About 15003/15004 Chauri Chaura Express

15003/15004 Chauri Chaura Express Route Map & Time Table

Want to get to know About Time table and Route Map of Chauri Chaura express? If yes, here you will get to know of the same for sure. Belonging to North Eastern Railways, the train is been running in between Gorakhpur Junction and Kanpur Anwarganj junction across the country. Also been reckoned as Kanpur Anwarganj Gorkahpur express, it operates as of now from both ends with train numbers 15003 and 15004. The distance travelled by the train is 552 km. Running on daily basis and with an average operating speed of 40.27 km/hour, train 15003 takes 14 hours and 05 minutes and train 15004 takes 13 hours and 20 minutes of time to cover the entire distance. Want to know of the timings as well of the train from both ends? As per the time table, train 15003 leaves Kanpur Anwarganj at 16:50 hours and reaches Gorakhpur at 06:55 hours next day in the morning. Other side, train 15004 leaves Gorakhpur junction at 22:45 hours and reaches Kanpur Anwarganj next day at 12:05 hours. Considering the route map, it used to travel by Deoria Sadar, Bhatni, Salempur, Lar road, Indara junction, Belthara road, Mau junction, Varanasi, Manduadih, Bhulanpur, Handia Khas, Allahabad city, Bharwari, Sirathu, Fatehpur, Kanpur Central and more. The coaches available in the train includes first class AC, second tier AC, third tier AC, sleeper class and general unreserved class of coaches. Have a safe journey.

15003/Chauri Chaura Express, CPA/Kanpur Anwarganj – GKP/Gorakhpur Junction Route, Schedule & Time Table –

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) origin 16:40 origin 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 16:50 17:25 35 0
Bindki Road(BKO) 18:03 18:04 1 0
Fatehpur(FTP) 18:27 18:32 5 0
Khaga(KGA) 18:55 18:57 2 0
Sirathu(SRO) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Bharwari(BRE) 19:38 19:40 2 0
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 21:00 21:10 10 0
Allahabad City(ALY) 21:18 21:20 2 0
Handia Khas(HDK) 22:08 22:10 2 0
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 22:39 22:40 1 0
Madhosingh(MBS) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Bhulanpur(BHLP) 23:58 23:59 1 0
Manduadih(MUV) 00:06 00:08 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 00:25 00:35 10 1
Varanasi City(BCY) 00:43 00:45 2 1
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 01:20 01:22 2 1
Dullahapur(DLR) 01:56 01:58 2 1
Mau Junction(MAU) 02:20 02:25 5 1
Indara Junction(IAA) 02:39 02:41 2 1
Belthara Road(BLTR) 03:04 03:06 2 1
Lar Road(LRD) 03:23 03:25 2 1
Salempur Junction(SRU) 03:48 03:50 2 1
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 04:20 04:25 5 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 04:40 04:45 5 1
Gauri Bazar(GB) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Chauri Chaura(CC) 05:33 05:35 2 1
Sardarnagar(SANR) 05:48 05:50 2 1
Kusmhi(KHM) 06:00 06:02 2 1
Gorakhpur Cantt.(GKC) 06:36 06:38 2 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 06:55 destination destination 1

15004/Chaura Chauri Express, GKP/Gorakhpur – CPA/Kanpur Anwarganj Junction Route, Schedule & Time Table –

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 22:45 origin 0
Chauri Chaura(CC) 23:11 23:13 2 0
Gauri Bazar(GB) 23:24 23:26 2 0
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 23:40 23:45 5 0
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 00:15 00:20 5 1
Salempur Junction(SRU) 00:31 00:33 2 1
Lar Road(LRD) 00:44 00:46 2 1
Belthara Road(BLTR) 00:59 01:01 2 1
Indara Junction(IAA) 01:25 01:27 2 1
Mau Junction(MAU) 01:40 01:50 10 1
Dullahapur(DLR) 02:31 02:33 2 1
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 03:35 03:37 2 1
Varanasi City(BCY) 04:16 04:18 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 04:35 04:40 5 1
Manduadih(MUV) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Bhulanpur(BHLP) 05:08 05:09 1 1
Madhosingh(MBS) 05:48 05:50 2 1
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 06:03 06:05 2 1
Handia Khas(HDK) 06:57 06:59 2 1
Allahabad City(ALY) 08:20 08:22 2 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 08:40 08:45 5 1
Bharwari(BRE) 09:16 09:18 2 1
Sirathu(SRO) 09:34 09:36 2 1
Khaga(KGA) 09:54 09:56 2 1
Fatehpur(FTP) 10:27 10:29 2 1
Bindki Road(BKO) 10:51 10:53 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 13:05 13:10 5 1
Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) 13:20 destination destination 1

15003/15004 Chauri Chaura Express Coach Position, Seat Map & Fare

Looking for information related to Seat Coach Map and Train Fare of Chauri Chaura express? Do you have any plans to travel in between Gorakhpur and Kanpur Anwarganj in India or somewhere in between them? If yes, do read on the following and you will get an idea of the same. Belonging to North Eastern Railways, the train runs in between Gorakhpur and Kanpur Anwarganj junction in India. It operates from both sides with train numbers 15003 and 15004. The train has 18 coaches available in total involving first class AC, second tier AC, third tier AC, sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. When it comes to fare, in general quota, the fare will be Rs. 2,080 in 1A, Rs. 1,240 in 2A, Rs. 865 in 3A, Rs. 315 in SL and Rs. 165 in GN. In tatkal quota, the fare changes to Rs. 1,660 in 2A, Rs. 1,180 in 3A, and Rs. 415 in SL. From a child, the fare that will be charged is Rs. 1,010 in 1A, Rs. 595 in 2A, Rs. 410 in 3A, Rs. 150 in SL and Rs. 85 in GN. To know about any of the coach, do make sure to simply have a look at the seat coach map of the respective coach in which you are travelling and get an insight of the same like the berths available in that coach, number of berths available to seat and to sleep, coach code, class code and likewise. Have a safe travel!

Train Coach Position And Seat Layout Class:-

Second Tier AC Coach(2A):  Looking for details related to Second Tier AC Coach (2A) in Chauri Chaura express? If yes, do read on the following and you will get to know of the same here for sure. Are you planning to travel in between Gorakhpur and Kanpur junction across the country or in between them somewhere? The train runs from both sides with train numbers 15003 and 15004. Did you already have the tickets to travel in 2A coach in this train? Planning to travel in 2A coach in this train and wish to get an insight of the same? The best way is to look at the seat map of 2A coach as devised by Indian railways and according to the same, the berths available in the coach are lower berth, upper berth, side lower berth and side upper berth. In total, 46 berths are available in the coach to seat and to sleep. There are in total 18 coaches available in the Chauri Chaura express and rake with number 7 belongs to second tier AC coach. There is no pantry car attached within. Do feel free to try out e-catering food meal services as desired from Travel Khana anytime and have a safe journey. Also, know about the exact seat position in advance with the help of seat number by looking at the seat map.2a-aComposite AC One Tier/Two Tier(HA):- Chauri Chaura Express is belonging to North Eastern Indian Railways. It is operating with train numbers 15003 and 15004 from both sides. The train is connecting Kanpur AnwarGanj and Gorakhpur junction in India. The train’s frequency is daily. The Chauri Chaura Express covers a distance of 552 km in about 14 hours and 5 minutes. There are 22 coaches in the express, including Composite AC One Tier-Two Tier (HA), AC second tier coach, AC third tier coach, sleeper and general category. There is no pantry car attached within the express. Out of 22 coaches, rake with position number 5 is the composite AC one tier – two tier coach, designated as HA1. Travellers can opt for e-catering services in the express. It is the mix of both AC first class coaches and AC second tier coaches. The half of the capacity is there in the coach as per the AC first class coach, and remaining half is according to the AC second tier coach. It is running with an average operating speed of 39 km/hour. It is stopping by at 12 halts within the journey. In general category, the fare charged in the express will be Rs. 2080 in AC first class, and Rs. 1240 in AC 2 tier.

Third Tier AC coach(3A):  Are you seeking online for the information & details related to Third Tier AC Coach (3AC) of chauri-chaura-express? If yes, do read the below info and you will find the same here for sure. Do you have any plans to travel in between Kanpur city and Gorakhpur Junction station or nearby to these places or in between them? The train runs for both the direction with operating numbers 15003 and 15004. Did you get the tickets to travel in this train? And did you find your seat number in 3AC coach? The best means to grab details of the 3AC coach is to look at the below seat map of the same which is designed by the Indian Railways. As per the seat map of 3AC coach, the berths available in the same are lower berth, middle one & upper berth, side lower berth and side upper berth. There are slightly less well-appointed, usually no reading lights & curtains are there. In total, 64 sleeping berths are available in the coach to sit and to sleep. Different seat color scheme makes passenger better understanding and clarity to the users to find their seats. There are in total 18 coaches available in chauri-chaura-express and amongst them, ICF rake with number 8 & 9 belongs to third tier AC coach naming B1 & B2. Fare of 3tier AC coach is INR 865. There is no pantry car attached within the train. So you can try out e-catering food meal services in the train with TravelKhana and do enjoy the journey to the core

3aSleeper Class Non AC(SL):- Do you have plans to travel in sleeper Class Non AC (SL) coach in the daily based running regular train, CHAURI CHAURA EXPRESS? Belonging to North Eastern Railways, the train runs in between Kanpur Anwarganj and Gorakhpur across the country. It operates from both sides with train numbers 15003 and 15004. The distance covered by the train in total is 552 kms. It runs with an average running speed of 36 km/hour and takes 6 hours and 20 minutes of time to cover the entire distance. It stops by at 15 stations in between the journey. Considering the coaches in total, the train has 21 coaches available in total and amongst them; rake with numbers 7, 12 to 17 belongs to sleeper class non AC SL coaches. There is no pantry car attached available in the train and as per the convenience, feel free to do opt for hot and quality e-catering food meals from Travel Khana. Also, do check out the exact position of the coach and seat in sleeper class by simply referring to the seat arrangement of the SL coach – as been designed by the Indian Railways department. Do check out the details and have a safe journey.

slUnreserved Second Class Compartment(GEN):- Have you been planning to do travel in the regular running train CHAURI CHAURA EXPRESS in the Unreserved Second Class Compartment (GEN) coach that runs on daily basis from both ends with train numbers 15003 and 15004? Belonging to North Eastern Railways, the train runs in between Kanpur Anwarganj and Gorakhpur junction across the country. The distance covered by the train is 231 km and it takes about 6 hours and 20 minutes to cover the distance. It runs with an average operating speed of 36 km/hour and takes stoppages at about 15 halts in between the travel. There are 22 coaches available as of now in total and amongst them; rake with numbers 2 to 6 and 18 to 20 belongs to GEN coaches. Do make sure to get the bookings to travel in them on time and have a look at the seat map to get an insight of the same. There is no pantry car attached within train as of now and if desired, feel free to try out e-catering food meal services as per the convenience and desire. So, get the tickets within time and have a safe travel!

Stands for Seating Cum Luggage Rake(SLR):- The Seating Cum Luggage Rake (SLR) coach in the regular running Chauri Chaura Express, which is supposed to be operating with train numbers 15003 and 15004 from both sides, is been available with rake numbers 22 and 2. In total, 22 coaches are available in the express as of now and aside from SLRs, it has first class tier, second tier, third tier, sleeper and general class coaches. There is no pantry car attached within as of now. The express comes under the supervision of North Eastern Railways and operates on daily basis in between Gorakhpur junction and Kanpur Anwarganj junction across the country. It covers a total of 552 km in a travel time of 14 hours and 35 minutes. It stops by at 26 halts within and runs with an average operating speed of 38 km/hour. SLRs are meant to be for keeping out the luggage as well as for travel purpose. So, if you want to travel in this, make sure to reach by the station on time and get tickets from the counter. The fare in general class is Rs. 1900 in 1A, Rs. 1140 in 2A, Rs. 805 in 3A, Rs. 295 in SL and Rs. 165 in GN.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *