12229/ 12230 Lucknow Mail (PT)

Train details Facilities Onboard
Travel Time: 8h 5m
Halts: 6
Distance: 466km
Avg Speed: 58km/hr
Cleanliness: Excellent
Punctuality: Excellent
E-Catering Yes
Ticket availability: Average
Mobile/Laptop Charger Yes

12229/ Lucknow Mail PT) LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR – GZB/Ghaziabad Junction Route, Schedule & Time Table-

Code Station Name Arrives Departs Halt
LKO» Lucknow Charbagh NR» 22:15:00
HRI Hardoi 23:38:00 23:40:00 2m
SPN Shahjahanpur 00:47:00 00:52:00 5m
BE Bareilly Junction 01:50:00 01:55:00 5m
RMU Rampur Junction 02:47:00 02:50:00 3m
MB Moradabad Junction 03:30:00 03:40:00 10m
HPU Hapur Junction 05:18:00 05:23:00 5m
GZB• Ghaziabad Junction• 06:20:00 06:23:00 3m
NDLS New Delhi 07:10:00

12230/Lucknow Mail (PT)  NDLS/New Delhi – LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR Route, Schedule & Time Table-

Code Station Name Arrives Departs Halt
NDLS» New Delhi» 22:05:00
GZB Ghaziabad Junction 22:48:00 22:50:00 2m
HPU Hapur Junction 23:27:00 23:30:00 3m
MB Moradabad Junction 01:10:00 01:20:00 10m
RMU Rampur Junction 01:52:00 01:55:00 3m
BE Bareilly Junction 02:50:00 02:55:00 5m
SPN Shahjahanpur 04:00:00 04:05:00 5m
HRI Hardoi 04:48:00 04:53:00 5m
LKO• Lucknow Charbagh NR• 06:45:00

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *