12413/ 12414 Pooja SF Express

12413/ 12414 Pooja SF Express Time Table and Route Map

Train details Facilities Onboard
Travel Time: 18h 15m
Halts: 19
Distance: 1019km
Avg Speed: 56km/hr
Cleanliness: Good
Punctuality: Good
E-Catering Yes
Ticket availability: Good
Mobile/Laptop Charger Yes


Did you travel on the route of Rajasthan, Jammu and nearby places via Train? Are you going to visit Jaipur, Delhi, most famous holy place Vaishno Devi dham in Jammu and Dargaah sharif in Ajmer or somewhere nearby to this places? Looking online to get updates related to Pooja Express and about the relevant information of this train? If yes, here you will get all such information so do read the full article:

Pooja Express is one of the daily running Express train of Indian Railway which connects the two famous holy place railway stations in which Ajmer is the one & Jammu Tawi is another one. Train running on all the 7 days of the week (from Monday to Sunday) from Ajmer (AII). Train operated by the two numbers 12413 & 12414.  Pooja Express train comes under NR (Northern Railway Zone). The train with number 12413 start from Ajmer (AII) and reach at Jammu Tawi (JAT) while when this train running from Jammu Tawi (JAT) to Ajmer it is operated by 12414 Train number.

Pooja Express maintain the average speed level of 56 km/hour. This train leaves from Ajmer (AII) at 14:05 & arrived on Jammu at 08:20 on 2nd’ day. Whereas from Jammu it leaves at 18:10 & reach to AII at 12:20 on day 2.

During its travel it covers a distance of 1019 km, for which it takes 18 hours 15 minutes approximately of total travel timings. The 12413/414 train currently has total number of 22 coaches. Do get the bookings in this train & don’t miss the chance to visit Indian famous holy places.

12413/ Pooja SF Express AII/Ajmer Junction – JAT/Jammu Tawi Route, Schedule & Time Table-

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Ajmer Junction(AII) origin 14:05 origin 0
Kishangarh(KSG) 14:33 14:35 2 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 15:17 15:19 2 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 16:15 16:25 10 0
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 16:33 16:35 2 0
Dausa(DO) 17:13 17:15 2 0
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 17:39 17:41 2 0
Rajgarh(RHG) 17:57 17:59 2 0
Alwar Junction(AWR) 18:39 18:42 3 0
Khairthal(KRH) 19:00 19:01 1 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 20:15 20:17 2 0
Gurgaon(GGN) 20:56 20:58 2 0
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 21:17 21:19 2 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 22:00 22:30 30 0
Karnal(KUN) 23:59 00:01 -1438 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 01:25 01:35 10 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 03:15 03:25 10 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 04:15 04:20 5 1
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 06:00 06:05 5 1
Kathua(KTHU) 06:34 06:36 2 1
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 08:20 destination destination 1

12414/ Pooja SF Express JAT/Jammu Tawi – AII/Ajmer Junction Route, Schedule & Time Table-

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Jammu Tawi(JAT) origin 18:10 origin 0
Kathua(KTHU) 19:20 19:22 2 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 20:00 20:05 5 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 21:55 22:00 5 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 22:55 23:05 10 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 00:55 01:00 5 1
Karnal(KUN) 01:53 01:55 2 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 03:55 04:25 30 1
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 04:53 04:55 2 1
Gurgaon(GGN) 05:11 05:13 2 1
Garhi Harsaru Junction(GHH) 05:23 05:25 2 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 06:13 06:15 2 1
Khairthal(KRH) 06:49 06:50 1 1
Alwar Junction(AWR) 07:13 07:16 3 1
Rajgarh(RHG) 07:50 07:52 2 1
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 08:11 08:13 2 1
Dausa(DO) 08:32 08:34 2 1
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 09:28 09:30 2 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 10:00 10:10 10 1
Phulera Junction(FL) 10:52 10:54 2 1
Kishangarh(KSG) 11:31 11:33 2 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 12:20 destination destination 1

12413/ 12414 Pooja SF Express Coach Position and Seat Map Layout

Train Coach Position And Seat Layout all Classes:-

Looking for an insight related to Train Coach Position and Seat Layout all Classes in the superfast running Pooja Express? Belonging to Northern Railways, the superfast train runs in between Ajmer junction and Jammu Tawi junction across the country on daily basis. Belonging to Northern Railways, the train operates from both sides with train numbers 12413 and 12414. Considering the coaches, the superfast train has 22 coaches available in total and the coach composition is been like having first class AC, AC 2 tier, AC 3 tier, second class seating, sleeper class and general unreserved coaches. Considering the seat layout of these classes, in first class AC, it has berths including lower berth and upper berth. In AC 2 tier, berths that are available are upper and lower berth, side lower and side upper berth. In AC 3 tier and sleeper, middle berth is also available. To know in prior about the seat layout and train coach position, it is always advised to look at the seat map of the respective coach in which you are travelling, in accord to Indian Railways and with the help of seat number, know about the seat position. Have a safe travel!

Second Tier AC Coach(2A):- Are you planning to do travel in the superfast Pooja Express and that too in the Second Tier AC Coach (2A)? The superfast train is operating from both sides with train numbers 12413 and 12414 and is supposed to be supervised by Northern Railways. It runs on daily basis in between Ajmer junction and Jammu Tawi junction across the country. The distance that is covered by the Pooja Express is 574 km and the travel time is of around 9 hours and 45 minutes. It stops by at 6 halts in between the journey and operates with a superfast speed of 59 km/hour. The train is known to be having 22 coaches available in total and as per the composition; it has first class tier, second class tier, third class tier, second class seating, sleeper and general class coaches. There is no pantry car attached within and rake with numbers 5 and 6 belongs to AC second tier class coaches. To travel in 2A and know about the coach position, the best means is to simply check out the seat map of the same as devised by Railways and get to know in detail about the exact coach position, overall layout and more. The fare in general class that will be charged in 2A is Rs. 1755 and in tatkal class, it will change to Rs. 2465. From a child, the fare that will be charged is Rs. 975 and in child tatkal, it will change to Rs. 1500.2a-aComposite AC One Tier/Two Tier(HA):- The Composite AC One Tier/Two Tier (HA) coach in the superfast running Pooja Express, which is operating with train numbers 12413 and 12414 from both sides, is available with rake number 4. In total, 22 coaches are available in the express and there is no pantry car attached within as of now. Aside from composite AC one tier and two tier coach, the train has third class tier, second class seating, general category and sleeper class coaches. It is a perfect blend of first class tier and second class tier coaches and it is advised also to make the booking at earliest as could be possible. The express comes under the supervision of Northern Indian Railways and operates on daily basis in between Ajmer station and Jammu Tawi station across the country. The distance that it covers in total is 576 km and it has a travel time of 9 hours and 45 minutes. It stops by at 19 halts within and has an operating speed of 59 km/hour. The fare in general class that will be charged in Pooja Express is Rs. 3275 in 1A, Rs. 1940 in 2A, Rs. 1365 in 3A, Rs. 520 in SL, Rs. 310 in 2S, and Rs. 270 in GN.

Third Tier AC coach(3A):- Pooja SF express is a daily running train connecting Jammu Tawi in J&K and Ajmer in Rajasthan in the country. It runs with train numbers 12413 and 12414 from both ends. It belongs to Northern Railways and covers a total distance of 1018 kms. The travelling time is of 18 hours and 15 minutes. The e-catering and on-board catering services are available in the train. The express has 22 coaches available including AC first, AC 2 tier, AC 3 tier, second class sitting, sleeper, and general unreserved. The third tier AC coach, having class code as B, B1, B2, B3, B4, B5 and B6 are at rakes 7, 8, 9, 10, 11 and 12 in the superfast express. The seating and sleeping berths available in the coach are 64. Each coach has lower berth, middle berth, upper berth, side lower berth, and side upper berth, with a coach connector, door and toilet facilities available. For an adult, the net fare would be Rs. 3230 in AC first class, Rs. 1895 in AC 2 tier, Rs. 1320 in AC 3 tier, Rs. 500 in sleeper, and Rs. 290 in second sitting. The tatkal charges will vary depending on each class in which you are travelling. 3aSleeper Class Non AC coach(SL):- Pooja SF Express is a daily running train, operating with train numbers 12413 and 12414 from both sides. The express is belonging to Northern Indian Railways. The train is connecting Ajmer station and Jammu Tawi stations in the country. The superfast express covers a total distance of 1018 km in about 18 hours and 15 minutes. There are 22 coaches in the express, including AC first, AC second, AC third, sleeper Class Non AC coach (SL), second sitting, general and unreserved ones. Out of them, the rakes are positioned as S1, S2, S3, S4, S5, S6 and S7, from rakes 13 to 19. There is no pantry car attached within the express. The class code of the SL coach is S and the seats available in the same to sit and sleep are 72 in total. Each SL coach is supposed to be having a lower berth, a middle berth, an upper berth, a side lower and a side upper berth. In general class, the fare charged in SL class would be Rs. 500. There would be an extra surcharge of Rs. 142 in SL coach. In child quota, the fare in SL class would be Rs. 255. slUnreserved Class Compartment(GEN):- Planning to travel in the Second Tier AC Coach (2A) in the POOJA SF EXPRESS that runs on daily basis from both sides with train numbers 12413 and 12414? The superfast train runs in between Ajmer junction and Jammu Tawi junction across the country. The distance that is covered by the train in total is 576 km. It runs with a superfast operating speed of 59 km/hour and takes about 9 hours and 45 minutes in total to cover the journey. It stops by at about 6 halts within the travel and as of now, it has 22 coaches available in total. The coach composition includes AC first class, AC 2 tier, AC 3 tier, second class seating, sleeper class and general unreserved coaches. There is no pantry car attached within as of now and if desired, feel free to try out e-catering food meal service from Travel Khana as per the convenience. Amongst the coaches, rake with numbers 5 and 6 belongs to second-tier AC coaches. To know more of the second tier AC coach and its composition, do check out the seat map of the same as devised by Railways and get information from there including seat position with the help of seat number, the number of berths, etc.
End on Generator(EOG):-

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *