14649/ 14650 Saryu Yamuna Express

About 14649/ 14650 SARYU YAMUNA EXPRESS

Keen to know about Saryu Yamuna Express? And looking online for the information related to this train? Also, are you want to know about the Schedule, Time Table and Route Map of Saryu Yamuna Express? If yes, do read the below information and know about the train in detailed.

Saryu Yamuna Train is one of the Express train of Indian Railway that maintains the speed level with the minimum number of stops in between the source & destination. It Belongs to the Northern Zone of Indian Railways. This train operates by two numbers that are 14649 & 14650. Train running on 3 days of the week such as on Monday, Wednesday & Saturday from Amritsar Junction (ASN) by the operating number 14650 at the departure timing of 11:55 & arrived at 1:15 of 3rd’ day in Jaynagar (JYG). Whereas from Jaynagar (JYG) to Amritsar junction it runs only on Sunday, Tuesday and Friday by 14650 number at departure timings of 7:15 from JYG & 23:55 at ASR junction on day 2. It connects two states that are from Bihar to Punjab and vice versa. During its travel, it covers a distance of 1224 km maximum, for that it takes 29 hours & 15 minutes. It runs with an average running speed of 41-44 km/hr. During its journey, it covers halts on 40 stations and 205 intermediate stations. The 14649/14650 Saryu Yamuna Express presently has total number 21 coaches in which it has of 1 AC coach of 2Tier, 1 AC coach of 3-tier, 7 Sleeper Class, 10 General Unreserved coaches and 2 SLR coaches out of 21. Do get the bookings in this train on time and have a safe journey.

Train details Facilities Onboard
Travel Time: 29h 15m
Halts: 40
Distance: 1224 km
Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Cleanliness: Average
Punctuality: Average
E-Catering Yes
Ticket availability: Good
Mobile/Laptop Charger Yes

14649/Saryu Yamuna Express JYG/Jaynagar – DLI/Old Delhi Junction Route, Schedule & Time Table –

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Jaynagar(JYG) origin 07:15 origin 0
Khajauli(KJI) 07:26 07:28 2 0
Rajnagar(RJA) 07:38 07:40 2 0
Madhubani(MBI) 07:52 07:55 3 0
Pandaul(PDW) 08:09 08:11 2 0
Sakri Junction(SKI) 08:25 08:27 2 0
Tarsarai(TRS) 08:33 08:35 2 0
Kakarghatti(KKHT) 08:42 08:44 2 0
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 09:00 09:10 10 0
Laheria Sarai(LSI) 09:18 09:21 3 0
Haiaghat(HYT) 09:29 09:31 2 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 10:30 10:50 20 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 11:45 11:50 5 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 12:45 12:50 5 0
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 13:00 13:05 5 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 14:20 14:30 10 0
Suraimanpur(SIP) 14:55 14:57 2 0
Sahatwar(STW) 15:14 15:15 1 0
Ballia(BUI) 15:50 15:55 5 0
Rasra(RSR) 16:33 16:35 2 0
Indara Junction(IAA) 17:05 17:07 2 0
Mau Junction(MAU) 17:20 17:30 10 0
Muhammadabad(MMA) 18:04 18:06 2 0
Sathiaon(SAA) 18:16 18:18 2 0
Azamgarh(AMH) 18:35 18:40 5 0
Sarai Mir(SMZ) 19:04 19:06 2 0
Khorason Road(KRND) 19:23 19:25 2 0
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 20:05 20:30 25 0
Akbarpur Junction(ABP) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Ayodhya Junction(AY) 21:51 21:53 2 0
Faizabad Junction(FD) 22:15 22:20 5 0
Rudauli(RDL) 22:51 22:53 2 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 23:53 23:55 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 00:45 00:55 10 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 03:21 03:23 2 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 04:23 04:26 3 1
Rampur Junction(RMU) 05:23 05:25 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 06:10 06:18 8 1
Amroha(AMRO) 06:45 06:47 2 1
Hapur Junction(HPU) 07:50 07:52 2 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 09:13 09:15 2 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 10:20 10:50 30 1
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 11:09 11:11 2 1
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 12:00 12:02 2 1
Panipat Junction(PNP) 12:40 12:42 2 1
Karnal(KUN) 13:10 13:12 2 1
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 14:05 14:07 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 15:30 15:35 5 1
Ambala City(UBC) 15:47 15:49 2 1
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 16:04 16:06 2 1
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 16:45 16:51 6 1
Mandi Gobindgarh(GVG) 16:58 17:00 2 1
Khanna(KNN) 17:08 17:10 2 1
Doraha(DOA) 17:33 17:35 2 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 19:53 20:03 10 1
Phillaur Junction(PHR) 20:18 20:20 2 1
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 21:21 21:23 2 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 21:46 21:48 2 1
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 22:03 22:10 7 1
Kartarpur(KRE) 22:23 22:25 2 1
Beas Junction(BEAS) 22:48 22:50 2 1
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 23:55 destination destination 1

14650/Saryu Yamuna Express DLI/Old Delhi Junction – JYG/Jaynagar Route, Schedule & Time Table –

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Amritsar Junction(ASR) origin 11:55 origin 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 12:23 12:25 2 0
Kartarpur(KRE) 12:46 12:48 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 13:10 13:15 5 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 13:23 13:25 2 0
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 13:38 13:40 2 0
Phillaur Junction(PHR) 13:58 14:00 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 14:25 14:35 10 0
Doraha(DOA) 15:05 15:07 2 0
Khanna(KNN) 15:22 15:24 2 0
Mandi Gobindgarh(GVG) 15:32 15:34 2 0
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 15:45 15:47 2 0
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 16:04 16:06 2 0
Ambala City(UBC) 16:40 16:42 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 17:02 17:10 8 0
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 17:45 17:47 2 0
Karnal(KUN) 18:09 18:11 2 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 18:42 18:44 2 0
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 19:14 19:16 2 0
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 20:03 20:05 2 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 20:40 21:10 30 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 22:00 22:02 2 0
Hapur Junction(HPU) 22:40 22:42 2 0
Amroha(AMRO) 23:43 23:45 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 00:32 00:40 8 1
Rampur Junction(RMU) 01:12 01:15 3 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 02:22 02:25 3 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 03:30 03:32 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 06:10 06:20 10 1
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 07:06 07:08 2 1
Faizabad Junction(FD) 08:33 08:38 5 1
Ayodhya Junction(AY) 08:53 08:55 2 1
Akbarpur Junction(ABP) 09:46 09:48 2 1
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 10:55 11:20 25 1
Khorason Road(KRND) 11:54 11:56 2 1
Azamgarh(AMH) 12:32 12:37 5 1
Muhammadabad(MMA) 12:56 12:58 2 1
Mau Junction(MAU) 13:30 13:40 10 1
Indara Junction(IAA) 13:51 13:53 2 1
Rasra(RSR) 14:18 14:20 2 1
Ballia(BUI) 15:00 15:05 5 1
Suraimanpur(SIP) 15:48 15:50 2 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 16:40 16:55 15 1
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 17:58 18:00 2 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 18:10 18:15 5 1
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 19:35 19:40 5 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 21:05 21:30 25 1
Haiaghat(HYT) 21:51 21:53 2 1
Laheria Sarai(LSI) 22:05 22:07 2 1
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 22:30 22:40 10 1
Kakarghatti(KKHT) 22:48 22:50 2 1
Tarsarai(TRS) 23:06 23:08 2 1
Sakri Junction(SKI) 23:18 23:20 2 1
Pandaul(PDW) 23:27 23:29 2 1
Madhubani(MBI) 23:42 23:45 3 1
Rajnagar(RJA) 23:53 23:55 2 1
Khajauli(KJI) 00:05 00:07 2 2
Jaynagar(JYG) 01:00 destination destination 2

/14650 Saryu Yamuna Express Coach Position Seatmap and Fare

Do you want to get to know about seat coach position and map of SARYU YAMUNA EXPRESS? If yes, do read on the following and you will get to know of the same here for sure. Belonging to Northern Railway zone, the train runs on tri weekly basis and in between Amritsar and Jaynagar junction across the country. It runs from both sides with train numbers 14649 and 14650. Did you already get the tickets to travel in this train? Are you planning to travel in this train? As of now, the train has 21 coaches available including AC II tier, AC III tier, sleeper class and general unreserved coaches. Just for the record, there is no pantry car attached within. Do feel free to try out e-catering food meal services in the train anytime from Travel Khana and make the travel even more satisfying. To know of the coach seat position, it is advisable to look at the seat map of the same and grab more details from there. Just for the information, in AC II tier, there are four kinds of berths available and in AC III tier, there are five kinds of berths available and in sleeper class, there are five kinds of berths available and so. It is necessary to look at the seat map of the individual coach to know more of the same and in case you have a confirmed reservation, do know of the coach position in advance with the help of seat number. Have a safe travel!

Train Coach Position And Seat Layout all Classes:-

Third Tier AC coach(3A)3aComposite AC Two Tier/Three Tier(AB)
Sleeper Class Non AC coach(SL)slUnreserved Class Compartment(UR)
Stands for Seating Cum Luggage Rake(SLR)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *