11271/ 11272 Vindhyachal Express

11271/ 11272 Vindhyachal Express Train Time Table and Route Map

Train details Facilities Onboard
Travel Time: 17h 5m
Halts: 45
Distance: 737km
Avg Speed: 43km/hr
Cleanliness: Excellent
Punctuality: Excellent
E-Catering Yes
Ticket availability: Excellent
Mobile/Laptop Charger Yes

Looking online to get some information related to Time Table and Route Map of Vindhyachal express? Do you have any plans to travel in between Itarsi and Bhopal or in between them somewhere? Well, the famous Vindhyachal express belongs to West Central Railways and runs in between Bhopal junction and Itarsi junction across the country, supposed to be linking the city of Bhopal with Madhya Pradesh. It runs from both ends with train numbers 11271 and 11272. The distance covered by the train is 736 km and the travelling time is of about 17 hours and 5 minutes. The average speed of the train is 43 km/hour and it takes halts in between the travel at about 45 in total. Do you wish to know the timings of the train too from both sides? As per the time table defined, train 11271 leaves Itarsi at 16:20 hours and reaches Bhopal next day at 09:25 hours. Other side, train 11272 leaves from Bhopal city junction at 18:30 hours and reaches Itarsi at 12:20 hours. The route that the train follows is via Salamatpur, Sanchi, Gulabganj, Bareth, Bina, Khurai, Patharia, Damoh, Katni, Sihora road, Jabalpur, Kareli, Bohani, Pipariya, Gurra and so. There is no pantry car attached within. Do make sure to know in detail about the train simply by checking out the time table of Vindhyachal express online by logging at IRCTC account, enter in the train name or number and click on the time table segment. Have a safe journey!

11271/ Vindhyachal Express ET/Itarsi Junction – BPL/Bhopal Junction Route, Schedule & Time Table –

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Itarsi Junction(ET) origin 16:20 origin 0
Gurra(GRO) 16:30 16:31 1 0
Sontalai(SQL) 16:41 16:42 1 0
Bagratawa(BGTA) 16:51 16:52 1 0
Guramkhedi(GMD) 17:04 17:05 1 0
Sohagpur(SGP) 17:16 17:17 1 0
Pipariya(PPI) 17:28 17:30 2 0
Bankhedi(BKH) 17:47 17:48 1 0
Salichauka Road(SCKR) 18:01 18:02 1 0
Gadarwara(GAR) 18:12 18:14 2 0
Bohani(BNE) 18:25 18:26 1 0
Kareli(KY) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Narsinghpur(NU) 18:53 18:55 2 0
Belkhera(BELD) 19:13 19:14 1 0
Karak Bel(KKB) 19:21 19:22 1 0
Shridham(SRID) 19:33 19:35 2 0
Bikrampur(BMR) 19:45 19:46 1 0
Bhitoni(BHTN) 19:57 19:58 1 0
Bheraghat(BRGT) 20:11 20:12 1 0
Madan Mahal(MML) 20:23 20:25 2 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 20:55 21:05 10 0
Deori(DOE) 21:24 21:25 1 0
Gosalpur(GSPR) 21:34 21:35 1 0
Sihora Road(SHR) 21:43 21:45 2 0
Sleemanabad Road(SBD) 22:39 22:40 1 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 23:40 23:50 10 0
Rithi(REI) 00:23 00:25 2 1
Salaia(SYA) 00:43 00:45 2 1
Bandakpur(BNU) 01:18 01:20 2 1
Damoh(DMO) 01:40 01:45 5 1
Patharia(PHA) 02:03 02:05 2 1
GaneshGanj(GAJ) 02:18 02:20 2 1
Makronia(MKRN) 02:48 02:50 2 1
Saugor(SGO) 02:55 03:00 5 1
Nariaoli(NOI) 03:28 03:30 2 1
Jeruwa Khera(JRK) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Khurai(KYE) 04:23 04:25 2 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 05:40 05:55 15 1
Mandi Bamora(MABA) 06:14 06:16 2 1
Kalhar(KAH) 06:24 06:25 1 1
Bareth(BET) 06:36 06:38 2 1
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 07:00 07:02 2 1
GulabGanj(GLG) 07:22 07:24 2 1
Vidisha(BHS) 07:40 07:42 2 1
Sanchi(SCI) 07:53 07:55 2 1
Salamatpur(SMT) 08:02 08:04 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 09:25 destination destination 1

11272/ Vindhyachal Express  BPL/Bhopal Junction – ET/Itarsi Junction Route, Schedule & Time Table –

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Bhopal Junction(BPL) origin 18:30 origin 0
Salamatpur(SMT) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Sanchi(SCI) 19:07 19:09 2 0
Vidisha(BHS) 19:18 19:23 5 0
GulabGanj(GLG) 19:39 19:44 5 0
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Bareth(BET) 20:10 20:12 2 0
Kalhar(KAH) 20:25 20:27 2 0
Mandi Bamora(MABA) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 21:30 21:40 10 0
Khurai(KYE) 22:03 22:05 2 0
Jeruwa Khera(JRK) 22:22 22:24 2 0
Nariaoli(NOI) 22:40 22:42 2 0
Saugor(SGO) 23:25 23:35 10 0
Makronia(MKRN) 23:54 23:56 2 0
GaneshGanj(GAJ) 00:24 00:26 2 1
Patharia(PHA) 00:40 00:42 2 1
Damoh(DMO) 01:30 01:40 10 1
Bandakpur(BNU) 01:58 02:00 2 1
Salaia(SYA) 02:38 02:40 2 1
Rithi(REI) 03:00 03:02 2 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 04:52 04:55 3 1
Sleemanabad Road(SBD) 05:16 05:18 2 1
Sihora Road(SHR) 05:58 06:00 2 1
Gosalpur(GSPR) 06:12 06:14 2 1
Deori(DOE) 06:24 06:26 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 06:50 07:00 10 1
Madan Mahal(MML) 07:05 07:07 2 1
Bheraghat(BRGT) 07:18 07:20 2 1
Bhitoni(BHTN) 07:32 07:34 2 1
Bikrampur(BMR) 07:44 07:46 2 1
Shridham(SRID) 07:56 07:58 2 1
Karak Bel(KKB) 08:12 08:14 2 1
Belkhera(BELD) 08:20 08:22 2 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 08:36 08:38 2 1
Kareli(KY) 08:54 08:56 2 1
Bohani(BNE) 09:10 09:12 2 1
Gadarwara(GAR) 09:24 09:26 2 1
Salichauka Road(SCKR) 09:36 09:38 2 1
Bankhedi(BKH) 09:50 09:52 2 1
Pipariya(PPI) 10:04 10:06 2 1
Sohagpur(SGP) 10:20 10:22 2 1
Guramkhedi(GMD) 10:32 10:34 2 1
Bagratawa(BGTA) 10:46 10:48 2 1
Sontalai(SQL) 11:00 11:02 2 1
Gurra(GRO) 11:48 11:50 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 12:20 destination destination 1

11271/ 11272 Vindhyachal Express Seat Map, Coach Position and Fare

Train Coach Position And Seat Layout all Classes:-

Sleeper Class Non AC coach(SL):- 

Have you been thinking to do travel in the regular running VINDHYACHAL EXPRESS in the Sleeper Class Non AC coach (SL) that is run by West Central Railways? It is operating with train numbers 11271 and 11272 from both sides and runs on daily basis. The train runs in between Itarsi junction and Bhopal junction across the country and covers the total distance of 736 km in approximate 17 hours and 10 minutes. It stops by at about 45 halts within the travel and is running with an operating speed of 43 km/hour. Considering the coach composition, out of 15 coaches available in total in the train, rake with number 9 belongs to sleeper class coach. There is no pantry car attached within as of now and do feel free to try out hot and fresh e-catering food meal service from Travel Khana. Also, to know more of the SL coach in detail, it is best to look at the seat map of the same as devised by Indian Railways and get an idea from there. The seat number can really help in letting you know about the seat position where you are going to sit by during the travel. Safe travel!slUnreserved Second Class Compartment(GS)
Stands for Seating Cum Luggage Rake(SLR)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *