About 15667/ 15668 Gandhidham – Kamakhya Express

15667/ 15668 Gandhidham – Kamakhya Express Train Time Table and Route Map

Looking out online to find about Time table and route map information related to Gandhidham Kamakhya express? If yes, here you will get to know of the same for sure. As the train name depicts, it runs in between Kamakhya junction and Gandhidham junction across the country and as of now is running from both ends with train numbers 15667 and 15668. The distance to be travelled by the train is 3118 km. running on weekly basis, its running speed is 49 km/hour and the travelling time is 64 hours and 55 minutes. Considering the coaches, it has 21 coaches available in total including AC II and III tier, sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. In accord to the time table been scheduled, train 15667 leaves Gandhidham junction at 13:15 hours and reaches Kamakhya at 06:10 hours. Other end, train 15668 leaves Kamakhya junction at 11:00 hours and reaches Gandhidham junction at 02:50 hours. Considering the route that it follows, it is via Goalpara, Kokrajhar, New Cooch Behar, Katihar junction, Begusarai, Patna, Ara, Buxar, Mughal Sarai, Varanasi, Faizabad, Lucknow Charbagh NR, Kanpur Central, Tundla, Kota, Ratlam, Ahmedabad, Vadodara, Wankaner, Morbi, Bhachau and so. There is even a pantry car attached with the train and if needed, users can seek for fresh and hot e-catering food meal services in the train from Travel Khana anytime at decent prices and at any of the junction in between the travel. Have a safe travel!

15667/Gandhidham – Kamakhya Express, Gandhidham Junction – Kamakhya Junction  Route, Schedule & Time Table- 

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) origin 13:40 origin 0
Bhachau(BCOB) 14:10 14:12 2 0
Samakhiali Junction(SIOB) 14:37 14:39 2 0
Maliya Miyana Junction(MALB) 15:26 15:28 2 0
MORBI(MVI) 16:28 16:33 5 0
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 17:33 17:35 2 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 18:31 18:33 2 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 19:53 19:55 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 21:10 21:40 30 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 23:40 23:55 15 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 03:45 03:55 10 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 07:20 07:30 10 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 08:50 08:55 5 1
Bayana Junction(BXN) 11:28 11:30 2 1
Agra Fort(AF) 13:20 13:25 5 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 14:30 14:40 10 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 19:20 19:30 10 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 20:50 21:15 25 1
Faizabad Junction(FD) 00:05 00:07 2 2
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 05:40 05:55 15 2
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 06:58 07:13 15 2
Buxar(BXR) 08:20 08:22 2 2
Ara Junction(ARA) 09:06 09:08 2 2
Patna Junction(PNBE) 10:10 10:20 10 2
Barauni Junction(BJU) 13:50 13:55 5 2
Begusarai(BGS) 14:11 14:13 2 2
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 15:13 15:15 2 2
Katihar Junction(KIR) 17:45 18:00 15 2
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 21:55 22:05 10 2
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 00:20 00:25 5 3
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 00:45 00:50 5 3
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 01:46 01:48 2 3
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 02:50 03:00 10 3
Goalpara Town(GLPT) 03:45 03:47 2 3
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 06:10 destination destination 3

15668/Kamakhya – Gandhidham Express (PT), Kamakhya Junction –  Gandhidham Junction Route, Schedule & Time Table- 

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) origin 11:00 origin 0
Goalpara Town(GLPT) 12:36 12:38 2 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 13:45 13:55 10 0
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 14:22 14:24 2 0
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 15:25 15:30 5 0
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 15:55 16:00 5 0
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 18:15 18:25 10 0
Katihar Junction(KIR) 22:05 22:20 15 0
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 00:04 00:06 2 1
Begusarai(BGS) 00:32 00:34 2 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 04:20 04:30 10 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 05:13 05:15 2 1
Buxar(BXR) 06:30 06:32 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 09:04 09:19 15 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 10:00 10:10 10 1
Faizabad Junction(FD) 13:25 13:27 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 16:55 17:25 30 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 19:20 19:30 10 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 23:35 23:40 5 1
Agra Fort(AF) 00:25 00:35 10 2
Bayana Junction(BXN) 03:05 03:07 2 2
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 05:43 05:45 2 2
Kota Junction(KOTA) 07:05 07:15 10 2
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 11:45 11:55 10 2
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 15:45 16:00 15 2
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 18:15 18:40 25 2
Viramgam Junction(VG) 19:36 19:38 2 2
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 21:03 21:05 2 2
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 22:17 22:22 5 2
MORBI(MVI) 23:06 23:11 5 2
Maliya Miyana Junction(MALB) 00:42 00:44 2 3
Samakhiali Junction(SIOB) 01:30 01:32 2 3
Bhachau(BCOB) 01:48 01:50 2 3
Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) 02:40 destination destination 3

15667/ 15668 Gandhidham – Kamakhya Express Seat Map and Fare

Second Tier AC Coach(2A):- Do you want to get an insight of Second Tier AC Coach (2A) in Gandhidham Kamakhya express? Are you planning to travel in between Kamakhya and Gandhidham in India or in between them somewhere? Did you bought tickets to travel in this train in 2A coach? The train runs in between Gandhidham and Kamakhya in India and from both ends, it runs with train numbers 15667 and 15668. To get an insight of 2A coach, the best way is to simply have a look at the seat map of the respective coach. In accord to 2A coach seat map of Railways, the berths available are lower berth, side lower berth, upper berth and side upper berth. In total, 46 berths are available in the coach to seat and to sleep. The different berths category is been schemed with different colour so that there remain better understanding among the readers. The train Kamakhya Gandhidham express has 21 coaches available in total and rake with number 9 belongs to second tier coach. Aside from 2A, the train do have third class coaches and sleeper class coaches. There is a pantry car attached within. Travellers can think of opting for e-catering food meal services in the train from Travel Khana as per the convenience. Do know of the coach position in the train with the help of seat number and have a safe travel!

2a-aThird Tier AC coach(3A):- Did you searching online for Gandhidham Kamakhya express? OR you get your confirmed ticket in AC 3 Tier? So you want to know for the information & details related to Third Tier AC Coach (3AC) in Gandhidham Kamakhya express? Are you planning to travel in between Kamakhya and Gandhidham in India or in between or nearby place? If yes, do read the below info and you will find the same here for sure & it is advisable to check out the seat map of the same as this is the best means to grab the details of any of the coach class.

The train runs for both the direction with operating numbers 15667 and 15668. As per the seat map of 3AC coach, the berths available in the same are lower berth, middle one & upper berth, side lower berth and side upper berth. These coaches are slightly less well-equipped, and there is no reading lights & no curtains are there. Total 64 sleeping berths are available in the coach to sit and to sleep in old Rakes, but as per the new LHB rakes there is 72 berths available in 3 tier AC coach. There are in total 21 coaches available in Kamakhya express and amongst them, LHB rake with number 10, 11 up to 13 belongs to third tier AC coach. Fare of 3tier AC coach is INR 2390 from Ghandhidham Jn to Kamakhya Jn. There is a pantry car attached within the train. Apart from train food you can try out online food meal services in the train with TravelKhana and do enjoy the journey to the core.
3a
Sleeper Class Non AC coach(SL):- Want to get information about Sleeper Class Non AC coach (SL) in the regular running train, Gandhidham Kamakhya Express? The train is connecting Kamakhya junction in Assam and Gandhidham junction in Gujarat across the country and runs on weekly basis. From both sides, it runs with train numbers 15667 and 15668. Belonging to Northeast Frontier Railways, the distance travelled by the train in total is 3118 km. The operating speed of the train is 49 km/hour and the travel time is of around 64 hours and 55 minutes. Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 15667 leaves from Gandhidham junction at 13:40 hours and reaches Kamakhya junction at 06:10 hours on fourth day of travel. Train 15668 leaves from Kamakhya junction at 11:00 hours and reaches Gandhidham junction at 02:40 hours, stopping by at 34 halts in between the travel. The train has 21 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC second tier, AC third tier, sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is a pantry car attached within the train. Rake with numbers 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 14, 15, 16, 17 and 18 belong to sleeper class non AC coach. In general class, the fare that will be charged in sleeper non AC class is Rs. 910 and it will change to Rs. 1110 in Tatkal quota. Have a safe and happy journey.

slUnreserved Second Class Compartment(UR):- The Unreserved Second Class Compartment (UR) coach in the Gandhidham Kamakhya Express, which is operating with train numbers 15667 and 15668 from both sides, is available with rake numbers 19, 20 and 21. In total, 22 coaches are available in the express and aside from unreserved second class compartment coach, the express has second tier, third tier, sleeper and general class coaches. It even has a pantry car attached within. The express comes under the supervision of Northeast Frontier Railways and operates on weekly basis in between Gandhidham junction and Kamakhya station across the country. It covers a total distance of 3117 km in a travel time of 64 hours and 30 minutes. It stops by at 34 halts and operates with an average speed of 48 km/hour. To travel in the unreserved class category, it is needed to reach the station within time and buy the tickets from the counter available there. There is no seat map available for unreserved class category as it is meant for all those travellers who need to travel by on emergency basis. In general class, the fare that will be charged is Rs. 3725 in 2A, Rs. 2525 in 3A, Rs. 970 in SL and Rs. 530 in GN.
End on Generator(EOG)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *