11463/ 11464 Somnath – Jabalpur Express (Via Itarsi)

Train details Facilities Onboard
Travel Time: 29h 40m
Halts: 48
Distance: 1413km
Avg Speed: 48km/hr
Cleanliness: Good
Punctuality: Good
E-Catering Yes
Ticket availability:  Average
Mobile/Laptop Charger Yes

11463/ Somnath – Jabalpur Express (Via Itarsi) SMNH/Somnath – JBP/Jabalpur Junction Route, Schedule & Time Table-

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Somnath(SMNH) origin 09:30 origin 0
Veraval Junction(VRL) 09:40 09:50 10 0
Maliya Hatina(MLHA) 10:22 10:23 1 0
Keshod(KSD) 10:49 10:50 1 0
Junagadh Junction(JND) 11:24 11:26 2 0
Jetalsar Junction(JLR) 11:52 11:57 5 0
Virpur(VRR) 12:13 12:14 1 0
Gondal(GDL) 12:31 12:32 1 0
Bhakti Nagar(BKNG) 13:44 13:45 1 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 13:58 14:03 5 0
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 14:37 14:42 5 0
Than Junction(THAN) 15:09 15:11 2 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 15:45 15:50 5 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 17:11 17:13 2 0
Chandlodiya(CLDY) 17:53 17:55 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 18:30 18:50 20 0
Mahemdavad Kheda Road(MHD) 19:29 19:31 2 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 19:45 19:47 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 20:05 20:07 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 20:50 21:05 15 0
Derol(DRL) 21:50 21:52 2 0
Godhra Junction(GDA) 22:53 22:55 2 0
Dahod(DHD) 23:52 23:54 2 0
Meghnagar(MGN) 00:17 00:19 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 01:40 01:45 5 1
Khachrod(KUH) 02:07 02:09 2 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 02:32 02:35 3 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 03:40 03:50 10 1
Tarana Road(TAN) 04:15 04:17 2 1
Maksi Junction(MKC) 04:54 04:56 2 1
Berchha(BCH) 05:10 05:12 2 1
Kali Sindh(KSH) 05:24 05:25 1 1
Akodia(AKD) 05:40 05:42 2 1
Shujalpur(SJP) 05:55 05:57 2 1
Kalapipal(KPP) 06:10 06:11 1 1
Parbati(PRB) 06:25 06:26 1 1
Sehore(SEH) 06:38 06:40 2 1
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 07:28 07:30 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 07:45 07:50 5 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 08:02 08:04 2 1
Hoshangabad(HBD) 09:20 09:22 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 10:00 10:15 15 1
Sohagpur(SGP) 11:04 11:06 2 1
Pipariya(PPI) 11:20 11:22 2 1
Gadarwara(GAR) 11:53 11:55 2 1
Kareli(KY) 12:28 12:30 2 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 12:43 12:45 2 1
Karak Bel(KKB) 12:57 12:58 1 1
Shridham(SRID) 13:08 13:10 2 1
Madan Mahal(MML) 14:00 14:02 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 14:20 destination destination 1

11464/ Jabalpur – Somnath Express (Via Itarsi) (PT) JBP/Jabalpur Junction – SMNH/Somnath Route, Schedule & Time Table-

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) origin 11:40 origin 0
Shridham(SRID) 12:20 12:22 2 0
Karak Bel(KKB) 12:35 12:36 1 0
Narsinghpur(NU) 12:54 12:56 2 0
Kareli(KY) 13:08 13:10 2 0
Gadarwara(GAR) 13:38 13:40 2 0
Pipariya(PPI) 14:16 14:18 2 0
Sohagpur(SGP) 14:30 14:32 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 16:00 16:15 15 0
Hoshangabad(HBD) 16:33 16:35 2 0
HabibGanj(HBJ) 17:43 17:45 2 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 18:30 18:45 15 0
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 19:11 19:13 2 0
Sehore(SEH) 19:33 19:34 1 0
Parbati(PRB) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Kalapipal(KPP) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Shujalpur(SJP) 20:17 20:19 2 0
Akodia(AKD) 20:32 20:33 1 0
Kali Sindh(KSH) 20:51 20:52 1 0
Berchha(BCH) 21:04 21:05 1 0
Maksi Junction(MKC) 21:21 21:23 2 0
Tarana Road(TAN) 21:31 21:32 1 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 22:45 22:55 10 0
Nagda Junction(NAD) 23:50 23:55 5 0
Khachrod(KUH) 00:06 00:08 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 01:05 01:15 10 1
Meghnagar(MGN) 02:18 02:20 2 1
Dahod(DHD) 02:48 02:50 2 1
Godhra Junction(GDA) 04:10 04:12 2 1
Derol(DRL) 04:29 04:31 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 05:22 05:37 15 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 06:32 06:34 2 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 06:49 06:51 2 1
Mahemdavad Kheda Road(MHD) 07:05 07:07 2 1
Maninagar(MAN) 07:45 07:47 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 08:05 08:25 20 1
Chandlodiya(CLDY) 08:42 08:44 2 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 09:38 09:40 2 1
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 10:38 10:40 2 1
Than Junction(THAN) 11:23 11:25 2 1
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 11:45 11:50 5 1
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 13:12 13:17 5 1
Bhakti Nagar(BKNG) 13:38 13:40 2 1
Gondal(GDL) 14:18 14:19 1 1
Virpur(VRR) 14:35 14:36 1 1
Jetalsar Junction(JLR) 14:54 14:59 5 1
Junagadh Junction(JND) 15:26 15:28 2 1
Keshod(KSD) 16:07 16:08 1 1
Maliya Hatina(MLHA) 16:24 16:25 1 1
Veraval Junction(VRL) 17:10 17:20 10 1
Somnath(SMNH) 17:45 destination destination 1

11463/ 11464 Somnath – Jabalpur Express (Via Itarsi) Coach Position Seat Map

Train Coach Position And Seat Layout Sleeper Class:-

First Tier AC Coach(H1):1a-aSecond Tier AC Coach(2A):2a-aThird Tier AC coach/(3A):3aSleeper Class Non AC coach(SL):slUnreserved Second Class Compartment(GS):
End Of Generator(EOG):

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *