15279/ 15280 Poorabiya Express (PT)

Train details Facilities Onboard
Travel Time: 24h 10m
Halts: 20
Distance: 1182 km
Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Cleanliness: Good
Punctuality: Good
E-Catering Yes
Ticket availability: Good
Mobile/Laptop Charger Yes

Are you planning for your journey on the route of Saharasa Junction & Anand Vihar Terminal or nearby places via Train? Are you going to visit East central zone of India? Looking online to get updates related to Poorabiya Express and other information of this train like time table, route map, schedule etc.? If yes, here you will get all such information so do read the full article:

Poorabiya Express is one of the Express trains of Indian Railway which connects the two states. One is Bihar & other is New Delhi. Train running only on 2 days of the week (Thursday & Sunday) from Saharasa Jn. The train operated by the two numbers 15279 & 15280.  Poorabiya Express train comes under ECR (East Central Railway Zone). The train with number 15279 start from Saharasa Jn and reach at Anand Vihar Terminal Junction while when this train running from ANVT Junction to Saharasa it is operated by 15280 Train number. Poorabiya Express maintain on an average speed level of 49 km/hour. This train leaves from Anand Vihar at 17:10 & arrived on Saharasa at 19:00 on the same day. Whereas from Saharasa it leaves at 11:35 & reaches to Anand Vihar at 11:45. On Day 2. During its travel, it covers a distance of 1182 km, for which it takes 24 hours 10 minutes of total travel timings. The 15279/80 train currently has the total number of 21 coaches. Do get the bookings in this train & don’t miss the chance to visit Delhi & Bihar.

15279/Poorabiya Express (PT) SHC/Saharsa Junction – ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal Route, Schedule & Time Table –

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Saharsa Junction(SHC) origin 11:35 origin 0
Simri Bakhtiyarpur(SBV) 11:49 11:51 2 0
Mansi Junction(MNE) 12:53 12:55 2 0
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 13:08 13:10 2 0
Begusarai(BGS) 13:53 13:55 2 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 14:35 14:45 10 0
Shahpur Patoree(SPP) 15:40 15:42 2 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 17:10 17:15 5 0
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 17:25 17:27 2 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 18:40 18:50 10 0
Siwan Junction(SV) 19:35 19:40 5 0
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 20:15 20:17 2 0
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 20:33 20:35 2 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 21:55 22:10 15 0
Basti(BST) 23:17 23:20 3 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 00:45 00:50 5 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 03:10 03:20 10 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 05:45 05:50 5 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 06:57 07:02 5 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 08:42 08:50 8 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 11:11 11:13 2 1
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) 11:45 destination destination 1

15280/Poorabiya Express ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal – SHC/Saharsa Junction Route, Schedule & Time Table –

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) origin 17:10 origin 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 17:45 17:47 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 20:15 20:23 8 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 22:05 22:10 5 0
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 23:15 23:17 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 01:55 02:05 10 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 04:35 04:55 20 1
Basti(BST) 06:40 06:43 3 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 08:05 08:15 10 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 08:58 09:00 2 1
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 09:25 09:30 5 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 10:15 10:20 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 12:00 12:10 10 1
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 13:10 13:12 2 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 13:25 13:30 5 1
Shahpur Patoree(SPP) 14:04 14:06 2 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 15:35 15:45 10 1
Begusarai(BGS) 16:03 16:08 5 1
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 17:05 17:10 5 1
Mansi Junction(MNE) 17:40 17:42 2 1
Simri Bakhtiyarpur(SBV) 18:06 18:08 2 1
Saharsa Junction(SHC) 19:00 destination destination 1

15279/ 15280 Poorabiya Express (PT) Coach Position Seat Map

Train Coach Position And Seat Layout Sleeper Class:-

Second Tier AC Coach(2A):2a-aThird Tier AC coach(3A):3aSleeper Class Non AC coach(SL):slUnreserved Class Compartment(UR):
End on Generator(EOG)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *