 hours and reaches Puri junction at 09:15 hours, stopping by at 28 halts within the travel. The Puri Durg Express has 21 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC 2 tier, AC 3 tier, sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is no pantry car attached within the train. To know about the coach position in the Puri Durg Express, it is suggested to first check out the respective seat map of the coach in which you are travelling as devised by Railways and then with the help of seat number, get to know about the exact coach position. Each coach layout is different and seat map could really help in getting clarity over that.

Train Coach Position And Seat Layout Sleeper Class:-

Composite AC One Tier/Two Tier(HA)
Second Tier AC Coach(2A):2a-aThird Tier AC coach(3A):3aSleeper Class Non AC coach(SL):slUnreserved Class Compartment(GEN):
Seating Cum Luggage Rake(SLR):

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *