13147/ 13148 Uttar Banga Express (PT)

ABOUT-UTTAR BANGA EXPRESS: 13147/13148

Did you travel on the route of Kolkata Howrah and nearby places in West Bengal via Train? Are you going to explore Sealdah, Howrah, and New Cooch or somewhere nearby to these places? Checking out online to get updates related to Uttar Banga Express and about the relevant information of this train? If yes, here you will get all such information so do read the full article:

Uttar Banga Express is one of the Express trains of Indian Railway which connects the two busiest railway station in which Sealdah is the one & New Cooch Behar is another one. Train running on all 7 days of the week (from Monday to Sunday) from Sealdah (SDAH). The train operated by the two numbers 13147 & 13148. Uttar Banga Express train comes under ERR (Eastern Railway Route). The train with number 13147 start from Sealdah (SDAH) and reach at New Cooch Behar while when this train running from New Cooch Behar (NCB) to SDAH it is operated by 13148 Train number.

Uttar Banga Express maintain the average speed level of 50 km/hour. This train leaves from Sealdah (SDAH) at 19:35 & arrived New Cooch Behar at 9:40 on 2nd’ day. Whereas from NCB- New Cooch it departs at 15:25 & reaches to Sealdah at 5:10. During its travel, it covers a distance of 699 km, for which it takes 14 hours approx. of total travel timings. The average running speed of this train is 50 km/hr. Total halts along this route are on 22 stations and 141 intermediate stations. The 13147/48 Uttar Banga Express currently has a total number of 18 coaches. Do get the bookings on this train if you want to travel in West Bengal or nearby & have a safe journey.

Train details Facilities Onboard
Travel Time: 14h 5m
Halts: 22
Distance: 699 km
Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Cleanliness: Good
Punctuality: Good
E-Catering Yes
Ticket availability: Good
Mobile/Laptop Charger Yes

13147/ Uttar Banga Express (PT) SDAH/ Sealdah – NCB/New Cooch Behar Route, Schedule & Time Table–

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 19:35 origin 0
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 19:43 19:44 1 0
Dakshineswar(DAKE) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 21:17 21:22 5 0
Guskara(GKH) 21:56 21:57 1 0
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 22:17 22:22 5 0
Ahmadpur Junction(AMP) 22:41 22:43 2 0
Sainthia Junction(SNT) 22:55 22:57 2 0
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 23:31 23:36 5 0
Nalhati Junction(NHT) 23:50 23:52 2 0
Pakur(PKR) 00:23 00:28 5 1
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 01:19 01:24 5 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 02:25 02:35 10 1
Samsi(SM) 03:04 03:06 2 1
Kumedpur Junction(KDPR) 03:29 03:31 2 1
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 03:56 03:58 2 1
Dalkhola(DLK) 04:20 04:22 2 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 04:45 04:50 5 1
Aluabari Road Junction(AUB) 05:15 05:17 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 06:50 07:00 10 1
Jalpaiguri Road(JPE) 07:45 07:47 2 1
Dhupguri(DQG) 08:16 08:18 2 1
Falakata(FLK) 08:38 08:40 2 1
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 09:40 destination destination 1

13148/ Uttar Banga Express (PT) NCB/ New Cooch Behar – SDAH/Sealdah  Route, Schedule & Time Table–

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
New Cooch Behar(NCB) origin 15:25 origin 0
Falakata(FLK) 15:58 16:00 2 0
Dhupguri(DQG) 16:20 16:22 2 0
Jalpaiguri Road(JPE) 17:00 17:02 2 0
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 17:50 18:00 10 0
Aluabari Road Junction(AUB) 18:42 18:44 2 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 19:10 19:15 5 0
Dalkhola(DLK) 19:38 19:40 2 0
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 20:05 20:07 2 0
Kumedpur Junction(KDPR) 20:38 20:40 2 0
Samsi(SM) 21:02 21:04 2 0
Malda Town(MLDT) 22:20 22:30 10 0
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 23:02 23:07 5 0
Pakur(PKR) 23:55 23:56 1 0
Nalhati Junction(NHT) 00:28 00:30 2 1
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 00:56 01:04 8 1
Sainthia Junction(SNT) 01:30 01:31 1 1
Ahmadpur Junction(AMP) 01:43 01:44 1 1
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 02:04 02:09 5 1
Guskara(GKH) 02:26 02:27 1 1
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 03:11 03:16 5 1
Dakshineswar(DAKE) 04:32 04:34 2 1
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 04:51 04:52 1 1
Sealdah(SDAH) 05:15 destination destination 1

13147/ 13148 Uttar Banga Express (PT) Coach Position Seat Map

Train Coach Position And Seat Layout Sleeper Class:-

Second Tier AC Coach(2A):2a-aThird Tier AC coach(3A):3aSleeper Class Non AC coach(SL):slUnreserved Class Compartment(GS):
Stands for Seating Cum Luggage Rake(SLR):

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *