About 03051/03052 Howrah – Jammu Tawi Puja Special

More to 03051/03052 Howrah – Jammu Tawi – Howrah weekly special

Checking out online for rail information related to 03051/03052 Howrah – Jammu Tawi – Howrah weekly special train? This post will definitely help in letting you all know about the train route and schedule of 03051/03052 Howrah – Jammu Tawi – Howrah weekly special train introduced by Indian Railways to handle the high demand of passengers travelling in between Howrah Junction and Jammu Tawi station. The express takes 13 halts in between and runs with a superfast speed of 57 km/hour. The overall distance travelled is of 1943 km and the travel time is of 34 hours and 20 minutes of time.

Train 03051 runs from Howrah Junction to Jammu Tawi station whereas train 03052 runs from Jammu Tawi station to Howrah Junction. In accord to its time table been defined, train 03051 departs from Howrah junction at 23:55 hours and reaches at Jammu Tawi station on third day of the journey at 15:00 hours. On the other side, train 03052 departs from Jammu Tawi station at 20:10 hours and reaches Howrah junction on third day of the journey at 06:30 hours. The halts in between are at Pathankot Cantt, Jalandhar Cantt junction, Ludhiana Junction, Ambala Cantt junction, Saharanpur, Moradabad Junction, Bareilly, Lucknow Charbagh NR, Varanasi, Mughal Sarai Junction, Gaya Junction, Dhanbad station, Asansol Junction excluding Howrah Junction and Jammu Tawi station. It is been a special train known to be connecting popular cities of Howrah and Jammu Tawi. Have a safe travel!

03051/Howrah – Jammu Tawi Puja Special, HWH/Howrah – JAT/Jammu Tawi Route, Schedule & Time Table-

Code Station Name Arrives Departs Halt
HWH» Howrah Junction» 23:55:00
BWN Barddhaman Junction 01:05:00 01:07:00 2m
DGR Durgapur 01:57:00 01:59:00 2m
ASN Asansol Junction 02:36:00 02:38:00 2m
DHN Dhanbad Junction 04:05:00 04:10:00 5m
KQR Koderma Junction 05:40:00 05:42:00 2m
GAYA Gaya Junction 07:15:00 07:20:00 5m
SSM Sasaram Junction 08:38:00 08:40:00 2m
MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 10:37:00 10:47:00 10m
BSB Varanasi Junction 11:25:00 11:30:00 5m
LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR 17:20:00 17:35:00 15m
BE Bareilly Junction 21:23:00 21:25:00 2m
MB Moradabad Junction 23:20:00 23:30:00 10m
SRE Saharanpur Junction 02:35:00 02:45:00 10m
UMB Ambala Cantt. Junction 04:25:00 04:30:00 5m
LDH Ludhiana Junction 08:00:00 08:10:00 10m
JRC Jalandhar Cantt. Junction 09:05:00 09:10:00 5m
PTKC Pathankot Cantt 11:00:00 11:05:00 5m
JAT• Jammu Tawi• 13:20:00

03052/Jammu Tawi – Howrah Puja Special, JAT/Jammu Tawi – HWH/Howrah Route, Schedule & Time Table-

Code Station Name Arrives Departs Halt
JAT» Jammu Tawi» 02:30:00
PTKC Pathankot Cantt 03:53:00 03:55:00 2m
JRC Jalandhar Cantt. Junction 05:45:00 05:47:00 2m
LDH Ludhiana Junction 06:40:00 06:50:00 10m
UMB Ambala Cantt. Junction 08:15:00 08:20:00 5m
SRE Saharanpur Junction 09:45:00 09:50:00 5m
MB Moradabad Junction 12:50:00 13:00:00 10m
BE Bareilly Junction 14:30:00 14:32:00 2m
LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR 18:10:00 18:20:00 10m
BSB Varanasi Junction 23:45:00 23:55:00 10m
MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 00:45:00 00:55:00 10m
SSM Sasaram Junction 02:05:00 02:07:00 2m
GAYA Gaya Junction 04:20:00 04:25:00 5m
KQR Koderma Junction 05:25:00 05:27:00 2m
DHN Dhanbad Junction 07:25:00 07:30:00 5m
ASN Asansol Junction 08:38:00 08:40:00 2m
DGR Durgapur 09:21:00 09:23:00 2m
BWN Barddhaman Junction 10:23:00 10:25:00 2m
HWH• Howrah Junction• 12:15:00

03051/03052 Howrah – Jammu Tawi Puja Special Coach Position, fare and seat map

Want to know about coach position, seat map and fare of Howrah Jammu Tawi Puja special train? If yes, here you will come to know of the same. The train runs in between Jammu Tawi and Howrah junction across the country and as of now operates from both ends with train numbers 03051 and 03052. The train has 16 coaches available in total involving sleeper class, third tier AC coaches and SLRs. There is no pantry car available in the train and if desired, users can seek for quality and delicious e-catering food meal services anywhere in between the journey and get it delivered right over your seat berth without any hassle. To know of the coach position in any of the class in which you are travelling, whether it is sleeper class or third tier AC coach, the right way is to check up the seat map coach layout of the respective coach as designed by the Railways department and grab details from the same. The seat number could help in letting people know of the exact coach position in advance through the seat map. Considering the fare, in general quota, the price that would be charged from a person is Rs. 875 for sleeper and Rs. 2255 for AC 3 tier. From a child, the fare that is applicable is Rs. 430 for sleeper and Rs. 1110 for AC 3 tier. From a senior citizen male, the fare is Rs. 450 for sleeper and Rs. 1150 for AC 3 tier. Happy travel!

Train Coach Position And Seat Layout Class:-
Third Tier AC coach(3A):  
Seeking online to get details about Third Tier AC coach in Howrah Jammu Tawi Puja special? Do you have any plans to travel in weekly running train heading in between Howrah and Jammu Tawi station in India or in between them somewhere? If yes, read on the following and you will come to know of the same. As the train name depicts, the special train runs in between Howrah and Jammu Tawi and from both ends, it operates with train numbers 03051 and 03052. The train has 16 coaches available in total as of now and rake with numbers 9, 10 and 11 belongs to third tier coaches. To know about any of the coach in which you are travelling, the best means to know about the same is to look at the seat map as devised by the Railways. In third tier coach 3A, the berths available are lower berth, upper berth, side upper berth, side lower berth and middle berth. Each one of them is marked with different colour so that there could be understanding among the users. There is no pantry car attached within and travellers can seek for hot and delicious e-catering food meal services as desired. Do know of the seat position in the train with the help of seat number. And in total, 64 berths are available in third tier coach in order to seat and to sleep. So, enjoy the journey and be aware of the updates that you can check online and save your time.
3aSleeper Class Non AC coach(SL):-

Have you been planning to do travel in the regular running HOWRAH – JAMMU TAWI PUJA SPECIAL in the Sleeper Class Non AC coach (SL) that is run by Eastern Railways? Running on daily basis, it operates with train numbers 03051 and 03052 from both ends. As the train name also depicts, it runs in between Jammu Tawi junction and Howrah junction across the country and covers the total distance of 1939 km in like 37 hours and 25 minutes. It runs with an average operating speed of 52 km/hour and stops by in between the travel at about 17 halts. Amongst the total 16 coaches available in the train as of now, rake with numbers 2 to 8 and 12 to 15 belongs to sleeper class coaches. There is no pantry car attached as of now and if desired, feel free to do look for opting e-catering food meal services in the train. Also, do feel free to know more of the coach by simply checking the seat map of the same and grabbing information from there. In total, 72 berths are there to seat and to sleep. Enjoy the travel and have a safe one!slStands for Seating Cum Luggage Rake(SLR)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *