About 13007/ 13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express

About 13007/ 13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express

Thinking of travelling in the regular running UDYAN ABHA TOOFAN EXPRESS that runs on a daily basis in between Howrah junction and Shri Ganganagar junction across the country? It operates with train numbers 13007 and 13008 from both sides. The distance that is covered by the train in total to cover is 1981 km. It runs with an average running speed of 43 km/hour and the travel time is of about 45 hours and 35 minutes. It stops by at about 110 halts in between the travel and as far as coaches are been considered, the number of coaches in total is 16. The coach composition available in the train is AC 3 tier, sleeper class, and general unreserved coaches. There is no pantry car attached within the train and if desired, feel free to try out e-catering fresh and quality food meal services from Travel Khana as per the convenience and desire. To know about seat position in any of the coach in which you are traveling, so make sure to check out the seat map of that coach and dig out the details from there. Each coach layout structure is different and it is advised to know in advance all the details and travel without any problem.

13007/13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express Time Table and Route Map

Planning to travel in Udyan Abha Toofan Express? Belonging to Eastern Indian Railways zone, it is been running in between Sri Ganganagar and Howrah junction in India. It has been operating from both ends with train numbers 13007 and 13008. The distance travelled by the train is 1978 kms. Running with an average speed of 43.12 km/hour, it takes about 46 hours of time in travelling the whole distance. As per the time table, train 13007 leaves Howrah every day at 09:35 hours and reaches Sri Ganganagar on third day at 06:50 hours. Train 13008 leaves Sri Ganganagar station daily at 21:00 hours and reaches Howrah on third day at 19:30 hours.

Train details Facilities Onboard
Travel Time: 34h 5m
Halts: 90
Distance: 1556km
Avg Speed: 46km/hr
Cleanliness: Average
Punctuality: Average
E-Catering Yes
Ticket availability: Average
Mobile/Laptop Charger Yes




13007/Udyan Abha Toofan Express, Howrah – Shri Ganganagar Junction Route, Schedule & Time Table- 

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 09:35 origin 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 10:32 10:39 7 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 11:35 11:40 5 0
Panagarh(PAN) 12:15 12:16 1 0
Durgapur(DGR) 12:33 12:35 2 0
Andal Junction(UDL) 12:48 12:50 2 0
RaniGanj(RNG) 12:57 12:58 1 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 13:30 13:35 5 0
Sitarampur Junction(STN) 13:48 13:50 2 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 14:07 14:08 1 0
Jamtara(JMT) 14:21 14:22 1 0
Vidyasagar(VDS) 14:39 14:40 1 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 15:02 15:12 10 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 15:37 15:42 5 0
Simultala(STL) 16:01 16:02 1 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 16:40 16:45 5 0
Gidhaur(GHR) 16:53 16:55 2 0
Jamui(JMU) 17:07 17:09 2 0
Mananpur(MNP) 17:22 17:24 2 0
Bansipur(BSQP) 17:32 17:34 2 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 17:44 17:48 4 0
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 17:53 17:55 2 0
Mankatha(MKB) 18:02 18:04 2 0
Dumri Halt(DMRX) 18:12 18:14 2 0
Barhiya(BRYA) 18:19 18:21 2 0
Hathidah Junction(HTZ) 18:31 18:33 2 0
Mokama(MKA) 18:40 18:44 4 0
Mor(MOR) 18:50 18:52 2 0
Punarakh(PHK) 19:00 19:02 2 0
Barh(BARH) 19:11 19:13 2 0
Athmal Gola(ATL) 19:21 19:23 2 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 19:30 19:32 2 0
Khusropur(KOO) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 19:53 19:55 2 0
Patna Saheb(PNC) 20:19 20:21 2 0
Gulzarbagh(GZH) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 21:15 21:25 10 0
Danapur(DNR) 21:39 21:41 2 0
Neora(NEO) 21:45 21:47 2 0
Sadisopur(SDE) 21:54 21:56 2 0
Bihta(BTA) 21:59 22:01 2 0
Koelwar(KWR) 22:09 22:11 2 0
Kulharia(KUA) 22:15 22:17 2 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 22:28 22:33 5 0
Bihiya(BEA) 22:48 22:50 2 0
Banahi(BYN) 22:56 22:58 2 0
Raghunathpur(RPR) 23:19 23:21 2 0
Dumraon(DURE) 23:44 23:46 2 0
Buxar(BXR) 23:52 23:57 5 0
Dildarnagar Junction(DLN) 00:12 00:14 2 1
Zamania(ZNA) 00:26 00:28 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 02:22 02:37 15 1
Chunar Junction(CAR) 03:16 03:18 2 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 03:43 03:48 5 1
Vindhyachal(BDL) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 05:05 05:15 10 1
Bharwari(BRE) 05:45 05:47 2 1
Sirathu(SRO) 06:02 06:04 2 1
Khaga(KGA) 06:24 06:26 2 1
Fatehpur(FTP) 07:03 07:05 2 1
Bindki Road(BKO) 07:28 07:30 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 08:30 08:40 10 1
Govindpuri Junction(GOY) 08:50 08:51 1 1
Panki(PNK) 09:00 09:01 1 1
Rura(RURA) 09:25 09:27 2 1
Jhinjhak(JJK) 09:43 09:45 2 1
Phaphund(PHD) 10:01 10:03 2 1
Achalda(ULD) 10:18 10:20 2 1
Bharthana(BNT) 10:37 10:39 2 1
Etawah Junction(ETW) 10:56 11:01 5 1
Jaswantnagar(JGR) 11:15 11:17 2 1
Bhadan(BDN) 11:33 11:35 2 1
Shikohabad Junction(SKB) 11:51 11:56 5 1
Firozabad(FZD) 12:12 12:17 5 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 13:05 13:15 10 1
Agra Fort(AF) 14:15 14:20 5 1
Idgah Agra Junction(IDH) 14:35 14:37 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 14:55 15:20 25 1
Raja Ki Mandi(RKM) 15:28 15:30 2 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 16:35 16:40 5 1
Chata(CHJ) 17:06 17:08 2 1
Kosi Kalan(KSV) 17:19 17:21 2 1
Palwal(PWL) 18:03 18:05 2 1
Asaoti(AST) 18:16 18:17 1 1
Ballabh Garh(BVH) 18:26 18:27 1 1
Faridabad New Town(FDN) 18:33 18:34 1 1
Faridabad(FDB) 18:39 18:41 2 1
Tuglakabad(TKD) 18:51 18:53 2 1
Okhla(OKA) 19:00 19:02 2 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 19:12 19:14 2 1
Tilak Bridge(TKJ) 19:20 19:21 1 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 19:40 20:00 20 1
Delhi Kishan Ganj(DKZ) 20:13 20:15 2 1
Shakur Basti(SSB) 20:29 20:31 2 1
Nangloi(NNO) 20:40 20:42 2 1
Bahadurgarh(BGZ) 20:53 20:55 2 1
Sampla(SPZ) 21:09 21:11 2 1
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 21:36 21:41 5 1
Julana(JNA) 22:04 22:06 2 1
Jind Junction(JIND) 22:34 22:39 5 1
Uchana(UCA) 22:53 22:55 2 1
Narwana Junction(NRW) 23:08 23:10 2 1
Tohana(TUN) 23:30 23:32 2 1
Jakhal Junction(JHL) 23:50 23:55 5 1
Budhlada(BLZ) 00:14 00:16 2 2
Mansa(MSZ) 00:30 00:32 2 2
Maur(MAUR) 00:48 00:49 1 2
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 02:30 04:10 100 2
Giddarbaha(GDB) 04:32 04:34 2 2
Malout(MOT) 04:50 04:52 2 2
Abohar Junction(ABS) 05:38 05:40 2 2
Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) 07:10 destination destination 2

13008/Udyan Abha Toofan Express, Shri Ganganagar – Howrah Junction  Route, Schedule & Time Table- 

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) origin 21:00 origin 0
Abohar Junction(ABS) 21:54 21:56 2 0
Malout(MOT) 22:20 22:22 2 0
Giddarbaha(GDB) 22:38 22:40 2 0
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 23:20 00:05 -1395 0
Maur(MAUR) 00:30 00:32 2 1
Mansa(MSZ) 00:47 00:49 2 1
Budhlada(BLZ) 01:04 01:06 2 1
Jakhal Junction(JHL) 01:32 01:37 5 1
Tohana(TUN) 01:48 01:50 2 1
Narwana Junction(NRW) 02:11 02:13 2 1
Uchana(UCA) 02:27 02:29 2 1
Jind Junction(JIND) 02:47 02:52 5 1
Julana(JNA) 03:12 03:14 2 1
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 03:50 03:55 5 1
Sampla(SPZ) 04:12 04:14 2 1
Bahadurgarh(BGZ) 04:28 04:30 2 1
Nangloi(NNO) 04:41 04:43 2 1
Shakur Basti(SSB) 05:21 05:23 2 1
Delhi Kishan Ganj(DKZ) 05:36 05:38 2 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 06:20 07:10 50 1
Tuglakabad(TKD) 07:38 07:40 2 1
Faridabad(FDB) 07:51 07:53 2 1
Ballabh Garh(BVH) 08:04 08:06 2 1
Palwal(PWL) 08:54 08:56 2 1
Kosi Kalan(KSV) 09:26 09:28 2 1
Chata(CHJ) 09:39 09:41 2 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 10:20 10:25 5 1
Raja Ki Mandi(RKM) 11:26 11:28 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 11:50 12:15 25 1
Idgah Agra Junction(IDH) 12:30 12:32 2 1
Agra Fort(AF) 12:50 12:55 5 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 14:00 14:08 8 1
Firozabad(FZD) 14:25 14:30 5 1
Shikohabad Junction(SKB) 14:47 14:52 5 1
Bhadan(BDN) 15:08 15:10 2 1
Jaswantnagar(JGR) 15:26 15:28 2 1
Etawah Junction(ETW) 15:42 15:47 5 1
Bharthana(BNT) 16:04 16:06 2 1
Achalda(ULD) 16:29 16:31 2 1
Phaphund(PHD) 16:53 16:55 2 1
Jhinjhak(JJK) 17:11 17:13 2 1
Rura(RURA) 17:29 17:31 2 1
Panki(PNK) 18:05 18:06 1 1
Govindpuri Junction(GOY) 18:18 18:20 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 18:45 18:55 10 1
Bindki Road(BKO) 19:35 19:37 2 1
Fatehpur(FTP) 20:00 20:02 2 1
Khaga(KGA) 20:45 20:47 2 1
Sirathu(SRO) 21:08 21:10 2 1
Bharwari(BRE) 21:28 21:30 2 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 22:10 22:15 5 1
Vindhyachal(BDL) 23:13 23:15 2 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 23:30 23:35 5 1
Chunar Junction(CAR) 00:02 00:04 2 2
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 01:03 01:13 10 2
Zamania(ZNA) 01:56 01:58 2 2
Dildarnagar Junction(DLN) 02:11 02:13 2 2
Buxar(BXR) 02:48 02:50 2 2
Dumraon(DURE) 02:55 03:08 13 2
Raghunathpur(RPR) 03:28 03:30 2 2
Banahi(BYN) 03:38 03:40 2 2
Bihiya(BEA) 04:03 04:05 2 2
Ara Junction(ARA) 04:50 04:55 5 2
Kulharia(KUA) 05:03 05:05 2 2
Koelwar(KWR) 05:10 05:12 2 2
Bihta(BTA) 05:21 05:23 2 2
Sadisopur(SDE) 05:29 05:31 2 2
Neora(NEO) 05:37 05:39 2 2
Danapur(DNR) 06:18 06:20 2 2
Patna Junction(PNBE) 06:35 06:45 10 2
Gulzarbagh(GZH) 06:58 07:00 2 2
Patna Saheb(PNC) 07:05 07:07 2 2
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 07:18 07:20 2 2
Khusropur(KOO) 07:28 07:31 3 2
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 07:45 07:47 2 2
Athmal Gola(ATL) 07:53 07:55 2 2
Barh(BARH) 08:03 08:05 2 2
Punarakh(PHK) 08:14 08:16 2 2
Mor(MOR) 08:25 08:27 2 2
Mokama(MKA) 08:36 08:40 4 2
Hathidah Junction(HTZ) 08:47 08:49 2 2
Barhiya(BRYA) 09:31 09:33 2 2
Dumri Halt(DMRX) 09:38 09:40 2 2
Mankatha(MKB) 09:46 09:48 2 2
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 09:56 09:58 2 2
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 10:14 10:18 4 2
Bansipur(BSQP) 10:25 10:27 2 2
Mananpur(MNP) 10:34 10:36 2 2
Jamui(JMU) 10:48 10:50 2 2
Gidhaur(GHR) 11:03 11:05 2 2
Jhajha(JAJ) 11:52 11:57 5 2
Simultala(STL) 12:12 12:14 2 2
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 12:35 12:40 5 2
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 13:05 13:09 4 2
Vidyasagar(VDS) 13:27 13:29 2 2
Jamtara(JMT) 13:46 13:48 2 2
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 14:04 14:06 2 2
Sitarampur Junction(STN) 14:23 14:25 2 2
Asansol Junction(ASN) 14:49 15:05 16 2
RaniGanj(RNG) 15:19 15:21 2 2
Andal Junction(UDL) 15:33 15:35 2 2
Durgapur(DGR) 15:49 15:51 2 2
Panagarh(PAN) 16:01 16:03 2 2
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 17:01 17:06 5 2
Bandel Junction(BDC) 18:25 18:30 5 2
Howrah Junction(HWH) 19:30 destination destination 2

13007/ 13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express  Seat Map and Fare

Udyan Abha Toofan is belonging to Eastern Indian Railways. It operates with train numbers 13007 and 13008 from both ends. The express is connecting Howrah station and Shri Ganganagar station in India. It runs on daily basis and covers a total distance of 1978 km in about 45 hours and 25 minutes. There are 17 coaches in this train, involving sleeper, general, AC third tier coaches and unreserved. There is no pantry car attached in the express for now, and travellers can opt for e-catering food meal services. As per the seat map structure, the rakes start with as sleeper, military coach, general coaches followed by the sleeper coaches as S1 to S6, AC third tier coaches as B1 and B2, and then general and SLRs. According to the fare chart, in general class, it is Rs. 715 in sleeper, and Rs. 1920 in AC 3 tier. In tatkal class, there would be extra charge of Rs. 219 in sleeper and Rs. 564 in AC 3 tier. In child class, the fare would be Rs. 350 in sleeper, and Rs. 940 in AC 3 tier. In senior citizen female category, the fare would be Rs. 370 in sleeper, and Rs. 985 in AC 3 tier.

Train Coach Position And Seat Layout:-

Are you wish to travel by Udyan Abha Toofan Express? Did you booked your berth in Udhyan Abha express & want to know the details about your seat & coach position? If yes, then you approach the right way, where you get to know all such details which is related to the train Coach Position & seat map layout of 13007 & 13008. Udhyan Abha Toofan train is the express train which is running from Howrah to Sri Ganganagar or in the same opposite direction as well and nearby to this place. Train administrated by the Eastern Railway zone.

Now we talk about Coach Composition or position. Train Coach Position means the position of the passenger car or coach in which the travelers is travelling, so the place where it is lying in the queue of the train. Each travel ticket of any of the train is having coach number like A1, B1, and S1 etc. We can easily check our coach position of running trains on Google or on IRCTC website. Coach position of Indian Railway are finally decided during final preparing of reservation chart for trains. These final reservation charts are prepared two to three hour before the actual departure time of train from the source station. In this train total Coaches consist of 17 in number. Out of which sleeper class coach is 6, General class or unreserved coach is 5, 2 AC3-tier and 2 SLR coaches & 1 HCP & 1 MIL coach are there.Seat map layout always help you to find the exact position of your seat in the particular coach of the train. And enable you to find the position of the coach correctly. Have a safe journey.

Third Tier AC coach(3A):  Are you looking for details related to Third AC coach (3A) in Udyan Abha Toofan express? Do you have any plans to travel in between Howrah and Sri Ganganagar in India or in between them somewhere? If yes, read on the following and get details from here. The train runs in between Sri Ganganagar in India and heads from both ends with train numbers 13007 and 13008. As of now, the train has 16 coaches available and rake with numbers 11 and 12 belongs to third tier coach. Just for the information, there is no pantry car attached within and do feel absolutely free to try out fresh and quality e-catering food meal services from Travel Khana at affordable prices. To know more of third tier coach 3A information, have a look at the seat map of the same and dig up details from there. As per the seat map of 3A coach, the berths available in the same are lower berth, upper berth, middle berth, side lower berth and side upper berth. Each one of them is marked with different colour and users can simply get an idea after looking at the same. Even seat position could be known without any problem after looking at the seat map of the respective coach. Enjoy the travel and know of the information in advance and have an enjoyable journey.

3a

Sleeper Class Non AC coach(SL): Want to get an insight of Sleeper Class Non AC coach (SL) coach in Udyan Abha Toofan express? If yes, do read on the following and you will get to know of the same here for sure. Do you want to travel in between Howrah and Sri Ganganagar junction across the country or in between them somewhere? Did you get the tickets to travel in this train in sleeper non AC class already? The train runs from both sides with train numbers 13007 and 13008. The best way to know about the sleeper class non AC coach is to simply look at the seat map of the same as devised by the Railways. The berths available in sleeper coach are lower berth, middle berth, upper berth, side lower berth and side upper berth. In total, berths that are available in the coach to seat and to sleep are 72. Each one of them is marked with different colour to render better understanding and clarity among the users. The train Udyan Abha Toofan express has 16 coaches available in total and rake with numbers 6, 7, 8, 9 and 10 belongs to sleeper class coaches. There is no pantry car attached within. Do feel free to try out e-catering food meal services from TravelKhana and do know about the seat position in the train with the help of seat number. Safe travel!

sl

Unreserved Second Class Compartment(GEN):  Udyan Abha Toofan Express Belongs to East India Railway Division and it runs between Sri Ganganagar and Howrah. The train is being operated from both ends with the train numbers 13007 and 13008. The total distance travelled by train is 1978 km, which is covered with an average speed of 43.12 km/hour, and it takes approximately 46 hours to travel the entire distance. According to the schedule, the 13007 train leaves Howrah every day at 09:35 and arrives at Sri Ganganagar on the third day at 06:50. Train 13008 departs daily from Sri Ganganagar station at 9:00 p.m. and arrives in Howrah on the third day at 7:30 p.m.

In the Udyan Abha Toofan Express, Second Class Compartment (GEN) without reservations is the cheapest accommodation. Since no reservations are allowed, seats cannot be reserved in this class. People have to buy the tickets from the counter at the station only. Tickets are valid on the train on a route if they use them within 24 hours of purchase. The second class compartments are marked as UR or II on all trains. There are no berths to sleep on so people have to sleep while sitting only for 2 nights. If anyone can get a seat, then still there is no guarantee that a person can hold on to it. People need to keep the luggage or any other personal object on their seat as a mark of reservation when they go to the bathroom or just take a walk in the compartment. A vacant seat is open for anyone to engage. The facilities for General Coach in the train are a minimum.

13007/ 13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express Train Fare

Want to get information about the fare of the regular running train, Udyan Abha Toofan Express? The train is connecting Howrah junction and Sri Ganganagar junction across the country and runs on a daily basis. From both sides, it runs with train numbers 13007 and 13008. Belonging to Eastern Railways, the distance traveled by train in total is 1978 km. The operating speed of the train is 43.12 km/hour and the travel time is of around 45 hours and 35 minutes. Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 13007 leaves from Howrah junction at 09:35 hours and reaches Sri Ganganagar at 07:10 hours on the third day of travel. Train 13008 leaves from Sri Ganganagar at 21:00 hours and reaches Howrah at 19:30 hours, stopping by at 105 halts in between the travel. The train has 17 coaches available and the coach composition includes sleeper, third AC tier and a general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is no pantry car attached within the train. The fare of Udyan Abha Toofan Express, train 13007 and 13008 will be Rs. 1735 in 3A, 715 in SL and 410 in GN in general class of quota. In tatkal quota, the fare will change to Rs. 2340 in 3A and Rs. 915 in SL. From a child, the fare that will be charged is Rs. 985 in 3A, Rs. 370 in SL and Rs. 205 in GN. Happy journey!

Stoppages of 13007/ 13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express

The stoppages of the Udyan Abha Toofan Express are at Bandel, Barddhaman, Asansol, Madhupur, Jasidih, Jhajha, Patna, Ara, Buxar, Pt DD Upadhyaya, Mirzapur, Allahabad, Kanpur Central, Etawah, Shikhohabad, Firozabad, Tundla, Agra Fort, Agra Cantt, Mathura, New Delhi, Rohtak, Jind, Jakhal, and Bathinda. These are the major halts and the express takes stoppages at 110 junctions in between the journey. The express is supervised by the Eastern Railways and operates with train numbers 13007 and 13008 from both ends. The distance in total covered by the express is 1981 km and the travel time is of 45 hours and 35 minutes. The operating speed is 43 km/hour. There are 16 coaches available in total in the express and as per the composition; it has sleeper, general and third class tier coaches. The maximum time for which the express halts at a junction is 25 minutes and that is at Agra Cantt station. At New Delhi, it stops by for 20 minutes and at Pt DD Upadhyaya, it stops by for 15 minutes. At other stations, the halt time is in between 2 minutes to 10 minutes. The fare in general class is Rs. 2005 in 3A, Rs. 755 in SL and Rs. 410 in GN.

Seat Availability of 13007/ 13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express

Udyan Abha Toofan Express belongs to Eastern Indian Railways and runs on daily basis. It is operating with train numbers with 13007 and 13008 from both ends. The express is connecting Shri Ganganagar junction and Howrah junction in the country. The train covers a total distance of 1978 kms in the travel time of 46 hours and 20 minutes. The train has 17 coaches available, including AC 3 tier, AC 2 tier, general unreserved and sleeper class category. Want to check on the seat availability in the 13007- 13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express? There are sources available in which if you enter the preferable travel dates, it is going to show the vacant seats in the train in the desired coach. It is always better to book tickets in advance so that there could be no hassle for the last minute. It is stopping by at 110 halts between the junctions. Though the tickets are easily available in the express. In general category, the fare would be Rs. 715 in sleeper, and Rs. 1920 in AC 3 tier. For a child, it would be Rs. 350 in sleeper, and Rs. 940 in AC 3 tier. The tatkal surcharge would be additional, depending on the coach you are travelling.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *